Oklahoma City, OK Winners 2014

[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up The Dance Pitt Skyscraper Izzy Hubler
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Dance Etiquette Straight to Memphis Tara Hoefler
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Dance Etiquette Rockin Robin Dace Koehn
Miss Junior High Score Sherry’s Dance Center Youre Beautiful Regan Pittman
[/span12]
[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Teresa Byrd Dance Henriette Raymonda Act I Dahlia Winders
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up The Dance Department Hot Like Wow Halle Perkins
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Tammie Locklar’s Dance Studio MJ Medley Paityn Talbott
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Studio One Tightrope Emily Kate Pickett
Mr Pre-Teen High Score Dance Etiquette Off My Mind Sheldon Buchanan
[/span12]
[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Teresa Byrd Dance Kitri Don Quixote Act III McKenna Winders
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up The Dance Pitt Americano Maddie Baden
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Tammie Locklar’s Dance Studio Cacoon Cassidy Ramage
Miss Teen High Score Shannon Crites School of Dance Interlaced Deryn Hobbs
[/span12]
[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up The Dance Department Daylight Abbigail Baird
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up The Dance Pitt When I Was Your Man Aubrey Colvin
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Shannon Crites School of Dance Winter Rilee Hanan
Miss Senior High Score The Dance Department Tomorrows Song Lacy Altstatt
[/span12]
[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA High Score The Dance Pitt Stop Sign
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category The Dance Pitt Mean
Junior Group Best of Category Studio One I Don’t Dance
Junior Line Best of Category Sherry’s Dance Center Choo Choo Cha Boogie
Junior Judges Choice The Dance Pitt Donkey Pot Pie
Junior High Score Studio One Beautiful
[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Studio One B.E.A.T.
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category The Dance Department Dancing Fool
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Studio One Katys Krew
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Dance Etiquette Dolls
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Dance Etiquette You Can’t Stop the Beat
Pre-Teen High Score Tammie Locklar’s Dance Studio We Share Everything

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Teresa Byrd Dance Acapella Tap
Teen Group Best of Category Studio One Money
Teen Line Best of Category The Dance Department Take Me to the King
Teen Judges Choice The Dance Department Turning Page
Teen High Score Shannon Crites School of Dance On This Day

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category The Dance Pitt Landslide
Senior Group Best of Category Range of Motion My Love
Senior Line Best of Category Range of Motion Indestructable
Senior Judges Choice The Dance Department Youth
Senior High Score Kara’s Kicks Nothing But the Water

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Sherry’s Dance Center Church Ladies
Overall High Score Range of Motion Kindred Spirits