San Antonio, TX 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMina WillisInsight Dance Ensemble
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKennedy McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKassidi BenderPremiere Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGiselle KowalskiInsight Dance Ensemble
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMorgan MaynardCedar Park Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipSkyler BendtPremiere Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipAbby VasquezCedar Park Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSarah WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKatelyn AdamsInsight Dance Ensemble
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHailey WhiteEVOLVE Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center
Summer Intensive - FULLSavannah AlterAlisa's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAvery EastInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIsabella DeLeonThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlyssa AlvaThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassJulia RichterInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassHailee MartinInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMaria TiradoInsight Dance Ensemble
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipMicah BestEVOLVE Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEmily HillTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipMadeline Nicholas620 Dance Centre
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipKayla GaitherInsight Dance Ensemble
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipChloe MaddingArtistic Soul Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipDylan FletcherInsight Dance Ensemble
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipGenevieve MesichGreater Austin Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipKennedy McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKate DiddensInsight Dance Ensemble
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDanielle GodfreyCedar Park Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipOlivia GreveAmerican Dance Co.
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipLaiLa MirandaDance Unlimited
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipPaityn TalbottTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipSara Beth StolleEcho Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipSophia CapetilloAmerican Dance Co.
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipKamilah HollandThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMackenzie JanakRobin's Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEmerson TaylorIndependent
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJack DiddensInsight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlessandra GonzalezInsight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipShelby JesterKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts
Dejan’s National Bonus Class ScholarshipPaul StagerThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipGabriel CarltonSan Antonio Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAvery WatersRobins Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAlanna PolkThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAnna PullisNB Dance & Company
Social Media ScholarshipAnna McCullochGreater Austin Dance Academy
The Giving Key ScholarshipBelle MarleyPremiere Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipAudrey HelbertCedar Park Dance Company
Making Noise ScholarshipPaityn TalbottTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipChloe ManningArtistic Soul Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpArabella TerrazasDance UnlimitedSupa Dope
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreMia NicholasCedar Park Dance CompanyDreaming
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpFaith CuellarDance UnlimitedSissy That Walk
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpSam MurdockCedar Park Dance CompanyFlood the Ocean
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMegan PercyDance UnlimitedI Need a Hero
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMaya GarciaDance UnlimitedEverybody
Miss Junior High ScoreLaiLa MirandaDance UnlimitedYou Alone
Junior High ScoreMicah BestEVOLVE Dance CompanyAlps
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMaeve SpiegelDance UnlimitedThe Way You Make Me Feel
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBrookLyn BurkeInsight Dance EnsembleLike A Prayer
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBella RiveraCedar Park Dance CompanySmokestacks
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlessandra GonzalezInsight Dance EnsembleSound and Color
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreEmma WegnerInsight Dance EnsembleTime After Time
Pre-Teen High ScoreDylan FletcherInsight Dance EnsembleWay Down We Go
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance CompanyWonderful
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpChloe MaddingArtistic Soul Dance CompanySmall Things
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSydni GarberInsight Dance EnsembleDefy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance CompanyLoss
Miss Teen High ScoreMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyEarth
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSarah WentworthCedar Park Dance CompanyTough Love
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMorgan MaynardCedar Park Dance CompanyAlready Gone
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKatelyn AdamsInsight Dance EnsembleIf I Had a Boat
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpSavannah AlterAlisa's Dance AcademyThrough the Narrow Gate
Miss Senior High ScoreBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance AcademyNothingness

