Washington, DC Winners 2014

[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up Expressions LLC. Polka Dots, Checks and Stripes Lexus Whetzel
Miss CDA Tip Tap Toes Dance Studio Strut Angelita Lind
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Bad Bad Girl Jewel Horsmon
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Floyd Ward School of Dance Naughty Kelli Reed
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Floyd Ward School of Dance Suddenly Remi FiGart
Miss Junior High Score Mia Bella Academy of Dance Anchor Talon Spooner
[/span12]
[span12]

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Fed Up Tori Howard
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Fredericksburg Ballet Centre Ave Maria Alyssa Alford
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Buffa’s Dance Studio Somewhere Over the Rainbow Gaby Mabalay
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Medicine Hannah Powell
Mr Pre-Teen High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio Man In The Mirror Michael Cherry
[/span12]
[span12]

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Buffa’s Dance Studio The Sighting Aileen Carroll
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Ashburn Academy of Dance La Fille Breanna Newton
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Mia Bella Academy of Dance Becoming Jazmyne Valenti
Miss Teen High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio Wide Awake Cali Hollister
[/span12]
[span12]

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Buffa’s Dance Studio Angel Laura Gelles
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Tami Gee’s Studio of Dance, Inc. Your Song Maddie Staley
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Buffa’s Dance Studio Remark Jordan Shortnacy
Miss Senior High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio Near Light Emma Presing
Miss Senior High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio Without A Word Melissa Lester
Mr Senior High Score Tami Gee’s Studio of Dance, Inc. Higher Love Ryan Bailey
[/span12]
[span12]

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Duo/Trio Jill Rogers Studio of Dance Rock Star
CDA Best of Category Group Augusta West Dance Studio Minion Mambo
CDA Best of Category Group Julie Rogers School of Dance Honey Bun
CDA Best of Category Line Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Yankee Doodle Dandy
CDA Judges Choice Garlynda’s Fancy Feet Whats New At the Zoo
CDA Judges Choice TipTapToes Dance Studio Sea Cruise
CDA High Score Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Sassy
[/span12]
[span12]

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Cupid’s Gotta Shotgun
Junior Group Best of Category Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Boyz
Junior Line Best of Category Juie Rogers Studio of Dance Heads Will Roll
Junior Production Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner I Wanna Dance
Junior Judges Choice TipTapToes Dance Studio Pose
Junior Judges Choice Garlynda’s Fancy Feet Genies World
Junior High Score Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Super Dope
[/span12]

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Labels of Love
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Tied Up
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Julie Rogers Studio of Dance A Thousand Years
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Buffa’s Dance Studio Will You Be There
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Dance Kraze Aint Going Down
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Fredericksburg Ballet Centre State Faire
Pre-Teen High Score Ashburn Academy of Dance Below My Feet

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Ashburn Academy of Dance By the Water
Teen Group Best of Category Buffa’s Dance Studio The Hunt
Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Dancers Corner Im Dat Chick
Teen Line Best of Category Buffa’s Dance Studio Toccata
Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Elizabeth Williams School of Dance Toxic
Teen Production Best of Category Buffa’s Dane Studio Power
Teen Judges Choice Jane Baron’s Academy of Dance A Little Party Never Killed Nobody
Teen High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio Freight Train

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Buffa’s Dance Studio Say My Name
Senior Group Best of Category Buffa’s Dance Studio Shades of Grey
Senior Line Best of Category Buffa’s Dance Studio Explosions
Senior Best of Category Production Buffa’s Dance Studio Stradivarius
Senior Judges Choice Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Cyclone
Senior Judges Choice Tami Gee’s Studio of Dance For The First Time
Senior High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio Abduction

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Performance Award Buffa’s Dance Studio Stradivarius
Entertainment Award Julie Rogers Studio of Dance Hot Kiss Night
Overall High Score Buffa’s Dance Studio In The Ocean