Dearborn, MI 2016-17 Winners

Dearborn Winners Image.jpg

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCassandra ComiskeyPure Dance Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJaeden KalbolNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMakenzi DwyerFlex Point Performing Arts Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMollie CarnealThe Dance Movement
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHannah GravelleNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional ScholarshipEmma MineauNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional ScholarshipNicole CoombesNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKira HillStreet Of Dreams
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMicah EnzlinPure Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJaiden LyonsPure Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFDrea DeGrateAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Summer Intensive - FULLAndrea MosesDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIsabella ClementiStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlivia PicklThe Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia ForouziStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLindsey DunbarStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipKassidy FlowersRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipGrace KulaThe Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipBella RoussosStreet Of Dreams
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipMichael SchifanelliThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipJailyn ThortonStreet Of Dreams
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipCharlie PolomskyThe Dance Center
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipGweneth AttardNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAudrey KovtunRochester School of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJamie ZousmerRochester School of Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipElla BolvinThe Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipKara BouckStreet Of Dreams
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipHannah DeWaldAstound Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElora ChaneyLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAmelia BaxterPure Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipLuciana MarniellaThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipGwendolyn MitchellPure Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipAngelina PolitisNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipReese FummertonNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAmanda McRaeCathy’s Dance Studio
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipSophie GarrowPure Dance Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAvery HughesEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMiriam LeardiThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipDeclan O’ConnellDance Avenue
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipRylee StoetzelStreet Of Dreams
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMorgan DennisRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipHayden TreeceThe Dance Center
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipJaiden LyonsPure Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipPhoenix FrancisEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHannah MetzgerAstound Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMegan McNameeThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Social Media ScholarshipMackenzie Meyerhofer
The Giving Key ScholarshipAbby ViethArt In Motion Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipEmma OttingerRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAva MacDonaldThe Catz Meow Dance CentreAlice
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAnnabelle ScogginsNancy Pattison's Dance World IncThe Life of the Party
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpIsabelle SoucieThe Catz Meow Dance CentreAlice In Wonderland
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpVictoria PelozaAstound Dance AcademyForget About the Boy
Miss Junior High ScoreAvery MarkRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyGet Happy
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmily HowellEdmunds Towers School of DanceSunny Side of the Street
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSophie RothRochester School of DanceVariation from Raymonda
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMiriam LeardiThe Catz Meow Dance CentreThat’s It
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpEmma OttingerRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyThe Cello Song
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World IncA Model of the Universe
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpSophie WirthThe Dance ShoppePower of One
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAbigail KelleyNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBelow My Feet
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMollie CarnealThe Dance MovementYou Gotta Not
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy BalletI Have Never
Miss Teen High ScoreKira HillStreet Of DreamsShe Used to Be Mine
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpR. Jay WilleyThe Dance CenterAwoke
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpCharlie PolomskyThe Dance CenterLost Boy
Mr. Teen High ScoreDominic EvansStreet Of DreamsSticks and Stones
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpPayton LaforetEdmunds Towers School of DanceSleep
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKayla BundyJackson Dance CompanyAngel
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpJaiden LyonsPure Dance AcademyMarathon
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMallory TrudellJackson Dance CompanyHeart Hope
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpHannah GravelleNancy Pattison's Dance World IncStill
Miss Senior High ScoreAmanda McRaeCathy's Dance Studio Inc.Spine
Mr. Senior 5th Runner UpDevin KrstovskiDance AvenueWork-Site
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpSam EnzlinPure Dance AcademyAlps
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpChristopher OsburnJackson Dance CompanyCan’t Take My Eyes Off You
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpKaleb OrtegaDance AvenueComes In Waves
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpDeclan OConnellDance AvenueWalk This Way
Mr. Senior High ScoreGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of DancePeople Say

