Baton Rouge, LA 2015-16 Winners

Baton-Rouge-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLauren MontgomeryJete' Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAldyn GremillionRevolution Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAshley ColombDance Dynamics
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLauren AguillardJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadelyn HallJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAustin WatkinsPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipMary Scott PourciauBaton Rouge Dance Connection
Audition Regional ScholarshipAva MomenzadehRevolution Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipFrances GrzesikStreet Of Dreams
Summer Intensive - HALFSarah GuariscoRevolution Dance Company
Summer Intensive - FULLCassidy FulmerRevolution Dance Company
Pace ScholarshipAlly SerigneRevolution Dance Company
Pace ScholarshipRachel WilsonJete' Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva HalesDanceSouth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassRylin GilbertRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCatherine RodriquezRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassRomonique MooreRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Junior ScholarshipVirginia KirkpatrickRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Teen ScholarshipMaggie SaferRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Senior ScholarshipLauren AguillardJete' Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipReagan AcostaNorthshore Academy of Dance
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipAlex NicolosiShreveport Dance Academy
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipAlexandra ZagZougShreveport Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipHarper Ann MillerDanceSouth
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipElise KennisonSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipMeg MaraistSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipSophie PittsDanceSouth
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipJessica FisherBrooksville Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipKiersten PopillionMolly Myers Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSarah Kate RoblowShreveport Dance Academy
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipDustin DavisThe Children's Moving Co.
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMackenzie FletcherNorthshore Academy of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMcKinsey SheaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLily BacasJete' Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSarah HladkyBody Expressions
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAllison HallJete' Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipTouree MallerySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJordan MeikiShreveport Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipOlivia WongBody Expressions
Lindsay's National Junior ScholarshipSofia DoddRevolution Dance Company
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipJayde WoodardIndependent
Lindsay's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipNylah AllenThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAyana RogersJete' Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAhkenya LardBroadway South Dance
Social Media ScholarshipKameron Guest
The Giving Key ScholarshipSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA First Runner UpPrincessAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss CDA High ScoreBroadway BananaRheese RobicheauxSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBoogie Woogie Choo Choo TrainLeila AlexanderThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpIf My Friends Could See Me NowAshley RagasBody Expressions
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpFriend Like MeAbby WattsRevolution Dance Company
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpStereotypeSayla FogosRevolution Dance Company
Miss Junior High ScoreDon’t Worry NowSofia DoddRevolution Dance Company
Mr Junior High ScoreBetcha Cant do it like MeKevin Mallery Jr.St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpFields of GoldSophie PittsDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSweet ChildGrace ZambranoRevolution Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBraveCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpRise UpEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreGraceAubrey OdellJete' Dance Company
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLeft Hand FreeHannah HanishPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpWeakness in MeLondyn WederstrandtRevolution Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpToxicMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpYou Are So BeautifulAngelina St. PhilipLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Miss Teen High ScoreYoungerMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpChangesEleanor McKillop-TagueRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpLet It GoSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAint No UseAlly SerigneRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Can’t Stand ItIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Miss Senior High ScoreSoon As My Heart BreaksSarah GuariscoRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior High ScoreBoth Sides NowCassidy FulmerRevolution Dance Company

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA Group Best of CategoryMinions about that bassThe Children's Moving Co.
CDA Line Judges ChoiceRockin RobinSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA Line Best of CategoryMiss AmericaSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA High ScoreUnder the SeaSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFriends Till the EndThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceIsnt She LovelySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategorySassyJete' Dance Company
Junior Group Judges ChoiceNobody to LovePower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Junior Group Best of CategoryThe PrayerCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Junior Line Judges ChoiceSlayBody Expressions
Junior Line Best of CategoryDream GirlsNorthshore Academy of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryFlySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior High ScoreDiamondsCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceShow Me LoveShreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFather GodDanceSouth
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTightropeRevolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLitostTip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choice200Shreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryCant Take My EyesRevolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePrimadonna GirlSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceSmile BigDance Dynamics
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceSomethings Out ThereNorthshore Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryOh My Gosh!Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceTwo Times a CharmPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryArt InspiredBody Expressions
Pre-Teen High ScoreCall the Whole Thing OffRevolution Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDear Future HusbandPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryNot Talking to YouJete' Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceGold DustDanceSouth
Teen Group Judges ChoiceCrazy Little ThingAcadiana Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryCarouselCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Moment I Said ItBody Expressions
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSay My NamePower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Line Best of CategoryOne By OneNorthshore Academy of Dance
Teen High ScoreAny Other WorldRevolution Dance Company

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceExpectationsBody Expressions
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryEvolutionJete' Dance Company
Senior Group Judges ChoiceOpen HandsShreveport Dance Academy
Senior Group Best of CategoryLitostRevolution Dance Company
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCrying for No ReasonCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Senior Line Best of CategoryGrow UpRevolution Dance Company
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSodaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Senior Production Best of CategoryBang BangCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreIm SorryRevolution Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardEveSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Overall High ScoreAll You Need IsRevolution Dance Company

Chicago, IL 2015-16 Winners

Chicago-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaya PurdyUpstage Dance Centre
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKennedy HannanThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHailey SearingBDA Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHannah GravelleNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Retter's Audition ScholarshipCollette FischerDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipMcKenzi HulittleDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Audition Regional ScholarshipKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipFrances GrzesikStreet Of Dreams
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCarlee CloverArt In Motion
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMeg McNultyExtensions Dance Co
Summer Intensive - HALFFelicia MaguireEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLAshley BatesExtensions Dance Co
Pace ScholarshipAbby SchaferExtensions Dance Co
Pace ScholarshipAutumn NygaardStudio Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCrizcel PretencioNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMorgan GrahamLOVV The Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassChloe KozlowskiDefinition Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKira HillStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSophia CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipPaula CoughlinDefinition Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipJordan BranhamUpstage Dance Centre
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSarah LavrichDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipDallas BranhamUpstage Dance Centre
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipGabriel RochaExtensions Dance Co
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAbigail KirnbauerStage Door Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDrew BettsBDA Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipQuinn FramNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipJaden LindstromLOVV The Dance Studio
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipAbigail KelleyNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipBrynn KuhlmanExtensions Dance Co
Rhonda's National Junior ScholarshipEmily HowellEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Rhonda's National Teen ScholarshipShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Rhonda's National Senior ScholarshipKarly Meehan
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipAnnabelle ShawStage Door Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAnglique CorbinEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMacKenzie GradyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMakenna PoropatBDA Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipChristina DupreeDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMaya BillsStreet Of Dreams
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipDominic EvansStreet Of Dreams
Lindsay's National Junior ScholarshipCrizcel PretencioNancy Pattison's Dance World
Lindsay's National Teen ScholarshipCamille FreedmanExtensions Dance Co
Lindsay's National Senior ScholarshipAlyssa RossUniversal Language Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCaitlyn ScottDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAdam LuomaFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBrendyn FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Social Media ScholarshipAshton OchsnerStreet Of Dreams
The Giving Key ScholarshipColleen SullivanSoleUnique Dance Co.

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss CDA High ScoreSpencer MossExtensions Dance CoI Feel Better When I’m Dancing
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpGweneth AttardNancy Pattison's Dance World IncCan’t Get Enough
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPeach HelgesonLOVV The Dance StudioSomebody to Love
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMaja VidinlicStudio DanceMother’s Prayer
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpIsabella DiGuilioLOVV The Dance StudioBeauty That Never Fades
Miss Junior High ScoreBrennan OConnell-MillerExtensions Dance CoNot With Haste
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmmy RosadoBDA DanceBoys and Girls
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAudrey BarclayStage Door Dance AcademyKill of the Night
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpZoe FarsalasExtensions Dance CoSecret Garden
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpClaire AmyotNancy Pattison's Dance World IncSomething in the Water
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAnother Level
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreDominic EvansStreet Of DreamsDon’t Stop Believin
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLexi NoeExtensions Dance CoNext Steps
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpRobyn-Jean SuskoNancy Pattison’s Dance World IncChoirs in My Head
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosShakin The Blues Away
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSophia SheltonDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosOnce Upon Another Time
Miss Teen High ScoreCamille FreedmanExtensions Dance CoFive Hundred Miles
Mr Teen 3rd Runner UpAdam LuomaFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncDevil Went Down To Georgia
Mr Teen 2nd Runner UpAshton OchsnerStreet Of DreamsMix Master
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpGabriel RochaExtensions Dance CoBrooklyn
Mr Teen High ScoreGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of DanceI Am a Ghost
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSydney FoleyExtensions Dance CoChasing Cars
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCarolyn McCarthyUniversal Language Dance CompanyDeep in the Meadow
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpIzzy BuscagliaExtensions Dance CoBroken
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMeg McNultyExtensions Dance CoMr. King
Miss Senior High ScoreSamantha NacciNancy Pattison's Dance World IncHere to Stay
Mr Senior High ScoreZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance AcademySkeletons

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosStupid Cupid
CDA Line Best of CategoryBDA DanceLets Get It Started
CDA High ScoreBDA DanceShake Your Tail Feather
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBDA DanceToot Sweets
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBDA DanceWe Got the Beat
Junior Group Judges ChoiceLOVV The Dance StudioRed Balloon
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBDA DanceClap Snap
Junior Group Best of CategoryStreet Of DreamsWake Me Up
Junior Line Judges ChoiceStreet Of DreamsArmy
Junior Line Judges ChoiceEdmunds Towers School of DanceSpice Nation
Junior Line Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceBeyond the Sea
Junior Production Judges ChoiceStage Door Dance AcademyLittle Miss Hollywood
Junior Production Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosFresh Prince
Junior Production Best of CategoryStage Door Dance AcademyThat’s How We Do
Junior High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosWocka Wocka

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance AcademySafe and Sound
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Fall In Love Tonight
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI’m In Love
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsThe Buzz
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.The Road
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryNancy Pattison's Dance World IncHome
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncPolka This
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosMiss America
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryExtensions Dance CoWhat We Preach
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance AcademyCircus Apocalypse
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBDA DanceWORK
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryStreet Of DreamsBattle of the Sexes
Pre-Teen High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceAll About the Bass

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Cloud Line
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance AcademyHanuman
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryExtensions Dance CoSide by Side
Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsEnfolded
Teen Group Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWithout You
Teen Group Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceCold Hearted Snake
Teen Line Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncScream
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosRunaway Train
Teen Line Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceRose and a Thorn
Teen Production Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBreak Them
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStreet Of DreamsBest of Both Worlds
Teen Production Best of CategoryStage Door Dance AcademyWhen the Saints
Teen High ScoreExtensions Dance CoContact

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStudio DanceLifetime
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance CompanySkin & Bone
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceAmber Skies
Senior Group Judges ChoiceStreet Of DreamsFire
Senior Group Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Never Gone
Senior Group Best of CategoryDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosStitches
Senior Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsEternal Devotion
Senior Line Judges ChoiceBDA DanceI’m a Mess
Senior Line Judges ChoiceStage Door Dance AcademyBeautiful People
Senior Line Best of CategoryExtensions Dance CoTouch
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Shaping Hope
Senior Production Best of CategorySoleUnique Dance Co.Rise Up
Senior High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncSubmerged

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardStage Door Dance AcademyFalling in Love
Overall High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncPlus One

Bethesda, MD 2015-16 Winners

Bethesda-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJulie BlitzDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipOlivia PincombeBuffa's Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAlisa GregoryPrestige Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadeline FeeBuffa's Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGalle MabalayBuffa's
Audition Regional ScholarshipKailei SinAshburn Academy of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipMichael CherryBuffa's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipJessica HutchinsKFORCE Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMackenzie HolubBuffa's Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMonique VelezIndependent
Summer Intensive - HALFKalista CurbeloStars dance studio
Summer Intensive - FULLAmina YufanyiBuffa's Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassClaire ShirkeyBuffa's Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassParker MyerAbsolute Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSofia DelneroAbsolute Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCaroline BeanELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEva SatreBuffa's Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMartina TheriaultThe Center For Dance
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSierra WernerArtistry Dance Center
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEmma WolanBuffa's Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAnnie GellesSilhouette Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars dance studio
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipElle OuimetAshburn Academy of Dance
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipGrace MayerFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDaiyana DillInnovation Dance Project
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipKassidy PayneFierce Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipChloe CastroArtistry Dance Center
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipAvery WatsonELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipAryiana OvertonFierce Dance Academy
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipReginamarie JamesAshburn Academy of Dance
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipSara Suleskyvalley dance theatre
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipBrooke MelilloElite Dance Center
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipBrittany ZelanoFierce Dance Academy
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipCharlotte GaskinsBuffa's Dance Studio
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLeila JonesInnovation Dance Project
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAlexandra PerieraMovement Speaks Studio of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSara GuttillaAbsolute Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSophie Suleskyvalley dance theatre
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipNicole WeberInnovation Dance Project
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipLogan SpeerAbsolute Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAmaya WhippleInnovation Dance Project
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCaroline HooperAshburn Academy of Dance
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipChelsie KeyheaAbsolute Dance
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipMollie CarnealStudio Luminanace
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipNatalie HamiltonDance Tech Performing Arts Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipReagan BaxterBuffa's Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAdrianna HainesExpressions LLC.
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCali HolisterSilhouette Dance
Social Media ScholarshipMaddie Rowland
The Giving Key ScholarshipJaylen BaronJane Baron's Academy of Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss CDA High ScoreBrookelyn LewisExpressions LLC.Hello, Hello, Hello
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpHailey BarryFierce Dance AcademyHoney Bee
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpKira GellesSilhouette DanceHey Ya!
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpGiGi RandazzoMovement Speaks Studio of DanceSay Something
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpLexus WhetzelExpressions LLC.Good Is The New Bad
Miss Junior High ScoreJulia KernAshburn Academy of DanceSassy
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpCaroline BeanELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEI Have Nothing
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpJulie MarandolaFierce Dance AcademyEverywhere I Go
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpEden BrodPremiere Dance StudioTumbleweed
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAbbey BarronDancer's StudioForget Me Not
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCaleigh MrowkaBuffa's Dance StudioBreathe Me
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreBailey PayneFierce Dance AcademyGold
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance CenterRumor Has It
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpEva SatreBuffa's Dance StudioI See Fire
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpGrace MillerBuffa's Dance StudioDecember
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMartina TheriaultThe Center For DanceDont Wanna Walk Alone
Miss Teen High ScoreKailei SinAshburn Academy of DanceElements
Mr Teen 3rd Runner UpJustin PattersonTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.Runaway Baby
Mr Teen 2nd Runner UpJames NalepaPure Vibe Dance CenterFearless
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpMichael CherryBuffa's Dance StudioBasic Instinct
Mr Teen High ScoreAndrew RobareAshburn Academy of DanceRight There
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGiana ScarpinitiThe Center For DanceBeatle Mania
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAshlyn DanielClassic Dance Inc.Hidden
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAnnie GellesSilhouette DanceRegrets
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpEmma PresingBuffa's Dance StudioAll I Really Need
Miss Senior High ScoreKasandra MyersMia Bella Academy Of DanceSweat
Senior 1st Runner UpTomas WeinbergerBuffa's Dance StudioThe Journey
Mr Senior High ScoreNikolas MulrineFierce Dance AcademyChimes

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Group Judges ChoiceFierce Dance AcademyThree Little Pigs
CDA Group Best of CategoryArtistry Dance CenterJoy
CDA High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioSurf Crazy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFierce Dance Academy#Selfie
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryArtistry Dance CenterNot About Angels
Junior Group Judges ChoiceKay's School of DanceI Feel Pretty
Junior Group Best of CategoryArtistry Dance CenterI Wanna Dance With Somebody
Junior Line Judges ChoiceArtistry Dance CenterJet Set
Junior Line Best of CategoryAshburn Academy of DanceClap Snap
Junior Production Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioAll For One
Junior High ScoreAshburn Academy of DanceSame Mistakes

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAshburn Academy of DanceRain
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.Puppy Love
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioWalk It Off
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceJane Baron's Academy of DanceNo Trace
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.Snow In Venice
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryInnovation Dance ProjectSalute
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceFredericksburg Ballet Centre99 Air Baloon
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceFireball
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.Chess Masters
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceMs. Hannigan
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryAbsolute DanceScience
Pre-Teen High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioApologies

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceBecause We Can
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFierce Dance AcademyDubstep Tutorial
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryAshburn Academy of DanceNear Light
Teen Group Judges ChoiceJane Baron's Academy of DancePuttin On the Ritz
Teen Group Judges ChoiceFierce Dance AcademyLove Is Louder
Teen Group Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioEmergency
Teen Line Judges ChoiceExpressions LLC.Dancing In The Stars
Teen Line Judges ChoiceJane Baron's Academy of DanceCruella de Ville
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSlater's Dance StudioGood To Be Alive
Teen Line Best of CategoryAshburn Academy of DanceShine A Light
Teen Production Judges ChoiceFredericksburg Ballet CentreRun
Teen Production Judges ChoiceTami Gee's Studio Of Dance, Inc.One Night Only
Teen Production Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioNicest Thing
Teen High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioRoll The Bass

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMovement Speaks Studio of DanceEnd of the Affair
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Joan Izzo Academy of DanceHow It Ends
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioMy Shadow
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Joan Izzo Academy of DanceHalo
Senior Group Judges ChoiceInnovation Dance ProjectAlways Be
Senior Group Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioRed Dust
Senior Line Judges ChoiceMovement Speaks Studio of DanceMissy
Senior Line Judges ChoiceFredericksburg Ballet CentreYouth
Senior Line Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioSay My Name
Senior Production Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance StudioBetta Have My Money
Senior High ScoreSilhouette DanceEclipse

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardFierce Dance AcademyWhere Dreams Come True
Overall High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioBelieve

Charlotte, NC 2015-16 Winners

Charlotte-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJenna RilingUnited We Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSophie Van BladelAugusta West Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJaimee PounceyAugusta West Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAmanda ShellLinda Watkins School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJace CombsAugusta West Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipJennifer HayesAugusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipMakenzie GreenAugusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipDidi VaccaroUnited We Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipIsabel CamilleriCrown Charlotte Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHaylee NeumannUnited We Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFTori WardUnited We Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLLogan PattersonThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassEmmy HarrisonHeidi Knight School Of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassVictoria AbellAugusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlissa Claire RhoadesAugusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDabria AguilarUnited We Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlexia HillaryAugusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSavannah RoseUnited We Dance
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipBlake JiunniesAugusta West Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEden BrodPremiere Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipMcKenna HamiltonAugusta West Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipTaylor RevisMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipJessica JohnsonUnited We Dance
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipMackenzie BillingsAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipNora PruittThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAnslee Rose DanielsAugusta West Dance Studio
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipMorgan KeithGreensboro Dance Theatre
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipSamantha MelilloNew England Dance Center
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipLaney CastelloeAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipSerena AllisonBe Famous Dance Center
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipBailee PeaseAugusta West Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipLexie SpoonerUnited We Dance
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipPierceton MazellUnited We Dance
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipKrystal SwinsonGreensboro Dance Theatre
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipBriahna BondurantDance Kraze
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipHaley CottrellUnited We Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipGrace SloupXtreme Dance Academy
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipShelby Elizabeth FolgerAugusta West Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipJonas RoushAlbemarle Academy of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKeke BroughtonUnited We Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJaylen AguilarXtreme Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipJennifer HayesAugusta West Dance Studio
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipDanae RobinsonGreensboro Dance Theatre
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipAbigail McKinneyPremiere Dance Studio
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipMegan TurnquistDancers Corner
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMadison McDougallLow Country Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJoshua HannelAppalachian Dance Theatre
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCassidy BastiaensenPremiere Dance Studio
Social Media ScholarshipCaylin GecyLow Country Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipNatalie StuckeyTripleThreat Performing Arts Academy

