Richmond, VA Winners 2014

[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 3rdd Runner Up Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance Born to Entertain Logan Hughes
Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance I See the Light Kylee Smith
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up Valley Dance Theatre Go Sara Sulesky
Miss CDA High Score Valley Dance Theatre Find Yourself Ava Wease
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Artistry Dance Center Live It Up Layla Giardina
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up The Dance Company Glam Josabella Morton
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up J’adore DANCE Angel on Fire Lauren Vaughn
Miss Junior High Score J’adore DANCE Skeletons Liv Klingler
Mr Junior High Score Elower-Sicilia Productions Buzzin’ Michael Wilson
[/span12]
[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Elower-Sicilia Productions Safe and Sound Emily Mitchener
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Valley Dance Theatre Funk Sophie Sulesky
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up J’adore DANCE The Starfish Frances Clendenon
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Elower-Sicilia Productions Wherever You Can Lucy Estep
Mr Pre-Teen High Score Elower-Sicilia Productions Lion’s Roar Jack Estep
[/span12]
[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Danceland II School of Dance Dream Out Loud Alicia Marcondes
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

J’adore DANCE OComeOCome Morgan Davis
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Danceland II School of Dance Dreamer Emily Bischof
Miss Teen High Score Danceland II School of Dance When Its All In Pieces Angela Shipley
Mr Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Fierce Dance Academy Go To Work Nikolas Mulrine
Mr Teen 1st Runner Up Divine Dance Center What Weighs Me Down Canyon Carroll
Mr Teen High Score J’adore DANCE Beautiful Stephen Myers
[/span12]
[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Danceland II School of Dance Tragedy Jackie Sanchez
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up J’adore DANCE Island Laurie Beth Baker
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up J’adore DANCE Light Gabrielle Hundley
Miss Senior High Score Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance Near Light Megan Siepka
Mr Senior High Score Divine Dance Center How It Ends Joey d’Alelio
[/span12]
[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Category Group For A Dancer, Inc. Supermodel
CDA Judges Choice Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance Happiness
CDA High Score Valley Dance Theatre Gift of a Friend
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Elower-Sicilia Productions Can’t Buy Me Love
Junior Group Best of Category Artistry Dance Center Play It Again
Junior Line Best of Category Valley Dance Theatre Don’t Stop the Party
Junior Production Best of Category “Feet of Fire!” Dance Academy Baila
Junior Judges Choice Valley Dance Theatre Bridge of Light
Junior High Score J’adore DANCE Its Time to Cha-Cha
[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Danceland II School of Dance Remember Me This Way
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Valley Dance Theatre Just Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Elower-Sicilia Productions throwback
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Valley Dance Theatre Joyful Noise
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Genia Johnson Dance Company Dance For Me In Heaven, Rusty
Pre-Teen High Score “Feet of Fire!” Dance Academy Rockin Robin

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Elower-Sicilia Productions Come Together
Teen Group Best of Category Elower-Sicilia Productions Shuck
Teen Line Best of Category J’adore DANCE Diamonds
Teen Production Best of Category Divine Dance Center Work Me Down
Teen Judges Choice J’adore DANCE Stadily Backwards
Teen High Score Elower-Sicilia Productions Neverland

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Marianne Kelley’s School of Dance Holy Grail
Senior Group Best of Category Divine Dance Center To Build a Home
Senior Line Best of Category Divine Dance Center People Help the People
Senior Judges Choice School of Dance Arts A Long Way Down
Senior High Score Valley Dance Theatre Society

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Danceland II School of Dance I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Overall High Score J’adore DANCE School Crush