Baton Rouge, LA 2016-17 Winners

Baton Rouge Winners Image

Scholarships

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEmma DucoteXpress Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMary Scott PourciauBaton Rouge Dance Connection
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAngelina St. PhilipRevolution Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipBrianna SetzerDiane's Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipReagan DawseyDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipSkyler ShahRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipLindsey SwyersXpress Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipEleanor McKillop-TagueRevolution Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCailey CampbellDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFJarvis LangsterIndependent
Summer Intensive - FULLJaci GrangerIndependent
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassElla Grace CunninghamMachita Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSarah ZuckermanMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarter HowellCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke CrawfordRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCatherine RodriquezRevolution Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipChaslyn LandryCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAva HalesDanceSouth
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAnna Claire LeJueneRevolution Dance Company
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars Dance Studio
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipJarvis LangsterIndependent
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipAddison BaresMachita Dance Company
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipEmma McmillanTip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipNyllah AllenThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipEllie CongemiOff Broadway Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMicah KenyanShreveport Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDesiray MitchellSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElle BrownRevolution Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCiera ThibodeauxMachita Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKenna FinneyDefine Dance and Arts Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipCamryn DurandSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipTaryn ThomasTari's School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipCharli DurandSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipElliana BarkerNorthshore Academy of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipRegan DavisPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipSydney SotakShreveport Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipKyndal BlackwellDance Dynamics
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipRyan DavisTokyo the Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLibby Jo ParsonsBody Expressions
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAubrey SandersThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAva MomenzadehRevolution Dance Company
The Giving Key ScholarshipDarian CallaisIndependent
Making Noise ScholarshipMcKinsey SheaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Making Noise ScholarshipOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Social Media ScholarshipKayCee OrsakCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award Name
Recipient Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpFalyn LatiolaisSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsLet Me Entertain You
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAnnalee TempletBrittany's School of DanceNo
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpElla DonohueMachita Dance CompanyGrown
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpSofia DoddRevolution Dance CompanyCosmic Love
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAubrey FrederickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyTears of An Angel
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance CompanyKing
Miss Junior High ScoreHannah TempletMachita Dance CompanyShowoff
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpCarsyn CailletDanceSouthSecret Garden
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBrooke CrawfordRevolution Dance CompanyHeaven Is A Place On Earth
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpElla Grace CunninghamMachita Dance CompanyWhat’s A Girl To Do
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWillow
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance CentreMARA
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyKilling Me Softly
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBrielle PocheSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsRunaway
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademySAFE WITH YOU
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSkyler ShahRevolution Dance CompanyPurple Rain
Miss Teen High ScoreMakki StaffordRevolution Dance CompanyWomans Work
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKalista CurbeloStars Dance StudioBad Blood
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAnna Claire LeJeuneRevolution Dance CompanyMagnetised
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKirsten NashShreveport Dance Academy6Over My Head
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAngelina St. PhilipRevolution Dance CompanySt Teresa
Miss Senior High ScoreKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyYour x

Style High Score Awards

Age Category
Size Category
Style Category
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzBrittany's School of DanceWild Things
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioHip HopSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsCars that Go Boom
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzBrittany's School of DanceLittle Witches
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterCrocodile Rock
Camp Dance AdventureGroupMusical TheaterDefine Dance and Arts StudioBuzz Off
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsWash that Man
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsTrolls
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzMachita Dance CompanyBailar
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalDanceSouthSmile
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsMercy
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyMissing In My Heart
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterRevolution Dance CompanyFlaunt It
JuniorGroupJazzRevolution Dance CompanyHound Dog
JuniorGroupLyricalCathy Kurth Dance AcademyLift Me Up
JuniorGroupTapRevolution Dance CompanyBeat It
JuniorGroupContemporaryBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionEquations
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterCathy Kurth Dance AcademyStrongest Suit
JuniorLineBalletThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterA Spoon Full of Sugar
JuniorLineJazzBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionJump
JuniorLineTapNorthshore Academy of DanceDo Bop
JuniorLineVarietyCathy Kurth Dance AcademyCome Little Children
JuniorLineMusical TheaterNorthshore Academy of DanceOmigod
JuniorProductionJazzSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsGlam
JuniorProductionLyricalNorthshore Academy of DanceHope Now
JuniorProductionHip HopNorthshore Academy of DanceLipgloss
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsTime for Tea
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalCathy Kurth Dance AcademyEnter One
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapRevolution Dance CompanyControl
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyMachita Dance CompanyMake Them Run
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryMachita Dance CompanyIf I Had A Heart
Pre-TeenGroupBalletThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterThe Noble Ladies
Pre-TeenGroupJazzDance DynamicsHappy
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalDance DynamicsTorn
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterCajun Girls & Gumbo
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyBrittany's School of DanceCotton Eyed Joe
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryDanceSouthLet Me Follow
Pre-TeenLineJazzRevolution Dance CompanyOh It Must Be Love
Pre-TeenLineTapRevolution Dance CompanyDare
Pre-TeenLineHip HopRevolution Dance CompanyWay Up
Pre-TeenLineVarietyTip Tap Toe Dance StudioDesert Rose
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryRevolution Dance CompanyTokyo Sunrise
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionMove
Pre-TeenProductionJazzPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsGreen Lantern
Pre-TeenProductionTapPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsHold Back the River
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBrittany's School of DanceBSOD Cribs
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyCathy Kurth Dance AcademyCops & Robbers
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryBrittany's School of DanceMermaids
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTip Tap Toe Dance StudioOceans
TeenDuo/TrioTapRevolution Dance CompanyBoundless
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyRevolution Dance CompanyVagabond Bliss
TeenGroupBalletRevolution Dance CompanyOpen Arms
TeenGroupTapShreveport Dance AcademyI Love Me
TeenGroupVarietyBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionSuperstitious
TeenGroupContemporaryCathy Kurth Dance AcademyThieves
TeenLineJazzRevolution Dance CompanyLe Jazz Hot
TeenLineTapRevolution Dance CompanyLose Control
TeenLineHip HopShreveport Dance AcademyReppin
TeenLineVarietyRevolution Dance CompanyThrough Rosy Glasses
TeenLineContemporaryBrittany's School of DanceThe Flood
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzBrittany's School of DanceGot It
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryCathy Kurth Dance AcademyWinter
SeniorGroupJazzShreveport Dance AcademyIn Whatever Way
SeniorGroupHip HopBrittany's School of DanceTemple
SeniorGroupVarietyRevolution Dance CompanyLeave Me Standing
SeniorGroupContemporaryShreveport Dance AcademyIll Be
SeniorLineJazzBrittany's School of DanceThe Way You Make Me Feel
SeniorLineLyricalRevolution Dance CompanyWonderwall
SeniorLineContemporaryRevolution Dance CompanyNo Other Love
SeniorLineMusical TheaterCathy Kurth Dance AcademyMein Herr
SeniorProductionJazzBrittany's School of DanceClassic
SeniorProductionLyricalCathy Kurth Dance AcademyBelieve
SeniorProductionTapPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsArena
SeniorProductionHip HopBrittany's School of DanceHow Bow Dah?