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpStupid CupidAddison LucasKW Dance Center
Miss CDA First Runner UpEase On Down the RoadShannen PennStage Door Dance Productions
Miss CDA High ScoreYou Are For MeGracie TuckerBe Famous Dance Center
CDA High ScoreFlyBrayson StewartBe Famous Dance Center
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpFireballBritton Kate JiunniesAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDimplesSophia DollmanDivine Dance Center
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpFireworkKerigan WilliamsGreensboro Dance Theatre
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMy ParadeTasha DellingerAppalachian Dance Theatre
Miss Junior High ScoreLilac FairyAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpLike I’m Gonna Lose YouLexi ReeseThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBlack CatCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing Company
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMercy MeAlexia HillaryAugusta West Dance Studio I
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpHot and ColdLexie SpoonerUnited We Dance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCalifornia RainDabria AguilarUnited We Dance
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreWhat Ya Gonna DoCaleb GormanProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpYouMorgan JohnsonStarz Artistic Performing Company
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpClownGrace BethuneGreensboro Dance Theatre
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpFootprints In the SandJessica JohnsonUnited We Dance
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpRunawayJenna RilingUnited We Dance
Miss Teen High ScoreLa EsmeraldaMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpFall For YouAnnika GadsonUnited We Dance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpFollow YouHaylee NeumannUnited We Dance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMantecaJace CombsAugusta West Dance Studio I
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpShow Me LoveCassidy BastiaensenPremiere Dance Studio
Miss Senior High ScoreYoure the One That I WantTori WardUnited We Dance
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpElectricityJacob BarkerAcademy of Dance
Mr Senior High ScoreTo This DayAdrian HaywoodGreensboro Dance Theatre

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDivas In Training WheelsStage Door Dance Productions
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryRunaway BabyBe Famous Dance Center
CDA Group Judges ChoiceWe Heart MickeyGreensboro Dance Theatre
CDA Group Judges ChoiceSpice Up Your LifeProgressive Movement Arts Centre
CDA Group Best of CategoryMr. PostmanBe Famous Dance Center
CDA Line Best of CategoryNinja TurtlesAugusta West Dance Studio I
CDA High ScoreTo This DayLollipopAugusta West Dance Studio I

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceGrow UpDivine Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCallin All The MonstersBe Famous Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCover GirlGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Group Judges ChoiceQueen of the WavesAppalachian Dance Theatre
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMr. PostmanMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Junior Group Judges ChoiceKitty CatWorld of Dance
Junior Group Best of CategoryFields of GoldUnited We Dance
Junior Line Judges ChoiceRotten to the CoreAugusta West Dance Studio I
Junior Line Judges ChoiceThat Corporate LifeGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Line Best of CategoryHard Knock LifeUnited We Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryI DoGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior High ScoreLemonadeAugusta West Dance Studio I

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSaluteKW Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceProud MaryLow Country Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRockstarLinda Watkins School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTrain to New OrleansAppalachian Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoicePennsylvania 6-5000Melanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceHooked On SwingProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceI Hate BoysXtreme Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryWashXtreme Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceCarnivalDance Kraze
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceCops and RobbersWorld of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceGothams ReckoningProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryLeaving SongUnited We Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceProud MaryPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceMean GirlsThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryYabba Dabba Do ItAugusta West Dance Studio I
Pre-Teen High ScoreGetting Good At Being BadThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceHello Little GirlMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDaft PunkDreamworks Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDepth Over DistanceGreensboro Dance Theatre
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMen of SnowUnited We Dance
Teen Group Judges ChoiceI Want You BackAppalachian Dance Theatre
Teen Group Judges ChoiceIts AlrightMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Teen Group Judges ChoiceAddictionPremiere Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of CategoryGet LowThe Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges ChoiceRise UpDreamworks Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceBig Bird in a Small CageAppalachian Dance Theatre
Teen Line Judges ChoiceReady or NotAugusta West Dance Studio I
Teen Line Best of CategoryRed RoverPremiere Dance Studio
Teen Extended Production Judges ChoiceAladdinAcademy of Dance
Teen Production Judges ChoiceHanging TreeLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Production Judges ChoiceMusical ChairsGreensboro Dance Theatre
Teen Production Best of CategoryBetta Have My $$United We Dance
Teen High ScoreGoodbyeUnited We Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceYou’ve Got a FriendProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCan You Do ThisAcademy of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceJungle FeverLinda Watkins School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBucketsDreamworks Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceUnsteadyBe Famous Dance Center
Senior Group Judges ChoiceHotel CaliforniaMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Senior Group Judges ChoiceRun Boy RunGreensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Group Best of CategoryIn Love With a BoyAugusta West Dance Studio I
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCrazy In LoveLinda Watkins School of Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoicePopBe Famous Dance Center
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCan’t Touch ItAcademy of Dance
Senior Line Best of CategoryStreetlightsUnited We Dance
Senior Line Best of CategoryControlThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Senior Production Judges ChoiceBelieveThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Senior Production Judges ChoiceAmericaUnited We Dance
Senior Production Best of CategoryI Never Met a WolfThe Meredith Gravely School of Dance
Senior High ScoreI Know YouUnited We Dance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardA Pirates Life For MeGreensboro Dance Theatre
Overall High ScoreBurning HouseAugusta West Dance Studio

Greenville, SC 2015-16 Winners

Greenville-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJoy GayTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipIsabel CamilleriCrown Charlotte Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCassie SimmsXtreme Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHailey CookeDancers Corner
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMegan TurnquistDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipMcKenna ScottBurns Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipLeah WadeDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipVictoria BrionesGreenville Jazz
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKarmen IbarraDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJack BeauleDancers Corner
Summer Intensive - HALFIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Summer Intensive - FULLLucy RansonDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSammie Van HookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCaroline LutonBurns Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMiranda SalivaTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnna MedlockTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke MelilloNew England Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva BatsonDancers Corner
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipLily Kate AdamsPalmetto En Pointe
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipIsabelle ClarkDancers Corner
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha StowTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSavanna LoganUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipNickolas CutilloNorthwestern Studios
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipElizabeth BorgXtreme Dance Company
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipCarson Van HookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipMacy CummingsTilley's Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipOlivia JacksonUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipMattison BroomeShock Dance Center
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipOlivia HopkinsDancers Corner
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipHailee SullivanSteppin' Out Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis MusikarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipNina HowardTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipEmma VaughnUpstate Carolina Dance Center
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLiddy MadelineDancers Corner
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJulian BurnsedThe Larew Centre
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipCaroline LutonBurns Dance Studio
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipEden DivineTilley's Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipLauren BryantDream Dance Studio, Inc
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMolly WilbourneDancers Corner
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipLayla HunterTilley's Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipElease GloverBurns Dance Studio
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipAnna MedlockTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipKarmen IbarraDancers Corner
Steven Boyd ScholarshipTeAsia SmithSteppin' Out Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipOMalley McGeeGreenville Jazz
Steven Boyd ScholarshipRachel BierlyDancers Corner
Social Media ScholarshipAva GirardBurns Dance Studio
The Giving Key ScholarshipCailey CampbellDancers Corner

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpMeghan CiminoA Leap AboveWhen She Loved Me
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpCatherine LeeTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsBibbidi Bobbidi Boo
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpCarson Van HookTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsDimples
Miss CDA First Runner UpCarter LewisStarz Artistic Performing CompanyYellow Polka Dot Bikini
Miss CDA High ScoreEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsYellow Polka Dot Bikini
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMillie Tatum PittsTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsLoud
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpJenna-Kate TollisonUpstate Carolina Dance CenterI Hate Boys
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSophia NapolitanoTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsSecret
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKathryn AsperPalmetto En PointeLost Boy
Miss Junior High ScoreGracie GordonTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics99 Red Balloons
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpKenzie RobertsonDancers CornerPYT
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAlexis McGuireDancers CornerSalute
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBrooke MelilloNew England Dance CenterHere I Come
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing CompanyThe Whisperer
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreIsabelle ClarkDancers CornerEverywhere I Go
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreJames NalepaThe Center For DanceTen Feet Tall
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreIan DownsStarz Artistic Performing CompanyHold Back the River
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar's Dance StudioMagdalena Mi Amor
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKayla BiasXtreme Dance CompanyHeal
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpEllie DonovanStarz Artistic Performing CompanyHurricane
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMadison LynchDancers CornerSmother
Miss Teen High ScoreMcKenna GreeneDancers CornerTilt Ya Head Back
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpCassie SimmsXtreme Dance CompanyRather Stay
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNina HowardTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsForgive
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpRachel SpitzmillerDancers CornerSay Goodbye
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMegan TurnquistDancers CornerTake Me Back
Miss Senior High ScoreRachel BierlyDancers CornerRunaway
Mr Senior 3rd Runner UpKimani CarpenterThe Larew CentreParalyzed
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpDequan HardemanTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsSmile Again
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpJulian BernsedThe Larew CentreRise and Shine
Mr Senior High ScoreJack BeauleDancers CornerSouls Like the Wheels

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Group Judges ChoiceA Leap AboveEyes of the Heart
CDA Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsMy Little Playmate
CDA Line Best of CategoryTilley's Dance AcademyDance Me If You Can
CDA High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsBy The Sea
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceGreenville JazzCorner
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMiss Marion's School of DanceBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsI Got Your Back
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBurns Dance StudioSoul Man
Junior Group Judges ChoiceGreenville JazzBoogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Junior Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsMy Girls
Junior Line Judges ChoiceSteppin' Out Dance StudioThats How We Do
Junior Line Judges ChoiceTilley's Dance AcademyBoogie Fever Mix
Junior Line Best of CategoryDancers CornerTiki Girls
Junior High ScoreDancers CornerThree Friends

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRhythms Dance LLCSir Duke
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMiss Marion's School of DanceWorking Day and Night
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryGreenville JazzBest Friend
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance CompanyLose Control
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsIndestructable
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryDancers CornerStuff Like That There
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance CompanyThe Hanging Tree
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceNorthwestern StudiosTV Land
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryTilley's Dance AcademyGirl Party
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceTilley's Dance AcademyWerkout
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBurns Dance StudioThe Orient
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsArabian Nights
Pre-Teen High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing CompanyWeight In Gold

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDream Dance Studio, IncSing
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMiss Marion's School of DanceRock-N-Roll Beethoven
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBurns Dance StudioJoint is Jumpin
Teen Group Judges ChoiceGreenville JazzBack in Town
Teen Group Judges ChoiceBurns Dance StudioFreaks
Teen Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsLight Years Away
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSteppin' Out Dance StudioShine
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Larew CentreBig Time
Teen Line Best of CategoryDancers CornerEleanor Rigby
Teen Production Judges ChoiceTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsWorkflow
Teen Production Judges ChoiceDream Dance Studio, IncCircus of Your Mind
Teen Production Best of CategoryDancers CornerSing Sing Sing
Teen High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsDum De Dum

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceA Leap AboveDestiny
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePalmetto En PointeFight or Flight
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancers CornerWhen Your Feet Don’t Touch the Ground
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryXtreme Dance CompanyDay Will Come
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Larew CentreExplosions
Senior Group Judges ChoiceSteppin' Out Dance StudioThese Four Walls
Senior Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsBloom
Senior Line Judges ChoiceDream Dance Studio, IncRed Balloon
Senior Line Judges ChoiceTilley's Dance AcademyLet It Be
Senior Line Best of CategoryDancers Corner24K
Senior Production Best of CategoryDancers CornerLet It Go
Senior High ScoreDancers CornerNever Met a Wolf

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardBurns Dance StudioThe Woman in Black
Overall High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsPop It In

Branson, MO 2015-16 Winners

Branson-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKimber HarlanFayetteville Youth Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLakyn WatersNext Step Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipClaire LambethDance Branson
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLexi SimonsenKansas Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMackenzie GodfreyDance Branson
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLena MartinFayetteville Youth Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAna BernhardiDance Branson
Audition Regional ScholarshipJeremy HansonStephanie's School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipHeleena HabererDance Branson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBrittany WurstDance Branson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFIsabelle RoigDance Branson
Summer Intensive - FULLAnnastyn Henderson5678 Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKenslee RobersonNext Step Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLawsen HookerWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrooke CoxDance Branson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSawyer EddinsDANCE est Joie, Inc
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassElla BrandtNext Step Dance Studio
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipIzzy HublerThe Dance Pitt
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipCollette CampbellNext Step Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipTimothy CaoKansas Dance Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAndru GriffinDance Branson
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipHannah GriffinKansas Dance Academy
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipTaylor WinkelmanDancers' Alley
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipOlivia RobisonThe Dance Pitt
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipHadley LawverKaren's Dance Studio
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipCallan WhiteWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipCydney HeardDance Branson
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipSummer WolfeWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipAlexis TellaOzark Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipBrooklyn SimpsonWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipAda NorcrossNext Step Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipCamryn RossCentral Arkansas Dance Directives
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipEmery MilesNext Step Dance Studio
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipIsabella PetrinoRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKaylie HusserMid West Dance Revolution
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSadie QuickStudio H Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipDamien EarlsDANCE est Joie, Inc
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMaegan HickersonFayetteville Youth Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKalexus KingWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipTaylor KoenigRed door dance company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipTaniece CaoKansas Dance Academy
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipLily CavaneauCentral Arkansas Dance Directives
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipMarah SurdykeReleve' Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCaden CooperDance Branson
Steven Boyd ScholarshipElla SchwabKaren's Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLance JunkDance Branson
Social Media ScholarshipEmily Wait
The Giving Key ScholarshipHannah ClarkKansas Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA High ScoreBroadway BananaAshley RodgersDance Branson
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpWho You AreChyna Wong-WuiFayetteville Youth Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpI Wanna Be Like YouTaylor VanderpluymDance Branson
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpJOYBrooklyn SimpsonWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpLazyKenna MilesThe Dance Pitt
Miss Junior High ScoreNew AttitudeKalexus KingWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSlap That BassEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpPack Up Your TroublesMeredith RossRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpThe Dog Days Are OverLawsen HookerWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpElastic HeartBrooke CoxDance Branson
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreHanging by a ThreadSummer WolfeWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAnimalSammy JohnsonPremier Dance @ PDC
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreFriend Like MeJordan LandryMid West Dance Revolution
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpDancingBrynn DavisNext Step Dance Studio
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpFunnyAna BernhardiDance Branson
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSheBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe Rainbow ConnectionTaylor DunhamKaren's Dance Studio
Miss Teen High ScoreYour GirlCamryn RossCentral Arkansas Dance Directives
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMichicantMaggie MaceKansas Dance Academy
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpWho You AreClaire LambethDance Branson
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTremorsLena MartinFayetteville Youth Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpHacksawLexi SimonsenKansas Dance Academy
Miss Senior High ScoreCannonballAnnastyn Henderson5678 Dance Studio

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA Line Judges ChoiceWe Go TogetherThe Dance Pitt
CDA Line Best of CategoryHip HopopotumusDance Branson
CDA Production Best of CategoryWe Go TogetherKansas Dance Academy
CDA High ScoreShake Your Groove ThingNext Step Dance Studio
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSteppin Out With My BabyKaren's Dance Studio
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe WeekendWilliams Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Group Judges ChoiceFriend Like Me5678 Dance Studio
Junior Group Judges ChoiceNaughtyDancers' Alley
Junior Group Best of CategoryLollipopRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDevil With a Blue DressStudio H Dance Company
Junior Line Best of CategoryRabbit TangoDance Branson
Junior Production Judges ChoiceCheese PleaseDance Branson
Junior Production Best of CategoryShake ItKansas Dance Academy
Junior High ScoreHopeFayetteville Youth Dance

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePop, Drop and RollKaren's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceEase On Down the RoadDANCE est Joie, Inc
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryJump JiveNext Step Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceFunky Sketter5678 Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSunFayetteville Youth Dance
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryMr Put It DownNext Step Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceLegally BlondeThe Dance Pitt
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceStand By MeDANCE est Joie, Inc
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceLean On MeKaren's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryBugle BoyRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceChitty Chitty Bang BangDancers' Alley
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceReporting For DutyKansas Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategorySomething in the WaterDance Branson
Pre-Teen High ScoreThree Blind MiceRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLike a BoyDANCE est Joie, Inc
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceWild Wild WestMid West Dance Revolution
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryIve Got RhythmDance Branson
Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmpireThe Dance Pitt
Teen Group Judges ChoiceI FoundFayetteville Youth Dance
Teen Group Best of CategoryBattlefieldStudio H Dance Company
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDont You WorryProActive Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceAwareThe Studio School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceCome Rest Your HeadDANCE est Joie, Inc
Teen Line Best of CategoryDon Juan5678 Dance Studio
Teen Production Judges ChoiceFair GameKansas Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges ChoicePut a Little Love in Your HeartKaren's Dance Studio
Teen Production Best of CategoryIts About That WalkDancers' Alley
Teen High ScoreWhen I Grow UpNext Step Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDreamK & Co Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMe and My GirlsKansas Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryLost BoyKara's Kicks
Senior Group Judges ChoiceTake You ThereThe Studio School of Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceNo Light5678 Dance Studio
Senior Group Best of CategorySwitchDance Branson
Senior Line Judges ChoiceDiamondsDancers' Alley
Senior Line Judges ChoiceJust A Little Hocus PocusOzark Dance Academy
Senior Line Best of CategoryMichael Jackson RemixRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Senior Production Judges ChoiceTorn DressProActive Dance
Senior Production Judges ChoiceIlluminationKansas Dance Academy
Senior Production Best of CategoryTwo Worlds One HeartKansas Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreMarry YouDance Branson

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardMary Did You KnowKansas Dance Academy
Overall High ScoreGloomy SundayDance Branson

