Baton Rouge, LA Winners 2014

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up Expressions LLC. Polka Dots, Checks and Stripes Lexus Whetzel
Miss CDA Tip Tap Toes Dance Studio Strut Angelita Lind

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up KW Dance Center What I Like About You Raelin Anderson
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Melinda Leigh Performing Arts World Town Samyria Mason
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up De Frances Academy of Dance Cruella De Vil Ashlyn Lee
Miss Junior High Score DanceSouth Lost Carsyn Caillet

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Revolution Dance Company To Be Free Londyn Wederstrandt
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Revolution Dance Company Make It Up Aldyn Gremillion
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Robin Adams Performing Arts Center No Place Like Home Amelia Green
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Revolution Dance Company Dear Old Friend Makki Stafford
Mr Pre-Teen High Score Cathy Kurth Dance Academy Pusher Love Girl Cash LeLeux

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up KW Dance Center Time After Time Enjoli Butterbaugh
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Revolution Dance Company O Come Emanual Catherine King
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Xpress Dance Company Contagious Mary Beth Dyess
Miss Teen High Score Robin Adams Performing Arts Kill Me Brooke Brancamp
Mr Teen High Score KW Dance Center Geekin Caleb Anderson

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Shreveport Dance Academy Female Boss Sofie Payne
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Debra Franco School of Dance Esemeralda Erin Fordice
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Xpress Dance Company Working Marneicha Wilson
Miss Senior High Score Revolution Dance Company Love by Grace Cassidy Fulmer
Mr Senior 1st Runner Up Cangelosi Dance Project Introspective Aaron Ryn
Mr Senior High Score KW Dance Center Oblivion Tyler Anderson

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Category Duo/Trio St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts Teamwork
CDA Best of Category Line St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts Splish Splash
CDA Judges Choice Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Let Them Be Little
CDA High Score St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts Rich Girl

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts Whose in Charge of the Girls
Junior Group Best of Category To THe Pointe Academy of Dance Bootz
Junior Production Best of Category Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center Slumber Party
Junior Judges Choice The Next Step Performing Arts Center A Bushel and a Peck
Junior Judges Choice To The Pointe Academy of Dance Scream On
Junior High Score DanceSouth Fame

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts Move Together
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Shreveport Dance Academy On Top of the World
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Cathy Kurth Dance Academy Safe and Sound
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts Angel
Pre-Teen Judges Choice Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Miracle
Pre-Teen Judges Choice To The Pointe Academy of Dance Minaj
Pre-Teen High Score Robin Adams Performing Arts Tonight

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Xpress Dance Company Silence all these years
Teen Group Best of Category Robin Adams Performing Arts Center Madeon
Teen Line Best of Category Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Love Contract
Teen Judges Choice Pointe Coupee Dance Academy Get Low
Teen Judges Choice Shreveport Dance Academy World I Need You
Teen High Score Robin Adams Performing Arts Center Forgiveness

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Xpress Dance Company All these years
Senior Group Best of Category Robin Adams Performing Arts Center Colors
Senior Line Best of Category Cathy Kurth Dance Academy Bashar
Senior Best of Category Production Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center Play
Senior Judges Choice KW Dance Center Silbling Rivalry
Senior Judges Choice Cangelosi Dance Project Classical Connection
Senior High Score Xpress Dance Company Our Bones

Overall High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Entertainment Award Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center When I’m Gone
Overall High Score Shreveport Dance Academy Bottom of the River