Myrtle Beach Nationals 2012 – All Winners

[span6]

CDA 10th Place

  • “It’s My Party”
  • Julie Rogers School of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

CDA 9th Place

  • “My Baby”
  • Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
[/span6]
[span6]

CDA 8th Place

  • “Snow White”
  • Heather’s Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

CDA 7th Place

  • “Codfish Ball”
  • DanceWorks
[/span6]
[span6]

CDA 6th Place

  • “ABC”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6]

CDA 5th Place

  • “Lost In Space”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio
[/span6]
[span6]

CDA 4th Place

  • “Respect”
  • Heather’s Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

CDA 3rd Place

  • “Telephone”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6]
[span6]

CDA 2nd Place

  • “Barbie To Bratz”
  • Burns Dance Studio
[/span6] [span6]

CDA Judges’ Choice

  • “Do You Love Me”
  • KW Dance Center
[/span6]
[span6]

CDA High Score

  • “Rockin Robin”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6] [/span6]
[span6]

Junior 10th PlaceE

  • “Clap Your Hands”
  • Burns Dance Studio
[/span6] [span6]

Junior 9th Place

  • “Reet Petite”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 8th Place

  • “Boop Boop Be Doop”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Junior 7th Place

  • “Yeah 3x’s”
  • KW Dance Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 6th Place

  • “Save the 80’s”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Junior 5th Place

  • “These Boots”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 4thPlace

  • “Drumline”
  • Tilley’s Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Junior 3rd Place

  • “Runaway Baby”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6]
[span6]

Junior 2nd Place

  • “Divas”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Junior Judges’ Choice

  • “Lil’ Mamas”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Junior High Score

  • “Sleeping Beauty”
  • Barbara Thompson School of Dance
[/span6] [span6] [/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 10th Place

  • “Walk Like an Egyptian”
  • Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
[/span6] [span6]

Pre-Teen 9th Place

  • “Our Time Has Come”
  • TN’T Dance Studio
[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 8th Place

  • “Two Bird”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Pre-Teen 7th Place

  • “Night Fight”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 6th Place

  • “What’s A Girl Gotta Do”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Pre-Teen 5th Place

  • “Landslide”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 4th Place

  • “Here Comes the Bride”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6]

Pre-Teen 3rd Place

  • “Blow Gabriel Blow”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen 2nd Place

  • “Girls”
  • STUDIO GOES HERE
[/span6] [span6]

Pre-Teen Judges’ Choice

  • “Gamers”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6]
[span6]

Pre-Teen High Score

  • “Under The Big Top”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6] [/span6]
[span6]

Teen 10th Place

  • “The Law”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Teen 9th Place

  • “Am I Dreaming”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 8th Place

  • “Swag”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
[/span6] [span6]

Teen 7th Place

  • “Beat It”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 6th Place

  • “Stop Drop and Roll”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6] [span6]

Teen 5th Place

  • “The Great Frontier”
  • KW Dance Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 4th Place

  • “Sadie Hawkins Dance”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6]

Teen 3rd Place

  • “African Beats”
  • Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Teen 2nd Place

  • “Rock that Body”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Teen Judges’ Choice

  • “Only Fools Rush In”
  • Augusta WEst Dance Studio 1
[/span6]
[span6]

Teen High Score

  • “Lollipop”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6] [/span6]
[span6]

Senior 10th Place

  • “Uh Oh”
  • Stage 1 Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Senior 9th Place

  • “Over and Over”
  • Burns Dance Studio
[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 8th Place

  • “Discarded”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Senior 7th Place

  • “Colomb”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 6th Place

  • “Requiem of a Dream”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
[/span6] [span6]

Senior 5th Place

  • “Fix You”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 4th Place

  • “Love on Top”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6]

Senior 3rd Place

  • “Feelin’ Good”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6]
[span6]

Senior 2nd Place

  • “In the Air Tonight”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
[/span6] [span6]

Senior Judges’ Choice

  • “Lights”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6]
[span6]