Columbia, SC 2015-16 Winners

Columbia-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
studioName
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipPeyton FenstermakerSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMarissa DavisBeaufort Academy of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAnna HerbertThe Dance Company, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipChandler BrownSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMeghan CurrinIn Motion Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipChase HudsonSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipNina HowardTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Audition Regional ScholarshipAthena FlournoyGretchen Greene School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCarly ComalanderSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSamantha WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Summer Intensive - HALFJMya BrownSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - FULLBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBriley BlomeleyThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarolina AndersonSouthern Strut
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKameron GuestBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAshauana LeveretteMiss Libby's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassChanelle WilliamsBritney Boyd Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipArianna GavrilasGretchen Greene School of Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipLaAngel RobertsonSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipChloe KaplanColumbia City Jazz
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipJada LockettBritney Boyd Dance Company
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAlejandra SalasCrown Charlotte Dance Center
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipZyterria BrownSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipKaylee SchwambKane & Co. Dance Productions
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipMorgan MitchellMiss Libby's School of Dance
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipEmma Grace CiesielskiThe Dance Dept.
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipJesseca ScottBritney Boyd Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipReagan CookeSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipKatie RobertsSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipTaylor TownsendBritney Boyd Dance Company
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipSamantha McDuffBurns Dance Studio
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipKayla TurnerLow Country Dance Center
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKaitlyn StricklandGretchen Greene School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipNyema JohnsonThe Vibe
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipElena KolodjiDanceCarolina
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEmme OBrienThe Dance Company, Inc.
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipDarius GoodsonSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipGabby LawsonCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCody HudsonSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipSydney JonesSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipAlexia HillaryAugusta West Dance Studio
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipJaimee PounceyAugusta West Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipNicole CraftThe Dance Dept.
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSincere PottsCrown Charlotte Dance Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipIsabel CamilleriCrown Charlotte Dance Center
Social Media ScholarshipKayla Aguilar
The Giving Key ScholarshipTiana RamirezCrown Charlotte Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
studioName
Routine Name
Miss CDA High ScoreMia ClarkSouthern Strutt Dance StudioRock Star
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpIsabella FerrarioIn Motion Dance CenterDream
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpNevaeh PlatekBeaufort Academy of DanceConquerer
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpReagan CookeSouthern Strutt Dance StudioConfident
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAddy BeckhamSouthern Strutt Dance StudioTurn to Stone
Miss Junior High ScoreEleanor OLearySouthern Strutt Dance StudioHunter
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMary Elle MarchantSouthern Strutt Dance StudioHope
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpElla SamellasSouthern Strutt Dance StudioMy Immortal
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAbby McGeeCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMr. Bojangles
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpRaygan BrownSouthern Strutt Dance StudioLamentations
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreLily ThompsonSouthern Strutt Dance StudioThe Scientist
Mr Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpChase BradhamBeaufort Academy of DanceFather
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpJoey BrittSouthern Strutt Dance StudioDrowning
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts AcademyForest Gump
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpSydney LimaSouthern Strutt Dance StudioWoman’s Work
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBrianna HollemanSouthern Strutt Dance StudioWaiting Game
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAshauana LeveretteMiss Libby's School of DanceStages of Grief
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpKatie Beales-SalovitchSouthern Strutt Dance StudioNe Me Quitte Pas - Don’t Leave Me
Miss Teen High ScoreAvery CampbellNo Limits Dance CenterGoat
Mr Teen 2nd Runner UpChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.Classic Man
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpMike WilesCreative Edge Dance CenterWicked Game
Mr Teen High ScoreBlair SoutherlandGretchen Greene School of DanceSee You Again
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpChloe KaplanColumbia City JazzFor Hinda
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNatalia NievesCrown Charlotte Dance CenterSorry
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAthena FlournoyGretchen Greene School of DanceSplit Between
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpIsabel CamilleriCrown Charlotte Dance CenterThere Beneath
Miss Senior High ScoreJMya BrownSouthern Strutt Dance StudioAdvice for the Next
Mr Senior 3rd Runner UpRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyStranger
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpJameson BurkeGretchen Greene School of DanceThe Storm
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance CompanyNocturnal
Mr Senior High ScoreChase HudsonSouthern Strutt Dance StudioNo One’s Home

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
studioName
Routine Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLow Country Dance CenterSea Cruise
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCrown Charlotte Dance CenterMy Heart Will Go On
CDA Group Judges ChoiceCoastal Performing Arts AcademyBaby Face
CDA Group Best of CategoryBeaufort Academy of DanceItsy Bitsy Spider
CDA Line Best of CategoryBurns Dance StudioGummy Bear
CDA Production Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioBe Careful What You Wish For
CDA High ScoreSouthern Strutt Dance StudioExpress Yourself

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
studioName
Routine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTrue Colors
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDanceCarolinaBusiness of Love
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryGretchen Greene School of DanceOrphans
Junior Group Judges ChoiceLow Country Dance CenterBlack is the color
Junior Group Judges ChoiceCrown Charlotte Dance CenterSpice Girls
Junior Group Best of CategoryBeaufort Academy of DanceCircle of Life
Junior Line Judges ChoiceThe VibeFashion is my Kryptonite
Junior Line Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance CenterGhostbusters
Junior Line Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioMy Girls
Junior Production Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance CenterOoh La La
Junior Production Judges ChoiceSouthern Strutt Dance StudioSparkle Power Training Center
Junior Production Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioAlien Invasion
Junior High ScoreGretchen Greene School of DanceLa Vie En Rose

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
studioName
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe VibeCan You Do This?
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceGretchen Greene School of DanceWith A Little Help From My Friends
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryIn Motion Dance CenterWe Go Together
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceMiss Libby's School of DanceEmergency
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceCoastal Performing Arts AcademyWhip It
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryThe VibeToy Soldier
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDanceCarolinaLittle Me
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceBritney Boyd Dance CompanyAll We Do
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryIn Motion Dance CenterYour Mama Dont Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceMiss Libby's School of DanceRio de Janeiro
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of DanceMissy
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioTweens and Tiaras
Pre-Teen High ScoreSouthern Strutt Dance StudioThe Struggle For Unity

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
studioName
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDanville Academy of DanceThe Cave
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCrown Charlotte Dance CenterTurning Pages
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBritney Boyd Dance CompanyMy Eyes
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDanville Academy of DanceNot My Tempo
Teen Group Judges ChoiceMiss Libby's School of DanceWorld Town
Teen Group Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of DanceBurlesque
Teen Group Best of CategoryMiss Libby's School of DanceManipulated
Teen Line Judges ChoiceCrown Charlotte Dance CenterLove Myself
Teen Line Judges ChoiceGretchen Greene School of DanceStep In Time
Teen Line Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioLight That Never Fails
Teen Production Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance CenterSwim
Teen Production Judges ChoiceBritney Boyd Dance CompanyBlack Mambo
Teen Production Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioSalute
Teen High ScoreGretchen Greene School of DanceGoing Back To New Orleans

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
studioName
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBritney Boyd Dance CompanyTwo for the Taking
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe VibeHeartbeat
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe Dance Company, Inc.When You Open Your Eyes
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMiss Libby's School of DanceRed
Senior Group Judges ChoiceDanville Academy of DanceChopin Etude
Senior Group Best of CategoryThe Dance Company, Inc.Warrior
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCrown Charlotte Dance CenterBey and Jay
Senior Line Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance CenterHologram
Senior Line Best of CategoryGretchen Greene School of DanceDisturbance of Space
Senior Production Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance CenterVive Le Swing
Senior Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company, Inc.Goodbye
Senior Production Best of CategorySouthern Strutt Dance StudioHow It Ends
Senior High ScoreSouthern Strutt Dance Studio5 am

Overall Awards

Award Name
studioName
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardMiss Libby's School of DanceDirty Rotten Scoundrels
Overall High ScoreSouthern Strutt Dance StudioHere Comes the Boom

Dearborn, MI 2015-16 Winners

Dearborn-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipGrace HodgsonThe Dance Barre
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipTori CastilloStudio Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCassidy SpeicherThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMicah EnzlinPure Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAbby NiemiThe Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHunter WillmorePure Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLarissa BedfordPure Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHannah KerrStudio 82
Summer Intensive - HALFMia WengerCompany C Dance Club
Summer Intensive - FULLHaley DyeStudio 82
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSeline IpGone Dancing Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMegan PersonThe Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLayla GiardinaAll that jazz
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCharlotte StohrThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMakenzi DwyerFlex Point Performing Arts Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipElla BolvinThe Dance Center
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipClare HarringtonThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipCarmen LeardiThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipChloe ChouinardPure Dance Academy
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipR. Jay WilleyThe Dance Center
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipJenna AnspaughThe Dance Center
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipBella DickersonPure Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipJillian DastDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc.
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAvery MaynardPure Dance Academy
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipAlexa PlendaLisa's Island Dance Centre
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipCarli HammondJackson Dance Company
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipLuisa LynchMartell School of Dance
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipAlison RylandThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipHannah FevreauThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipGrace HodgsonThe Dance Barre
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipAmelia BaxterPure Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAlyson StullJackson Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipHayden TreeceThe Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipTaylor SzettellaSpotlight Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMiriam LeardiThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAlexis BarnesMartell School of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJackie ErbCenter Stage Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipRylee NelsonThe Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipDeclan OConnellDance Avenue, Inc.
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipLuciana MarniellaThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipSophie WirthThe Dance Shoppe
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipNeje Chounramany8 Count Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipLuke McIntoshJackson Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipKhloe KrausJackson Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHanna KristoffThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Social Media Scholarship@longblackdressesAbbigail Grace
The Giving Key ScholarshipMallory TrudellJackson Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA High ScoreI’m A MonsterLillian ShieldsThe Beat Dance Company
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAmazing GraceIsabella SheildsThe Beat Dance Company
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpWe Built This CityLisa BelloliGone Dancing Studio
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpGrown WomanNevaeh Chounramany8 Count Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMother’s PrayerMaja VidinlicStudio Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreBorn to EntertainTaylor SzettellaSpotlight Dance Center
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpLost BoyRachel JonesThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSet The World On FireSophia WirthThe Dance Shoppe
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpWhat I Wouldnt DoLakyn WillmorePure Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBest I Can BePeyton TrinoskyThe Studio
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreChasing the SunMegan DeVogelaerePure Dance Academy
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpOnly I CanLarissa BedfordPure Dance Academy
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpGet AwayHaley DyeStudio 82
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpIt Can’t Rain All the TimeMakenzi DwyerFlex Point Performing Arts Center
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpTake It EasyMollie CarnealStudio Luminanace
Miss Teen High ScoreI’ll Keep You SafeJulia MillerCentre Dance
Mr Teen High ScoreMovement of the SoulBenjamin AlexanderFlorence Abel Dance Studio
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpReignKayla BundyJackson Dance Company
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpTomorrowTawnie ClarkeNPDW
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTomorrowAutumn NygaardStudio Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI’d Rather Go BlindGrace HodgsonThe Dance Barre
Miss Senior High ScoreLimerenceGwendolyn MitchellPure Dance Academy
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpThe WalkerChristopher OsburnJackson Dance Company
Senior 1st Runner UpI FoundWyatt SloneAstound Dance Academy
Mr Senior High ScoreGave It AllMicah EnzlinPure Dance Academy

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA High ScoreHere For LovePure Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBlame It on the BoogieJackson Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryYou are my SunshineThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMake It ShineCenter Stage Dance Academy
Junior Group Best of CategoryGet LoosePure Dance Academy
Junior Line Best of CategoryRunaway BabyDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc.
Junior Production Best of CategoryInternational SmilePure Dance Academy
Junior High ScoreMove ItPure Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBest Day of my LifeJackson Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceI’ve Got RhythmDean/Black School of Performing Arts, Inc.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryHot Cheetos & TakisThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceYou Know Where to Find MeThe Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceWe are PatientJackson Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryRodeoThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceLove on TopPure Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePon De ReplayCenter Stage Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryKhaki PantsThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCarnivalThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryFamousPure Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High ScoreWe Found LoveThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStarlightJackson Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStole the ShowThe Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe ThundererThe Dance Center
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDemonsLisa's Island Dance Centre
Teen Group Best of CategoryI WishThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Teen Line Judges ChoiceStand By MeJackson Dance Company
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSpanish Dance of MercedesThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Teen Line Best of CategoryWe Found LovePure Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges ChoiceJusticeJackson Dance Company
Teen Production Judges ChoiceSweet DisposistionThe Dance Center
Teen Production Best of CategoryBecause of GraceJackson Dance Company
Teen High ScoreKeep BreathingPure Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceGrown WomanStudio Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryIn This ShirtStudio 82
Senior Group Judges ChoiceHeavenPure Dance Academy
Senior Group Best of CategorySanguineThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Senior Line Judges ChoiceSomething In the WaterCenter Stage Dance Academy
Senior Line Best of CategoryHiding Under WaterPure Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreThe Things We KeepThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardI Got RhythmThe Dance Centre by Heidi Glynias
Overall High ScoreSomething in the WaterPure Dance Academy

Anaheim, CA 2015-16 Winners

Anaheim-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSabrina RinconElevation Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAlix ChappellAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDrea DeGrateAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHope GolidaElevation Studios
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKacey JacobsDance Creations
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAaliyah ZolinaWest Coast School Of The Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipMadison RussellElevation Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipDrewanna RoperElevation Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipSam MatsubaraVantage Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAlex EvansAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKasey ChiuStudio Fusion
Summer Intensive - HALFTori CaroIndependent
Summer Intensive - FULLAdam VespermanAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia SandersElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva IngramElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSerritella DeCarloElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMadison MurataVantage Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLoralei BradfordOC Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva CotaIndependent
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipRyan AdamsonClifton Dance Project
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipGabby OlsonAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBrooklyn MercerDance Creations
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipShaun RoadsExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAiyumi AllahExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDelaney PohlElevation Studios
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSophia BacaThe Dance Factor
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipSkylar SmithOC Dance Center
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipKatherine WaideOC Dance Center
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipAubrey FariesterOC Dance Center
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipCourtney ChiuStudio Fusion
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMegan PuckettClifton Dance Project
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSabrina RinconElevation Studios
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipBreanna PlascenciaExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEmily McCreadyOC Dance Center
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKendell GrossStudio Fusion
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipRahja FullerElevation Studios
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipLauren PickardSTEP BY STEP dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipShayne TownsendRetter's Academy of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKatelyn BrightBurbank Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJosephine ZarzosaSo Cal Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipChandler DavidsDance Creations
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipCatherine CaroNeisha Dance & Music Academy
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipCharlotte FoldesBobbies School of Dance
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHope TaylorStudio Fusion
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBakari Wooley-BrownExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipNiki LeeThe Dance Factor
Social Media ScholarshipJaida Skidmore@jdanceypants
The Giving Key ScholarshipGabriella GaydosDance Creations

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss CDA High ScoreCaitlyn GroffThe Dance FactorThe Coolest Thing Ever
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBaylee TabaresThe Dance FactorRoll the Dice
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAnn VuThe Dance FactorWhen I Grow Up
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpElyse BollesenBurbank Dance AcademyAngel
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpTiana HeatonStudio FusionBeautiful
Miss Junior High ScoreHailey NievaThe Dance FactorWith Love
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMia SpilotroThe Dance FactorWithout
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpJaida SkidmoreThe Ballet ProjectLost
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpHannah OsborneElevation StudiosEmbers
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCharlotte FoldesBobbie’s School of DanceEvoking Defiance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAleialanee Ponce de LeonElevation StudiosYour Day Will Come
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreEnoch GrubbDance CreationsThe Wider Sun
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpJessica WickeStudio FusionOnly Fragments
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpLizzy TrinhStudio FusionSilent Sound
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAaliyah ZolinaWest Coast School Of The ArtsLost Ship
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpShylah BucherBobbie’s School of DanceFarewell
Miss Teen High ScoreKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPassage
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpMiles SilveriaElevation StudiosFirst Five
Mr Teen High ScoreJordan BeasleyExtensions Performing Arts AcademyResolve
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKourtney FajardoThe Dance FactorStation
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpGabby OlsonAllegro Performing Arts AcademyNext to You
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpSabrina RinconElevation StudiosStrong
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMarie SpieldennerAllegro Performing Arts AcademySay You Love Me
Miss Senior High ScoreJulia HarnetiauxocpaaBlack Ship
Mr Senior 3rd Runner UpShaun RoadsExtensions Performing Arts AcademyRemember
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpDustin NguyenAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCase of You
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpChandler DavidsDance CreationsYour Day Will Come
Mr Senior High ScoreAdam VespermanAllegro Performing Arts AcademySimple Things

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceElevation StudiosBad Girls
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElevation StudiosI Dont Have Time To Be In Love
CDA High ScoreExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCan’t Stop Me
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance CreationsLike A Boss
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBurbank Dance AcademyChild’s Play
Junior Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance FactorBeauty School Dropout
Junior Group Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterWe’re All Made of Stars
Junior Group Best of CategoryElevation StudiosSupercali
Junior Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectThese Boots Are Made For Walkin
Junior Line Best of CategoryElevation StudiosGet a Job
Junior High ScoreThe Dance FactorTake On Me

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choicepacific arts centerGot It
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBurbank Dance AcademyGirls Just Wanna Have Fun
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance CreationsEpilogue
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyFather
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceThe Crazy 8
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryElevation Studios18th Floor Balcony
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterTree
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectBooty Swing
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryStudio FusionLalena
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance FactorMuy Caliente
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceVelma
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryElevation StudiosI Ran
Pre-Teen High ScoreElevation StudiosResolution

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBurbank Dance AcademyNever Forget
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterFallin Up
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBurbank Dance AcademyEternal
Teen Group Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectChicas Cuatro
Teen Group Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceResolution
Teen Group Best of CategoryElevation StudiosGiant
Teen Line Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyGone
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance FactorFor You
Teen Line Best of CategoryStudio FusionWicked Game
Teen Production Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectStar Wars
Teen Production Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyIts Possible
Teen Production Best of CategoryOC Dance CenterEmergency
Teen High ScoreStudio FusionLaura

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceBodies
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectSlip
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe Dance FactorSlow Me Down
Senior Group Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyWanna Love You
Senior Group Judges ChoiceDance CreationsLove Realized
Senior Group Best of CategoryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyTrouble
Senior Line Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyLemonade
Senior Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectDrop
Senior Line Best of CategoryStudio FusionMoths Wings
Senior Production Judges ChoiceDance CreationsFeeling Myself
Senior Production Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterConcerto DAranjuez
Senior Production Best of CategoryDance CreationsLanterns Lit
Senior High ScoreElevation StudiosLess

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardDance CreationsHeroes
Overall High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyGrowing Old

