Greenville, SC 2016-17 Winners

Greenville Winners Image

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipReagan HunterTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCamille EastinDancers Corner
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMorgan JohnsonStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlly VazquezUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipTaylor HagyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipBailey HillenTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipRachel BierlyDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMegan TurnquistDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSydney LaughlinGainesville Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipEli BagwellUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Summer Intensive - HALFHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLHailey CookeDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAbigail McKinneyUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLydia MorrowUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlexis McGuireDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCaroline BeanELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrinley WilsonELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipJaelah ThompsonTilley's Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipKatie EvermanTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipKaitlyn BlairSteppin' Out Dance Studio 2
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipHamilton KerneyAlliance Dance Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipNika NosovaUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipJude Jean-LouisNancyDance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMorgan RodriquezTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipIvey FlorezTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAmelia ThomasAlliance Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMcCartney ReevesTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipLuis PeavyNancyDance Studio
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMaddie HorneyAppalachian Dance Theatre
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipEmily DomellasUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAddie HigginsBritney Boyd Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAmiya StuttsTilley's Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipGrace KellyBritney Boyd Dance Company
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipElla Grace TaylorAppalachian Dance Theatre
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJesseca ScottBritney Boyd Dance Company
Val’s National Junior ScholarshipErin McMahonAlliance Dance Academy
Val’s National Teen ScholarshipLayla HunterTilley's Dance Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLindsay KnightTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMaureen SupraAC Dance & Company
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipLiza RainWNC Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJonathan McLaneUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipEllie FrazierDancers Corner
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCayce LupisellaUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipElla Jane NapolitanoNancyDance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipClara Paige BeattyTilley's Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Social Media ScholarshipMarly MeltonThe Vibe
The Giving Key ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Making Noise ScholarshipMcKenna GreeneDancers Corner
Making Noise ScholarshipBrooke MelilloSarah Kennedy Ballet

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreMolly TapioTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Hound Dog
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBrooke GarrettDancers CornerLittle House
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAvery LeeThe VibeConfident
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMadylyn ONeillBritney Boyd Dance CompanyRotten to the Core
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cat in the Hat
Miss Junior High ScoreCarson VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Call Me a Princess
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSammie VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Sax
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpMiranda SalivaTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Hey Mami
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpSophie ReynoldsDancers CornerFriend Like Me
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAva BatsonDancers CornerThe Light That Never Fails
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreKenzie RobertsonDancers CornerProud Mary
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreJude Jean-LouisNancyDance StudioThe Looking Glass
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMadison JacksonDancers CornerBeing Myself
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpGracie MixonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyThe Light
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Colors
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpKatie EvermanTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Kill the Lights
Miss Teen High ScoreIsabelle ClarkDancers CornerWillow
Mr. Teen High ScoreDawson JacksonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyPuppet Master
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGenna CunninghamDancers CornerOver My Head
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCailey CampbellDancers CornerDancing in the Dark
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMegan TurnquistDancers CornerFinal Song
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpVictoria BrionesDancers CornerRecovery
Miss Senior High ScoreHailey BeaselyBritney Boyd Dance CompanyBuilding
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyExistence
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpJulian BurnsedThe Larew CentreOmarion
Mr. Senior High ScoreJack BeauleDancers CornerBreathe Out

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Everybody Wants a Water Buffalo
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyAlliance Dance AcademyWedding Belles
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMonsters
Camp Dance AdventureLineLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGratitude
Camp Dance AdventureProductionJazzTilley's Dance AcademyIt's a Girl Party
Camp Dance AdventureProductionMusical TheaterTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Born To Do
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cha Cha Heels
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryPalmetto En PointeLotus
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDancers CornerZero To Hero
JuniorGroupJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterVery Japanese
JuniorGroupLyricalThe VibePeter Pan
JuniorGroupTapTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Ive Got No Strings
JuniorGroupHip HopTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.End Of Time
JuniorGroupContemporaryDancers CornerDream
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTiger Rag
JuniorLineJazzTilley's Dance AcademyI Wanna Dance with Somebody Mix
JuniorLineTapThe VibeSalute
JuniorLineContemporaryUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMen of Snow
JuniorProductionJazzThe VibeDance Like Yo Daddy
JuniorProductionLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrue Colors
JuniorProductionTapThe VibeAll Aboard
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzBritney Boyd Dance CompanyGrown
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe VibePeople Help the People
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapThe VibeJames Brown
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cirque
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDancers CornerNight
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDancers CornerForget About The Boy
Pre-TeenGroupBalletNorthwestern StudiosThe Picnic
Pre-TeenGroupJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrouble
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe VibeCherry Wine
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe VibeMe Too
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Whitney Hip Hop
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryThe VibeHallelujah
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterWNC Dance AcademySpeaking French
Pre-TeenLineJazzBritney Boyd Dance CompanyWord Up!
Pre-TeenLineLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterWithout You
Pre-TeenLineTapDancers CornerThoroughly Modern Millie
Pre-TeenLineHip HopTilley's Dance AcademyMini Workers
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGhosts That We Knew
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterAlliance Dance AcademyHero
Pre-TeenProductionJazzThe VibeCleopatra
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopDancers CornerParty People
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyBritney Boyd Dance CompanyStraight Up!
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterAlliance Dance AcademySteamHeat
TeenDuo/TrioJazzDancers CornerOye
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Larew CentreFoolish Games
TeenDuo/TrioTapAppalachian Dance TheatreJolene
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Operator
TeenGroupBalletTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.La Folia
TeenGroupJazzAppalachian Dance TheatreSmokin The Boys
TeenGroupLyricalPalmetto En PointeElephant
TeenGroupTapAppalachian Dance TheatreGravity
TeenGroupHip HopSteppin' Out Dance Studio 2Pep Rally
TeenGroupContemporaryDancers CornerUnder Stars
TeenLineBalletNorthwestern StudiosI'll Be Bach
TeenLineJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterYou've Got The Love
TeenLineLyricalBritney Boyd Dance CompanyGracious
TeenLineTapTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Monster
TeenLineHip HopTilley's Dance AcademyI Ain't Even Sweatin'
TeenLineVarietyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Coffee
TeenLineContemporaryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Back In Time
TeenLineMusical TheaterDancers CornerLe Jazz Hot
TeenProductionJazzTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Pause
TeenProductionTapThe VibeJai Ho!
TeenProductionHip HopTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Rare
TeenProductionContemporaryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.It Might Be Over Soon
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzDancers CornerTalking To The Moon
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalDancers CornerBehind The Lock
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe VibeUs
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDancers CornerThings Are Happening
SeniorGroupJazzTilley's Dance AcademyRunaway Baby
SeniorGroupLyricalWNC Dance AcademyExperience
SeniorGroupTapTilley's Dance AcademyGood to be Alive
SeniorGroupHip HopDancers CornerOn The Run
SeniorGroupVarietyUpstate Carolina Dance CenterFlood the Floor
SeniorGroupContemporaryDancers CornerTelluride
SeniorLineJazzUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGo Off
SeniorLineLyricalUpstate Carolina Dance CenterThe Light That Never Fails
SeniorLineTapDancers CornerLazy River
SeniorLineVarietyUpstate Carolina Dance CenterThe Dance
SeniorLineContemporaryDancers CornerLeaving Song
SeniorLineMusical TheaterDancers CornerBlackbird
SeniorProductionJazzDancers CornerCryin Wolf
SeniorProductionLyricalBritney Boyd Dance CompanyNext to You
SeniorProductionHip HopDancers CornerGo Off On Dem
SeniorProductionContemporaryDancers CornerWhich Witch

