Chicago, IL 2016-17 Winners

Chicago Winners Image

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAndrea MosesDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHolly LarsonImpact Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKennedy HannanThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKorrin ZollwegDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMorgan BriarEmpower Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipDyani GandazillaImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnna MischioMillennium Dance Complex
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHailey SearingBDA Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMaisy DunneImpact Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - HALFBrody PietzDance Vision
Summer Intensive - FULLMaggie HannerImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBrooklyn BrownEmpower Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLola HennessyImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSydney MichalakImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMary CampbellImpact Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipPaige AndersonnStarr Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMarina OLeary-SalasStage Door Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipCollette FischerDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipGraham CarlsonElite Dance Academy
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipGia MillsPure Vibe Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipBrody PietzDance Vision
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipElizabeth AlexImpact Dance Studio
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipErin WienkeImpact Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipBecca BirchImpact Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAddison WIlliamsBDA Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnnabelle ShawStage Door Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMartina MossLOVV The Dance Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipAva KerlEmpower Dance Company
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipYing Lei PhamJust Off Broadway
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipMallory PaolucciBDA Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipNatalia GarciaLOVV The Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLucas KonowBDA Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipDevin HartyElite Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipAbigail KirnbauerStage Door Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipGabriella CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEmmy RosadoBDA Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLily HerlDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipJordyn BaileyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMia MolisImpact Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipLily PanosImpact Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipJenna Van DykeA-List Dance Center
Zach’s National Senior ScholarshipRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJordan GloverFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMary DiloretoLOVV The Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTaya MalgayViva Dance Co. LLC
The Giving Key ScholarshipAngelina JerantowskiStage Door Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipEmily BacaStage Door Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipJulia DeanThe Center For Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipLaine MikolaczykDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipParker FrankiewiczThe Center For Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipPayton FrankiewiczThe Center For Dance
Social Media ScholarshipGracie McDonaldBDA Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAlana HarralsonLOVV The Dance StudioElectric Pink Dress
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpPayton BonebrakeEmpower Dance CompanyNo
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpBrooklyn BrownEmpower Dance CompanyNeon Lights
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAva KerlEmpower Dance CompanyAint Nobody
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpSkylar SachsDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosEnchanted Faerie
Miss Junior High ScoreSophia CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEBloodline
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmmy RosadoBDA DanceWORD UP
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLauren LesakLOVV The Dance StudioFind The Fighter
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMadison CutlerDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEGestohlen (Stolen)
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpTrinity MalgayViva Dance Co. LLCStarstruck
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAnnie KlisiewiczDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEThe Funeral
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSeven Nation Army
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESilent Film
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMallory PaolucciBDA DanceINCOMPLETE
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEQueen
Miss Teen High ScoreBrianna MichiEmpower Dance CompanyCellophane
Mr. Teen High ScoreJames NalepaPure Vibe Dance CenterSteel Cage
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpHailey GreenSoleUnique Dance Co.Notion
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHailey SearingBDA DanceWHEN i LOOK AT YOU
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpParker FrankiewiczThe Center For DanceSwank
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpKatie LandahlEmpower Dance CompanyLonely
Miss Senior High ScoreTaya MalgayViva Dance Co. LLCThis Face
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpBrynden FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsSaint Elmo’s Fire
Mr. Senior High ScoreZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance AcademyEvery Little Thing She Does is Magic

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyGirl In The Mirror
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosFollowing the Leader
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopBDA DanceHammer Don't Hurt 'Em
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzBDA DanceHOT HOT HOT
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopBDA DanceWho Let The Dogs Out
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalLOVV The Dance StudioI Feel Pretty
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEAt the Playground
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEmpower Dance CompanyFalling Short
JuniorGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyBURNITUP
JuniorGroupTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosHula Hoop
JuniorGroupContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESing To The Moon
JuniorLineBalletFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncEarth Song
JuniorLineJazzImpact Dance StudioBABY I'M A STAR
JuniorLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioIF I COULD
JuniorLineTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosShes Got A Way
JuniorLineHip HopDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosBieberlicious
JuniorProductionJazzStage Door Dance AcademyNicest Kids in Town
JuniorProductionLyricalDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosForever Young
JuniorProductionHip HopDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI'm Dappin
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzLOVV The Dance StudioTechnicolor Beat
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsBuild You Up
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapThe Center For DanceJump Shout Boogie
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopThe Center For DanceSlay
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCECold
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBDA DanceITS MY PARTY
Pre-TeenGroupJazzImpact Dance StudioBLACK BETTY
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosScars Set Free
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe Center For DanceWe're In The Money
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopThe Center For DanceHot
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncRiver
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEGlacier
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Center For DanceWhipped Into Shape
Pre-TeenLineJazzImpact Dance StudioSUMMERTIME
Pre-TeenLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioDAUGHTER
Pre-TeenLineTapFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-TeenLineHip HopThe Center For DanceYeezy
Pre-TeenLineVarietyFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncDesert Throne
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryImpact Dance StudioIN THE MIRROR
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSurprise
Pre-TeenProductionJazzImpact Dance StudioHEY PACHUCO!
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalEmpower Dance CompanyCastle
Pre-TeenProductionTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosJivin
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopStage Door Dance AcademyPerm
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyStage Door Dance Academy#divadomination
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterThe Center For DanceBorn To Do
TeenDuo/TrioJazzThe Center For DanceJust Express Yourself
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalEmpower Dance CompanySuitcase
TeenDuo/TrioTapThe Center For DanceAutumn Leaves
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEmpower Dance CompanyPokerface
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEUp Against the Wind
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCenter Stage Dance AcademyStepsisters Lament
TeenGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyGold
TeenGroupLyricalLOVV The Dance StudioWhite Winter Hymnal
TeenGroupTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosNot Afraid
TeenGroupHip HopDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEShawty Work
TeenGroupContemporaryImpact Dance StudioEMBERS
TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Center For DanceBowl of Cherries
TeenLineBalletStage Door Dance AcademyToccata and Fugue
TeenLineJazzImpact Dance StudioHOME
TeenLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioTEMPTED
TeenLineHip HopThe Center For DanceGirls Like
TeenLineContemporaryThe Center For DanceIncantations
TeenLineMusical TheaterDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosShes A Diva
TeenProductionJazzThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsMagic
TeenProductionLyricalStage Door Dance AcademyOne Moment in Time
TeenProductionTapThe Center For DanceRiver Deep
TeenProductionVarietyEmpower Dance CompanyCool Girl
TeenProductionContemporaryImpact Dance StudioIN LOVE
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzSoleUnique Dance Co.Move It Like You Stole It
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalStage Door Dance AcademyStand By Me
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe Center For DanceWhat About Us
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopBDA DanceMARILYN
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEIn Spirit
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCenter Stage Dance AcademyWhat Is This Feeling
SeniorGroupBalletSoleUnique Dance Co.Bach Study
SeniorGroupJazzEmpower Dance CompanyDo What I Love
SeniorGroupLyricalFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncInsensitive
SeniorGroupTapThe Center For DanceFram
SeniorGroupHip HopBDA DanceITS A MANS WORLD
SeniorGroupVarietyThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsClue
SeniorGroupContemporaryImpact Dance StudioSCHOOL NIGHT
SeniorLineBalletDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosTemple of Quan Yin
SeniorLineJazzSoleUnique Dance Co.Got It
SeniorLineLyricalImpact Dance StudioRAPTURE
SeniorLineTapStage Door Dance AcademyBeastly
SeniorLineHip HopSoleUnique Dance Co.Knowledge
SeniorLineVarietyThe Center For DanceBring Our Girls Back
SeniorLineContemporarySoleUnique Dance Co.Station