Senior High Score

  • “In Sevens”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
[/span6] [span6]

Performance of the Year

  • “Never Grow”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss CDA 3rd Runner Up

  • Ashlyn Warren
  • “Proud Mary”
  • Heather’s Dance Academy
[/span6] [span6]

Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up

  • Maggie Unti
  • “It’s Raining Men”
  • KW Dance Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss CDA 1st Runner Up

  • Blake Jiunnies
  • “Itsy Bitsy Blake”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6]

Miss CDA

  • Hannah Colin
  • “The Wish”
  • DanceWorks
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. CDA 1st Runner Up

  • Noah Spieldenner
  • “Hip Hop Teddy Bear”
  • TN’T Dance Studio
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. CDA

  • Austin Willis
  • “Boune Wit Me”
  • STUDIO
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up

  • Sophie Sulesky
  • “Takin It Easy”
  • Valley Dance Theatre
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up

  • Annelise Shick
  • “Hit the Road Jack”
  • Burns Dance Studio
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Junior 1st Runner Up

  • Annie Gowan
  • “Esmeralda”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Junior

  • Emily Mitchener
  • “The Kite Song”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Junior 3rd Runner Up

  • Walter Pultz
  • “Run Run Run Away”
  • Valley Dance Theatre
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. Junior 2nd Runner Up

  • Cameron Tucker
  • “Sharp Dressed Man”
  • Dance Kraze
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Junior 1st Runner Up

  • Tomas Balk
  • “Ain’t That a Kick in the Head”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. Junior

  • Yiannis Ekonomou
  • “Lost and Found”
  • Stage Door Dance Academy
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Pre=Teen 3rd Runner Up

  • Hailey Rose Walsh
  • “Fascinating Rhythm”
  • Kelly School of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up

  • Hanah Powell
  • “Twist”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up

  • Tori Howard
  • “My love”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Pre-Teen

  • Olivia Pelham
  • “Kitri”
  • Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Pre-teen 2nd Runner Up

  • Sheldon Buchanan
  • “Fabulous Feet”
  • Dance Etiquette
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up

  • John Hoofman
  • “I’ve Gotta Be Me”
  • Kelly School of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Pre-Teen

  • Caleb Anderson
  • “I Am Adolpho”
  • KW Dance Center
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up

  • Alyssa Gaines
  • “Fix a Heart”
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up

  • Meredith Wilson
  • “Close”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Teen 1st Runner Up

  • McKenna Scott
  • “Sour Times”
  • Burns Dance Studio
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Teen

  • Montserrat Roberts
  • “The Hunted”
  • Barbara Thompson School of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. Teen 1st Runner Up

  • Jesse Berry
  • “Bang Bang”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Teen

  • Tyler Anderson
  • “Tornado”
  • KW Dance Center
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up

  • Alyssa Guierrieri
  • “Hero”
  • Moschettas Performing Arts Center
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up

  • Valerie Rockey
  • “That’s It! I Quit! I’m Moving On!”
  • Tippy Toes School of Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Miss Senior 1st Runner Up

  • Brenna Nopenz
  • “You’ve Changed”
  • Elower-Sicilia Productions
[/span6]
[span6]

Miss Senior

  • Kayls Frails
  • “Bass Head”
  • Augusta West Dance Studio 1
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. Senior 3rd Runner Up

  • Alex Goodreau
  • “Somewhere Only We Know”
  • Dance Avenue
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Senior 2nd Runner Up

  • Brian Hendrix
  • “White Blank Page”
  • SoCal Dance
[/span6] [span6]

Mr. Senior 1st Runner Up

  • Eric Freeman
  • “Crash This Train”
  • Studio B Dance Centre
[/span6]
[span6]

Mr. Senior

  • Tyrone Cobham
  • “How High is the Moon”
  • Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
[/span6] [span6]

Marjorie Perry Spirit Award

  • Julie Rogers
  • Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
[/span6]