Nashville, TN 2016-17 Winners

Nashville Winners Image.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSmartt StepsMary Grace Rowell
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDancers CornerMegan Turnquist
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipIndependentZoe Tenner
Retter's Audition ScholarshipDynamic Dance ForceHannah Kerr
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKansas Dance AcademyBrooke McDonough
Audition Regional ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceLucy Barnes
Audition Regional ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Elena Gimenez
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceCarly Wynans
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Hadley Cawthorne
Summer Intensive - HALFMilele Academy LLCAnna Gustafson
Summer Intensive - FULLThe Dance Company, Inc.Anna Herbert
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassElizabeth WIlliams School of DanceDaphne Eskew
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSouthern SensationsMacy Weaver
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIMOVEAva Fisher
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDance BransonBrooke Cox
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassNewington Dance CenterBrooke Melillo
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMeta Fairburn’s Dance AcademyAmelia Green
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAmerican Academy of DanceCarissa Burval
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipSmartt StepsCarolyne Rowell
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipNorth Alabama Dance CenterPayton Smith
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceScotty Seymour
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipKrupinski Academy of DanceJael Masloski
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioTetsuo Howard
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipThe Dance AcademyKaylie Rincon
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipBarfield School of DanceEmma Shapard
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipTippy Toes School of DanceOlivia Smith
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHeather’s Dance AcademyLinley Owens
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJustDance EntertainmentHadley Brewer
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipThe Dance AcademyNia Hearn
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJustDance EntertainmentAveri Brown
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipBarfield School of DanceSloane Roeder
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipMilele Academy LLCKatie Crews
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipStars dance studioKalista Curbelo
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioHope Price
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSmartt StepsKeiera McKinney
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioHayden Clift
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipThe Dancer’s e.d.g.e.Adele Grohovsky
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMilele Academy LLCTory Ribeiro
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Brenna Vital
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Christian Nesselrotte
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMilele Academy LLCSydney Lindsey
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSouthern Sensations Dance StudioElla Weaver
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJustDance EntertainmentJordan Andrews
Social Media ScholarshipEnvee Dance CompanySophia Amicucci
The Giving Key ScholarshipThe Dance Company, Inc.Alex Troupe
Making Noise ScholarshipDance ConnectionIvy Anderson
Making Noise ScholarshipAnn Carroll School of DanceScotty Seymour
Making Noise ScholarshipDance BransonEmma Spurling

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentGenie in a BottleAveri Brown
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpHeather’s Dance AcademySEUSSICALAnna Claire Kelley
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyHOT N COLDLyric Inman
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceRiverLily Catherine Bury
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyYou Can't Stop the BeatLilly Besner
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSouthern Sensations Dance StudioStrut My StuffCJ Smith
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioMe TooAddison McPherson
Miss Junior High ScoreELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEYour SongDaphne Eskew
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpNewington Dance CenterToo Hot To StopSamantha Melillo
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDance BransonSmooth CriminalEmma Spurling
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpSmartt StepsDaydreamCarolyne Rowell
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpTriple Threat Dance CompanyLove In The DarkSophia Hwang
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMilele Academy LLCThunders RumbleKatie Crews
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademySinkingAmelia Green
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpNewington Dance CenterI Have NeverBrooke Melillo
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpThe Dance AcademyPrecious Lord, Take My HandAnna Wrather
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMilele Academy LLCCage of BonesBrittany Williard
Miss Teen High ScoreDance BransonBird Set FreeBrooke Cox
Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.ManoloChristian Nesselrotte
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.GrowElena Smith
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerOver SoonMegan Turnquist
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpNorth Alabama Dance CenterClair De LunePayton Smith
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.This Place Is A ShelterElena Gimenez
Miss Senior High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Fall For YouAnna Hebert
Senior 1st Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.FragileAlex Troupe
Senior High ScoreSouthern Sensations Dance StudioGuillotineTetsuo Howard

