Daytona Beach, FL 2016-17 Winners

Daytona Beach Winners Image.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKalista CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophia Van BladelAugusta West Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEloise FreinAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJordan GilesPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipJanae BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipVictor PadanKeegan Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAmanda BaezMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipTristan StanleyMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHaley SiskBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFShelby SteeleAbstraKT Beings
Summer Intensive - FULLBrianna NavarroPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva RiceXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassTJ BealDance extreme academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMadison GonzalezBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlexis ElliottXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKailey WorontsoffDance Universe
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTucker NancePerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSkyler MetzgerThe Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipOliver MorrisXtreme Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAlana GregoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipPaxton WojciechowiczReady, Set, Dance
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipDiana PomboStars Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipElizabeth ConnorSouth Beach Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAndrea PomboStars Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipSara EkernThe Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipViolet EatonReady, Set, Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBella Chavez-SalazarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipRalph MedleyDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, Inc
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMaren RonkMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipHope RomaineMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipEmmanuela CervelloDance Town
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipHazel JonesThe Dance Company
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipClaire SchifferIndependent
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipBrianna NavarroPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipTalon SpoonerMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipVictoria GarciaKeegan Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipTJ BealDance extreme academy
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipCameron ThomasBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipReiko SerratoFlagler School of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJR ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis ElliotXtreme Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance Center
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKali StonerKeegan Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAurora GrossXtreme Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Social Media ScholarshipAmberly HeartleyKristi's Rhythm & Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipIsabella CasasMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipJordan GilesPerformer's Edge Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Routine Name
Studio Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpViolet EatonIn the NavyReady, Set, Dance
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKynsley BlairJust a Prayer AwayKeegan Dance Company
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpEmma ThomasDeliciousSouth Beach Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpMaren RonkExcellent BirdMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpPayton BlackburnI’m CuteMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAlyssa GomonRed Shoe BluesMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreLexi MorrisMad WorldKeegan Dance Company
Junior High ScoreTj BealHatrickDance extreme academy
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpGabby ThomasThe ReturnPerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSophia PapadakosMorning LightMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAlexis ElliotFalling AwayXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBrooke FutchApparitionMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDiana PomboMoonlightStars Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpJR ValentiThe WoodsMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlex LeslieIn My RoomBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreTucker NanceWork SongPerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpErin BarnesAmsterdamXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpFaith GardnerAwakeningThe Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpHaley HuelsmanTurn to DustNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAdriana MirandaCavesXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Teen High ScoreTruus Van de GraafThe Truman ShowMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAvery CampbellWashed By the WaterNo Limits Dance Center
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSydney MaysAnchorKeegan Dance Company
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTristen StanleyAtrocitiesMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpEmanuella CervelloFor Loving YouDance Town
Miss Senior High ScoreAmanda BaezI Am So SickMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Senior 1st Runner UpVictor PadanFor My HelpKeegan Dance Company
Senior High ScoreZeotavia BrownAutumnBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzMia Bella Academy Of DanceSupermodel
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopBarbara Thompson School of DanceBetter Than Me
JuniorGroupContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceSo Long
JuniorLineJazzMia Bella Academy Of DanceVeruca
JuniorLineLyricalThe Dance CompanyA New World
JuniorLineHip HopMia Bella Academy Of DanceLets Get Married
JuniorProductionVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceSchool Days
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzSouth Beach DanceLift Me Up
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalKeegan Dance CompanyLanterns Lit
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapReady, Set, DanceTrickle, Trickle
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopReady, Set, DanceFierce and Furocious
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryKeegan Dance CompanyPie Jesu
Pre-TeenGroupBalletMia Bella Academy Of DanceDegas
Pre-TeenGroupJazzKeegan Dance CompanyEscapade
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalMia Bella Academy Of DanceI Do
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyXtreme Dance StudioLessons Learned
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryKeegan Dance CompanyThe Herd
Pre-TeenExtended LineVarietyReady, Set, DanceBeneath the Waves
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryBarbara Thompson School of DanceAudrey Hepburn
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterStudio SouthBye Bye Blackbird
Pre-TeenProductionJazzThe Dance CompanyLocomotion
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyMia Bella Academy Of DanceClue
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceWe Were Sparkling
TeenDuo/TrioJazzBarbara Thompson School of DanceBig Spender
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalDynamics DanceSlow Down
TeenDuo/TrioTapBarbara Thompson School of DanceMovin On Up
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceSummerTime
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryAtlantic Coast Dance StudioDont Worry About Me
TeenGroupBalletMia Bella Academy Of DanceBach
TeenGroupLyricalDynamics DanceFlashlight
TeenGroupTapKForce Dance CompanyTap History 101
TeenGroupContemporaryThe Dance CompanyThe Light that Never Fails
TeenLineJazzAtlantic Coast Dance StudioSee If You Can Dance
TeenLineLyricalBarbara Thompson School of DanceBridge Over Trouble Water
TeenLineHip HopFlagler School of DanceAuto Shop
TeenLineVarietyMia Bella Academy Of DanceI Miss You
TeenLineContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceWolves
TeenProductionJazzMia Bella Academy Of DanceM-Train
TeenProductionContemporaryThe Dance CompanyDiamonds
TeenProductionMusical TheaterDynamics DanceBe Our Guest
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletReady, Set, DanceLe Corsaire
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzReady, Set, DanceNew Dorp
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalKeegan Dance CompanyOcean Eyes
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDynamics DanceCan't Hold Us
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopReady, Set, DanceDont Look Under The Bed
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceDepth Over Distance
SeniorGroupJazzXtreme Dance StudioFame
SeniorGroupLyricalFlagler School of DanceHoly Spirit
SeniorGroupTapDynamics Dance4 Beyonce
SeniorGroupVarietyXtreme Dance StudioSweet Dreams
SeniorGroupContemporaryThe Dance CompanyHaunted
SeniorLineJazzAtlantic Coast Dance StudioMe and My Girls
SeniorLineLyricalMia Bella Academy Of DanceLong Way Home
SeniorLineHip HopBarbara Thompson School of DanceBE ME
SeniorLineContemporaryKeegan Dance CompanyUnsteady
SeniorProductionJazzBarbara Thompson School of DanceKick Out the Jams
SeniorProductionLyricalBarbara Thompson School of DanceOceans
SeniorProductionContemporaryBarbara Thompson School of Dance#88