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Catefory
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzPure Dance AcademyHey Mickey
JuniorDuo/TrioBalletThe Catz Meow Dance CentreSinging in the Rain
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzAstound Dance AcademyAll Star
JuniorDuo/TrioTapRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
JuniorGroupJazzPure Dance AcademyCall Waiting
JuniorGroupTapRochester School of DanceBop 'Til You Drop
JuniorGroupHip HopThe Catz Meow Dance CentreTeam
JuniorGroupContemporaryThe Catz Meow Dance CentreSomewhere Only We Know
JuniorLineBalletJackson Dance CompanyStrong
JuniorLineJazzRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyLatin Divas
JuniorLineLyricalRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademySlow Down
JuniorLineTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceYour Lovin
JuniorLineHip HopEdmunds Towers School of DanceHey Mr. D.J.
JuniorLineContemporaryLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolLost Boy
JuniorProductionBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceGarten Tenz
JuniorProductionJazzPure Dance AcademyMeet the Flintstones
JuniorProductionTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceGranny Jam
JuniorProductionMusical TheaterEdmunds Towers School of DanceA Musical
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzPure Dance AcademyHeartburn
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBetter Place
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDance AvenueHow You Doin?
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopPure Dance AcademyWhy You Always Hatin'?
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe Catz Meow Dance CentreCrazzy Little Thing
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryJackson Dance CompanyAutomachine
Pre-TeenGroupBalletRochester School of DanceNeopolitan Dance
Pre-TeenGroupJazzNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWarrior
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalStreet Of DreamsWith Love
Pre-TeenGroupTapRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyShorty George
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopStreet Of DreamsWhat Do You Mean ?
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryThe Catz Meow Dance CentreBattlefield
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterPure Dance AcademyBig Dollhouse
Pre-TeenLineBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceSpring
Pre-TeenLineJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceSnap Clap
Pre-TeenLineLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAny Other World
Pre-TeenLineTapNancy Pattison's Dance World IncGot Your Number
Pre-TeenLineHip HopThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasMy Shot
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. What The World Needs Now
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. Too Darn Hot
Pre-TeenProductionJazzNancy Pattison's Dance World IncI Ain't Your Mama
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopEdmunds Towers School of DanceDowntown
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWizard of Oz
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBorn to Hand Jive
TeenDuo/TrioBalletThe Dance CenterSweet Dreams
TeenDuo/TrioJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceVerge
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance CenterYouth
TeenDuo/TrioTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceHotline Bling
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopStreet Of DreamsI’m Better
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe StudioShot Me Down
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryNancy Pattison's Dance World IncCatch and Release
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStreet Of DreamsThat's Life
TeenGroupBalletThe Catz Meow Dance CentreMes Amies
TeenGroupJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceBird Song
TeenGroupLyricalEdmunds Towers School of DanceSorrow
TeenGroupTapStreet Of DreamsPhotograph
TeenGroupHip HopStreet Of DreamsGuess Who's Back
TeenGroupVarietyThe StudioDissolve
TeenGroupContemporaryPure Dance AcademyI Won’t Let You Fall
TeenLineBalletThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasGossip in the Manor
TeenLineJazzThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasSmooth Criminal
TeenLineLyricalStreet Of DreamsWe Rise
TeenLineTapThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasGet Loose
TeenLineHip HopRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFormation
TeenLineContemporaryJackson Dance CompanyAnd the Purple Crayon
TeenProductionBalletJackson Dance CompanyHappy Together
TeenProductionJazzPure Dance AcademyUnspeakable Joy
TeenProductionTapEdmunds Towers School of DancePlay that Sax
TeenProductionHip HopStreet Of DreamsBACK IN THA DAY
TeenProductionVarietyStreet Of DreamsPep Rally
TeenProductionContemporaryStreet Of DreamsSurprise Yourself
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletThe Catz Meow Dance CentreHallelujah
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzThe Catz Meow Dance CentreHypnotic
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncLife's For The Living
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasBrand New
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopDance AvenueBad For You
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEdmunds Towers School of DanceAnchor
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasBig Finish
SeniorGroupBalletNancy Pattison's Dance World IncMan of La Mancha
SeniorGroupJazzDance AvenueThe Coven
SeniorGroupLyricalNancy Pattison's Dance World IncSound of Silence
SeniorGroupTapBartelt DancersSweet Lovin
SeniorGroupHip HopThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasOrange Is The New Loco
SeniorGroupContemporaryPure Dance AcademyThere Isn't Nothing
SeniorLineBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceAn American in Paris
SeniorLineJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceCorporate World
SeniorLineLyricalPure Dance AcademyI Gave You All
SeniorLineTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceOut Tonight
SeniorLineContemporaryEdmunds Towers School of DanceNatures Grace
SeniorProductionLyricalPure Dance AcademyGlowing in the Dark
SeniorProductionHip HopLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolSpace Jam Remix
SeniorProductionMusical TheaterLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWhen You're An Addams

