Mobile, AL 2016-17 Winners

Mobile Winners Photo.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMackenzie EarlySouth Baldwin Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipBre VigorBroadway South Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaris KrystosekBroadway South Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAbby KoskinasBroadway South Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipPiper LindBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipCamille DaigleMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipSarah Beth TidwellDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBrynn Al-JabiLeisha's Dance School
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipTeddi RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Summer Intensive - HALFReagan Al-JabiLeisha's Dance School
Summer Intensive - FULLNiki LeeThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva WelchA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassPhoebe JouandotA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDestinee RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipParker JohnsonLeisha's Dance School
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipCarek FaginBroadway South Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipHalei HoodDance Dynamics
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipGrace BlanchardA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAnnabelle MackA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLindsleigh CarteDanceology
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipRuthie AbernathyDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnna MarquarThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipBrodie GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipAnnie BeardBroadway South Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipJaslyn ThomasSouth Baldwin Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMaleah SmallCreative Movement
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipJaylynne DixonBroadway South Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLia MaidanyThe Dance Factor
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipCailey FlemingLeisha's Dance School
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Center
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipSarah Beth TidwellDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAllie FloydBroadway South Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAbbey MicklerDanceology
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipQuintin MooreBaker High School Dance Department
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipVictoria SaewertJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipVictoria BlakelyDebbie's School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipZainab NasserBroadway South Dance
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipMackenzie EarlySouth Baldwin Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMadison SimmonsCenterStage Peforming Arts
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMya Urbina-LopezRage Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMallory HendersonBroadway South Dance
Social Media ScholarshipRaina RobertsonSouth Baldwin Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipCaylyn TurnerBroadway South Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpNot For the Life of MeCharlee SpencerThe Dance Academy of Mobile
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpBaby Work OutDahlia CharlemagneA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpBaby MineAnna MarquarThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpZero to HeroGrace GreshamA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpCold Hearted SnakeAlly PuissegurA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreShip in a BottleAvery LeSaicherreA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpNowhere WarmAbby PonthierMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up12th of NeverIsabel FloresA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpCardi PartyCardin ElliottDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpGratitudeGrace BlanchardA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior High ScoreProud MaryPhoebe JouandotA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMaraOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpWillowMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpThe WindMadeline RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpWe Watched as the Clouds Form ShapesMacie-Claire MooreDriven Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBallerinaDanica GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpKilling Me SoftlyAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpYour MemoryKatie WeatherlyBroadway South Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpEarthKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe First TimeMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Miss Teen High ScoreMidnight in the GardenIsabella RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpVoicesMallory HendersonBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpWild as the WindMackenzie EarlySouth Baldwin Dance Center
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up10 AMAbby KoskinasBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Found a BoyMaris KrystosekBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreSmileKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreEasyCarek FaginBroadway South Dance

Style High Score Awards

Age
Size
Style
Studio
Routine
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Studio of Classique VibeThe Chipettes
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioTapDeborah Kaye School of DanceDance with Daddy
JuniorDuo/TrioTapA Touch of Class Performing ArtsNutty Rhythms
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyBroadway South Dance
Girlz
JuniorGroupJazzBroadway South Dance
Wind It Up
JuniorGroupLyricalMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyMissing My Heart
JuniorGroupHip HopCenterStage Performing ArtsLip Gloss
JuniorGroupVarietyBroadway South Dance
Secret Garden
JuniorGroupContemporaryThe Studio of Classique VibeIm Coming Home
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyI wont Grow up
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalA Touch of Class Performing ArtsHeroes
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyBroadway South Dance
On The Edge
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBroadway South Dance
North
Pre-TeenGroupJazzEastern Shore Dance AcademySummerthing
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalDanceologyWhen I Grow Up
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopDeborah Kaye School of DanceGossip
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyTurn To Gold
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Sirens
Pre-TeenLineJazzBroadway South Dance
Talk To Me
Pre-TeenLineVarietyBroadway South Dance
Queen
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Beacon
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDeborah Kaye School of DanceLeJazz Hot
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalBroadway South Dance
Everytime It Rains
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyBroadway South Dance
The Power Within
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryBroadway South Dance
River
TeenDuo/TrioJazzMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyNo Man
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalSouth Baldwin Dance CenterMedicine
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance Academyconflict of interest
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyThe Special Two
TeenGroupVarietyMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyViering
TeenGroupContemporaryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAvant Gardner
TeenLineJazzMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyCarmen
TeenLineLyricalJoleen's Starz of the South Performing ArtsSmile
TeenLineContemporaryBroadway South Dance
The Diary
TeenLineMusical TheaterMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyBushel and a Peck
TeenProductionJazzMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWhen I grow Up
TeenProductionContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Runaway
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzRage Dance CenterWerk
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDanceologySingle Ladies
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Beaut
SeniorGroupJazzDeborah Kaye School of DanceSaxy
SeniorGroupLyricalBroadway South Dance
Heaven
SeniorGroupTapDanceologyMoses Supposes
SeniorGroupContemporaryBroadway South Dance
Epicurist
SeniorLineHip HopDeborah Kaye School of DanceDessert
SeniorLineContemporaryDeborah Kaye School of DanceSounds of Silence
SeniorProductionJazzLeisha's Dance SchoolSing Sing Sing
SeniorProductionLyricalLeisha's Dance SchoolWhat Are You Afraid Of?

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpDown in RioCreative Movement
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreThe ChipettesThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Camp Dance High ScoreDance with DaddyDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpNutty RhythmsA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreGirlzBroadway South Dance
Junior Group Judges PickI Won’t Grow UpMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges PickGirl PartyJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Junior Group Runner UpLights, Camera, ActionLeisha's Dance School
Junior Group High ScoreSecret GardenBroadway South Dance
Junior High ScoreWind It UpBroadway South Dance

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickImmensitiesA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpOn the EdgeBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreHeroesA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWhen I Grow UpDanceology
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickGossipDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpSirensBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreTurn to GoldMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickLeJazz HotDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTalk to MeBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreFalling Asleep in the TreesBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickTribal BeatThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpRiverBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreCircusBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreQueenBroadway South Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBraveJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpSo It BeginsBroadway South Dance
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreNo ManMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges PickToo Much Is Never EnoughBroadway South Dance
Teen Group Runner UpVieringMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Group High ScoreAvant GardnerMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges PickWe’ve Got the BeatThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Teen Line Runner UpBushel and a PeckMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Line High ScoreThe DiaryBroadway South Dance
Teen Production Runner UpWhen I Grow UpMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Production High ScoreRunawayBroadway South Dance
Teen High ScoreConflict of InterestMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickWerkRage Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe ParkDanceology
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreSingle LadiesDanceology
Senior Group Judges PickBody LoveCreative Movement
Senior Group Runner UpHeavenBroadway South Dance
Senior Group High ScoreEpicuristBroadway South Dance
Senior Line Judges PickYellow Flicker BeatDanceology
Senior Line Runner UpSounds of SilenceDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Senior Line High ScoreDessertDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Senior Production Runner UpWhat Are You Afraid Of?Leisha's Dance School
Senior Production High ScoreSing Sing SingLeisha's Dance School
Senior High ScoreBeautBroadway South Dance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Stand Out StudioMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Shaffer StudioThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Top Judges Pick182 Vegas, Baby!Joleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Overall High Score183 The Power WithinBroadway South Dance