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Group Runner UpAlliance Dance AcademyWedding Belles
Camp Dance Group High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsEverybody Wants a Water Buffalo
Camp Dance Line Runner UpUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMonsters
Camp Dance Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterGratitude
Camp Dance Production High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Born To Do
Camp Dance High ScoreTilley's Dance AcademyIt’s A Girl Party
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBritney Boyd Dance CompanyMy Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Together Wherever We Go
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickPalmetto En PointeLotus
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Cha Cha Heels
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerZero to Hero
Junior Group Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Forever Young
Junior Group Judges PickThe VibePeter Pan
Junior Group Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.I’ve Got No Strings
Junior Group High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTiger Rag
Junior Line Judges PickThe VibeSalute
Junior Line Judges PickDancers CornerNew York
Junior Line Runner UpTilley's Dance AcademyI Wanna Dance With Somebody Mix
Junior Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterMen of Snow
Junior Production Runner UpThe VibeDance Like Yo Daddy
Junior Production High ScoreThe VibeAll Aboard
Junior High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrue Colors

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickRhythms Dance LLCCanned Heat
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Oh Sheila
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe VibeJames Brown
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyGrown
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerForget About The Boy
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickNorthwestern StudiosLose It
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWNC Dance AcademySpeaking French
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpUpstate Carolina Dance CenterTrouble
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyAlps
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickAlliance Dance AcademyHero
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTilley's Dance AcademyConfident Too
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Under The Bridges
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTilley's Dance AcademyMini Workers
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyWord Up!
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickSteppin’ Out Dance Studio 2Lion King
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickNancyDance StudioConductor
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDancers CornerParty People
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.I Spy
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyStraight Up!
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe VibeHallelujah

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDream Dance Studio, IncLove On Top
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAppalachian Dance TheatreJolene
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDancers CornerOye
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Operator
Teen Group Judges PickNorthwestern StudiosBorn Ready
Teen Group Judges PickAppalachian Dance TheatreGravity
Teen Group Judges PickPalmetto En PointeElephant
Teen Group Judges PickSteppin' Out Dance Studio 2Pep Rally
Teen Group Runner UpAppalachian Dance TheatreSmokin The Boys
Teen Group High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.La Folia
Teen Line Judges PickDream Dance Studio, IncLight Me Up
Teen Line Judges PickTilley's Dance AcademyI Ain’t Even Sweatin’
Teen Line Judges PickDancers CornerSax
Teen Line Runner UpTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Back In Time
Teen Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterYou’ve Got The Love
Teen Production Judges PickNancyDance StudioPep Rally
Teen Production Judges PickDancers CornerWhat You Came For
Teen Production Runner UpThe VibeJai Ho
Teen Production High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Rare
Teen High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Monster

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTilley's Dance AcademySlip
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Larew CentreMe and You
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickWNC Dance AcademyChange Is Everything
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyForgotten
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDancers CornerThings Are Happening
Senior Group Judges PickAlliance Dance AcademyThink
Senior Group Judges PickTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.Good Mourning
Senior Group Judges PickUpstate Carolina Dance CenterFlood the Floor
Senior Group Runner UpWNC Dance AcademyExperience
Senior Group High ScoreDancers CornerTelluride
Senior Line Judges PickWNC Dance AcademyThe River
Senior Line Judges PickNancyDance StudioFinal Dance
Senior Line Runner UpDancers CornerLazy River
Senior Line High ScoreUpstate Carolina Dance CenterThe Dance
Senior Production Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyNext To You
Senior Production High ScoreDancers CornerGo Off On Dem
Senior High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyFreedom Within

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioBritney Boyd Dance Company
Shaffer StudioTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Top Judges PickThe VibeCleopatra
Overall High ScoreDancers CornerWhich Witch