Anaheim, CA 2016-17 Winners

Anaheim Winners Image.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Audition National ScholarshipNicole HuttonAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition National ScholarshipCourtney MaldonadoIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipAmy SymondsIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipKiandra FrayreAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLexi LeeThe Dance Factor
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHope GolidaElevation Studios
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSylenne PadillaNeisha Dance & Music Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFAllison BennettWestlake Dance Center
Summer Intensive - HALFMikaela StairIn The Spotlight Dance Center
Summer Intensive - HALFJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAlix ChappellAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLKiran ViraniAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAna TrinidadAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassRahja FullerElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia SandersElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia TabaresThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLoralei BradfordOC Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassJade BucciDanceology
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipEmily CarieriDance Creations
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMallika Cadinfocus dance center
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipNiki LeeThe Dance Factor
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipNathaniel AllenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipDustin NguyenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipHudson Silva-CostaIn The Spotlight Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia BradfordElevation Studios
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAlexandra ConleyOC Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElla HoyElevation Studios
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnnallsa WooleyExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBreanna PlascenciaExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipEllie VolkElevation Studios
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAvery ZerrAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipHaley NievaThe Dance Factor
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAlex EvansAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipSean Kwonfocus dance center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipCassady WoolleyDance Creations
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEmily BoudreauExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipEmily MaherDance Creations
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipRyan AdamsonClifton Dance Project
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipTaylor YorkClifton Dance Project
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipColby LedtermanElevation Studios
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis EmenheiserExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipSarina AndersonClifton Dance Project
19.7 Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipMacKenzie KeisterDance Creations
Steven Boyd ScholarshipPreston Kwonfocus dance center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAllison LindquistOC Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHannah PinkElevation Studios
Social Media Scholarship@courtney.renee.mThe Dance Factor
The Giving Key ScholarshipDelilah FarrellElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipElla FarrellElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipFrancesca AureusBella Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipEmily BuschelmanElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipHannah CurryDance Creations
Making Noise ScholarshipMari RuggelsAllegro Performing Arts Academy

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpSophia BacaThe Dance FactorCandyman
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreCaitlyn GroffThe Dance FactorHere Comes the Sun
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpEmerson GestringEvoke Dance MovementTime to Say
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpEmily CarieriDance CreationsPYT
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpEmmy Claire KaidenEvoke Dance MovementWhat a Feeling
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKatie CouchProject 21Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
Miss Junior High ScoreKameron CouchProject 21Who You Are
Mr. Junior High ScoreHudson Silva-CostaIn The Spotlight Dance CenterSomeone To Stay
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAlana JohnsonElevation StudiosSeven Nation Army
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpClara UngaroOC Dance CenterAssassins Tango
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMackenzie CouchProject 21Everywhere I Go
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEmily BuschelmanElevation StudiosAre We There Yet
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCourtney ChiuStudio FusionSorrow
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpKiran ViraniAllegro Performing Arts AcademyReady for Love
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpNicole BuiDanceologyStillness
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpHannah OsborneElevation StudiosWho Is It
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyI Surrender
Miss Teen High ScoreMia SpilotroThe Dance FactorDown
Mr. Teen 4th Runner UpMIles SilveriaElevation StudiosMiles of Chaos
Mr. Teen 3rd Runner UpLogan MontanteDance CreationsNature Boy
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpTimothy TV CaoKansas City BalletCoppelia
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpNathan AllenAllegro Performing Arts AcademyMy Vampire Heart
Mr. Teen High ScoreEnoch GrubbDance CreationsChange Is Everything
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpHannah PinkElevation StudiosI Found
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMarin MatherRetter's Acdemy of DanceWonderment
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFriends
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpHope GolidaElevation StudiosRaindrops
Miss Senior High ScoreAlex EvansAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLoveboy
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpCole NevilleRetter's Acdemy of DanceLetters In the Sky
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpBenjamin CarpenterElevation StudiosCathedrals
Mr. Senior High ScoreJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts AcademySolace

