Dearborn, MI Winners 2014

[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 3rdd Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Glamourous Life Allyson Tidwell
Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up The Beat Dance Company Miss Minnie Iris Jones
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Ou Est Ma Tete Sophia Testani
Miss CDA High Score The Beat Dance Company Funky Monkey Tara Hastings
Mr CDA High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Gonna Be My Girl Cole Tardif
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Little Bird Francesca Pomponio
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio I Can Do Better Victoria Lauharn
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance ShutUpandLetMeGo Reese Chabot
Miss Junior High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Single Ladies Jillian Nourie
[/span12]
[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up The Dance Barre Imagine Olivia Yetman
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Somewhere Over the Rainbow Anissa Zreik
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up The Dance Barre Winter Song Lily Whitehead
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Don’t Touch Lauren Yakima
[/span12]
[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up The Beat Dance Company Wanna Be Startin Something Delaney Esper
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Pure Dance Academy This Gift Gracie Hodgson
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up The Dance Barre Corner of my Heart Darby McManus
Miss Teen High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Esprit Sauvage Olivia Liberati
Mr Teen High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Fool For You Slade Segerson
[/span12]
[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Man’s World Emma Yakima
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up The Dance Barre Elephants Adele Shaw
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Enticed Andrea Bess
Miss Senior High Score The Dance Barre Angels Brandi Baker
Mr Senior 1st Runner Up Dance Avenue Say Something Kaleb Ortega
Mr Senior High Score Pure Dance Academy Weapon Micah Enzlin
[/span12]
[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Category Production Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Little Zombies
CDA Best of Category Line Stars Unlimited Dance & Baton Studio Double Dutch Bus
CDA Judges Choice The Dance Barre Im Cute
CDA High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Bad Mood
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Studio A Show Off
Junior Group Best of Category Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Gingerbread Man
Junior Line Best of Category Pure Dance Academy Whats Up Duloc
Junior Production Best of Category The Dance Barre They Don’t Really Care
Junior Judges Choices Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Make Some Noise
Junior Judges Choices The Catz Meow Dance Centre Music Box Ballet
Junior High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Grow Up
[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Big Finish
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category The Dance Barre Florida
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Edmunds Towers School of Dance The Heart
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Edmunds Towers School of Dance The Jacksons
Pre-Teen Judges Choices Studio A The Dark Carnival
Pre-Teen Judges Choices Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy What is That
Pre-Teen High Score Edmunds Towers School of Dance Mimes

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Nancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc All I Want
Teen Group Best of Category Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Power of the Dream
Teen Line Best of Category The Beat Dance Company What Have You Done for Me Lately
Teen Production Best of Category The Dance Center Just the Way You Are
Teen Judges Choices Noretta Dunworth School of Dance No Strings
Teen Judges Choices Nancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc Gone, Gone, Gone
Teen High Score The Dance Barre Faith

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Pure Dance Academy Sinking Friendships
Senior Group Best of Category The Dance Barre My Discarded Men
Senior Line Best of Category Noretta Dunworth School of Dance A Woman Undone
Senior Best of Category Production The Dance Barre Young and Beautiful
Senior Judges Choices Nancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc Come Into My Head
Senior Judges Choices The Dance Place Ltd Hearts a Mess
Senior High Score The Dance Barre Carmen

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award The Dance Barre Hearts A Mess
Overall High Score Noretta Dunworth School of Dance Waves