Richmond, VA 2015-16 Winners

Richmond Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Marjorie PerryDance KrazeJennifer Andrews
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipPremiere Dance StudioCassidy Bastiaensen
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEFrances Clendenon
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEMadison Scherrer
Retter's Audition ScholarshipDanceland II School of DanceMegan Silverman
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEGabrielle Hundley
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSilhouette DanceAnnie Gelles
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipElower-Sicilia ProductionsLucy Estep
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipPrestige Dance StudioAlisa Gregory
Summer Intensive - HALFSilhouette DanceCali Holister
Summer Intensive - FULLJ'adore DANCEAshley Sarver
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMarianne Kelley's School of DanceLydia Taylor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassEncore StudioMadison Marshall
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassJ'adore DANCEMireya Lebron
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassElower-Sicilia ProductionsEmily Mitchener
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassPremiere Dance StudioEden Brod
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassJ'adore DANCESydney Rusin
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEAshna Patel
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEncore StudioMarceda Gothe
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipDanceland II School of DanceAlicia Marcondes
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAbsolute DanceParker Myer
Keith's National Teen Scholarship"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyNia Barnes
Keith's National Senior Scholarshipvalley dance theatreDonovan Mellon
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipTeresa's School of DanceSarabeth Crews
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipElower-Sicilia ProductionsTierney Burns
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDanceland II School of DanceVictoria Gilmore
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEPaitin Leckey
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipJ'adore DANCETrent Vera
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipAbsolute DanceHannah Russell
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarshipvalley dance theatreAva Wease
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarshipvalley dance theatreEmiley Harig
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEAshley Sarver
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipA Leap AboveMeghan Cimino
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMarianne Kelley's School of DanceMadie Wilson
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipDanceland II School of DanceHannah Cooper
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipElower-Sicilia ProductionsSophia Daly
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipElower-Sicilia ProductionsJack Estep
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEncore StudioSarah Newkirk
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipThe StudioCadence Shriver
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipPrestige Dance StudioKatelyn Burke
Dejan's National Senior Scholarshipvalley dance theatreOshie Mellon
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipElite Dance TeamLogan Salway
Robert's National Teen Scholarshipvalley dance theatreMorgan Davis
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipJ'adore DANCEMorgan Davis
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAbsolute DanceChelsie Keyhea
Steven Boyd ScholarshipElower-Sicilia ProductionsOlivia Ecker
Steven Boyd ScholarshipPremiere Dance StudioSamantha Scott
Social Media ScholarshipAbsolute Dance@rowlandgirl22
The Giving Key ScholarshipThe StudioMolly Bowling

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Routine Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpTeresa's School of DanceAlorah LawlessI Like to Fuss
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsMaria FryI’m Cute
Miss CDA First Runner UpDance KrazeZoey WaltersThe Cat in the Hat
Miss CDA High ScoreJ'adore DANCEAvery CaddellHope
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpDanceland II School of DanceKylee WeaverSun is Rising
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpThe StudioAlyssa WeedonKeep Breathing
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpEncore StudioMadison MarshallMust Be Love
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsRose WeedyBoats and Birds
Miss Junior High Scorevalley dance theatreAva WeaseThe Light
Mr Junior 1st Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsCarson FryStray Cat Strut
Mr Junior High Scorerpm danceMekhi JohnsonMan in the Mirror
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEncore StudioKinsey PhelpmsSo Long
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpJ'adore DANCELauren VaughnInto The Deep
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpEncore StudioMarceda GotheTennis Courts
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpJ'adore DANCEKatie Rose BumbaloBird
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCELiv KlinglerThe Throne
Mr Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpElite Dance TeamMikey FisherReign
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsJack EstepWaiting for the End
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCEAnthony MattsonI’ve Got the World on a String
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpEncore StudioMiranda TurleyRock Your Soul
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioAbigail McKinneyWorth
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Upvalley dance theatreHannah CampbellFallen
Miss Teen 1st Runner Upvalley dance theatreSophie SuleskySummertime
Miss Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCEFrances ClendenonI See Fire
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpElite Dance TeamEdwin SpicelyHipnotik
Mr Teen High ScoreElite Dance TeamRowan ReynaAlright
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSilhouette DanceAnnie GellesRegrets
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpSilhouette DanceSara BentonTake Flight
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpJ'adore DANCEMorgan DavisMake It Last
Miss Senior 1st Runner Upvalley dance theatreOshie MellonYour Day Will Come
Miss Senior High ScoreSilhouette DanceCali HollisterKings Dream
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpElite Dance TeamAlex EbaloRetrograde
Senior 1st Runner Upvalley dance theatreDonovan MellonElephant in the Room
Mr Senior High ScoreJ'adore DANCEStephen MyersBeneath the Brine

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Group Judges ChoiceElower-Sicilia ProductionsABC
CDA Group Best of CategoryTeresa's School of DanceSupermodels
CDA High ScoreJ'adore DANCEEye of the Tiger
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance XplosionTale of Two Mice
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe StudioAmazing Life
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTeresa's School of DanceDoctor Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCEHair
Junior Group Judges ChoiceDance KrazeThis Light
Junior Group Best of Category"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyBandstand Boogie
Junior Line Judges ChoiceElite Dance TeamBeach Bummin
Junior Line Best of CategoryElite Dance TeamLegs Diamond
Junior Production Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCEOur Little Party
Junior High Scorevalley dance theatreVerge

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePrestige Dance StudioFriends Til the End
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceEncore StudioWhistle While You Work It
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceShine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElite Dance TeamBach Concerto No 2 in E
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoicePerformance Dance CompanyI Feel Pretty
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceTeresa's School of DancePoker Face
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choicevalley dance theatreSweet Old Fashioned Girl
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryAbsolute DanceSlumber Party
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceElower-Sicilia ProductionsAlice & Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePerformance Dance CompanyDead in the water
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDance XplosionI Wanna Dance With Somebody
Pre-Teen Line Best of Categoryvalley dance theatreVigil
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceMomentum Dance CenterSwing Set
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyStep in Time
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryMarianne Kelley's School of DanceCello Wars
Pre-Teen High Scorevalley dance theatreUnity

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBlue Ridge Performing Arts AcademyThe Black Cherry Jig
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceValley Dance ProductionsMedicine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryJ’adore DANCERed Oak Tree
Teen Group Judges ChoicePrestige Dance StudioFound Missing
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance KrazeBird Flu
Teen Group Best of CategoryElower-Sicilia ProductionsBreak Ya Neck
Teen Line Judges ChoiceAbsolute DanceWarpath
Teen Line Judges ChoiceElower-Sicilia ProductionsClumsy
Teen Line Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCECarry Me Home
Teen Production Judges ChoiceElite Dance TeamAustin Powers
Teen Production Judges ChoiceMarianne Kelley's School of DanceWhen I Grow Up
Teen Production Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCEMissy X
Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCEMr. Pinstripe Suit

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMarianne Kelley's School of DanceHeart & Soul
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBlue Ridge Performing ArtsSalt N Pepas Here
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryPrestige Dance StudioSeparation Anxiety
Senior Group Judges ChoiceEncore StudioOne Beautiful Evening
Senior Group Judges Choice"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyQueen of Hearts
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMomentum Dance CenterSummertime
Senior Group Best of CategoryElower-Sicilia ProductionsStand By Me
Senior Line Judges ChoiceMarianne Kelley's School of DanceWelcome to the Jungle
Senior Line Judges ChoiceElite Dance TeamHard House
Senior Line Best of CategoryEncore StudioRun
Senior High ScoreSilhouette DanceSwan Queen

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment Award"Feet of Fire!" Dance AcademyRhythm Nation
Overall High ScoreJ'adore DANCEEntrapment

Boston, MA 2015-16 Winners

Boston-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanySarah Hull
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipIndependentLauren Callaghan
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJo Ann WarrenMadison Riordan
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceAvery Best
Retter's Audition ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectSkyla Jones
Retter's Audition ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersSam Wilson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectBella Maisonet
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterTaylor Hanlon
Summer Intensive - HALFGreater Boston School of DanceJenny Spear
Summer Intensive - FULLDiane's Dance CenterSamantha Gilberg
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGreater Boston School of DanceEllie Stevenson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGreater Boston School of DanceNatalie Pearl
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNew England Dance CenterSamantha Melillo
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTriple Threat Dance CompanyMorgan Perschy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassStage Presence for DancersLyndsie Pelotte
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlex Woznyk
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipTNT Dance StudioMaddy Thorndike
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanySophia Hwang
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceAna Paula Miranda
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyNayoung Kwon
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceCaroline Hoff
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceMaya Best
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyTricia Doucette
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterMadison Kamme
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipTNT Dance StudioNoah Spieldenner
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipNew England Dance CenterBrooke Melillo
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipTNT Dance StudioMaya Gray
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipJo Ann Warren StudioJosiah Marengo
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersZoe Derosby
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersMadilyn Doody
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyMadison White
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyJanae James
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterRiley Colford
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyJydia Davis
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterBridget Stanton
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectAlyssa Nulty
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersLyndsie Pelotte
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectBella Maisonet
Steven Boyd ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterRiley
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMiss LInda's School of DanceSarah Evans
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJo Ann Warren StudioKathryn Rosum
Social Media Scholarship@Meghandawnkaski_
The Giving Key ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterBriana Setzer

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpYour SongTriple Threat Dance CompanyNayoung Kwon
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpInvincibleStage Presence for DancersGabbie St. Peter
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDear Future HusbandTriple Threat Dance CompanyLila Richardson
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMambo ItalianoTriple Threat Dance CompanyAutumn Brooks
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpWind Beneath My WingsTriple Threat Dance CompanyAverie Brooks
Miss Junior High ScoreLondon BridgeNew England Dance CenterSamantha Melillo
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpBefore He CheatsJo Ann Warren StudioKaitlyn Manzi
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpGrant Us PeaceNew England Dance CenterBrooke Melillo
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpThey Werent ThereTriple Threat Dance CompanySophia Hwang
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpOne Moment in TimeTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlex Woznyk
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCan’t Help Falling in LoveTriple Threat Dance CompanyMorgan Perschy
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreRemember the NameDiane's Dance CenterAnthony Setzer
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpHotel CaliforniaJo Ann Warren StudioMadison Riordan
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpIts All Coming BackGreater Boston School of DanceAna Paula Miranda
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpRoselilyTriple Threat Dance CompanySarah Hull
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpHow Deep is Your LoveJo Ann Warren StudioJulia Rosum
Miss Teen High ScoreInsomniaDiane's Dance CenterMadison Kamme
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpI Will Love AgainTriple Threat Dance CompanySydney Marecki
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpRootless TreeDiane's Dance CenterBridget Stanton
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpUnravelingAugusta West Dance StudioAnne Elise Garrison
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Don’t Wanna KnowInnovation Dance ProjectBella Maisonet
Miss Senior High ScoreBurnTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlyssa Chang
Mr Senior High ScoreFor My HelpTriple Threat Dance CompanyRyan Rabuska

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA High ScoreSuper Hero BeatStage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group Best of CategoryBee a DancerTNT Dance Studio
Junior High ScoreI Will Be ThereTNT Dance Studio

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceYou’re the OneDiane's Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryPretty GirlsTriple Threat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceWork ItTNT Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategorySaluteTriple Threat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryLoud and ClearStage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen High ScoreViennaTriple Threat Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceYou’re Still YouGreater Boston School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDowntownJo Ann Warren Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDiamondsTriple Threat Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceFriend Like MeMiss LInda's School of Dance
Teen Group Best of CategoryBrand NewTNT Dance Studio
Teen High ScoreClap Snap TapTNT Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFeverGreater Boston School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePerpetual MotionTNT Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryGreat EscapeDiane's Dance Center
Senior Group Best of CategoryPure ImaginationGreater Boston School of Dance
Senior High ScoreDopeTriple Threat Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardSyriaStage Presence for Dancers
Overall High ScoreSundayTriple Threat Dance Company

Pittsburgh, PA 2015-16 Winners

Pittsburgh-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElite Dance By DamianJackie Hovis
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMoschettas Performing Arts CenterMorgan Coyle
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaMaura Jump
Retter's Audition ScholarshipC & C Dance CompanyAlyssa Gaines
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterRachel Rudolph
Retter's Audition ScholarshipCentre DanceEmma Bannach
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMartell School of DanceAlexis Baines
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaKennedy Trent
Summer Intensive - HALFCentre DanceJulia Miller
Summer Intensive - FULLIndependentMaria Rosenburg
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCentre DanceLindsey Weaver
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCentre DanceRiley Kauffman
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassDance Expressions by EricaBerkley Olszewski
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDance Expressions by EricaPaige Westbrook
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMoschettas Performing Arts CenterAinsley Chadwick
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDance Expressions by EricaOlivia Dugos
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSandra Lynn’s School of DanceSydney Stewart
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipDancer's StudioAbbey Barron
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipSandra Lynn’s School of DanceJessica Fanelli
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipCentre DanceKayla Orner
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipMartell School of DanceMolly Casino
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipAll About Dance by KristenMadison Bauza
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterKensley McArthur
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSandra Lynn’s School of DanceParker Selfridge
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaAudrey Porter
Matt's National Junior Scholarship8 Count DanceKaela Rathbun
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipStudio LuminanaceMollie Carneal
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipMiss Kristin's Dance StudioCatie Armbrecht
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship8 Count DanceGianna Rubino
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship8 Count DanceAlyson Taylor
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipIndependentMaria Rosenberg
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipJessie's Girls Dance CompanyAbby Yenchik
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaKaylee McLaughlin
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterHannah Miao
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship8 Count DanceMia Willis
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMaridith's Dance CompanyKaylor Offenberger
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaCollette Fratangelo
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipEmjaez Dance StudioLila Loury
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterGrace Edwards
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMovement Unlimited Dance StudioClaire White
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipMiss Kristin's Dance StudioAlexia Wenz
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterOlivia Vadakin
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipMiss Kristin's Dance StudioAbbie Armbrecht
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAll About Dance by KristenPenelope Covey
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterIris Miller
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterKamryn Harris
Social Media Scholarship@lizzie_hooper
The Giving Key ScholarshipDDCC of April School of DanceNicole Holland

Solo Awards

Award name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Routine Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpJessie's Girls Dance CompanyAbby YenchikSunshine, Lollypops, and Rainbows
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpMoschettas Performing Arts CenterAbbey NovotoneyPopular
Miss CDA First Runner UpSandra Lynn’s School of DanceParker SelfridgeThe Girl in 14 G
Miss CDA High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaKarrington KohlmanBO$$
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaLauren ZonaGetting Good At Being Bad
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpCentre DanceStella MorrisResolve
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up8 Count DanceNevaeh ChounramanyGrown Woman
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up8 Count DanceLandry TorresBorn To Try
Miss Junior High Score8 Count DanceMiabella WallaceMy Skin
Mr Junior High ScoreMaridith's Dance CompanyGavin OffenbergerMr. Sandman
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up8 Count DanceAlyson TaylorRousseau
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaRylan BreenPity Party
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up8 Count DanceTessa MiracleReflection
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCentre DanceLindsey WeaverFlight
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaPaige WestbrookYour Song
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaBella SaccomanoCreep
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDancer's StudioMadison SchillShut Up and Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up8 Count DanceMadeline QuerryBeat It
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpCentre DanceJulia MillerOne Way
Miss Teen High ScoreCentre DanceRachel AhnThe Road Not Taken
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpDDCC of April School of DanceWill VanSlanderWrapped Up
Mr Teen High ScoreMoschettas Performing Arts CenterTomas BalkLove Me or Leave Me
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaKennedy TrentGravity
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCentre DanceEmily DaleI Can’t Make You Love Me’
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpElite Dance By DamianJackie HovisFrom the Ashes
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpCentre DanceEmma BannachWho Will Comfort Me
Miss Senior High Score8 Count DanceNeje ChounramanyOh So Quiet

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Group Best of CategoryDance Expressions by EricaBathing Beauties
CDA High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaCollette Camille Fifi
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancer's StudioTuTus and Tennis Shoes
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category8 Count DanceEverybody Hurts
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterDear Future Husband
Junior Group Best of CategoryAll About Dance by KristenI’m Cute I’m Cute
Junior Line Judges ChoiceCentre DanceI Wont Grow Up
Junior Line Best of CategorySpotlight Dance CenterMini Money
Junior Production Best of CategoryCentre DanceHappy
Junior High Score8 Count DanceDont You Worry Child

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceKester School of DanceSassy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSandra Lynn’s School of DanceOhh Child
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMiss Dicey's School of DanceBummin Around
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance StudioMove It Like This
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterRomeo and the Juliets
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryDance Expressions by EricaPlanet Earth
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceCentre DanceHold Onto Hope
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDancer's StudioImma Bee
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category8 Count DanceInternational Smile
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDancer's StudioCarn-E-Vil
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceSpotlight Dance CenterFever
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategorySpotlight Dance CenterWorth It
Pre-Teen High ScoreDDCC of April School of DanceNewsies

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice8 Count DanceRun
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSandra Lynn’s School of DanceThe Call
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Expressions by EricaHaunted
Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance StudioYou Are
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDDCC of April School of DanceBottom of the River
Teen Group Best of CategoryDancer's StudioHigh Fashion
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterDoctor Jazz
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterGeronimo
Teen Line Best of CategoryDancer's StudioNew York New York
Teen Production Judges ChoiceCentre DanceBall
Teen Production Best of CategorySpotlight Dance CenterRed
Teen High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaThe Long Goodbye

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterExs & Ohs
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMiss Kristin's Dance StudioChange Gonna Come
Senior Group Judges ChoiceSpotlight Dance CenterCarmen
Senior Group Judges ChoiceAll About Dance by KristenWork It
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMiss Kristin's Dance StudioFuture Husband
Senior Group Best of CategoryDancer's StudioEverybody Wants To Rule The World
Senior Line Judges ChoiceAll About Dance by KristenDate Night
Senior Line Judges ChoiceSpotlight Dance CenterThe A Team
Senior Line Best of CategoryCentre DanceThe Faction
Senior Production Best of CategoryCentre DanceSiri Says
Senior High ScoreMiss Kristin's Dance StudioEasy

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardDDCC of April School of DanceLeaving On a Jet Plane
Overall High ScoreCentre DanceDisappear
Overall High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterEmergency

Indianapolis, IN 2015-16 Winners

Indianapolis-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDayna FellerTippy Toes School of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLexi RiceDanceWorks
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlyssa KoopmanDanceWorks
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMackenzie SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipOlivia SmulevitzPerformers Edge
Audition Regional ScholarshipKevin IvinsIntrigue Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipIvy AndersonDance Connection
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLucy MendozaStyle Dance Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFLeigha McDanielIndependent
Summer Intensive - FULLOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLailah WestIntrigue Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassTeagan TingleyStage I Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLiam AnnesDance Connection
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKenzie SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMaddie LudwigPerformers Edge
Faculty Scholarships
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipMathew BertramCenter Stage Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipSophia PachciarzPerformers Edge
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAllison WallaceStage I Dance Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipHope SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipMaggie MarxThrive Dance Company
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipErin ConnellTippy Toes School of Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipMadeleine IyerStage I Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipWilliam ColinDanceWorks
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipLauren HastyTippy Toes School of Dance
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipEmmy HarrisonIndependent
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipChristiana ReimerLeRose Dance Academy
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipLeigha McDanielIndependent
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipLailah WestIntrigue Dance
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipGabby WiernikGGW, LLC
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipKyle HawkLeRose Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipSofia NoolTippy Toes School of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipJillian McCabeStage I Dance Academy
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKassidy HockertLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipKatie AndersonDance Connection
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipCaroline ModrallA-List Dance Center
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipSavannah MartinDance Connection
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipCinamon CraytonThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipPihelli ZekaloInspire Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipNina VidinlicStudio Dance
Steven Boyd ScholarshipDestinee CookThe Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAudrey RinkerThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipEmily LongPerformers Edge
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJoelie HedgespethDanceWorks
Social Media Scholarship@morganismighty
The Giving Key ScholarshipDayna FellerTippy Toes School of Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Routine Name
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpHeidi WilsonTippy Toes School of Dance2 Everybody Wants to Be a Cat
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpDaisy LakstinsTippy Toes School of Dance1 Dream a Little Dream of Me
Miss CDA High ScoreIris JonesThe Beat Dance Company3 Happy Feet
CDA High ScoreWilliam ColinDanceWorks322 ABC
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMadison ThomasLeRose Dance Academy20 Getting Ready for Freddy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpEmma ColinDanceWorks15 Dear Future Husband
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMaelin PitcherDance Connection19 Hold Tight
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpTeagan TingleyStage I Dance Academy7 Stand Out
Miss Junior High ScoreSofia NoolTippy Toes School of Dance11 Everybody
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAutumn HornerInspire Dance Company44 Everybody Hurts
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpHannah ColinDanceWorks31 I Wish
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpSavannah VenterTippy Toes School of Dance52 Real Love
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMaggie MarxThrive Dance Company34 Amazing Grace
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDevon LongDance Connection47 Hush, Little Baby
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreDylan CoxDance Connection55 Boss
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpIris McQuistenKristi Wright School of Dance84 I’ve Got Rhythm
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpElizabeth BoasStage I Dance Academy86 They Don’t Want Music
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSavannah MartinDance Connection83 Trouble
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance77 Chasing Cars
Miss Teen High ScoreAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance Academy96 Nothing But the Water
Mr Teen High ScoreKevin IvinsIntrigue Dance92 Let It Go
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpErin ConnellTippy Toes School of Dance120 Completely
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpLexi RiceDanceWorks118 I Stand
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpIvy AndersonDance Connection119 Say Something
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpHaley HamptonDance Connection124 Saw Her Standing There
Miss Senior High ScoreOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance123 Sweet Nothing
Mr Senior High ScoreKyle HawkLeRose Dance Academy128 Promise

