Daytona Beach, Fl 2013 Winners

[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up Mia Bella Academy of Dance Maddie’s Lullaby Madeline Rezendez
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up KW Dance Center These Boots are Made for Walking Aylen Willis
Miss CDA High Score KW Dance Center Little Bitty Pretty One Naomi Ortiz
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up KW Dance Center This Business of Love Maggie Unit
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Brooksville Dance Academy Broadway Baby Sarah Reid
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Mia Bella Academy of Dance On My Own Shayna Mayes
Miss Junior High Score First Dance Project Yellow Jasmine Jade
Mr. Junior 1st Runner Up Ready, Set, Dance Yankee Doodle Zakary Landit
Mr. Junior High Score KW Dance Center Submarines Austin Willis
[/span12]
[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Barbara Thompson School of Dance Let Your Light Shine Hope Jones
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Premiere Dance Studio The Red Violin Abigail Mckinney
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Mia Bella Academy of Dance That Man Caroline Rizzo
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Mia Bella Academy of Dance Home Kameron Guest
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Barbara Thompson School of Dance Flight Alex Casiple
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Barbara Thompson School of Dance Another One Bites the Dust Roger Dolembo
Mr. Pre-Teen High Score Barbara Thompson School of Dance Doctor Jazz Darryl Bilings
[/span12]
[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Barbara Thompson School of Dance Not the Same Girl McKinley Roberts
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Barbara Thompson School of Dance Carnival Hannah Daughtry
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Xtreme Dance Studio Disclosure Leah Dirienzo
Miss Teen High Score Mia Bella Academy of Dance I Had a Pearl Jazmyne Valenti
Mr. Teen High School KW Dance Center Grenade Caleb Anderson
[/span12]
[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Mia Bella Academy of Dance Thrift Shop Kasandra Myers
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up KW Dance Center I Will Love You Erika Gilmore
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Ready, Set, Dance Forever Lauren Diaz
Miss Senior High Score Barbara Thompson School of Dance Concerto Kristin Byrd
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner Up Brooksville Academy of Dance Express Yourself Jordan Reid
Mr. Senior 1st Runner Up Studio South Keep It Loose Hunter Solomon
Mr Senior High Score KW Dance Center Bronze Idol Tyler Anderson
[/span12]
[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA High Score KW Dance Center Bumble Bees
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Ready, Set, Dance Butterfly
Junior Group Best of Category Dance Central Take Off With Us
Junior Judges Choice Read, Set, Dance Bop to the Top
Junior High Score KW Dance Center Real Wild Child
[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Mia Bella Academy of Dance Here I Go
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Ready, Set, Dance You Shine
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category KW Dance Center Feel this Moment
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Ready, Set, Dance Wonderland
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Barbara Thompson School of Dance Instinct
Pre-Teen High Score Mia Bella Academy of Dance Kill of the Night

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Barbara Thompson School of Dance Danza
Teen Group Best of Category KW Dance Center Amazing Grace
Teen Production Best of Category Studio South Baby I’m a Star
Teen Judges Choice Studio South Torn
Teen High Score Barbara Thompson School of Dance All I Ask

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category KW Dance Center Heaven
Senior Group Best of Category Barbara Thompson School of Dance I’ll Be Seeing You
Senior Line Best of Category The Dance Studio Breezin
Senior Judges Choice Studio South Black Flies
Senior High Score Barbara Thompson School of Dance She Does not Brave the War

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Maxine Patterson School of Dance Party in Paris
Overall High Score Mia Bella Academy of Dance Say Something