Indianapolis, IN 2016-17 Winners

Indy Winners Image.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKendall GreenePerformers Edge
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophia LouthainStage I Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLucy MendozaStyle Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadison HarperArt In Motion Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Retter's Audition ScholarshipTaylor KnottArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipEmelia DuchowStyle Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipKaylee KiblerArt In Motion Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLexi RiceDanceWorks
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbbey ViethArt In Motion
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDayna FellerTippy Toes School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLCarlee CloverArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva FisherIMOVE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia WilsonStage I Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassChloe McCulloughStyle Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassGeorgia LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipLilly BesnerStage I Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAbby WilsonStage I Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAshley MwonyaDance Fusion by KJ
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipIvy AndersonDance Connection
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipLaylah MiyaStudio b
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipMarah LeMastersTippy Toes School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAinsleigh RundStyle Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipPayton TroutmanDanceWorks
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHailey HutchesonStage I Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGrace DotzertThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipWilliam ColinDanceWorks
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipBrynn TsiakalsArt In Motion Dance Studio
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipJillian BergArt In Motion Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMaja VidinlicIMPRINT DANCE COMPANY
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLiam AnnesDance Connection
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMoyra McCainStyle Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMadeline RobertsTippy Toes School of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCorinne NelisStage I Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEllise EdwardsDanceWorks
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMarissa SchoenradtKristie Wright School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipTaleah NoolTippy Toes School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMallory TrudellJackson Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipSofia NoolTippy Toes School of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipPaula CoughlinDefinition Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKaia HunterStage I Dance Academy
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipAudrey SurinaA-List Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTravis DotiertThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHope SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipClaire LongestA-List Dance Center
Social Media ScholarshipMorgan Elizabeth HowellStudio J2 Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipEmma ColinDanceWorks
Making Noise ScholarshipOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipSavannah MartinDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpMyra ThurstonDance LtdWork of Art
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpDaisy LakstinsTippy Toes School of DanceHey There Delilah
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreHeidi WilsonTippy Toes School of DanceMy Life
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpNicole AzarTippy Toes School of DanceBrown Eyed Girl
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpBrianna BerkemeierEncore School of Dance and MusicMy New Philosophy
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpJenna LucasA-List Dance CenterJump Jive and Wail
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAddison SulyaStage I Dance AcademySing
Miss Junior High ScoreTeagan TingleyStage I Dance AcademyA Star is Born
Mr. Junior High ScoreWilliam ColinDanceWorksI’ve Got No Strings
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSavannah VenterTippy Toes School of DanceBoom Clap!
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpHannah ColinDanceWorksDreaming
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpKatherine LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance StudioAstrophe
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpDevon LongDance ConnectionComeback Kid
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreYing Lei PhamJust Off BroadwayHoly Water
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreLiam AnnesDance ConnectionA Wink And A Smile
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpChloe RodgersStage I Dance AcademyFly With Me
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKassidy SoelterTippy Toes School of DanceRather Be
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance AcademyWhy Try to Change Me Now
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of DanceRemedy
Miss Teen High ScoreGeorgia LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance StudioThen Silence Spoke
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of DanceBetter Together
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMallory TrudellJackson Dance CompanyHeart Hope
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMadison MoraA-List Dance CenterSomeone Like Me
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpIvy AndersonDance ConnectionSet Fire to the Rain
Miss Senior High ScoreHaley HamptonDance ConnectionHot Chestnuts