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzInsight Dance EnsembleBoyfriend Dreamin
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsSafe and Sound
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyCedar Park Dance CompanyI Like Boys
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEVOLVE Dance CompanyEn Reverie
JuniorGroupJazzRobin's Dance StudioWhat I Like About You
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioShakin at the High School Hop
JuniorLineBalletMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesA Whole New World
JuniorLineJazzInsight Dance EnsembleSupabeat
JuniorLineLyricalInsight Dance EnsembleCome Home
JuniorLineTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesY.M.C.A
JuniorLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsembleIDE We Run This
JuniorLineMusical TheaterBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERBathing Beauties
JuniorProductionHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERPretty Girls
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERSend In The Clowns
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzInsight Dance EnsembleGlam
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERSound of Silence
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDance UnlimitedJammin
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsThe Sound Of Silence
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryCedar Park Dance CompanyLight That Never Fails
Pre-TeenGroupBalletInsight Dance EnsembleHungarian Dances
Pre-TeenGroupJazzBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERConfident
Pre-TeenGroupTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSouth Rampart Street
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsKeep It Real
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERDont Let Me Down
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioHard Knock Life
Pre-TeenLineJazzInsight Dance EnsembleOh My!
Pre-TeenLineLyricalRobin's Dance StudioStand in the Light
Pre-TeenLineTapRobin's Dance StudioOur Favorite Son
Pre-TeenLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsemblePep Rally
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryInsight Dance EnsembleDesperado
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioIts Not Where You Start
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERAll Aboard
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesWe Go Together
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesAnchor
TeenDuo/TrioTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesBandstand Boogie
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsFormation
TeenDuo/TrioContemporary620 Dance CentreChasing Cars
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterLonestar Collective DanceAnything You Can Do
TeenGroupJazzPremiere Dance CenterDominican Diva’s
TeenGroupLyricalSan Antonio Dance AcademyDantes Prayer
TeenGroupTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes42nd Street
TeenGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterFloating
TeenLineJazzRobin's Dance StudioDidnt It Rain
TeenLineTapGreater Austin Dance AcademyNobody But Me
TeenLineHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERIn Control
TeenLineVarietyInsight Dance EnsembleDont Mess Me Around
TeenLineContemporaryGreater Austin Dance AcademyWe Shall Overcome
TeenLineMusical TheaterCedar Park Dance CompanyWelcome to Wonderland
TeenProductionJazzInsight Dance EnsembleSmokey Joes Cafe
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterOur Machine
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSisters
SeniorGroupBalletInsight Dance EnsembleLa Belleza
SeniorGroupJazzPremiere Dance CenterOverview
SeniorGroupContemporaryCedar Park Dance CompanyOn My Own
SeniorLineJazzPremiere Dance CenterFool To Love
SeniorLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsembleWhere They From
SeniorLineContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterMade of Stone

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleBoyfriend Dreamin
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBrownsville Dance CenterFight Song
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsSafe and Sound
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreCedar Park Dance CompanyI Like Boys
Junior Group Runner UpRobin's Dance StudioWhat I Like About You
Junior Group High ScoreRobin's Dance StudioShakin at the High School Hop
Junior Line Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesA Whole New World
Junior Line Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleSupabeat
Junior Line High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleIDE We Run This
Junior Production High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleSalute
Junior High ScoreBrownsville Dance CenterPretty Girls

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLonestar Collective DanceDown to the River
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBrownsville Dance CenterSound of Silence
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleGlam
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreCedar Park Dance CompanyLight That Never Fails
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSouth Rampart Street
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsSparkling & Expensive Too
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsKeep It Real
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleHungarian Dances
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickGreater Austin Dance AcademyLemonade Stand
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioIts Not Where You Start
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpInsight Dance EnsemblePep Rally
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreRobin's Dance StudioOur Favorite Son
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesWe Go Together
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBrownsville Dance CenterAll Aboard
Pre-Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleDesperado

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAmerican Dance Co.Lost
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTammie Locklar's Dance StudioIn This Shirt
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsFormation
Teen Duo/Trio High Score620 Dance CentreChasing Cars
Teen Group Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes42nd Street
Teen Group Judges PickSan Antonio Dance AcademyDantes Prayer
Teen Group Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterDominican Divas
Teen Group High ScorePremiere Dance CenterFloating
Teen Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioDidn’t It Rain
Teen Line Runner UpGreater Austin Dance AcademyWe Shall Overcome
Teen Line High ScoreBrownsville Dance CenterIn Control
Teen Production High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleSmokey Joes Cafe
Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleDon’t Mess Me Around

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesSisters
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick620 Dance CentreI’m In Your Head
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpNB Dance & CompanyRear View
Senior Duo/Trio High ScorePremiere Dance CenterOur Machine
Senior Group Judges PickBrownsville Dance CenterSpell On You
Senior Group Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterAlaskans
Senior Group High ScoreCedar Park Dance CompanyOn My Own
Senior Line Judges PickRobin's Dance StudioToo Darn Hot
Senior Line Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleSweet Surrender
Senior Line High ScorePremiere Dance CenterFool To Love
Senior High ScorePremiere Dance CenterOverview

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioInsight Dance Ensemble
Shaffer StudioMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Top Judges PickDance UnlimitedJammin
Overall High ScorePremiere Dance CenterMade of Stone