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
awardNotes
Camp Dance High ScorePure Dance AcademyHey Mickey
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickRochester School of DanceFlip Flop Fly
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreSinging in the Rain
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Catz Meow Dance CentreThe Precious
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFriend Like Me
Junior Group Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreBeam Me Up
Junior Group Judges PickNancy Pattison's Dance World IncMinion March
Junior Group Judges PickRochester School of DanceBop ‘Til You Drop
Junior Group Runner UpPure Dance AcademyCall Waiting
Junior Group High ScoreThe Catz Meow Dance CentreTeam
Junior Line Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyStrong
Junior Line Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolLost Boy
Junior Line Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceHey Mr. D.J.
Junior Line High ScoreRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyLatin Divas
Junior Production Judges PickPure Dance AcademyMeet the Flintstones
Junior Production Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceA Musical
Junior Production High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceGarten Tenz
Junior High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceGranny Jam

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyAutomachine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreCrazy LIttle Thing
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDance AvenueHow You Doin?
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBetter Place
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPure Dance AcademyBe My Baby
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRochester School of DanceNeopolitan Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickStreet Of DreamsWhat Do You Mean?
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWarrior
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyShorty George
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. What The World Needs Now
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStreet Of DreamsHand Jive
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyAutism Acceptance
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncGot Your Number
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasMy Shot
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBartelt DancersMy Strongest Suit
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreDance Off
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWizard of Oz
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceDowntown
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasDisco Fever
Pre-Teen High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncI Ain’t Your Mama

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc. The Piano
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe StudioShot Me Down
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance CenterSweet Dreams
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStreet Of DreamsI’m Better
Teen Group Judges PickBartelt Dancers#selfie
Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasThe Next Time I See You
Teen Group Judges PickThe StudioDissolve
Teen Group Runner UpStreet Of DreamsGuess Who’s Back
Teen Group High ScorePure Dance AcademyIn This Shirt
Teen Line Judges PickRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyFormation
Teen Line Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyAnd the Purple Crayon
Teen Line Runner UpThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasSmooth Criminal
Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasGet Loose
Teen Production Judges PickRhythm-N-Jump Dance AcademyWhen I Grow Up
Teen Production Judges PickDance AvenuePep Rally
Teen Production Judges PickEdmunds Towers School of DancePlay That Sax
Teen Production Runner UpPure Dance AcademyUnspeakable Joy
Teen Production High ScoreStreet Of DreamsBack In Tha Day
Teen High ScorePure Dance AcademyI Won’t Let You Fall

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance AvenueBallroom Blitz
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreTime Flies
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Centre by Heidi GlyniasThe Fear
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncLife’s for the Living
Senior Group Judges PickThe Catz Meow Dance CentreHold On
Senior Group Judges PickDance AvenueThe Coven
Senior Group Judges PickBartelt DancersSweet Lovin
Senior Group Runner UpJackson Dance CompanyFaith Moves Mountains
Senior Group High ScorePure Dance AcademyThere Isn’t Nothing
Senior Line Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolOphelia
Senior Line Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyMe and My Shadow
Senior Line Judges PickThe StudioDepth
Senior Line Runner UpPure Dance AcademyI Gave You All
Senior Line High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceAn American in Paris
Senior Production Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolWhen You’re An Adams
Senior Production Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWhat I Wouldn’t Do
Senior Production High ScorePure Dance AcademyGlowing in the Dark
Senior High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceAnchor

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Shaffer StudioDance Avenue
Top Judges PickStreet Of DreamsPep Rally
Overall High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceNature’s Grace