Style High Score Awards

Age
Category
Style
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance AcademyWalk The Dinosaur
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopHeather’s Dance AcademyTUTUS AND TENNIS SHOES
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzHeather’s Dance AcademyMERMAID PARTY
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopJustDance EntertainmentUp In Here
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzAnn Carroll School of DanceSax
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalEnvee Dance CompanyWe'll Be The Stars
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopSouthern Sensations Dance StudioGhostbusters
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterSouthern Sensations Dance StudioHocus Pocus
JuniorGroupJazzJustDance EntertainmentFlintstones
JuniorGroupTapThe Dance AcademyTutti Fruity
JuniorGroupHip HopJustDance EntertainmentWerk
JuniorGroupContemporaryJustDance EntertainmentLost Boy
JuniorLineJazzBarfield School of DanceI Want You Back
JuniorLineHip HopThe Dance AcademyQueens Of The Jungle
JuniorLineVarietyHeather’s Dance AcademyCANT STOP THIS FEELING
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzAnn Carroll School of DancePerfect World
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Truth
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEncore School of Dance and MusicBlack Sails
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMilele Academy LLCThe Crumbling
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThat’s the PointeAnything Goes
Pre-TeenGroupJazzPremiere Dance StudioClap Your Hands
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalBarfield School of DanceLost Boy
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryAnn Carroll School of DanceCrystals
Pre-TeenLineBalletKrupinski Academy of DanceThe Prayer
Pre-TeenLineJazzJustDance EntertainmentCan't Stop this Feeling
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterKrupinski Academy of DanceOne
TeenDuo/TrioBalletELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEHermanas
TeenDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance AcademyIt's A Man's World
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMilele Academy LLCThis is the start
TeenGroupJazzAnn Carroll School of DanceDelilah
TeenGroupLyricalBarfield School of DanceGiants
TeenGroupHip HopThe Dance AcademyWork It
TeenGroupContemporaryThe Dance AcademyAqua Reign
TeenLineMusical TheaterJustDance EntertainmentCell Block Tango
TeenProductionTapKrupinski Academy of DanceAnchors Away
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Don't Worry About Me
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Gravity
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.24
SeniorGroupJazzJustDance EntertainmentMiss T
SeniorGroupLyricalBarfield School of DanceDancing On My Own
SeniorGroupHip HopJustDance EntertainmentCalm Down
SeniorGroupVarietyJustDance EntertainmentPraising in the Pews
SeniorGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance StudioDie Trying
SeniorLineJazzAnn Carroll School of DanceWritten in the Water
SeniorLineContemporaryAnn Carroll School of DanceSea Castle
SeniorLineMusical TheaterKrupinski Academy of DanceA Musical

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance AcademyWalk The Dinosaur
Camp Dance Line Judges PickJustDance EntertainmentUp In Here
Camp Dance Line Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentIn His Kiss
Camp Dance Line High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyMERMAID PARTY
Camp Dance High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyTUTUS AND TENNIS SHOES
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickAnn Carroll School of DanceSax
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Cindy's Dance StudioB.E.A.T.
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpSouthern Sensations Dance StudioGhostbusters
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance AcademyMoney
Junior Group Judges PickThe Dance AcademyTutti Fruity
Junior Group Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentWerk
Junior Group High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentFlintstones
Junior Line Judges PickThe Dance AcademyThe Birds
Junior Line Runner UpBarfield School of DanceI Want You Back
Junior Line High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademyCANT STOP THIS FEELING
Junior High ScoreThe Dance AcademyQueens Of The Jungle

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickHeather’s Dance AcademyAMAZING GRACE
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThat’s the PointeAnything Goes
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreSouthern Sensations Dance StudioOne Beautiful Evening
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickBarfield School of DanceLost Boy
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceCrystals
Pre-Teen Group High ScorePremiere Dance StudioClap Your Hands
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickJustDance EntertainmentAint your Mama
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBarfield School of Dance
Jet Set
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentCan't Stop this Feeling
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreKrupinski Academy of DanceThe Prayer
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Truth

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSensations Performing Arts StudioLean
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpSouthern Sensations Dance StudioThe Troubles
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Secrets
Teen Group Judges PickDKDAI Wanna Dance with Somebody
Teen Group Runner UpThe Dance AcademyWork It
Teen Group High ScoreThe Dance AcademyAqua Reign
Teen Line High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentCell Block Tango
Teen Production High ScoreKrupinski Academy of DanceAnchors Away
Teen High ScoreMilele Academy LLCThis is the start

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickHeather’s Dance AcademyGROWN WOMAN
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Gravity
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
Senior Group Judges PickPremiere Dance StudioDie Trying
Senior Group Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentPraising in the Pews
Senior Group High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentMiss T
Senior Line Judges PickAnn Carroll School of DanceCity to Run
Senior Line Runner UpKrupinski Academy of DanceVogue
Senior Line High ScoreAnn Carroll School of DanceSea Castle
Senior High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Don't Worry About Me

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioThe Dance Academy
Shaffer StudioAnn Carroll School of Dance
Top Judges PickELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEHermanas
Overall High ScoreMilele Academy LLCThe Crumbling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>