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTippy Toes School of Dance146 Its a Good Day
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDanceWorks147 Vacation
CDA Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company237 Happy
CDA Group Best of CategoryThe Dance Company220 Steppin Out With My Baby
CDA Line Judges ChoiceDanceWorks212 Witch Doctor
CDA Line Best of CategoryStage I Dance Academy201 Welcome to Rio
CDA High ScoreDanceWorks145 Twist Your Frown Upside Down

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Connection152 Girl Please
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLeRose Dance Academy156 Hit the Road Jack
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance150 Colors of the Wind
Junior Group Judges ChoiceThe Pink Slipper Dance Studio259 Awesome
Junior Group Judges ChoiceStage I Dance Academy209 Happy Days
Junior Group Best of CategoryDance Fusion by KJ228 Hot Hot Hot
Junior Line Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School217 Colors of the Wind
Junior Line Best of CategoryDance Connection240 The Crew
Junior Production Best of CategoryStage I Dance Academy232 Footworkin
Junior High ScoreTippy Toes School of Dance208 Button Up Your Overcoat

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceA-List Dance Center165 Cha Cha Heels
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePerformers Edge154 When You Come Back
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDanceWorks149 When Your Feet Don’t Touch the Ground
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School233 My Strongest Suit
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance Fusion by KJ258 Like a Prayer
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance238 Oblivion
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDance Fusion by KJ266 Do Your Thing
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceKristie Wright School of Dance261 Love
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryDanceWorks250 Lets Be Bad
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceStage I Dance Academy249 Emerald Damsha
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceTippy Toes School of Dance254 Divas Through the Decades
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryLee Anne Stewart Dance School267 Festival of the Lion King
Pre-Teen High ScoreStage I Dance Academy264 Jet Set

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School182 You Say
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryPerformers Edge183 Alabaster Box
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance Connection273 Schindler’s List
Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company297 What Do You Mean
Teen Group Best of CategoryDance Connection283 Discarded
Teen Line Judges ChoicePerformers Edge289 Hot Stuff
Teen Line Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School284 King of New York
Teen Line Best of CategoryStage I Dance Academy279 Hit the Road Jack
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStage I Dance Academy280 Cold Turkey
Teen Production Judges ChoicePerformers Edge320 Fosse
Teen Production Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance319 Drown in my Own Tears
Teen High ScoreDance Connection292 Your Song

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePerformers Edge200 Don’t Go
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceA-List Dance Center196 Come on Eileen
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Connection186 Bottom of the River
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company317 Heart of Glass
Senior Group Judges ChoiceKristie Wright School of Dance311 In the Mood
Senior Group Judges ChoiceTippy Toes School of Dance306 Just My Imagination
Senior Group Best of CategoryLeRose Dance Academy315 Money
Senior Line Judges ChoiceStage I Dance Academy288 Bills
Senior Line Judges ChoicePerformers Edge304 Goodbye
Senior Line Best of CategoryPerformers Edge296 Healing
Senior Production Judges ChoiceStage I Dance Academy295 Sugar & Shine
Senior Production Best of CategoryStage I Dance Academy321 Right Now
Senior High ScoreDanceWorks309 Stop in the Name of Love

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardDance Connection262 Sugar
Overall High ScoreTippy Toes School of Dance298 Fools in Love

Nashville, TN 2015-16 Winners

Nashville-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAutumn NygaardStudio Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAnna HerbertThe Dance Company, Inc.
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLucy BarnesAnn Carroll School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJenna TuckerAcademy of Ballet & Jazz
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGabrielle HundleyJ'adore DANCE
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMcKenna HamiltonAugusta West Dance Studio
Regional ScholarshipSophie Pittmanstudio 413
Regional ScholarshipSydney MossStudio 413
Regional ScholarshipClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of Dance
Regional ScholarshipPerri TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Regional ScholarshipNeje Chounramany8 Count Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFTia NewbySpotLite Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - FULLAnna Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNevaeh Chounramany8 Count Dance
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassOlivia Caroline HarrisThe Dance Centre
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLily PainterAnn Carroll School of Dance
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipJael MasloskiKrupinski Academy of Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipJansyn FreeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBriley BlomeleyThe Dance Company, Inc.
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipAnna WratherThe Dance Academy
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipJoel BreedenKrupinski Academy of Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipHeidi HavlikHeather’s Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipHanna YatesNatalie's Dance Network
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipTessa LittrellJustDance Entertainment
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipDaphne EskewELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipLarissa WareCentral Arkansas Dance Directives
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipSydney MossStudio 413
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMollie Carnealonce upon a dream
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipAnna Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipMaddie NaborsDKDA
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAva BakerThe Dance Company, Inc.
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipElla SharpeColumbia Dance Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAbby McGeeCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAutumn NygaardStudio Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCanyon CarrollDance.tech Performing Arts Studio
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipLauren HortanBarfield School of Dance
Steven BoydGinny GoodAnn Carroll School of Dance
Steven BoydMariah MathisThe Dance Company, Inc.
Steven BoydElena GimenezThe Dance Company, Inc.
Social Media ScholarshipAlly Sargeant@allysargeant
The Giving Key ScholarshipIsabelle RoigDance Branson

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpHeather’s Dance AcademyMr. PostmanLyric Inman
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpDKDABaby I’m a StarMaddie Nabors
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceLittle RedAlly Reuter
Miss CDA First Runner UpHeather’s Dance AcademyLil Miss MuffetAnna Claire Kelley
Miss CDA High ScoreHeather’s Dance AcademySassy GirlLillibeth Bates
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyRock Around the ClockLilly Besner
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioWhen She Loved MeSophia Fields
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceMorning SongCaroline Hampton
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEShadeDaphne Eskew
Miss Junior High ScorePremiere Dance StudioPersonalityAddison McPherson
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioTake You ThereMarley Venner
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpCentral Arkansas Dance DirectivesBird GerhlLarissa Ware
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpNVS DanceNever Let Me GoAnna Kate Henson
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpThe Dance CentreAshesOlivia Caroline Harris
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMr. BojanglesAbby McGee
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFalling in LoveWyatt Oswald
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceAll the PlacesJana Tuttle
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpThe Dance AcademyI See FireKatelyn Brown
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpNVS DanceWoundedCaroline Henson
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAcademy of Ballet & JazzKilling Me SoftlyKatherine Stanley
Miss Teen High ScoreDance Dynamics-MemphisHummingbirdSydney Hall
Mr Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Classic ManChristian Nesselrotte
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceFall of RomePerri Truster
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAcademy of Ballet & JazzSmothered AgainstJenna Tucker
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Mad WorldElena Gimenez
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Lean OnAnna Hebert
Miss Senior High ScoreJackie O Neal School of DanceFoundClaire Kendrick
Senior 1st Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.If I CouldAlex Troupe
Mr Senior High ScoreDance.tech Performing Arts StudioBlack FliesCanyon Carroll

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceHeather’s Dance AcademyRaining Men
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDKDACooties
CDA Group Best of CategoryHeather’s Dance AcademyBeach Babiez
CDA Line Judges ChoiceJustDance EntertainmentToy Soldier
CDA Line Best of CategoryJustDance EntertainmentGrace
CDA High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentHip-Hop Annie

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDKDALollipop
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryAnn Carroll School of DanceRoyals
Junior Group Judges ChoicePremiere Dance StudioYoull Be in my Heart
Junior Group Judges ChoiceJustDance EntertainmentRun Run Rudolph
Junior Group Best of CategoryPremiere Dance StudioKung Fu
Junior Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance AcademyCandy Girl
Junior Line Best of CategoryHeather’s Dance AcademySea Cruze
Junior Production Best of CategoryHeather’s Dance AcademyProud Mary
Junior High ScorePremiere Dance StudioWork

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceJustDance EntertainmentWoman
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company, Inc.Take My Head
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDon’t Stop Believing
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceHeather’s Dance AcademyBad Girlz of Country
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company, Inc.Monsters
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryAnn Carroll School of DanceTrue Colors
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePremiere Dance StudioNo Americano
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceBarfield School of DanceUptown Girl
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryDKDADream
Pre-Teen High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyAnna Belle and Chuckie

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEBlack & Yellow
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe Dance Company, Inc.Kick
Teen Group Judges ChoiceAnn Carroll School of DanceStand Down
Teen Group Judges ChoicePremiere Dance StudioSlip
Teen Group Best of CategoryThe Dance AcademyTrue Colors
Teen Line Judges ChoiceJustDance EntertainmentTeen Beach
Teen Line Judges ChoiceBarfield School of DanceLets Get Loud
Teen Line Best of CategoryAnn Carroll School of DanceWhy Dont You
Teen Production Best of CategoryKrupinski Academy of DanceDen Haag
Teen High ScoreCentral Arkansas Dance DirectivesOne Simple Idea

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBarfield School of DanceSlip
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe Dance Company, Inc.Just Give Me a Reason
Senior Group Judges ChoiceBarfield School of DanceFeeling Good
Senior Group Best of CategoryAnn Carroll School of DanceThe Trek
Senior Line Judges ChoiceKrupinski Academy of DanceBlue Skies
Senior Line Best of CategoryJustDance EntertainmentBeyonce
Senior High ScoreDance.tech Performing Arts StudioNext To You

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardKrupinski Academy of DanceHard Knock Life
Overall High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.When You Open Your Eyes

San Antonio, TX 2015-16 Winners

San-Antonio-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Marjorie PerryHeather StolleEcho Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAbby VasquezCedar Park Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKatelyn AdamsInsight Dance Ensemble
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMina WillisInsight Dance Ensemble
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAllison BoydInsight Dance Ensemble
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKarolina RoderoBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTER
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlexis WoodEcho Dance Company
Regional ScholarshipAshton HampeyEcho Dance Company
Regional ScholarshipSummer StolleEcho Dance Company
Regional ScholarshipIsaiah CavalleroInsight Dance Ensemble
Regional ScholarshipAbby AmayaEcho Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Summer Intensive - FULLSarah WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
National Scholarship - Junior ClassAlessandra GonzalezInsight Dance Ensemble
National Scholarship - Junior ClassRaven NorrisDance Unlimited
National Scholarship - Junior ClassGiselle GuerreroBalance Dance Studios
National Scholarship - Teen ClassKennady McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
National Scholarship - Teen ClassBrookLyn BurkeChrissy's Dance Academy
National Scholarship - Teen ClassAnnabelle GuerreroBalance Dance Studios
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSkylar PowellDance Unlimited
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAlivia LangleyCedar Park Dance Company
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipMorgan MaynardCedar Park Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAlyssa AlvaThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipNoelani GuerreroMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipSutton KorffInsight Dance Ensemble
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipGrace LageschulteMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipLucy Kate HillLonestar Collective Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipZoe GardnerInsight Dance Ensemble
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipDylan FletcherInsight Dance Ensemble
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipEmma VicanaThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipHannah VasquezCedar Park Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipAddisyn LindholmDance Unlimited
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance Company
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSadie BrinkmanCedar Park Dance Company
Seth’s National CDA ScholarshipMailen AlvarezThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipBella RiveraCedar Park Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMaddie KlumbMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAli BordeauDance Unlimited
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipTracy KnoespelInsight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipBailey GuzmanKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipKyleigh NikkelsJoni's Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipHannah MalinowskiGreater Austin Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipKennedy DiddensInsight Dance Ensemble
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Steven BoydEmma HowellInsight Dance Ensemble
Steven BoydBrooke McDonoughKansas Dance Academy
Steven BoydAngel Star McGowanLonestar Collective Dance
Social Media Scholarship@alyssaminear
The Giving Key ScholarshipLauren La BauveMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
 
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpMia NicholasCedar Park Dance Company
Miss CDA First Runner UpMadalynn CatmanDance Unlimited
Miss CDA High ScoreJewel LindholmDance Unlimited
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpSam MurdockCedar Park Dance Company
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAnsley BusbeeLonestar Collective Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpKate LoveDance Unlimited
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpGabriella CastroDance by Carly
Miss Junior High ScoreAli BordeauDance Unlimited
Mr Junior High ScoreBrody AndersonEVOLVE Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAlessandra GonzalezInsight Dance Ensemble
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAnabelle GuerreroBalance Dance Studios
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpKirstyn LeschberChrissy's Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpTaylor BassEcho Dance Company
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKalyssa LauerRobin's Dance Studio
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAshley KwasnaSan Antonio Dance Academy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpVeriti StagerThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Miss Teen High ScoreAmy WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAshton HampeyEcho Dance Company
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMorgan MaynardCedar Park Dance Company
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMina WillisInsight Dance Ensemble
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpSarah WentworthCedar Park Dance Company
Miss Senior High ScoreSummer StolleEcho Dance Company
Mr Senior High ScoreDylan AdamsDance Unlimited

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA Line Judges ChoiceMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes136 Country Cuties
CDA Line Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble133 Heart and Soul
CDA High ScoreLonestar Collective Dance134 Still in Love with You
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts145 When Youre All Alone
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceJoni's Dance Studio187 Little Bitty Pretty One
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble179 Everything Has Changed
Junior Group Judges ChoiceKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts167 Whip My Hair
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTER254 Me and My Girls
Junior Group Best of CategoryLonestar Collective Dance177 Big Girls Don’t Cry
Junior Line Judges ChoiceRobin's Dance Studio150 Kids in America
Junior Line Best of CategoryBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTER166 Burnin Up
Junior High ScoreDance Unlimited173 Roxbury

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Unlimited176 Love
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes158 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble170 Battle for the Throne
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceKinetic Movement Center168 Blame It on the Boogie
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts149 Work
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble159 Little Red Wagon
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes142 Mama I’m a Big Girl Now
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDefine Dance and Arts Studio190 Taberly
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryRobin's Dance Studio174 Beethovens Secrets
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceGreater Austin Dance Academy192 32 Flavors
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTER182 Treasure Hunt
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble197 Low
Pre-Teen High ScoreRobin's Dance Studio186 I Got Rhythm

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSan Antonio Dance Academy208 Odalisques
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe Leading Edge Dance Company216 Hello My Old Heart
Teen Group Judges ChoiceMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes230 Try to Keep Up with Me
Teen Group Best of CategoryBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTER231 Fame
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSan Antonio Dance Academy242 Fun
Teen Line Judges ChoiceEcho Dance Company211 Break Free
Teen Line Best of CategoryRobin's Dance Studio243 Money
Teen High ScoreInsight Dance Ensemble245 Beatles Love

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLonestar Collective Dance219 Marry the Man Today
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDefine Dance and Arts Studio223 Uptown Funk
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble227 Got It
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMichelle’s Dance Company236 Sweet Dreams
Senior Group Judges ChoiceGreater Austin Dance Academy235 Running with the Wolves
Senior Group Best of CategoryEcho Dance Company226 Leave Your Lover
Senior Line Best of CategoryInsight Dance Ensemble201 Quintet for Glass and Strings
Senior High ScoreInsight Dance Ensemble233 Cities

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardDefine Dance and Arts Studio237 INMachine
Overall High ScoreCedar Park Dance Company238 Holy Water

Daytona Beach, FL 2015-16 Winners

Daytona-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Marjorie PerryBrie ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDanielle HandelSouth Beach Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipEloise FreinAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipZeotavia BrownBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGabryelle GullionCharlene's School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAutumn NygaardStudio Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAmber BattVibe Dance Center
Broadway ScholarshipViolet SantiagoBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Broadway ScholarshipPayton AtkinsAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Broadway ScholarshipKatelyn McClainBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Broadway ScholarshipKalista CurbeloStars dance studio
Summer Intensive - HALFJanae BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia CurbeloStars dance studio
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlexis ElliottXtreme Dance Academy
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAiya ForbesDynamics Dance
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassIsla CalvinThe Dance Company
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAmelia DoleXtreme Dance Studio
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAngeline SantosMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAurielle McCoyBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipPerri TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipSalee BreeseSouthern Strut Dance Center
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipJazmyne ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipLana JakovijevicDanceMania
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipTaylor GrahamDynamics Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipPayton BlackburnMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipElla Jane NapolitanoNancyDance Studio
Seth’s National CDA ScholarshipLeighton JohnstonBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMarissa UhlerBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipJessica UrbastaviciusMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMacy MacPhersonWehner's School of the Arts
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSophia PapadakosMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipKasandra MyersMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipAlaina LeslieBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlexis MusikarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipHaley SiskBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Lindsay's National Junior ScholarshipMorgan BerenguerVibe Dance Center
Lindsay's National Teen ScholarshipTalon SpoonerMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAdara GastonBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipLayney CunninghamAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipRyan WilliamsonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipSophia CurbeloStars dance studio
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipAleks CornforthSouth Beach Dance
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipJessica FisherIndependent
Steven BoydIndya KellyMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Steven BoydAllie WeprinCreative Dance Academy
Steven BoydKatie KerrDynamics Dance
Social Media Scholarship@dancingwithdancerella
The Giving Key ScholarshipSavannah SyfertMia Bella Academy Of Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA First Runner UpAryanna SmithCheryl Brett Dance Studio
Miss CDA High ScorePayton BlackburnMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMariella TrottaMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpMaren RonkMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpKylie SyfertMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpSophia CurbeloStars dance studio
Miss Junior High ScoreBrooke FutchMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSophia PapadakosMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAriel StarlingSouth Beach Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpElla DangeloCharlene's School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAlexis ElliottXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDelaney DavidsonAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreAleks CornforthSouth Beach Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpChloe RennerReady, Set, Dance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpFaith GardnerThe Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpJadah CarreraCharlene's School of Dance
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpIsla CalvinThe Dance Company
Miss Teen High ScoreHope JonesBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMeghan CoatesXtreme Dance Studio
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAshley CalielBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpGabryelle GullionCharlene's School of Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpLauren DiazReady, Set, Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreKalista CurbeloStars dance studio
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpCaleb AndersonVibe Dance Center
Mr Senior High ScoreZeotavia BrownBarbara Thompson School of Dance