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceWild Things
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpBrittany's School of DanceCinderella
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsCars that Go Boom
Camp Dance Group Judges PickDefine Dance and Arts StudioBuzz Off
Camp Dance Group Runner UpSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsStupid Cupid
Camp Dance Group High ScoreBrittany's School of DanceLittle Witches
Camp Dance Line Runner UpSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsWash that Man
Camp Dance Line High ScoreSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsTrolls
Camp Dance High ScoreThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterCrocodile Rock
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsCamille, Colette, Fifi
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyMissing In My Heart
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyBurgundy Shoes
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDanceSouthSmile
Junior Group Judges PickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyLift Me Up
Junior Group Judges PickBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionEquations
Junior Group Runner UpShreveport Dance AcademyBetter when Im dancing
Junior Group High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyBeat It
Junior Line Judges PickNorthshore Academy of DanceDo Bop
Junior Line Judges PickThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterA Spoon Full of Sugar
Junior Line Runner UpSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsMy Sharona
Junior Line High ScoreBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionJump
Junior Production Judges PickNorthshore Academy of DanceHope Now
Junior Production Runner UpNorthshore Academy of DanceLipgloss
Junior Production High ScoreSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsGlam
Junior High ScoreMachita Dance CompanyBailar

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsOceans
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceSouthTime
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpMachita Dance CompanyIf I Had A Heart
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyControl
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Children's Moving Co.Dance with me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Next Step Performing Arts CenterThe Noble Ladies
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTip Tap Toe Dance StudioAll Around the World
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDance DynamicsHappy
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpBrittany's School of DanceCotton Eyed Joe
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyOld Souls
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickTip Tap Toe Dance StudioDesert Rose
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickNorthshore Academy of DanceRise Up
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceUcci
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionMove
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyTokyo Sunrise
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsGreen Lantern
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsHold Back the River
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyCops & Robbers
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBrittany's School of DanceBSOD Cribs
Pre-Teen High ScoreDanceSouthLet Me Follow

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLaurie Maffei's DanceworksAll Waters
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTip Tap Toe Dance StudioRunning with the Wolves
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpRevolution Dance CompanyVagabond Bliss
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyBoundless
Teen Group Judges PickDefine Dance and Arts StudioThe End of the World
Teen Group Judges PickBaton Rouge Dance ConnectionSuperstitious
Teen Group Runner UpRevolution Dance CompanyOpen Arms
Teen Group High ScoreCathy Kurth Dance AcademyThieves
Teen Line Judges PickSt. Martin Academy of Fine ArtsThe Way you Make Me Feel
Teen Line Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceThe Flood
Teen Line Judges PickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyPep Rally
Teen Line Runner UpShreveport Dance AcademyReppin
Teen Line High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyThrough Rosy Glasses
Teen High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyLose Control

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBody ExpressionsYou There
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceLay Your Head Down
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsImage
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreCathy Kurth Dance AcademyWinter
Senior Group Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceStressed Out
Senior Group Judges PickShreveport Dance AcademyIn Whatever Way
Senior Group Judges PickDefine Dance and Arts StudioClockwork
Senior Group Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyYou
Senior Group High ScoreShreveport Dance AcademyIll Be
Senior Line Judges PickBrittany's School of DanceThe Way You Make Me Feel
Senior Line Runner UpCathy Kurth Dance AcademyMein Herr
Senior Line High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyNo Other Love
Senior Production Judges PickPower & Grace School of Performing ArtsA Change is Gonna Come
Senior Production Judges PickCathy Kurth Dance AcademyBelieve
Senior Production Runner UpBrittany's School of DanceHow Bow Dah?
Senior Production High ScorePower & Grace School of Performing ArtsArena
Senior High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyWonderwall

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Stand Out StudioRevolution Dance Company
Shaffer StudioCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Judges Top PickMachita Dance CompanyIts Mine
Overall High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyLe Jazz Hot