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopElevation StudiosMilk Money
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzExtensions Performing Arts AcademyGirlz
JuniorDuo/TrioTapDance CreationsBabies of the Blitz
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyOC Dance CenterThe Boy Does Nothing
JuniorGroupJazzElevation StudiosMoney
JuniorGroupLyricalElevation StudiosSomewhere Only We Know
JuniorGroupTapDance CreationsGive Up Honey
JuniorGroupHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCount Down
JuniorGroupContemporaryOC Dance CenterNew Years Eve
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterOC Dance CenterSparkletwinklejollyjingley
JuniorLineJazzElevation StudiosCool Rider
JuniorLineTapElevation StudiosStuck On You
JuniorLineHip HopDance CreationsBuilt For This
JuniorProductionJazzExtensions Performing Arts AcademyDon't Let Me Go
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapElevation StudiosWe Run This
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCode Red
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance FactorColorblind
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDance CreationsLessons
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterIn The Spotlight Dance CenterIf My Friends Could See Me Now
Pre-TeenGroupJazzElevation StudiosDo I Love You
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe Dance FactorYears
Pre-TeenGroupTapSTEP BY STEP danceHallelujah
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopElevation StudiosDangerous
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyElevation StudiosNext To You
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryElevation StudiosTo Build a Home
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Dance FactorCoffee Break
Pre-TeenLineJazzElevation StudiosTeeth
Pre-TeenLineLyricalElevation StudiosAs Long As You Love Me
Pre-TeenLineTapElevation StudiosRhythm Ninja
Pre-TeenLineHip HopDance CreationsFlexin
Pre-TeenLineVarietyOC Dance CenterMarathon
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance FactorOne Way
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterElevation StudiosBoth Reached for the Gun
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopElevation StudiosCut It
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyRetter's Acdemy of DanceWonka World
TeenDuo/TrioJazzElevation StudiosCountdown
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalPenche Dance AcademyStone Cold
TeenDuo/TrioTapDance CreationsWhen Stars Collide
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyDesparado
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDance CreationsLa Valse DAmelie
TeenGroupBalletThe Dance FactorOMG
TeenGroupJazzSTEP BY STEP danceIn The Air
TeenGroupLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyOpen Hands
TeenGroupVarietyOC Dance CenterCreep
TeenGroupContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWasted Time
TeenLineBalletClifton Dance ProjectShe's a Pirate!
TeenLineJazzOC Dance CenterHow come u dont call me anymore
TeenLineLyricalElevation StudiosSlow & Steady
TeenLineTapSTEP BY STEP danceLet's Go
TeenLineHip HopSTEP BY STEP danceGirls Night Out
TeenLineVarietyDance CreationsClaire De Lune
TeenLineContemporaryRetter's Acdemy of DanceEverything Will Be Alright
TeenProductionHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyFreedom
TeenProductionContemporaryClifton Dance ProjectPeople
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzClifton Dance ProjectOh Wonder
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademySpine
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCampaign
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyI can't make you love me
SeniorGroupBalletAllegro Performing Arts AcademyThe Fallen
SeniorGroupJazzRetter's Acdemy of DanceGroove
SeniorGroupLyricalThe Dance FactorYellow
SeniorGroupTapDance CreationsPeople Pleaser
SeniorGroupHip HopNeisha Dance & Music AcademyGold
SeniorGroupVarietyElevation StudiosBreathe and Receive
SeniorGroupContemporaryElevation StudiosWe Need Love
SeniorLineJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFade
SeniorLineHip HopAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPURE Adrenaline
SeniorLineVarietyElevation StudiosPray You Catch Me
SeniorLineContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHelp
SeniorLineMusical TheaterThe Dance FactorThat Man
SeniorProductionBalletOC Dance CenterTchaikovsky Allegro
SeniorProductionJazzElevation StudiosWatch Out
SeniorProductionContemporaryClifton Dance ProjectYou Don’t Own Me

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Group High ScoreElevation StudiosMilk Money
Camp Dance High ScoreExtensions Performing Arts AcademyGirlz
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsShes Got It
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpOC Dance CenterThe Boy Does Nothing
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDance CreationsBabies of the Blitz
Junior Group Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCountdown
Junior Group Judges PickThe Dance FactorI Wont Grow Up
Junior Group Judges PickOC Dance CenterChange
Junior Group Runner UpDance CreationsGive Up Honey
Junior Group High ScoreElevation StudiosMoney
Junior Line Judges PickElevation StudiosStuck On You
Junior Line Judges PickDance CreationsBuilt For This
Junior Line Runner UpThe Dance FactorNitty Gritty
Junior Line High ScoreElevation StudiosCool Rider
Junior Production High ScoreExtensions Performing Arts AcademyDon’t Let Me Go
Junior High ScoreElevation StudiosSomewhere Only We Know

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCode Red
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectBravado
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDance CreationsLessons
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreElevation StudiosWe Run This
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRetter's Acdemy of DanceDancing Dollz
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickIn The Spotlight Dance CenterI Love Me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance FactorAccessorys
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpElevation StudiosTo Build a Home
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe Dance FactorYears
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectRise Up
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickSTEP BY STEP dance24K Magic
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickOC Dance CenterMarathon
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpElevation StudiosTeeth
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreElevation StudiosAs Long As You Love Me
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyHope
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance FactorMiss Jackson
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpElevation Studios323 ‘Cut It
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreRetter's Acdemy of DanceWonka World
Pre-Teen High ScoreElevation StudiosNext to You

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPenche Dance AcademyStone Cold
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsWhen Stars Collide
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpSTEP by STEP danceRunaway
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDance CreationsLa Valse DAmelie
Teen Group Judges PickDance CreationsI See Fire
Teen Group Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyUnhinged
Teen Group Judges PickSTEP BY STEP danceLife
Teen Group Runner UpOC Dance CenterI Will Follow You
Teen Group High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWasted Time
Teen Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectShe’s a Pirate!
Teen Line Judges PickOC Dance CenterFour Walls
Teen Line Judges PickThe Dance FactorHometown
Teen Line Runner UpRetter's Acdemy of DanceEverything We Be Alright
Teen Line High ScoreSTEP BY STEP danceLet’s Go
Teen Production Runner UpExtensions Performing Arts AcademyFreedom
Teen Production High ScoreClifton Dance ProjectPeople
Teen High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyOpen Hands

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectOh Wonder
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pickde Toledo DanceLike A River Runs
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickIn The Spotlight Dance CenterThe Call
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyI Can’t Make You Love Me
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCampaign
Senior Group Judges PickIn The Spotlight Dance CenterOnly
Senior Group Judges PickRetter's Acdemy of DanceBack to You
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance Factor277 ‘Yellow
Senior Group Runner UpRetter's Acdemy of DanceGroove
Senior Group High ScoreElevation StudiosWe Need Love
Senior Line Judges Pickde Toledo DanceBody Love
Senior Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectWhere They From
Senior Line Judges PickDance CreationsWay Down We Go
Senior Line Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFade
Senior Line High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyTea and Toast
Senior Production Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectWe Were In Love
Senior Production Judges PickOC Dance CenterTchaikovsky Allegro
Senior Production Runner UpClifton Dance ProjectYou Don’t Own Me
Senior Production High ScoreElevation StudiosWatch Out
Senior High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHelp

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Shaffer StudioSTEP by STEP dance
Top Judges PickDance CreationsClaire De Lune
Overall High ScoreElevation StudiosBreathe and Receive