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
CDA High ScoreDanceMania207 Its A Hard Knock Life
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceReady, Set, Dance160 Safe and Sound
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, Inc165 Rockin Robin
Junior Group Judges ChoiceVibe Dance Center210 Lip Gloss
Junior Group Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance205 Every Heart
Junior Line Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance211 Girl Party
Junior Production Judges ChoiceMia Bella Academy Of Dance218 Eyes
Junior Production Best of CategoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance214 Surfs Up
Junior High ScoreThe Dance Company229 Burning House

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceReady, Set, Dance178 One Rock and Roll
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAtlantic Coast Dance Studio173 Banji
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance169 Jamming the Capitol
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company220 In His Honor
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceBarbara Thompson School of Dance230 Hair
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryXtreme Dance Studio225 Don’t Wanna Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceNancyDance Studio216 Remember When It Rained
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance241 September
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryNancyDance Studio235 Tell Me
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceNancyDance Studio244 I’m From CHIC
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceMia Bella Academy Of Dance239 M-BAD
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance245 The Fairest of Them All
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company242 Welcome to New York

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAtlantic Coast Dance Studio197 Pop Drop and Roll
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryReady, Set, Dance183 Jailbreak
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCharlene's School of Dance180 Gravity
Teen Group Judges ChoiceFlagler School of Dance258 Fosse
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance Central263 Jukebox Sweethearts
Teen Group Best of CategoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance246 The Journey
Teen Line Judges ChoiceFootworks259 I Lived
Teen Line Judges ChoiceBarbara Thompson School of Dance254 Coffins
Teen Line Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance249 Above The Clouds
Teen Production Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance285 Ugga Wugg
Teen Production Best of CategoryAtlantic Coast Dance Studio284 Applause
Teen High ScoreMia Bella Academy Of Dance287 Insides

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, Inc200 Stitches
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCharlene's School of Dance182 Elastic Heart
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryVibe Dance Center204 Happy
Senior Group Judges ChoiceStudio South281 Trolls
Senior Group Judges ChoiceVibe Dance Center283 Coffee Break
Senior Group Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance272 Lost It To Trying
Senior Line Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance275 Life Without Color
Senior Line Judges ChoiceBarbara Thompson School of Dance286 Whine It Up
Senior Line Best of CategoryThe Dance Company267 Broken Youth
Senior Production Judges ChoiceNancyDance Studio288 I’m a Woman
Senior Production Best of CategoryNancyDance Studio266 Music Box
Senior High ScoreXtreme Dance Studio271 Depth Over Distance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Routine Name
Entertainment AwardNancyDance Studio277 WEPA
Overall High ScoreBarbara Thompson School of Dance262 True Worship

Mobile, AL 2015-16 Winners

Mobile-Winners

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Marjorie PerryBrent OplotnikRage Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKenya LardBroadway South Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSydney LentzElite Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipBrooke HimmelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJazmine DavisRobin Adams Performing Arts Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipBrooke BrancampRobin Adams Performing Arts Center
Broadway ScholarshipNatalie HamiltonDance Tech Performing Arts Studio
Broadway ScholarshipTeddi RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Broadway ScholarshipLindsey RobertsElite Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFChloe TournelleElite Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLTia NewbySpotLite Dance Studio
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMackenzie McDowellBroadway South Dance
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCourtney FlorczykSouth Baldwin
Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAnnabelle MackA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBella KeenumMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKyndall RansomMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipEva WittmannArabesque School of Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAbby MicklerDanceology
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipBrynn Al-JabiLeisha's Dance School
Keith's Natioal Junior ScholarshipMackenzie McDowellBroadway South Dance
Keith's Natioal Teen ScholarshipIsabella RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipLaila SuberCreative Movement
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipElizabeth EstradeElite Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipJamison DaughteryK.B.Danz
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipAnnabelle MackA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipMadeline RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipTia NewbySpotLite Dance Studio
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipKaila SeymourArabesque School of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipGrace ReidanauerElite Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAlice WilliamsRage Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipVictoria SaewartJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipDrew MillerEastern Shore Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipCailey FlemingLeisha's Dance School
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKaitlin EasleyBroadway South Dance
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipEva CucciaLaurie Maffei's Danceworks
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipLuna RodriguezDanceology
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipDeanna BrownK.B.Danz
Steven BoydCambre CrumptonSignature Studio of Dance
Steven BoydCamille DaigleMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Steven BoydMiche SmithRobin Adams Performing Arts Center
Social Media ScholarshipKatelynn Goar
The Giving Key ScholarshipLaure Marie LangBroadway South Dance

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpHailey EmeottBroadway Light Dance Center
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpLaila SuberCreative Movement
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpAlly PuissegurA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss CDA High ScoreAvery LeSaicherreA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpZoe DieringerA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAllie LloydA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpElla SanfordBroadway South Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreAva WelchA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEllie ArnoldElite Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAmelia GreenMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAnnabelle MackA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMadeline RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpGrace ReidenauerElite Dance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpChloe TourelleElite Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBella KeenumMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpIsabella RaybornA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Miss Teen High ScoreMaria MoxeyRage Dance Center
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of Dance
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpKenya LardBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpMadeline MaynardStudio Sole Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAbby KoskinasBroadway South Dance
Miss Senior High ScoreKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Mr Senior High ScoreChristion BurnetteSignature Studio of Dance

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Studio of Classique Vibe
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryArabesque School of Dance
CDA Group Judges ChoiceCreative Movement
CDA Group Best of CategoryCreative Movement
CDA High ScoreThe Studio of Classique Vibe

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceElite Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBroadway South Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceSouth Baldwin
Junior Group Best of CategoryMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Junior Line Best of CategorySouth Baldwin
Junior High ScoreA Touch of Class Performing Arts

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBroadway Lights Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBroadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSouth Baldwin
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceEastern Shore Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryBroadway Lights Dance Center
Pre-Teen High ScoreElite Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges ChoiceEastern Shore Dance Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryElite Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceElite Dance
Teen Line Best of CategoryMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges ChoiceDanceology
Teen Production Best of CategoryDanceology
Teen High ScoreElite Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDanceology
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBroadway Lights Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges ChoiceCreative Movement
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Senior Group Best of CategoryThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Senior Line Best of CategoryLeisha's Dance School
Senior Production Best of CategoryLeisha’s Dance School
Senior High ScoreRobin Adams Performing Arts Center

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardElite Dance
Overall High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy

Myrtle Beach, SC 2014-15 Nationals Winners

A91B2459

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA 8th Runner UpZoey WaltersDance Kraze
Miss CDA 7th Runner UpMadeline RezendezMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss CDA 6th Runner UpCarter LewisStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss CDA 5th Runner UpEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpAlyssa GomonMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpShannen PennStage Door Dance Academy
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpAylen WillisKW Dance Center
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpSadie St. PeterStage Presence for Dancers
Miss CDA National Solo StarmakerBritton Kate JiunniesAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Junior 9th Runner UpKylie SyfertMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 8th Runner UpLeila Granfieldvalley dance theatre
Miss Junior 7th Runner UpNevaeh PlatekBeaufort Academy of Dance
Miss Junior 6th Runner UpAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpBrooke FutchMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpTatum SandlinStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpHannah ColinDanceWorks
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpBlake JiunnesAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Miss Junior National Solo StarmakerCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr. Junior 3rd Runner UpIsaiah JohnsonDance Kraze
Mr. Junior 2nd Runner UpGavin OffenbergerMaridith's Dance Company
Mr. Junior 1st Runner UpChase BradhamBeaufort Academy of Dance
Mr. Junior National Solo StarmakerMekhi Johnsonrpm dance
Miss Pre-Teen 9th Runner UpMeghan HuttoPremiere Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 8th Runner UpMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre
Miss Pre-Teen 7th Runner UpErin HallDance Arts of Bowling Green
Miss Pre- Teen 6th Runner UpElizabeth MarshDance Arts of Bowling Green
Miss Pre-Teen 5th Runner UpEllie DonovanStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMartina TheriaultThe Center For Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAlexia HillaryAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMollie Carneal8 Count Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSophie Sileskyvalley dance theatre
Miss Pre-Teen National Solo StarmakerEden BrodPremiere Dance Studio
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpIan DownsStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpJames NalepaThe Center For Dance
Mr. Pre-Teen National Solo StarmakerJack EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Miss Teen 9th Runner UpAnne Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Teen 8th Runner UpEmily MitchenerElower-Sicilia Productions
Miss Teen 7th Runner UpLucy EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Miss Teen 6th Runner UpJulia MillerCentre Dance
Miss Teen 5th Runner UpHannah DaughtryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAmber ConnerDance Arts of Bowling Green
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpHailey CookeDancers Corner
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSamantha ScottPremiere Dance Studio
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJazmyne ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen National Solo StarMakerCali HollisterSilhouette Dance
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpDelcan OConnellDance Avenue
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Mr. Teen National Solo StarMakerAndrew RobareAshburn Academy of Dance
Miss Senior 9th Runner UpTaylor WrightStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Senior 8th Runner UpAbbey BarclayStage Door Dance Academy
Miss Senior 7th Runner UpHope GleatonAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Senior 6th Runner UpChristina LauriaLynchburg Elite Dance
Miss Senior 5th Runner UpAlexa KrutchenStage Door Dance Academy
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSydney ParkerDancers Corner
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNatalia NievesCarolina Dance Academy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKendal BeachamDancers Corner
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMontserrat RobertsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Senior National Solo StarmakerAlexa ChangTriple Threat
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpCanyon CarrollDance Tech
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpKaleb OrtegaDance Avenue
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpAnthony ScarpinitiThe Center For Dance
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpJakevis ThomasonStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr. Senior National Solo StarMakerStephen MyersJ'adore DANCE

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges Choice402. Lets Hear It For The BoyElower-Sicilia Productions
CDA Duo/Trio 3rd Place370. Its In His KissTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Duo/Trio 2nd Place434. ThumbelinaIntrigue Dance
CDA Duo/Trio High Score383. Funky MonkeyStarz Artistic Performing Co.
CDA Group Judges Choice375. Betty BoopDivine Dance Center
CDA Group 3rd Place380. Going Banana’sGreensboro Dance Theatre
CDA Group 2nd Place457. 5678Dance Kraze
CDA Group High Score451. What A Wonderful WorldMia Bella Academy Of Dance
CDA Line Judges Choice414. Rainbow ConnectionTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Line 3rd Place401. Up, Up & AwayStarz Artistic Performing Co.
CDA Line 2nd Place470. Circus ClownTilley's Dance Academy
CDA Line High Score376. Funkey MonkeyAugusta West Dance Studio
CDA Production High Score393. Fashion GirlsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Grand Overall High Score398. So GoodAugusta West Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Choice441. Dance AgainBeaufort Academy of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio 3rd Place373. Its Raining MenTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Duo/Trio 2nd Place406. Tightropevalley dance theatre
Junior Duo/Trio High Score429. Orange Colored Skyrpm dance
Junior Group Judges Choice430. Hey GirlForest Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Choice378. Do You Love MeDivine Dance Center
Junior Group Judges Choice445. Itsy BitsyTeresa's School of Dance
Junior Group 3rd Place460. Mr. PostmanBeaufort Academy of Dance
Junior Group 2nd Place444. Pennies and DimesStage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group High Score391. CarouselStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Junior Line Judges Choice458. Little GirlsAbsolute Dance
Junior Line Judges Choice443. BossBurns Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges Choice411. Jet SetPrestige Dance Studio
Junior Line 3rd Place462. Wild Thing
Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line 2nd Place382. Beachin’ ItGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Line High Score399. Lets PartyAugusta West Dance Studio
Junior Production 3rd Place410. In The NavyGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Production 2nd Place472. BollywoodIntrigue Dance
Junior Production High Score469. BadTilley's Dance Academy
Junior Grand Overall High Score407. Burning LoveStage Door Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice734. The HunterPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Place763. Hello Old HeartStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Place792. Crazy Little Thingvalley dance theatre
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score645. Fire EscapeThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choice610. BounceThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Group 3rd Place762. Biting DownPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Ten Group 2nd Place779. Cumulousvalley dance theatre
Pre- Teen Group High Score626. Master of TidesTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Line Judges Choice596. Slumber PartyForest Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Choice770. FivePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Choice801. The PromiseBeaufort Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line 3rd Place652. Stand DownAugusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line 2nd Place620. Bring It Back
The Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Line High Score784. Diva’sMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice804. Too Darn HotBurns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice614. Under ConstructionPrestige Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice640. Look UpDance Avenue
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice766. Amazing GraceDance Kraze
Pre-Teen Production 3rd Place664. Animal KingdomTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Production 2nd Place650. One More TimeStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High Score638. Pool PartyForest Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Grand Overall High Score661. #boybandzmakeusdanceStage Door Dance Academy

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice830. Turn To StoneDancers Corner
Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Place819. Letting GoSilhouette Dance
Teen Duo.Trio 2nd Place826. ManicureAugusta West Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio High Score721. Dead In The WaterElower-Sicilia Productions
Teen Group Judges Choice692. Stuff Like That ThereBeaufort Academy of Dance
Teen Group Judges Choice722. Life Upon A Wicked StageProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Teen Group Judges Choice688. Kissing YouLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Group 3rd Place729. Happyvalley dance theatre
Teen Group 2nd Place706. GoldStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Teen Group High Score697. Be HappyElower-Sicilia Productions
Teen Extended Line Judges Choice686. Frozenrpm dance
Teen Line Judges Choice838. Hear Your HeartDance Avenue
Teen Line Judges Choice817. Hit The Road JackStage Presence for Dancers
Teen Line 3rd Place732. SmotherMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen Line 2nd Place715. Working Day & NightStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Teen Line High Score878. DraculaDance Arts of Bowling Green
Teen Production Judges Choice703. Too Darn HotGreensboro Dance Theatre
Teen Production Judges Choice717. Never Gonna StopGenia Johnson Dance Company
Teen Production 3rd Place880. All You Need Is LoveAugusta West Dance Studio
Teen Production 2nd Place733. HeyonceStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Teen Production High Score881. Don’t Say A WordThe Center For Dance
Teen Grand Overall High Score725. Push The ButtonStarz Artistic Performing Co.

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Choice563. Bottom of The RiverForest Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio 3rd Place530. Pure ImaginationStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Senior Duo/Trio 2nd Place492. Fire WaterDancers Corner
Senior Duo/Trio High Score497. Four WallsSilhouette Dance
Senior Group Judges Choice567. BravadoElower-Sicilia Productions
Senior Group Judges Choice570. Tiger RagDivine Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Choice513. This Woman’s WorkStudio South
Senior Group 3rd Place525. Your EnoughDancers Corner
Senior Group 2nd Place552. Put The Gun DownStage Door Dance Academy
Senior Group High Score553. Dirt Off Your ShoulderStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Senior Line Judges Choice519. In This ShirtMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Senior Line 3rd Place544. The Good FightDancers Corner
Senior Line 2nd Place584. Say My NameAugusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line High Score543. Love Runs OutStage Door Dance Academy
Senior Production High Score582. ShakeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Grand Overall High Score560. Say You Love MeAugusta West Dance Studio

Overall Award

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Performance of the Year583. They Dont Care About UsStage Door Dance Academy

Baton Rouge, LA 2014-15 Winners

209bottomoftheriver23

Scholarships

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipBreigh Anna LeBlancSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipRachel WilsonJete' Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipCamilla CarreraIndependant
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadelyn HallJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipEffie TutkoAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKirsten NashShreveport Dance Academy
Broadway ScholarshipShelby SuttonDanceSouth
Broadway ScholarshipHannah WilliamsBrittany's School of Dance
Broadway ScholarshipMadison ToupsBrittany's School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFKatie McClearyschool of classical ballet and dance
Summer Intensive - FULLHilary MelaraIndependent
Tommy's JuniorChristina McNeilNorthshore Academy of Dance
Tommy's TeenMelody SimmonsCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Tommy's SeniorSarah Kate RoblowShreveport Dance Academy
Janice's JuniorGabreyela GonzalezThe Children's Moving Co.
Janice's TeenBrielle PocheSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Janice's SeniorAlexandra ZagzougShreveport Dance Academy
Becca's CDAAubrey BerthelotBrittany's School of Dance
Becca's CDAAva Grace LongXpress Dance Company
Becca's CDAAmelia PatinSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Robert's TeenKeely HallNorthshore Academy of Dance
Kathryn's JuniorCharli DurandSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Kathryn's TeenAngelique FrancoisCangelosi Dance Project
Kathryn's SeniorKatie McClearyschool of classical ballet and dance
Seth's JuniorAva SzczepanskiNorthshore Academy of Dance
Seth's TeenMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Seth's SeniorAlicia EdwardsShreveport Dance Academy
Brooke's JuniorKendyll MonceauxJete' Dance Company
Brooke's TeenCeara JohnsonPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke's SeniorKatherine RellerPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Dejan's JuniorOlivia AbadieBody Expressions
Dejan's TeenLauren MontgomeryJete' Dance Company
Dejan's SeniorBreigh Anna LeBlancSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Steven BoydMorgan TreeceNorthshore Academy of Dance
Steven BoydJordan MeikiShreveport Dance Academy
Steven BoydSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Social Media Scholarship@bridgett_verret
The Giving Key ScholarshipMykayla BalfourXpress Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDASigned, Sealed, DeliveredKarsyn BellardSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBathing BeautyJordi ResweberSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAcapellaMadelyn ParnellBrittany's School of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpHot NoteCarter HowellCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpWarriorHannah CrochetBrittany's School of Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreAthenaCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpGlacierSidney BrowneNorthshore Academy of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBeautifulAngelique FrancoisCangelosi Dance Project
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpLet GoAubrey OdellJete' Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpIt Must Have Been LoveSophia HamelNorthshore Academy of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAt LastMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreBusiness of LoveAlex NicolosiShreveport Dance Academy
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpYouthKelly KimbrellPowell-Moise
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpOn my MindEmma DucoteXpress Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up99Sarah Carson HaileyXpress Dance Company
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpUnchained MelodyLondyn WederstrandtRevoltuion Dance Company
Miss Teen High ScoreIn The BlackKatie McClearyschool of classical ballet and dance
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLosing YouRachel WilsonJete' Dance Company
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAloneMadeline MaynardStudio Sole Dance
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpVio VorumSarah Kate RoblowShreveport Dance Academy
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpIt Doesn’t HurtKendal BeachamDancers Corner
Miss Senior High ScoreUnder The TableEffie TutkoAllegro Performing Arts Academy