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickOne Girl NationDynamics Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpBetter Than MeBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreSupermodelMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Group High ScoreSo LongMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line Judges PickLets Get MarriedMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line Runner UpVerucaMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line High ScoreSecret GardenMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Production High ScoreSchool DaysBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Junior High ScoreA New WorldThe Dance Company

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickConversations With AngelsDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLift Me UpSouth Beach Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpPie JesuKeegan Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreHealXtreme Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWingsDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickJukebox JamsFlagler School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpIsaacXtreme Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe HerdKeegan Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBye Bye BlackbirdStudio South
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBeneath the WavesReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreAudrey HepburnBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickEye of the StormBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpLocomotionThe Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreClueMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreWe Were SparklingMia Bella Academy Of Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAdoreSt Augustine Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGrownThe Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpWelcome HomeThe Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDont Worry About MeAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges PickThat Wasnt MeReady, Set, Dance
Teen Group Judges PickTap History 101KFORCE Dance Academy
Teen Group Runner UpBuoyancyKeegan Dance Company
Teen Group High ScoreThe Light that Never FailsThe Dance Company
Teen Line Judges PickPaulaKFORCE Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges PickAuto ShopFlagler School of Dance
Teen Line Runner UpSee If You Can DanceAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Line High ScoreWolvesMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen Production Judges PickBe Our GuestDynamics Dance
Teen Production Runner UpTake Off With UsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen Production High ScoreM-TrainMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen High ScoreDiamondsThe Dance Company

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickOn The Rock We BuildSouthern Strut Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickNew DorpReady, Set, Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpBroken TogetherBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreOcean EyesKeegan Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickSave MeKeegan Dance Company
Senior Group Judges PickWaiting for the EndDanceMania
Senior Group Runner UpLast TrainKeegan Dance Company
Senior Group High ScoreHauntedThe Dance Company
Senior Line Judges PickHomeXtreme Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges PickMe and My GirlsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Senior Line Runner UpBE MEBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Line High ScoreLong Way HomeMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Senior Production Runner UpOceansBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Production High ScoreKick Out the JamsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior High Score#88Barbara Thompson School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Shaffer StudioReady, Set, Dance
Stand Out StudioBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Top Judges PickLessons LearnedXtreme Dance Academy
Overall High ScoreLanterns LitKeegan Dance Company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>