Charlotte, NC Winners 2014

[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA High Score Progressive Movement Arts Centre Stupid Cupid Keyley Gorman
Mr CDA High Score Melanie Paschal’s Dance Creations Kung Fu Fighting Nathaniel Wiles
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Elements Anna Brown
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Hung Up Jenna Tinajero
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Greensboro Dance Theatre Light of Mine Molly Kraska
Miss Junior High Score Arts Academy of the Carolinas Fragile Ava Batson
Mr Junior High Score Greensboro Dance Theatre Over the Rainbow Noah Nagle
[/span12]
[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Elizabth Williams School of Dance Lilac Fairy Caroline Bean
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Arts Academy of the Carolinas When I’m Gone McKenna Greene
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Dancers Corner Stream Heat Madison Lynch
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Greensboro Dance Theatre Crippled Bird Grace Bethune
[/span12]
[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Dancers Corner Numb Cailey Campbell
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Premiere Dance Studio Word Up Cassidy Bastieansen
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Arts Academy of the Carolinas Via Dolorosa Camille Eastin
Miss Teen High Score Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Gisele Variation Olivia Pelham
Mr Teen High Score Academy of Dance Pinstripe Suit Jacob Baker
[/span12]
[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Leyenda Kristen Clark
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Dancers Corner Come Fly With Me Kayla Elledge
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up The Dance Spot Gale Song Kayla Sameski
Miss Senior High Score Dancers Corner I’m Still Here Kathy Gale
Mr Senior High Score Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. Memories Daniel Baldwin
[/span12]
[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Category Line Runner Up Augusta West Dance Studio Minion Mambo
CDA Best of Category Group Unlimited Talent Dance Studio Spanish Splash
CDA Best of Category Line Augusta West Dance Studio Totally Minnie
CDA Judges Choice Elite Dance of Durham Shake It Up
CDA High Score Augusta West Dance Studio Girls Just Want to Have Fun
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Miss Marion’s School of Dance Dancin In The Streets
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Jump Up
Junior Group Best of Category Runner Up Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Mr. Vain
Junior Group Best of Category Melanie Paschal’s Dance Creations Candy Girl
Junior Line Best of Category Runner Up Arts Academy of the Carolinas Rhythem in Rio
Junior Line Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio Bah Bah Black Sheep
Junior Production Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner I Wanna Dance
Junior Production Best of Category Greensboro Dance Theatre Kissing Booth
Junior Judges Choice Augusta West Dance Studio First Crush
Junior High Score Greensboro Dance Theatre Bathing Beauties
[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner Where Have You Been
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio Dance Apocalyptic
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Runner Up Greensboro Dance Theatre Have No Fear
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio Wepa
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Greensboro Dance Studio I Like That
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio King and Lion Heart
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner Space Cowboy
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio A Night To Remember
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Arts Academy of the Carolinas Have a Seat
Pre-Teen High Score Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Can Can Can

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Greensboro Dance Theatre Turning Page
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Fuego
Teen Group Best of Category Runner Up World of Dance 400 Sail
Teen Group Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio Riot
Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner Im Dat Chick
Teen Line Best of Category Greensboro Dance Theatre I Am Lost
Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Toxic
Teen Production Best of Category Augusta West Dance Studio Nothin’ But the Water
Teen Judges Choice Dancers Corner Dreamer
Teen High Score Augusta West Dance Studio Legendary Lovers

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner If You Don’t Love Me
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc. All I Want
Senior Group Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner Skin
Senior Group Best of Category Dancers Corner If I Had a Boat
Senior Line Best of Category Runner Up Augusta West Dance Studio TKO
Senior Line Best of Category Dancers Corner Free Your Mind
Senior Best of Category Production Extensions Performing Arts Academy Gatsby
Senior Judges Choice Arts Academy of the Carolinas Down by the Fireside
Senior High Score Augusta West Dance Studio C’est La Mort

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Greensboro Dance Theatre Snow White
Overall High Score Augusta West Dance Studio Bang Bang
Overall High Score Dancers Corner Revenge