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAladdinBrittany's School of Dance
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryLove BugsBrittany's School of Dance
CDA Group Judges ChoiceHelloXpress Dance Company
CDA Group Best of CategoryHello DollyThe Coda
CDA Line Judges ChoiceMy Boy LollipopSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA Line Best of CategorySuper GirlSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA High ScoreBlue Ribbon BunnySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceNutbushCangelosi Dance Project
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategorySistersSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Group Judges ChoiceHappyPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Junior Group Best of CategoryShow You HowXpress Dance Company
Junior Line Judges ChoiceMove ItNorthshore Academy of Dance
Junior Line Best of CategoryThinkCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Junior Production Judges ChoiceMoneyBrittany's School of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryWild Wild WestiesSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior High ScoreMiss InvisibleDanceSouth

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceNaughtyThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLet It Be LoveCangelosi Dance Project
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStrangers in the MirrorDanceSouth
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceDivasSugar 'n Spice
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceTitaniumCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryLove Runs OutShreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceProud MarySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceEgyptian WalkPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryMad WorldCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceEvolveTip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceFrozenBrittany's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryMy DaughterSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Pre-Teen High ScoreRun Cried the CrawlingXpress Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSky FullCangelosi Dance Project
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDo It RightJete' Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDifference MakerCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryDon’t WorryDanceSouth
Teen Line Judges ChoiceTurn Down For WhatMolly Myers Dance Academy
Teen Line Best of CategoryThe CurseXpress Dance Company
Teen Production Judges ChoiceFreaks & GeeksPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Production Best of CategoryMugshotPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen High ScoreOscillateShreveport Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceNever Let GoDanceSouth
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryOceansShreveport Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges ChoiceWorkSugar 'n Spice
Senior Group Best of CategoryByegoneXpress Dance Company
Senior Line Judges ChoiceGhostsBrittany's School of Dance
Senior Line Best of CategoryDisclosureCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Senior Production Judges ChoiceReady for the WeekendPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Senior Production Best of CategoryWe Built This CityPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Senior High ScoreCommotionXpress Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award Name
Routine Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardFM RadioBrittany's School of Dance
Overall High ScoreSigh No MoreThe Coda

Chicago, IL 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpIntrigue DanceAllie Fanning
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpIntrigue DanceLailah West
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpBDA DanceEmmy Rosado
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpBDA DanceEmersyn Demke
Miss Junior High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAva Simas
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncJaeden Kalbol
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLOVV The Dance StudioLibby OToole
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAbigail Kelley
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpThe Center For DanceMartina Theriault
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBDA DanceMallory Paolucci
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncAdam Luoma
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Center For DanceJames Nalepa
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpUniversal Language Dance CompanyHannah Herr
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpThe Center For DanceJennifer Toyama
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosMaria Jacoby
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe Center For DancePayton Frankiewicz
Miss Teen High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncHannah Gravelle
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpCenter Stage Dance AcademyZach Fensler
Mr Teen High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceGeorge Brothers
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyMadison Ripley
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceAlexa Pandolfi
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyMeghan Murphy
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncTawnya Clarke
Miss Senior High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncKiana Flood
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosAlexander Pasker
Mr Senior High ScoreThe Center For DanceAnthony Scarpiniti

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA High ScoreIntrigue Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceIntrigue Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDancer's EDGE
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBDA Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Junior Group Best of CategoryBDA Dance
Junior Line Judges ChoiceEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Junior Line Judges ChoiceEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Junior Line Best of CategoryBDA Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryIntrigue Dance
Junior High ScoreStage Door Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLOVV The Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDancer's EDGE
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceBDA Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreStage Door Dance Academy

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStage Door Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Teen Line Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Teen Line Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Teen Production Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Teen Production Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Teen High ScoreThe Center For Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBDA Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Senior Group Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Senior Group Judges ChoiceProActive Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Senior Group Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Senior Line Judges ChoiceDancer's EDGE
Senior Line Best of CategoryStage Door Dance Academy
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Senior Production Best of CategorySoleUnique Dance Co.
Senior High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Overall High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc

Washington, DC 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceAlyssa Gomon
Miss CDAAnn Catherine Cross School of DanceKylee Smith
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsRose Weedy
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpFloyd Ward School of DanceAllison Lambert
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Upvalley dance theatreAva Wease
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpFloyd Ward School of DanceKaitlyn Balci
Miss Junior High ScoreFloyd Ward School of DanceKelli Reed
Mr Junior High Scorerpm danceMekhi Johnson
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsOlivia Ecker
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Upvalley dance theatreMorgan Davis
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioAbigail McKinney
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Uprpm danceAsia Johnson
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioGaby Mabalay
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAnn Catherine Cross School of DanceMarry Katelynn Atkinson
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsLucy Estep
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsEmily Mitchener
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpBuffa's Dance StudioMackenzie Holub
Miss Teen High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioSara Benton
Mr Teen 2nd Runner Uprpm danceLogan Markley
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpBuffa's Dance StudioMichael Cherry
Mr Teen High ScoreAshburn Academy of DanceAndrew Robare
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsMeredith Wilson
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpBuffa's Dance StudioOlivia Pincombe
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpLynchburg Elite DanceChristina Lauria
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpKemper Dance AcademyBrittany Watson
Miss Senior High ScoreBuffa's Dance StudioEmma Presing
Mr Senior High ScoreDance TechCanyon Carroll

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryJyla's Studio of Dance
CDA Group Best of CategoryAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
CDA High ScoreBuffa's Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLow Country Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFloyd Ward School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Categoryrpm dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceExpressions LLC.
Junior Group Judges ChoiceJyla's Studio of Dance
Junior Group Best of CategoryAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Junior High ScoreAbsolute Dance

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAbsolute Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceBuffa's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceGenia Johnson Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceAshburn Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High Scorevalley dance theatre

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceArtistry Dance Cente
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAshburn Academy of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Categoryrpm dance
Teen Group Judges ChoiceSussex Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges ChoiceAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Teen Group Best of CategoryGenia Johnson Dance Company
Teen Line Judges ChoiceAnn Catherine Cross School of Dance
Teen Line Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Teen Production Best of Categoryrpm dance
Teen High ScoreGenia Johnson Dance Company

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMovement Speaks Studio of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFredericksburg Ballet Centre
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Categoryvalley dance theatre
Senior Group Judges ChoiceGenia Johnson Dance Company
Senior Group Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges ChoiceSchool of Dance Arts
Senior Line Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Senior Production Best of CategoryBuffa's Dance Studio
Senior High ScoreBuffa's Dance Studio

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment Awardrpm dance
Overall High ScoreBuffa's Dance Studio

Charlotte, NC 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpKW Dance CenterAylen Willis
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpCarolina Dance AcademyCadence Cropper
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpDivine Dance CenterKinsley Humphries
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpCarolina Dance ProductionsLillian DeSoto
Miss CDAAugusta West Dance StudioBritton Kate Jiunnies
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpDivine Dance CenterEvelyn Anderson
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Campbell Tilley
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Tatum Sandlin
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsSamantha VanHook
Miss Junior High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioBlake Jiunnies
Mr Junior High ScoreDance KrazeIsaiah Johnson
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Ellie Donovan
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Upvalley dance theatreSophie Sulesky
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpCarolina Dance ProductionsCourtney LaSerre
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioAlexia Hillary
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsKatie Everman
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLinda Watkins School of DanceLauren Hirshorn
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioCourtney Jo Grubbs
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsGrayson Hasty
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatreJillian Harrison
Miss Teen High ScoreSilhouette DanceCali Hollister
Mr Teen High ScoreAcademy of DanceJacob Barker
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatreCarley Arendas
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioOlivia Carswell
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpCarolina Dance AcademyIsabel Camilleri
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpSilhouette DanceLaura Gelles
Miss Senior High ScoreSilhouette DanceAnnie Gelles

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Academy
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCarolina Dance Academy
CDA Group Judges ChoiceWorld of Dance
CDA Group Best of CategoryDivine Dance Center
CDA Line Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Academy
CDA Line Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
CDA High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDivine Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Junior Group Best of CategoryGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Line Judges ChoiceBurns Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDivine Dance Center
Junior Line Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Junior Production Best of CategoryGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior High ScoreGreensboro Dance Theatre

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCarolina Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryGreensboro Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDance Kraze
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryDivine Dance Center
Pre-Teen High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategorySilhouette Dance
Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges ChoiceProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Teen Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Teen Line Judges ChoiceAcademy of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceHouse of Dance All Stars
Teen Line Best of CategoryCarolina Dance Productions
Teen Production Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Teen Production Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Production Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Teen High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Larew Centre
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceGreensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Senior Group Judges ChoiceAcademy of Dance
Senior Group Best of CategorySilhouette Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges ChoiceGreensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Line Best of CategoryHouse of Dance All Stars
Senior High ScoreSilhouette Dance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardGreensboro Dance Theatre
Overall High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Irvine, CA 2014-15 Winners

Irvine-Winners

Solo Awards

awardName
studioName
awardRecipient
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpThe Dance FactorCaitlyn Groff
Miss CDAThe Dance FactorMia Brathwaite
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpThe Dance FactorEmma Kaffenberger
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpThe Dance FactorAnn Vu
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpThe Dance FactorErica Kaffenberger
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpThe Dance FactorSadie Gooding
Miss Junior High ScoreThe Dance FactorHailey Nieva
Mr Junior High ScoreThe Dance FactorTrey Owens
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpOC Dance CenterAthena Conley
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpOC Dance CenterClaire Obert
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMurrieta Dance ProjectJaida Skidmore
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpThe Dance FactorMIa Spilotro
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreElevation StudiosAleialanee Ponce de Leon
Mr Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDance CreationsLogan Montante
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpDance CreationsEnoch Grubb
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance FactorEaston Magliarditi
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpRetter's Academy of DanceTaylor Bolger
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDimitri Kulev Classical Ballet AcademyEmily Eckert
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMurrieta Dance ProjectVictoria Frank
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpElevation StudiosLucy Vallely
Miss Teen High ScoreMurrieta Dance ProjectTalia Seitel
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpExtensions Performing Arts AcademyJordan Beasley
Mr Teen High ScoreRetter's Academy of DanceCole Neville
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpElevation StudiosMya Macias
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpEvolution Dance CenterEmma Kempson
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpRetter's Academy of DanceShayne Townsend
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMurrieta Dance ProjectChryssa Hadjis
Miss Senior High ScoreMurrieta Dance ProjectSamantha Hurst
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpDance CreationsChandler Davids
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpClifton Dance ProjectKyle Schrader
Mr Senior High ScoreDance CreationsScott Alexander

Junior Group Awards

awardName
studioName
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceElevation Studios
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Junior Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Factor
Junior Group Best of CategoryThe Dance Factor
Junior Line Judges ChoiceOC Dance Center
Junior Line Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Junior High ScoreThe Dance Factor

Pre-Teen Group Awards

awardName
studioName
Pre-Teen Group Awards
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Creations
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceWest Coast Movement Project
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Factor
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance Project
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceOC Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategorySTEP BY STEP dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Factor
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryOC Dance Center
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance Factor

Teen Group Awards

awardName
studioName
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceClifton Dance Project
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Dance Factor
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Teen Group Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Factor
Teen Group Best of CategoryDance Creations
Teen Line Judges ChoiceElevation Studios
Teen Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance Project
Teen Line Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Teen Production Judges ChoiceOC Dance Center
Teen Production Best of CategoryThe Dance Factor
Teen High ScoreElevation Studios

Senior Group Awards

awardName
studioName
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceClifton Dance Project
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Creations
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Creations
Senior Group Judges ChoiceOC Dance Center
Senior Group Best of CategoryElevation Studios
Senior Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance Project
Senior Line Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP dance
Senior Line Best of CategoryDance Creations
Senior Production Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior Production Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior Production Best of CategoryExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Senior High ScoreElevation Studios

Overall Awards

awardName
studioName
Entertainment AwardThe Dance Factor
Overall High ScoreElevation Studios

Branson, MO 2014-15 Winners

Branson-Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpOzark Dance AcademyMary Orr
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpStephanie's School of DanceXylee Isaacson
Miss CDAKaren's Dance StudioTailour Atchley
Mr CDA High ScoreDance BransonAJ Turner
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpRhythm & Shoes Dance StudioJordan Jezewski
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDance BransonEmma Spurling
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMs karens dance studioWhitney Stewart
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNext Step Dance StudioKenslee Roberson
Miss Junior High ScoreDance BransonCydney Heard
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up5-6-7-8 DancenterSophia Schepers
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpReleve' Dance AcademyMarah Surdyke
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpStephanie's School of DanceMelanie Mott
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpTammie Locklar's Dance StudioPaityn Talbott
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDance BransonBrooke Cox
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpNext Step Dance StudioBrynn Davis
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDance BransonMackenzie Godfrey
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKansas Dance AcademyBrooke McDonough
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpDance BransonSarah Cordova
Miss Teen High ScoreDance BransonAna Bernhardi
Mr Teen High ScoreStephanie's School of DanceTristan Hanson
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpThe Dance PittAubrey Colvin
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpReleve' Dance AcademyLexie Daggett
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpDance BransonClaire Lambeth
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpDance BransonLezlie Young
Miss Senior High ScoreKansas Dance AcademySophi Frangenberg
Mr Senior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioDrew Gliwa

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Group Best of CategoryDance Branson
CDA Line Judges ChoiceDance Branson
CDA Line Best of CategoryThe Dance Pitt
CDA High ScoreKaren's Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceReleve' Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Junior Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Pitt
Junior Group Best of CategoryDance Branson
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDANCE est Joie, Inc
Junior Line Best of CategoryRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Junior Production Judges ChoiceDance Branson
Junior Production Best of CategoryKansas Dance Academy
Junior High ScoreDance Branson

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDANCE est Joie, Inc
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceNext Step Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Pitt
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceRed door dance company
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryDance Branson
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDancers' Alley
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDANCE est Joie, Inc
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryDance Branson
Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Branson

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancers' Alley
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Branson
Teen Group Judges ChoiceStudio H Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceKara's Kicks
Teen Group Best of CategoryNext Step Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges ChoiceRed door dance company
Teen Line Best of CategoryDANCE est Joie, Inc
Teen High ScoreReleve' Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancers' Alley
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryReleve' Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges ChoiceRed door dance company
Senior Group Judges ChoiceOzark Dance Academy
Senior Group Best of CategoryRed door dance company
Senior Line Judges ChoiceKaren's Dance Studio
Senior Line Best of CategoryDance Branson
Senior Production Judges ChoiceKansas Dance Academy
Senior Production Best of CategoryKansas Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreKansas Dance Academy

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardKansas Dance Academy
Overall High ScoreDance Branson

Dearborn, MI 2014-15 Winners

Dearborn-Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDAThe Catz Meow Dance CentreEmma Cristofaro
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyTara Hastings
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpGone Dancing StudioKatelyn Miodowski
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAll that jazzLayla Giardina
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpGone Dancing StudioLisa Belloli
Miss Junior High ScoreThe Beat Dance CompanyAvery Charville
Mr Junior High ScorePure Dance AcademyCarter Pittuck
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpThe Dance CenterCassabella Kool
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyJenna Sickler
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpPure Dance AcademyLauren Pittuck
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyMadeline Lindow
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreStudio 82Lainey Mihacevich
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpStudio 82Haley Dye
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBody Language Dance CompanyZoya Coty
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBody Language Dance CompanyJoslyn Emery
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpStudio 82Madeline Mihacevich
Miss Teen High ScoreStudio 82Chloe Mihacevich
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpAcademy of the ArtsChristopher Osburn
Mr Teen High ScoreDance AvenueDeclan OConnell
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosGrace Colville
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyElizabeth Halsey
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpPure ExistenceEmma Raye Seidel
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpPure Dance AcademyHeather Ross
Miss Senior High ScoreBody Language Dance CompanyMakayla Ryan
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpDance AvenueKaleb Ortega
Mr Senior High ScorePure Dance AcademyMicah Enzlin

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA High ScorePure Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryGone Dancing Studio
Junior Group Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Group Judges ChoiceRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Group Best of CategoryStudio 82
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Line Best of CategoryPure Dance Academy
Junior High ScorePure Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Avenue
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStudio 82
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceBody Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category8 Count Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceStudio A
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceStreet Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryPure Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High ScoreStudio 82

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStudio A
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStudio 82
Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of CategoryBody Language Dance Company
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDance Avenue
Teen Line Judges ChoiceStreet Of Dreams
Teen Line Best of CategoryBody Language Dance Company
Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Center
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStreet Of Dreams
Teen Production Best of CategoryPure Dance Academy
Teen High ScorePure Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePure Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBody Language Dance Company
Senior Group Judges ChoiceCassell Gymnastics & Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Senior Group Best of CategoryStreet Of Dreams
Senior Line Judges ChoiceStudio A
Senior Line Best of CategoryDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Senior Production Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Senior Production Best of CategoryStudio A
Senior High ScoreBody Language Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Overall High ScoreStudio 82

Richmond, VA 2014-15 Winners

Richmond-Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpFierce Dance AcademyHailey Barry
Miss CDAStage Door Dance ProductionsShannen Penn
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpStage Door Dance ProductionsKameron Draper
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsRose Weedy
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpForest Dance AcademyLainey Woody
Miss Junior 1st Runner Upvalley dance theatreAva Wease
Miss Junior High ScoreThe Dance CompanyJosabella Morton
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioAbigail Stinnett
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioEden Brod
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpJ'adore DANCELiv Klingler
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsEmily Mitchener
Miss Pre-Teen High Scorevalley dance theatreSophie Sulesky
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsJack Estep
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpPremiere Dance StudioSamantha Scott
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpJ'adore DANCEFrances Clendenon
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsLucy Estep
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpForest Dance AcademyAriel Kraje
Miss Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCEMorgan Davis
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpPrestige Dance StudioAlisa Gregory
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpJ'adore DANCEMeghan Bumbalo
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpDance XplosionChristina Collins
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpPrestige Dance StudioKiara Cross
Miss Senior High ScoreForest Dance AcademyJenna Siehien
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpFierce Dance AcademyNikolas Mulrine
Mr Senior High ScoreJ'adore DANCEStephen Myers

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStage Door Dance Productions
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElower-Sicilia Productions
CDA Group Judges ChoiceFor A Dancer, Inc.
CDA Group Best of CategoryFor A Dancer, Inc.
CDA High ScoreJ'adore DANCE

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLegacy School of Dance, LLC
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStage Door Dance Productions
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElower-Sicilia Productions
Junior Group Judges ChoiceTeresa's School of Dance
Junior Group Judges Choice"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Junior Group Best of Categoryvalley dance theatre
Junior Line Judges ChoiceAbsolute Dance
Junior Line Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCE
Junior Production Best of Category"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Junior High Scorevalley dance theatre

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceElower-Sicilia Productions
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryForest Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choicevalley dance theatre
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCE
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceMarianne Kelley's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryPrestige Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCE

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFor A Dancer, Inc.
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryForest Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDance Xplosion
Teen Group Best of CategoryElower-Sicilia Productions
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMarianne Kelley's School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceForest Dance Academy
Teen Line Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCE
Teen Production Judges ChoiceSeven Hills Dance Studio
Teen Production Judges ChoiceFierce Dance Academy
Teen Production Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCE
Teen High ScoreJ'adore DANCE

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePrestige Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryJ'adore DANCE
Senior Group Judges ChoiceFierce Dance Academy
Senior Group Judges ChoiceXtreme Dance Academy
Senior Group Best of CategoryElower-Sicilia Productions
Senior Line Best of Category"Feet of Fire!" Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreElower-Sicilia Productions

