Columbia, SC 2016-17 Winners

Columbia Winners Image.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHaley FiorenzoCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEmily MoersenMiss Libby's School of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElena SmithThe Dance Company, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKassidy OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSydney LaughlinGainesville Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipEmma O’BrienThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipHailey Rose WalshIndependent
Audition Regional ScholarshipAshauana LeveretteMiss Libby's School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHadley CawthorneThe Dance Company, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnna HebertThe Dance Company, Inc.
Summer Intensive - HALFLeah PrinceKane & Co. Dance Productions
Summer Intensive - FULLConner ChastainSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlana ArchieIn Motion Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBella JonesMiller Street Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassHaley BradshawSTARZ Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva BakerThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipKate JohnsonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipKaylee Beth KendrickThe Dance Company, Inc.
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipLeah PrinceKane & Co. Dance Productions
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipTaylor SarathyLow Country Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAiden CamilleriCarolina Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEdyka McClellanKane & Co. Dance Productions
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHayden BlissettCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAlejandra SalasCarolina Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipAna Lucia FerrarioIn Motion Dance Center
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance Center
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipMcKenna HamiltonAugusta West Dance Studio I
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipReagan CookeSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipHailey Rose WalshIndependent
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAli AikenLow Country Dance Center
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipAnna FallinIn Motion Dance Center
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipPayton HowardLow Country Dance Center
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipCaroline ThompsonAugusta West Dance Studio I
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipEliana LynchKane & Co. Dance Productions
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipStefanie RamirezCarolina Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipElla HowellIn Motion Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMichaela ONealMiss Libby's School of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipKameron GuestMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSiena GouldCarolina Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBriley BlomeleyThe Dance Company, Inc.
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.
Social Media ScholarshipMadison RumseyDancers Corner
The Giving Key ScholarshipChloe KaplanColumbia City Jazz
Making Noise ScholarshipKassidy OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipKalista CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Making Noise ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpAlejandra SalasCarolina Dance AcademyThe Friendship Theme
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpAli AikenLow Country Dance CenterYellow Polka Dot Bikini
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpCaroline NyatukaCarolina Dance AcademyBaby Mine
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpAmelia GiustinoCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDon’t Need a Man
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpElley WilliamsCarolina Dance AcademyMama Im a Big GIrl Now
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKaylee SchwambKane & Co. Dance ProductionsGirlfriend
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBella JonesMiller Street Dance AcademySweet Georgia Brown
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpKayden ClaytonCoastal Performing Arts AcademySearch
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpVictoria AbellKane & Co. Dance ProductionsHair
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTo Believe
Miss Junior High ScoreAva Weasevalley dance theatreIn the Mood
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpReagan CookeSouthern Strutt Dance StudioCalifornia Dreamin’
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpKennedy HodgesIn Motion Dance CenterDon’t Catch Me
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance CenterEvery Little Thing
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSkylar CarrollSouthern Strutt Dance StudioAin’t Nobody
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance CenterToo Far From You
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDoin’ It To Death
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.Survive
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKaylee FallinIn Motion Dance CenterHarmless
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKaitlyn ByrneSouthwood Academy of the ArtsFor My Help
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAshauana LeveretteMiss Libby's School of DanceWho You Are
Miss Teen High ScoreKatia Beales-SalovitchSouthern Strutt Dance StudioSarajevo
Mr. Teen High ScoreChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.Manolo
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLeah PrinceKane & Co. Dance ProductionsPass the Vibes
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHadley CawthorneThe Dance Company, Inc.Gracious Tempest
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKalista CurbeloStars Dance StudioToo Late
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of DanceOn My Own
Miss Senior High ScoreElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.This Place Is a Shelter
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.Fragile
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpConnor ChastainSouthern Strutt Dance StudioSo Let Me Go
Mr. Senior High ScoreJack BeauleDancers CornerMore Than Machinery