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioSomeday my prince will Come
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzStudio bFun, Fun, Fun
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyTippy Toes School of DanceBubble Gum
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzDanceWorksEase On Down
Camp Dance AdventureLineTapStage I Dance AcademyHappy Tappin With Elmo
JuniorDuo/TrioBalletTippy Toes School of DanceYou and Me Together
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzDanceWorksI Got A Girl
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceDear Mom and Dad
JuniorDuo/TrioTapTippy Toes School of DanceStraighten Up and Fly Right
JuniorGroupJazzStage I Dance AcademyLand of 1,000 Dances
JuniorGroupLyricalDanceWorksLost Boy
JuniorGroupTapStage I Dance AcademyBe Prepared
JuniorGroupHip HopDance ConnectionDomination
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceLet's Twist
JuniorLineBalletKristie Wright School of DanceWinter Fairies
JuniorLineJazzStage I Dance AcademyDance Like Nobodys Watching
JuniorLineTapStage I Dance AcademyABC
JuniorLineHip HopDance ConnectionPuppy Love
JuniorLineMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceIt’s a Small World
JuniorProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademyUnder the Sea
JuniorProductionTapDanceWorksMagic
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzA-List Dance CenterWerk
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioPapa Can You Hear Me?
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapStage I Dance AcademyBlue Suede Shoes
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDanceWorksFortune Tellers
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDanceWorksNumber The Stars
Pre-TeenGroupBalletTippy Toes School of DanceLost at Sea
Pre-TeenGroupJazzDanceWorksCrush On You
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceLight
Pre-TeenGroupTapTippy Toes School of DanceLet a Smile Be Your Umbrella
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopDance ConnectionJust Got Paid
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDefinition Dance AcademyPeople Help The People
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterDanceWorksTeachers Pet
Pre-TeenLineJazzKristie Wright School of DanceKansas City
Pre-TeenLineLyricalDanceWorksFill A Heart
Pre-TeenLineTapStage I Dance AcademySing With A Swing
Pre-TeenLineHip HopDefinition Dance AcademyPep Rally
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioSomewhere Over The Rainbow
Pre-TeenProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademySugarplum
Pre-TeenProductionTapDance ConnectionYoung Love
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyTippy Toes School of DanceUnder the Sea
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterStage I Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
TeenDuo/TrioJazzStudio bZero To Hero
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalStudio bThe Days
TeenDuo/TrioTapTippy Toes School of DanceBig Yellow Taxi
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyPerformers EdgeWoman's Work
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTippy Toes School of DanceHigh Hopes
TeenGroupJazzPerformers EdgeFever
TeenGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceRise Up
TeenGroupVarietyPerformers EdgeAs Long As You're There
TeenGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioSacred Mystery
TeenGroupMusical TheaterPerformers EdgeWild Party
TeenLineJazzPerformers EdgeBurnin Up
TeenLineLyricalDanceWorksStand By Me
TeenLineTapDanceWorks9 to 5
TeenLineVarietyPerformers EdgeDeep End
TeenLineContemporaryDanceWorksThe Golden Age
TeenLineMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceYou Make Me Feel So Young
TeenProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademySerenade
TeenProductionJazzPerformers EdgeBack to the 80's
TeenProductionLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioChasing Cars
TeenProductionContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioThe State Of Something
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzKristie Wright School of DanceChicago, That Toddling Town
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceThe Coal Miners’ Wives
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDance ConnectionThat Man
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyStudio bColors
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryStage I Dance AcademyRivers & Roads
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStage I Dance AcademyWe Share Everything
SeniorGroupBalletDance ConnectionJeux Interdits
SeniorGroupJazzDance ConnectionCountercharm
SeniorGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceEvery Breath You Take
SeniorGroupTapDance ConnectionGot It Goin' On
SeniorGroupHip HopDefinition Dance AcademyDay 1’s
SeniorGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioBlack Lake
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDance ConnectionLittle Secret
SeniorLineJazzArt In Motion Dance StudioDangerous
SeniorLineLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceOpen Arms
SeniorLineTapTippy Toes School of DanceCareless Whisperer
SeniorLineContemporaryDefinition Dance AcademyFee Fallin
SeniorProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademySparkle
SeniorProductionJazzStage I Dance AcademyFun
SeniorProductionLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioThe Sound Of Silence
SeniorProductionTapStage I Dance AcademyAint Misbehavin

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioSomeday My Prince Will Come
Camp Dance Group High ScoreStudio bFun, Fun, Fun
Camp Dance Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyBroadway Bound
Camp Dance Line Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyHappy Tappin With Elmo
Camp Dance Line High ScoreDanceWorksEase On Down
Camp Dance High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceBubble Gum
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceDear Mom and Dad
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDance ConnectionRenegade Riot
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceStraighten Up and Fly Right
Junior Group Judges PickDance LTDSwagger Jagger
Junior Group Judges PickDance ConnectionDomination
Junior Group Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyBe Prepared
Junior Group High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceLet’s Twist
Junior Line Judges PickStudio bNever Fully Dressed Without a Smile
Junior Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceWinter Fairies
Junior Line Judges PickDanceWorksHeartbreakers
Junior Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceIt’s a Small World
Junior Line High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyDance Like Nobodys Watching
Junior Production Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyUnder the Sea
Junior Production High ScoreDanceWorksMagic
Junior High ScoreDanceWorksI Got a Girl

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPerformers EdgeDropped From the Sky
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceWorksNumber the Stars
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpA-List Dance CenterWerk
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyBlue Suede Shoes
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyHold On
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyPeople Help the People
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceLight
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreDanceWorksCrush On You
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStudio bSomewhere Only We Know
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceKansas City
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceBirds
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioSomewhere Over the Rainbow
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceUnder the Sea
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpDance ConnectionYoung Love
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
Pre-Teen High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceLet a Smile Be Your Umbrella

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickStudio bThe Days
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickInspire Dance CompanyThe Sound of Silence
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceBig Yellow Taxi
Teen Duo/Trio High ScorePerformers EdgeWoman’s Work
Teen Group Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyVogue
Teen Group Judges PickStudio bSomething in the Water
Teen Group Runner UpPerformers EdgeBlack Ships
Teen Group High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioSacred Mystery
Teen Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceI Look to You
Teen Line Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyToo Darn Hot
Teen Line Runner UpDanceWorksThe Golden Age
Teen Line High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceYou Make Me Feel So Young
Teen Production Judges PickStage I Dance AcademySerenade
Teen Production Runner UpPerformers EdgeBack to the 80s
Teen Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioChasing Cars
Teen High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioThe State of Something

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickStudio bColors
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceChicago, That Toddling Town
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceWeight in Gold
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance ConnectionThat Man
Senior Group Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyMade of Stone
Senior Group Judges PickDanceWorksMy Shot
Senior Group Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceIt’s the Girl
Senior Group High ScoreDance ConnectionGot It Goin’ On
Senior Line Judges PickPerformers EdgeUnchained Melody
Senior Line Judges PickDefinition Dance AcademyFree Fallin
Senior Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceCareless Whisperer
Senior Line High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioDangerous
Senior Production Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyFun
Senior Production Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyOverture
Senior Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioHide & Seek
Senior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioBlack Lake

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioTippy Toes School of Dance
Shaffer StudioDanceWorks
Top Judges PickPerformers EdgeYou There
Overall High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioThe Sound of Silence