Boston, MA 2016-17 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSydney MaysKeegan Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipTaylor HanlonDiane's Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJulia MillerCentre Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJenny SpearGreater Boston School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSaniyah ElliottDiane's Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipAna Paula MirandaGreater Boston School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipKathryn RosumJo Ann Warren Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBella MaisonetInnovation Dance Project
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbby ArringtonDance Industry
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipRyan RabuskaTriple Threat Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFJulia RosumJo Ann Warren Studio
Summer Intensive - FULLSarah HullTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassYazia LunaSarah Kennedy ballet school
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlicia DebaiseTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLillian KhouriTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipKaitlyn ManziJo Ann Warren Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipMaya BestGreater Boston School of Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAnthony SetzerDiane’s Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipAvery BestGreater Boston School of Dance
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipEmily CarrollEast Coast Dance Complex
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBrianna TaylorTriple Threat Dance Company
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipEmily LeightonDiane’s Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipSydney MaysKeegan Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipLizzy SaccenteDiane's Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLeila JonesInnovation Dance Project
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMadison KammeDiane's Dance Center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipNoah SpieldennerTNT Dance Studio
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipHannah WallingerTriple Threat Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAlyson CasavantDanceology
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipLindsey MivilleTNT Dance Studio
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipEva WallGreater Boston School of Dance
Val’s National Senior ScholarshipJessica PerroJo Ann Warren Studio
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipElizabeth SchmittStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAnna LakeyStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipJanae JamesTriple Threat Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipAmirah FullardInnovation Dance Project
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipClaire Van HookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKassidy LatendresseStage Presence for Dancers
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipJulia RosumJo Ann Warren Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLevi WeinsteinTriple Threat Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMeghan GonzalvoDiane's Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBrianna SetzerDiane's Dance Center
Social Media ScholarshipIsabelle Gonzalvo
The Giving Key ScholarshipNeveah MasonTNT Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipKailey BugrynTriple Threat Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award NameRecipient NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAutumn BrooksTriple Threat Dance CompanySweet Gypsy Rose
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPayton LowdenTriple Threat Dance CompanyGrace
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAlicia DebaiseTriple Threat Dance CompanyAny Day Now
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance CompanyKing
Miss Junior High ScoreMalyn BeasterStage Presence for DancersThe Way You Look Tonight
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAverie BrooksTriple Threat Dance CompanyI Look to You
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAva HuntleyPerforming Art Studio BePompeii
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance CompanyRise
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Impossible Dream
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance CompanyMetamorphosis
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreNoah SpieldennerTNT Dance StudioCan I Keep It?
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpEmily LeightonDiane's Dance CenterMoses Supposes
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAbigail McKinneyPremiere Dance StudioAll I Ask
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for DancersFool to Love
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJulia RosumJo Ann Warren StudioShowstopper
Miss Teen High ScoreMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyGloomy Sunday
Mr. Teen High ScoreAnthony SetzerDiane's Dance CenterBoy In The Park
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKayleigh BugrynTriple Threat Dance CompanyBohemian Rhapsody
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSarah HullTriple Threat Dance CompanyAll Coming Back
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAbby ArringtonDance IndustryWhat I Meant
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpJulia MillerCentre DanceThe Light That Never Fails
Miss Senior High ScoreKatie CalhounGreater Boston School of DanceI Will Not Forget You
Mr. Senior High ScoreRyan RabuskaTriple Threat Dance CompanyLanterns Lit

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzJo Ann Warren StudioKnock on Wood
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterTriple Threat Dance CompanyTwo Ladies
JuniorGroupTapTNT Dance StudioLittle Bitty Pretty One
JuniorGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersChapel of Love
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyDancing
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDiane's Dance CenterSort Of
Pre-TeenGroupJazzTriple Threat Dance CompanySax
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyTo Love You More
Pre-TeenGroupTapStage Presence for DancersDream On
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryTNT Dance StudioTime After Time
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterStage Presence for DancersTomorrow
TeenDuo/TrioJazzJo Ann Warren StudioCant Stop the Feeling
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyClose To You
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDanceologyYin and Yang
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyElastic Heart
TeenGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Light That Never Fails
TeenGroupTapDiane's Dance CenterCan You Feel It
TeenGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersLive it Up
TeenGroupVarietyDanceologyAmazing Grace
TeenGroupContemporaryStage Presence for DancersRise Above
TeenLineJazzJo Ann Warren StudioYou Don't Own Me
TeenLineLyricalDiane's Dance CenterPaper Doll
TeenLineTapStage Presence for DancersAt the Hop
TeenLineContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Funeral
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzTNT Dance StudioGet Up
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalGreater Boston School of DanceChildren Of War
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDanceologyStraight Up
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopDiane's Dance CenterInsomniac
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe One That I Want
SeniorGroupJazzDiane's Dance CenterCountdown
SeniorGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyStay
SeniorGroupTapTNT Dance StudioLet It Shine
SeniorGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersOh Snap
SeniorGroupVarietyDiane's Dance CenterNot Enough
SeniorGroupContemporaryDiane's Dance CenterBygone
SeniorLineContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyRise Up

Junior/Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpJo Ann Warren StudioKnock on Wood
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyTwo Ladies
Junior High ScoreStage Presence for DancersChapel of Love
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterCorner
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDiane's Dance CenterSort Of
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyDancing
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioWho Put the Bomp
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTNT Dance StudioTime After Time
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpStage Presence for DancersDream On
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanySax
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStage Presence for DancersTomorrow
Pre-Teen High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyTo Love You More

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioCan’t Stop the Feeling
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDanceologyYin and Yang
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyElastic Heart
Teen Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioYour Window
Teen Group Judges PickStage Presence for DancersRise Above
Teen Group Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterCan You Feel It
Teen Group Runner UpStage Presence for DancersLive It Up
Teen Group High ScoreDanceologyAmazing Grace
Teen Line Judges PickDanceologyHow Sweet It is
Teen Line Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterThe Entertainer
Teen Line Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioYou Don’t Own Me
Teen Line Runner UpStage Presence for DancersAt the Hop
Teen Line High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Funeral
Teen High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyThe Light That Never Fails

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceologyDaydream
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTNT Dance StudioSomeday
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpDanceologyStraight Up
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyTears of an Angel
Senior Group Judges PickMiss Linda's School of DanceDaddy Lessons
Senior Group Judges PickDiane's Dance CenterCountdown
Senior Group Judges PickJo Ann Warren StudioLizzie Borden
Senior Group Runner UpDiane's Dance CenterBygone
Senior Group High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyStay
Senior High ScoreGreater Boston School of DanceChildren of War

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioStage Presence for Dancers
Shaffer StudioDiane's Dance Center
Top Judges PickTNT Dance StudioLittle Bitty Pretty One
Overall High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyRise Up