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Group Judges PickEmpower Dance CompanyGirl In the Mirror
Camp Dance Group Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioMickey Mouse Club
Camp Dance Group Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosFollowing the Leader
Camp Dance Group High ScoreBDA DanceHammer Don’t Hurt ‘Em
Camp Dance Line High ScoreBDA DanceWho Let the Dogs Out
Camp Dance High ScoreBDA DanceHOT HOT HOT
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBDA DanceLEMONADE
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioI Feel Pretty
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEAt the Playground
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreEmpower Dance CompanyFalling Short
Junior Group Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosHula Hoop
Junior Group Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioAlbatroz
Junior Group Runner UpEmpower Dance CompanyBURNITUP
Junior Group High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESing To The Moon
Junior Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSpecial Delivery
Junior Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncSoul Man
Junior Line Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyI Love Me
Junior Line High ScoreImpact Dance StudioBABY I’M A STAR
Junior Production Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosForever Young
Junior Production Judges PickStage Door Dance AcademySteal Your Rock and Roll
Junior Production Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyNicest Kids In Town
Junior Production High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI’m Dappin
Junior High ScoreImpact Dance StudioIF I COULD

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyWe Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPure Vibe Dance CenterThe Leaving Song
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsBuild You Up
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCECold
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Center For DanceSlay
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyClap Snap
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPure Vibe Dance CenterWarsaw
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Shelter
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsGirlz
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpThe Center For DanceWe’re In The Money
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreImpact Dance StudioBlack Betty
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosWhere Is The Love
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickEmpower Dance CompanyRise
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpImpact Dance StudioIN THE MIRROR
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreImpact Dance StudioBIRD FLU
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBDA DanceBOWIE
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosIts Pokemon
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickStage Door Dance AcademyStep In Time
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpEmpower Dance CompanyCastle
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyPerm
Pre-Teen High ScoreImpact Dance StudioSUMMERTIME

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCESax
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioNo Room In Frame
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsNuage
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBDA DanceYOUTH
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEUp Against the Wind
Teen Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyCome Fly With Me
Teen Group Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncGet Out of the Way
Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsInsides
Teen Group Runner UpImpact Dance StudioEMBERS
Teen Group High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosNot Afraid
Teen Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosThe Way I Do
Teen Line Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Life
Teen Line Judges PickStage Door Dance AcademyToccata and Fugue
Teen Line Runner UpImpact Dance StudioTEMPTED
Teen Line High ScoreThe Center For DanceIncantations
Teen Production Judges PickThe Center For DanceRiver Deep
Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsMagic
Teen Production Runner UpEmpower Dance CompanyCool Girl
Teen Production High ScoreImpact Dance StudioIN LOVE
Teen High ScoreThe Center For DanceAutumn Leaves

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBDA DanceMAKE IT TAKE IT
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Painter
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpSoleUnique Dance Co.Grow
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEIn Spirit
Senior Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademySwing Set
Senior Group Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.You
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsStation
Senior Group Runner UpBDA DanceAGGRAVATING SILENCE
Senior Group High ScoreEmpower Dance CompanyDo What I Love
Senior Line Judges PickDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosTemple of Quan Yin
Senior Line Judges PickEmpower Dance CompanySound of Silence
Senior Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncMas Que Nada
Senior Line Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyLet Me Go
Senior Line High ScoreImpact Dance StudioRAPTURE
Senior High ScoreThe Center For DanceFram

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioThe Center For Dance
Shaffer StudioStage Door Dance Academy
Judges Top PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Station
Overall High ScoreImpact Dance StudioHEY PACHUCO!