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyOh Chocolattes
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTricky
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzLow Country Dance CenterME AND MY GIRLS
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMove It
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceCandy Crush
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyMiss Libby's School of DanceAll About Me
JuniorGroupJazzMiss Libby's School of DanceRock The Boat
JuniorGroupVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyJohnny B. Good
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFable
JuniorLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterMama Im A Big Girl Now
JuniorLineLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterSmile
JuniorLineTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMarch of the Penguins
JuniorLineHip HopCoastal Performing Arts AcademyThe Get Down
JuniorLineMusical TheaterCarolina Dance AcademyTake Me Out to the Ballgame
JuniorProductionJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyHercules
JuniorProductionTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyShirley Temple
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzIn Motion Dance CenterOrange Colored Sky
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Truth
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapCarolina Dance AcademyGood Morning
Pre-TeenGroupJazzIn Motion Dance CenterReady To Go
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterHow Long Will I Love You
Pre-TeenGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceFly Chicks
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsClosest I Get
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterMiss Libby's School of DanceTear Down The House
Pre-TeenLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterFierce
Pre-TeenLineLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.And The Waltz Goes On
Pre-TeenLineTapIn Motion Dance CenterCabaret
Pre-TeenLineVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterWe Have Happy Feet
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.Killem With Kindness
Pre-TeenProductionJazzThe Dance Company, Inc.Jersey Boys
Pre-TeenProductionTapCarolina Dance AcademyIts Easy
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterShut It Down
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyLets Nacho
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsTidal
TeenDuo/TrioJazzCarolina Dance AcademyFirefly
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterUnbreakable
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Goddesses
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMiss Libby's School of DanceCavalier
TeenGroupJazzCarolina Dance AcademyThats Not My Name
TeenGroupLyricalMiss Libby's School of DanceJust Be
TeenGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademySing
TeenGroupHip HopCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFiya
TeenGroupContemporaryBluffton School of DanceSome Minds
TeenLineJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyLove Me
TeenLineTapMiss Libby's School of DanceFeet Dont Fail Me Now
TeenLineVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterBarnum
TeenLineContemporaryMiss Libby's School of DanceDisconnected
TeenProductionLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Pretty Things
TeenProductionTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyI Wanna Rock
TeenProductionVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterHeroes
TeenProductionMusical TheaterMiss Libby's School of DanceComic Con
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Real Me
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.Don't Worry About Me
SeniorDuo/TrioTapCarolina Dance AcademyI Dont Like It
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.24
SeniorGroupBalletCarolina Dance AcademyNew York New York
SeniorGroupJazzIn Motion Dance CenterAll That Jazz
SeniorGroupTapDanville Academy of DanceTell Her About It
SeniorGroupContemporaryIn Motion Dance CenterShe Used To Be Mine
SeniorLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterRiver Deep
SeniorLineLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterI Dreamed A Dream
SeniorLineTapIn Motion Dance CenterBugle Boy
SeniorLineHip HopThe Dance Company, Inc.No
SeniorLineVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Rise
SeniorLineContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsAn Ending, A Beginning
SeniorLineMusical TheaterThe Dance Company, Inc.Casino Royale
SeniorProductionJazzKane & Co. Dance ProductionsThe Buzz
SeniorProductionLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterCornerstone
SeniorProductionTapThe Dance Company, Inc.Juke Box Baby
SeniorProductionHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterTurn it Up
SeniorProductionVarietyThe Dance Company, Inc.Sax
SeniorProductionContemporaryIn Motion Dance CenterLampshades on Fire

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Group High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTricky
Camp Dance High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyOh Chocolattes
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterMe and My Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsLips Are Movin
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMove It
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceAll About Me
Junior Group Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceRock the Boat
Junior Group Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFable
Junior Group High ScoreCarolina Dance AcademyJohnny B. Good
Junior Line Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterGirl Party
Junior Line Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsAll About Me
Junior Line Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterSmile
Junior Line High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyThe Get Down
Junior Production Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyShirley Temple
Junior Production High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyHercules
Junior High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterMama I’m a Big Girl Now

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Great Divide
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterWoman Up
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterCruella De Vil
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterOrange Colored Sky
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceWolf
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyWhere the Boys Are
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpKane & Co. Dance ProductionsClosest I Get
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterHow Long Will I Love You
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyTurn to Stone
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyCrazy Feet
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterChicas
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterFierce
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Killem With Kindness
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsTidal
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance Company, Inc.Happy
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpCarolina Dance AcademyIts Easy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceMy Super Sweet Sixteen
Pre-Teen High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterShut It Down

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPalmetto En PointeThe Child Within
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance Company, Inc.Secrets
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceCavalier
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Goddesses
Teen Group Judges PickBluffton School of DanceSome Minds
Teen Group Judges PickCarolina Dance Academy264 ‘Thats Not My Name
Teen Group Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceJust Be
Teen Group High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFiya
Teen Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyWhen It’s Over
Teen Line Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterBarnum
Teen Line Runner UpThe Dance CompanyBlinded By Privilege
Teen Line High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceFeet Dont Fail Me Now
Teen Production Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterHeroes
Teen Production Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceComic Con
Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Pretty Things
Teen High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceDisconnected

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyI Don’t Like It
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Real Me
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Awoo
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Don’t Worry About Me
Senior Group Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyOutta Control
Senior Group Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceBlack and White
Senior Group Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDo You Love Me
Senior Group High ScoreDanville Academy of DanceTell Her About It
Senior Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyUnstoppable
Senior Line Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceCan’t Rely On You
Senior Line Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterI Dreamed A Dream
Senior Line High ScoreKane & Co. Dance ProductionsAn Ending, A Beginning
Senior Production Judges PickKane & Co. Dance ProductionsThe Buzz
Senior Production Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterTurn It Up
Senior Production Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Juke Box Baby
Senior Production High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Sax
Senior High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterShe Used To Be Mine

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioIn Motion Dance Center
Shaffer StudioDanville Academy of Dance
Top Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyI Wanna Rock
Overall High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.No