Chicago, IL Winners 2014

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Intrigue Dance Learn Me Right Brennan O’Connell-Miller
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Perfection Dance Company Surfs Up Alexis Marasco
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Universal Language Dance Company Dream Niamh Dillon
Miss Junior High Score Intrigue Dance Shim Sham Chowder Allie Fanning

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Stage Door Dance Academy Wake Me Up Cecilia Johnson
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Perfection Dance Company Wild Horses Layla Porter
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Stage Door Daance Academy Blow Ava Barclay
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Allegro Performing Arts Academy The Dance Kristina Doucette
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Perfection Dance Company Jackets Yiannis Ekonmou
Mr Pre-Teen High Score Perfection Dance Company Devotion Destin Johnson

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Stage Door Dance Academy Wishing Well Anastasia Cokinos
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Academy of the Arts El Paseo Kayla Bundy
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Daryl Jervis Dance Studios Fire and Rain Kaylene Pietryzak
Miss Teen High Score Allegro Performing Arts Academy Landfill Gabby Letourneau
Mr Teen 1st Runner Up Center Stage Dance Academy Toothpaste Kisses Zach Fensler
Mr Teen High Score Allegro Performnig Arts Academy Nothing Ian Barba Burich

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Stage Door Academy The Dock of the Bay Meghan Murphy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Stage Door Dance Academy Good Morning Heartache Maggie Miller
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Allegro Perfporming Arts Academy Call Your Girlfriend Marie Spieldenner
Miss Senior High Score Stage Door Dance Academy I Will Wait Alexa Kruchten
Mr Senior 2nd Runner Up Allegro Performing Arts Academy Connor Gormley
Mr Senior 1st Runner Up National Dance Academy Fly Me To The Moon Matthew Standerski
Mr Senior High Score Daryl Jarvis Dance Studios That Girl Alexander Pasker

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Judges Choice Intrigue Dance Lets Get Together
CDA High Score Stage Door Academy Let’er Rip

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Stage Door Dance Academy Bottoms Up
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Intrigue Dance Uptown Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Intrigue Dance Get Happy
Junior Best of Category Group Intrigue Dance Glamorous Life
Junior Best of Category Line Runner Up Daryl Jervis Dance Studios Good Morning
Junior Best of Category Line Intrigue Dance Ill Fly Away
Junior Production Best of Category Stage Door Dance Academy Cruisin’ for a Bruisin
Junior Judges Choice Center Stage Dance Academy So Fabulous, So Fierce
Junior Judges Choice Daryl Jervis Dance Studios One Drop
Junior High Score Stage Door Dance Academy A Little Party

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Center Stage Dance Academy Say Something
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Perfection Dance Company The Proposal
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Runner Up Daryl Jarvis Dance Studios Thats Not My Name
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Perfection Dance Company Control
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Street of Dreams Swagger Jagger
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Street of Dreams Stand By Me
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Street of Dreams The Circus
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Stage Door Dance Academy Wonkafied
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Academy of the Arts Misty Mountains
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Street of Dreams Banji
Pre-Teen High Score Allegro Performing Arts Academy In These Waters

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Daryl Jervis Dance Studios Poppity Pop
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category SoleUnique Dance Co. Medicine
Teen Group Best of Category Runner Up SoleUnique Dance Co. Latch
Teen Group Best of Category SoleUnique Dance Co. Only You
Teen Line Best of Category Runner Up Street of Dreams Crazy In Love
Teen Line Best of Category SoleUnique Dance Co. Dark Nights
Teen Production Best of Category Runner Up Street of Dreams Best I Ever Had
Teen Production Best of Category National Dance Academy For Your Entertainment
Teen Judges Choice National Dance Academy I Am Adolpho
Teen Judges Choice Universal Language Dance Company Let It Bump
Teen High Score SoleUnique Dance Co. Symbiosis

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Runner Up Studio Dance Why
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category SoleUnique Dance Co. Hot Knife
Senior Group Best of Category Runner Up Madonna’s School of Dance Trashin the Camp
Senior Group Best of Category Daryl Jervis Dance Studios Bom Bom
Senior Line Best of Category Runner Up Stage Door Dance Academy Legit
Senior Line Best of Category Stage Door Dance Academy Do My Thing
Senior Best of Category Production Stage Door Dance Academy Technologic
Senior Judges Choice TEMPO Academia de Danza Feeling Hot
Senior Judges Choice Fay Fleeson Dance Centre Inc No Day But Today
Senior High Score Stage Door Dance Academy Tigerlily

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Allegro Performing Arts Academy Unreal Love
Overall High Score Stage Door Dance Academy Ooh Child