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardForest Dance Academy
Overall High ScoreJ'adore DANCE

Boston, MA 2014-15 Winners

Boston-Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpStage Presence for DancersSadie St. Peter
Miss CDATN'T Dance StudioNeveah Mason
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpStage Presence for DancersMadilyn Doody
Miss Junior High ScoreUniversal Language Dance CompanyChloe Kozlowski
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpUniversal Language Dance CompanyMadelyn McCarthy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpStage Presence for DancersLyndsie Pelotte
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpUniversal Language Dance CompanyCamille Freedman
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreJo Ann Warren StudioJulia Rosum
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpUniversal Language Dance CompanyHannah Herr
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJo Ann Warren StudioMaddison Murray
Miss Teen High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioAnne Elise Garrison
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpStage Presence for DancersSiena Fitzpatrick
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioHope Gleaton
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpTN'T Dance StudioMaya Gray
Miss Senior High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlyssa Chang

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Judges ChoiceTN'T Dance Studio
Junior High ScoreStage Presence for Dancers

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Judges ChoiceCreative Dance Center
Pre-Teen Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen High ScoreUniversal Language Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Judges ChoiceStage Presence for Dancers
Teen High ScoreStage Presence for Dancers

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Judges ChoiceStage Presence for Dancers
Senior High ScoreTN'T Dance Studio

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardStage Presence for Dancers
Overall High ScoreTN'T Dance Studio

Pittsburgh, PA 2014-15 Winners

Pittsburgh-Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recipient
Studio Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpBailee BeallKester School of Dance
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpMegan BollingerLisa Marie's School of Dance
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpKarrington KohlmanDance Expressions by Erica
Miss CDAAubrey MitchellDance Expressions by Erica
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpRiley FrankApril School of Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpJillian PorterDance Expressions by Erica
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpShay KaminskiCentre Dance
Miss Junior High ScoreRylan BreenDance Expressions by Erica
Mr Junior High ScoreGavin OffenbergerMaridith's Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpHope NealCentre Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAbbey BarronDancer's Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpJordan WestbrookDance Expressions by Erica
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMollie Carneal8 Count Dance
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpXander LopezMiss Dicey's School of Dance
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreTomas BalkMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKennedy TrentDance Expressions by Erica
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpRachel AhnCentre Dance
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpBella SaccomanoDance Expressions by Erica
Miss Teen High ScoreJulia MillerCentre Dance
Mr Teen High ScorePrince RayMoxie Dance Academy
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMaddie BrownDance Expressions by Erica
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpEmma BannachCentre Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMaxi RileyHudson Conservatory of Ballet
Miss Senior High ScoreCassandra GreenlandCentre Dance
Mr Senior High ScoreJesse BerryMoschettas Performing Arts Center

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Judges ChoiceDance Expressions by Erica
CDA High ScoreMaridith's Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMiss Dicey's School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Expressions by Erica
Junior Group Judges ChoiceCynthia's School of Dance
Junior Group Best of CategoryMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges ChoiceMaridith's Dance Company
Junior Line Best of CategoryCentre Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryCentre Dance
Junior High ScoreMoschettas Performing Arts Center

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Expressions by Erica
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDancer's Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryApril School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceLisa Marie's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryCharlene's School of Dance, Inc
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceMoxie Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryCentre Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreCentre Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCharlene's School of Dance, Inc
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Expressions by Erica
Teen Group Judges ChoiceViBe Dance Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryKester School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDancer's Studio
Teen Line Best of CategoryMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Teen Production Judges ChoiceApril School of Dance
Teen Production Best of CategoryCentre Dance
Teen High ScoreApril School of Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancer's Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCentre Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts Center
Senior Group Best of CategoryDance Expressions by Erica
Senior Line Judges ChoiceMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Senior Line Best of CategoryMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Senior Production Judges ChoiceCharlene's School of Dance, Inc
Senior Production Best of CategoryCharlene's School of Dance, Inc
Senior High ScoreMiss Kristin's Dance Studio

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardDancer's Studio
Overall High ScoreCentre Dance

Indianapolis, IN 2014-15 Winners

Indy-Winners-Pic

Solo Awards

Award Name
Award Recepient
Studio Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpElla FairchildPatty Beery's School of Dance
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpIris JonesThe Beat Dance Company
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpMadelynn SingletonPremier Academy of the Performing Arts
Miss CDAErin HerweheTippy Toes School of Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPaige HancockDancebizz Centre for Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpRachel AlfreyStage 1 Dance Academy
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpCarly HowardEnliven Dance Studio
Miss Junior High ScoreHannah ColinDanceWorks
Mr Junior High ScoreHunter PattersonDixie's Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpChloe RodgersStage 1 Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDevon LongDance Connection
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScorePaige TaylorDazzle Dance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpElizabeth BoasStage 1 Dance Academy
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSavannah MartinDance Connection
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJoelie HedgespethDanceWorks
Miss Teen High ScoreHaley HamptonDance Connection
Mr Teen High ScoreKevin IvinsLegacy Dance Ensemble
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpIvy AndersonDance Connection
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpLexi RiceDanceWorks
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMichelle SpreadburyLegacy Dance Ensemble
Miss Senior High ScoreLacey MarshPerformers Edge
Mr Senior High ScoreCody WatsonPerformers Edge

CDA Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePremier Academy of the Performing Arts
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
CDA Group Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
CDA Group Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
CDA Line Judges ChoiceDanceWorks
CDA Line Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
CDA High ScoreDixie's Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceKristie Wright School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoicePerformers Edge
Junior Group Best of CategoryDixie's Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Junior Line Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryDanceWorks
Junior High ScoreDance Connection

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePerformers Edge
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Connection
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoicePremier Academy of the Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryDance Connection
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceKristie Wright School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company
9Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryLee Anne Stewart Dance School
9Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Connection

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTippy Toes School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDanceWorks
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDixie's Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoicePatty Beery's School of Dance
Teen Line Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStage 1 Dance Academy
Teen Production Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
9Teen High ScoreDance Connection

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLegacy Dance Ensemble
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Senior Group Best of CategoryDanceWorks
Senior Line Judges ChoicePerformers Edge
Senior Line Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
Senior Production Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
9Senior High ScoreTippy Toes School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardTippy Toes School of Dance
Overall High ScoreDanceWorks

San Antonio, TX 2014-15 Winners

San-Antonio-Winners

Solo Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Award Recipient
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpDance UnlimitedJordan Robledo
Miss CDADance UnlimitedFaith Cuellar
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesDarcy Macmanus
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpDance UnlimitedGabriella Castro
Miss Junior High ScoreDance UnlimitedLaiLa Miranda
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpKyle Conservatory of Performing ArtsRobyn Masters
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpCedar Park Dance CompanyAbby Vasquez
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCedar Park Dance CompanyAmy Wentworth
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreChrissy's Dance AcademyKali Smith
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpEcho Dance EnsembleReilly King
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpEcho Dance EnsembleSara Beth Stolle
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpEcho Dance EnsembleOlivia Eckhardt
Miss Teen High ScoreRobin's Dance StudioKalyssa Lauer
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpEcho Dance EnsembleAshton Hampey
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpIndependentAshley Norwood
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpCedar Park Dance CompanySarah Wentworth
Miss Senior High ScoreCollective Dance ArtistryMadelyn Manlove
Mr Senior High ScoreSDC - Studio of Dance & CheerJacob Goldick

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
CDA High ScoreMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryRobin's Dance Studio
Junior Group Best of CategoryMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Junior High ScoreRobin's Dance Studio

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCedar Park Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryRobin's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High ScoreKyle Conservatory of Performing Arts

Teen Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategorySan Antonio Dance Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Teen Line Best of CategoryRobin's Dance Studio
Teen High ScoreRobin's Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryRobin's Dance Studio
Senior Group Best of CategoryDefine Dance and Arts Studio
Senior High ScoreEcho Dance Ensemble

Overall Awards

Award Name
Studio Name
Entertainment AwardMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
Overall High ScoreEcho Dance Ensemble

Columbia, SC Winners 2014


[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 3rdd Runner Up Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance Born to Entertain Logan Hughes
Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance I See the Light Kylee Smith
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up Valley Dance Theatre Go Sara Sulesky
Miss CDA High Score Valley Dance Theatre Find Yourself Ava Wease

[/span12]


[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up KW Dance Center You’re the Reason Raelin Anderson
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Respect Samantha VanHook
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Calm Under the Waves Saleya James
Miss Junior High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company Control Camille Pepper
Miss Junior High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company Im Available Tatum Sandlin
Mr Junior High Score Beaufort Academy of Dance Anonymous Theme Chase Bradhamn

[/span12]


[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up DanceCarolina Thousand Years Brianna Campbell
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Sugar Sugar Katie Everman
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up DanceCarolina Born This Way Lena Matthews
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Miss Libby’s School of Dance Heart Cry Ashauana Leverette

[/span12]


[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Hanging On Grayson Hasty
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Augusta West Dance Studio I Just Jace Jace Combs
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Rule the World Ali Edmond
Miss Teen High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company Landfill Bella Powell

[/span12]


[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Carolina Dance Academy This Bitter Earth Isabel Camilleri
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Burns Dance Studio I Will Always Love You McKenna Scott
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Youre the One That I Want Caitlin Drummond
Miss Senior High Score EMpressions Goes On and On Rachel Bailey
Mr Senior 2nd Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Home Sick Landon Monroe
Mr Senior 1st Runner Up Beaufort Academy of Dance Broken Arrows Gunner Sandifer
Mr Senior High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company Michigan Kelby McCoy

[/span12]


[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Category Duo/Trio Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Animal Cracker
CDA Best of Category Group Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Accessories
CDA Best of Category Group Low Country Dance Center Kryptonite
CDA Best of Category Line Runner Up Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
CDA Best of Category Line Tilley’s Dance Academy Ooh La La
CDA Judges Choice Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. You’re Adorable
CDA High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company VIP

[/span12]


[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Whos the Chick
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Let It Go
Junior Group Best of Category Runner Up In Motion Dance Center Everyone Wants to be a Cat
Junior Group Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Dancing
Junior Line Best of Category Runner Up Burns Dance Studio Think
Junior Line Best of Category Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Down to the River
Junior Production Best of Category Carolina Dance Academy Alphabet Soup
Junior Judges Choice Carolina Dance Academy Imma Bee
Junior High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company River Deep

[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner UP Miss Libby’s School of Dance Get It
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Premiere Dance Studio Insides
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Runner Up Premiere Dance Studio Acapella Tap
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Tapio School of Dance Gymnastics, Inc. Im a Woman
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Tapio School of Dance Gymnastics, Inc. My Mama Told Me
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Tapio School of Dance Gymnastics, Inc. Angels
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Burns Dance Studio The Chocolate Factory
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Cinderella
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Burns Dance Studio Get Low
Pre-Teen High Score Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Wanna Be On Top

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Side Effects of You
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company In the Embers
Teen Group Best of Category Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Blood on the Leaves
Teen Group Best of Category Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Freaking Out
Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Beaufort Academy of Dance Love Me or Leave Me
Teen Line Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Money
Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Danville Academy of Dance Turn It Up
Teen Production Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Around Us
Teen Judges Choice Miss Libby’s School of Dance Beyond This Moment
Teen High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company Heyonce

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Starz Artistic Performing Company Crimes
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Never Think
Senior Group Best of Category Runner Up Miss Libby’s School of Dance The Faltering
Senior Group Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Never Say Goodbye
Senior Line Best of Category Runner Up In Motion Dance Center We Found Love
Senior Line Best of Category Starz Artistic Performing Company Babys Romance
Senior Best of Category Production Runner Up In Motion Dance Center I Need Your Love
Senior Best of Category Production Starz Artistic Performing Company Son of A Gun
Senior Judges Choice Miss Libby’s School of Danc I Am Blessed
Senior High Score Starz Artistic Performing Company Medicine

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Starz Artistic Performing Company Broken Crown
Overall High Score Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Stay

Myrtle Beach Nationals 2012 – All Winners


[span6]

CDA 10th Place

  • “It’s My Party”
  • Julie Rogers School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

CDA 9th Place

  • “My Baby”
  • Unlimited Talent Dance Studio

[/span6]



[span6]

CDA 8th Place

  • “Snow White”
  • Heather’s Dance Academy

[/span6]

[span6]

CDA 7th Place

  • “Codfish Ball”
  • DanceWorks

[/span6]



[span6]

CDA 6th Place

  • “ABC”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

CDA 5th Place

  • “Lost In Space”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio

[/span6]



[span6]

CDA 4th Place

  • “Respect”
  • Heather’s Dance Academy

[/span6]

[span6]

CDA 3rd Place

  • “Telephone”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]


[span6]

CDA 2nd Place

  • “Barbie To Bratz”
  • Burns Dance Studio

[/span6]
[span6]

CDA Judges’ Choice

  • “Do You Love Me”
  • KW Dance Center

[/span6]


[span6]

CDA High Score

  • “Rockin Robin”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]
[/span6]


[span6]

Junior 10th PlaceE

  • “Clap Your Hands”
  • Burns Dance Studio

[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 9th Place

  • “Reet Petite”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]


[span6]

Junior 8th Place

  • “Boop Boop Be Doop”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 7th Place

  • “Yeah 3x’s”
  • KW Dance Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Junior 6th Place

  • “Save the 80’s”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 5th Place

  • “These Boots”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Junior 4thPlace

  • “Drumline”
  • Tilley’s Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 3rd Place

  • “Runaway Baby”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]


[span6]

Junior 2nd Place

  • “Divas”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Junior Judges’ Choice

  • “Lil’ Mamas”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Junior High Score

  • “Sleeping Beauty”
  • Barbara Thompson School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

[/span6]


[span6]

Pre-Teen 10th Place

  • “Walk Like an Egyptian”
  • Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center

[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 9th Place

  • “Our Time Has Come”
  • TN’T Dance Studio

[/span6]


[span6]

Pre-Teen 8th Place

  • “Two Bird”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 7th Place

  • “Night Fight”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]


[span6]

Pre-Teen 6th Place

  • “What’s A Girl Gotta Do”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 5th Place

  • “Landslide”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]


[span6]

Pre-Teen 4th Place

  • “Here Comes the Bride”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 3rd Place

  • “Blow Gabriel Blow”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Pre-Teen 2nd Place

  • “Girls”
  • STUDIO GOES HERE

[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen Judges’ Choice

  • “Gamers”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]


[span6]

Pre-Teen High Score

  • “Under The Big Top”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

[/span6]


[span6]

Teen 10th Place

  • “The Law”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 9th Place

  • “Am I Dreaming”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Teen 8th Place

  • “Swag”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios

[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 7th Place

  • “Beat It”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]


[span6]

Teen 6th Place

  • “Stop Drop and Roll”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 5th Place

  • “The Great Frontier”
  • KW Dance Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Teen 4th Place

  • “Sadie Hawkins Dance”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 3rd Place

  • “African Beats”
  • Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Teen 2nd Place

  • “Rock that Body”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Teen Judges’ Choice

  • “Only Fools Rush In”
  • Augusta WEst Dance Studio 1

[/span6]


[span6]

Teen High Score

  • “Lollipop”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

[/span6]


[span6]

Senior 10th Place

  • “Uh Oh”
  • Stage 1 Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 9th Place

  • “Over and Over”
  • Burns Dance Studio

[/span6]


[span6]

Senior 8th Place

  • “Discarded”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 7th Place

  • “Colomb”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]


[span6]

Senior 6th Place

  • “Requiem of a Dream”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios

[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 5th Place

  • “Fix You”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Senior 4th Place

  • “Love on Top”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 3rd Place

  • “Feelin’ Good”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]


[span6]

Senior 2nd Place

  • “In the Air Tonight”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios

[/span6]
[span6]

Senior Judges’ Choice

  • “Lights”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]


[span6]

Senior High Score

  • “In Sevens”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios

[/span6]
[span6]

Performance of the Year

  • “Never Grow”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss CDA 3rd Runner Up

  • Ashlyn Warren
  • “Proud Mary”
  • Heather’s Dance Academy

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up

  • Maggie Unti
  • “It’s Raining Men”
  • KW Dance Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss CDA 1st Runner Up

  • Blake Jiunnies
  • “Itsy Bitsy Blake”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss CDA

  • Hannah Colin
  • “The Wish”
  • DanceWorks

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. CDA 1st Runner Up

  • Noah Spieldenner
  • “Hip Hop Teddy Bear”
  • TN’T Dance Studio

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. CDA

  • Austin Willis
  • “Boune Wit Me”
  • STUDIO

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up

  • Sophie Sulesky
  • “Takin It Easy”
  • Valley Dance Theatre

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up

  • Annelise Shick
  • “Hit the Road Jack”
  • Burns Dance Studio

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Junior 1st Runner Up

  • Annie Gowan
  • “Esmeralda”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Junior

  • Emily Mitchener
  • “The Kite Song”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Junior 3rd Runner Up

  • Walter Pultz
  • “Run Run Run Away”
  • Valley Dance Theatre

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Junior 2nd Runner Up

  • Cameron Tucker
  • “Sharp Dressed Man”
  • Dance Kraze

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Junior 1st Runner Up

  • Tomas Balk
  • “Ain’t That a Kick in the Head”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Junior

  • Yiannis Ekonomou
  • “Lost and Found”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Pre=Teen 3rd Runner Up

  • Hailey Rose Walsh
  • “Fascinating Rhythm”
  • Kelly School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up

  • Hanah Powell
  • “Twist”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up

  • Tori Howard
  • “My love”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Pre-Teen

  • Olivia Pelham
  • “Kitri”
  • Elizabeth Williams School of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Pre-teen 2nd Runner Up

  • Sheldon Buchanan
  • “Fabulous Feet”
  • Dance Etiquette

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up

  • John Hoofman
  • “I’ve Gotta Be Me”
  • Kelly School of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Pre-Teen

  • Caleb Anderson
  • “I Am Adolpho”
  • KW Dance Center

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up

  • Alyssa Gaines
  • “Fix a Heart”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up

  • Meredith Wilson
  • “Close”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Teen 1st Runner Up

  • McKenna Scott
  • “Sour Times”
  • Burns Dance Studio

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Teen

  • Montserrat Roberts
  • “The Hunted”
  • Barbara Thompson School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Teen 1st Runner Up

  • Jesse Berry
  • “Bang Bang”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Teen

  • Tyler Anderson
  • “Tornado”
  • KW Dance Center

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up

  • Alyssa Guierrieri
  • “Hero”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up

  • Valerie Rockey
  • “That’s It! I Quit! I’m Moving On!”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Senior 1st Runner Up

  • Brenna Nopenz
  • “You’ve Changed”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions

[/span6]


[span6]

Miss Senior

  • Kayls Frails
  • “Bass Head”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Senior 3rd Runner Up

  • Alex Goodreau
  • “Somewhere Only We Know”
  • Dance Avenue

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Senior 2nd Runner Up

  • Brian Hendrix
  • “White Blank Page”
  • SoCal Dance

[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Senior 1st Runner Up

  • Eric Freeman
  • “Crash This Train”
  • Studio B Dance Centre

[/span6]


[span6]

Mr. Senior

  • Tyrone Cobham
  • “How High is the Moon”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios

[/span6]
[span6]

Marjorie Perry Spirit Award

  • Julie Rogers
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

[/span6]