Nationals Myrtle Beach, SC 2014

Camp Dance Adventure Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss CDA 9th Runner Up Naomi Ortiz “Itty Bitty Pretty One” KW Dance Center
Miss CDA 8th Runner Up Iris Jones “Miss Minnie” The Beat Dance Company
Miss CDA 7th Runner Up Ella Fairchild “Dancing on Minnie St” Patty Beery’s School of Dance
Miss CDA 6th Runner Up Aylen Willis “I See the Light” KW Dance Center
Miss CDA 5th Runner Up Laurabeth Battles “Call Me A Princess” JustDance Entertainment
Miss CDA 4th Runner Up Sara Sulesky “Go” Valley Dance Theatre
Miss CDA 3rd Runner Up Emily Rich “Hip Hop Hopscotch” Stage 1 Dance Academy
Miss CDA 2nd Runner Up Addison Sulya “I Love to Walk in the Rain” Stage 1 Dance Academy
Miss CDA 1st Runner Up Tara Hastings “Funkey Monkey” The Beat Dance Co.
Miss CDA High Score Ava Wease “Find Yourself” Valley Dance Theatre
Mr CDA High Score Gavin Offenberger “I Just Can’t Wait to be King” Maridith’s Dance Co.

Junior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Junior 9th Runner Up Layla Giardina “Live it Up” Artistry Dance Center
Miss Junior 8th Runner Up Lauren Vaughn “Angel On Fire” J’Adore Dance
Miss Junior 7th Runner Up Maggie Unti “This Business of Love” KW Dance Center
Miss Junior 6th Runner Up Raelin Anderson “What I Like About You” KW Dance Center
Miss Junior 5th Runner Up Samantha VanHook “Respect” Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc
Miss Junior 4th Runner Up Tatum Sandlin “Im Available” Starz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Blake Jiunnies “Applause” Augusta West Dance Studio
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Audrey Barclay “Whip It” Stage Door Dance Academy
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Liv Klingler “Imagine” J’Adore Dance
Miss Junior High Score Camille Pepper “Control” Starz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr Junior 1st Runner Up Austin Willis “Submarines” KW Dance Center
Mr Junior High Score Chase Bradham “Anonymous Theme” Beaufort Academy of Dance

Pre-Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up Frances Clendenon “The Starfish” J’Adore Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up Riley Scheier “Isn’t She Lovely” The Beat Dance Co.
Miss Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up Hope Jones “Let Your Light Shine” Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up Kameron Guest “Home” Mia Bella Academy of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up Jenna Sickler “Hands Up” The Beat Dance Co.
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up Hannah Powell “Dat Chick” Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Katherine Stanley “Dream” Academy of Ballet & Jazz
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Ana Bernhardt “Miss Kiss” Dance Branson
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Emily Mitchener “Safe and Sound” Elower-Sicillia Productions
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Cecilia Johnson “Wake me UP” Stage Door Dance Academy
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Alex Casiple “Flight” Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Mr Pre-Teen High Score Roger Dolembo “Another One Bites the Dust” Barbara Thompson School of Dance

Teen Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Teen 9th Runner Up Olivia Pelham “Requiem” Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
Miss Teen 8th Runner Up Cassidy Bastieansen “Breathe” Premiere Dance Studio
Miss Teen 7th Runner Up Morgan Davis “O Come O Come Emmanuel” J’Adore Dance
Miss Teen 6th Runner Up Brooke Brancamp “Second Chances” Robin Adams Performing Arts Center
Miss Teen 5th Runner Up Kaylene Pietryzak “Fire and Rain” Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Miss Teen 4th Runner Up Jace Combs “Just Jace” Augusta West Dance Studio
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up Jazmyne Valenti “Becoming” Mia Bella Academy of Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up/td>

Anne Elise Garrison “Clair De Lune” Augusta West Dance Studio
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Delaney Esper “Wanna Be Startin Somethin” The Beat Dancing Co.
Miss Teen High Score Megan Turnquist “Falling” Dancers Corner
Mr Teen 1st Runner Up Caleb Anderson “Grenade” KW Dance Center
Mr Teen High Score Stephen Myers “Beautiful” J’Adore Dance

Senior Solo High Scores

Place Studio Routine Recipient Name
Miss Senior 9th Runner Up Alley Kerr “Silence” Retter’s Academy of Dance
Miss Senior 8th Runner Up Savannah Smith “Trees” Tippy Toes School of Dance
Miss Senior 7th Runner Up Tawnya Clarke “Queen of Hearts” Nancy Pattison’s Dance World Inc.
Miss Senior 6th Runner Up Kendal Beacham “Chaos” Dancers Corner
Miss Senior 5th Runner Up Rachel Bailey “Goes On and On” EMpressions
Miss Senior 4th Runner Up Kathy Gale “I’m Still Here” Dancers Corner
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Brandi Baker “Angels” The Dance Barre
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Montserrat Roberts “Air” Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Maggie Miller “Good Morning Heartache” Stage Door Dance Academy
Miss Senior High Score Kayla Sameski “Gale Song” The Dance Spot
Mr Senior 4th Runner Up Jordan Reid “Express Yourself” Brooksville Dance Academy
Mr Senior 3rd Runner Up Gunner Sandifer “Broken Arrows” Beaufort Academy of Dance
Mr Senior 2nd Runner Up Jesse Berry “It’s Your Thing” Moschettas Performing Arts Center
Mr Senior 1st Runner Up Alexander Pasker “That Girl” Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Mr Senior High Score Tyler Anderson “Oblivion” KW Dance Center

Camp Dance Adventure Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
CDA Best of Category Duo/Trio Judges Choice “Rock Star” Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
CDA Best of Category Duo/Trio Third Place “Bumble Bees” KW Dance Center
CDA Best of Category Duo/Trio Second Place “Spice Up Your Life” Melinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
CDA Best of Category Duo/Trio High Score “Girls Just Want to Have Fun” Augusta West Dance Studio
CDA Best of Category Group Judges Choice “Funkey Monkey” JustDance Entertainment
CDA Best of Category Group Third Place “Sassy” Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
CDA Best of Category Group Second Place “Splish Splash” Unlimited Talent Dance Studio
CDA Best of Category Group High Score “Kryptonite” Low Country Dance Center
CDA Best of Category Line Judges Choice “Yankee Doodle Dandy” Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
CDA Best of Category Line Third Place “Totally Minnie” Augusta West Dance Studio
CDA Best of Category Second Place “Minion Mambo” Augusta West Dance Studio
CDA Best of Category Line High Score “Lil Girlz Swag JustDance Entertainment
CDA Overall High Score “Gift of a Friend” Valley Dance Theatre

Junior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Judges Choice “Yellow Polka Dot Bikini” DanceWorks
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Third Place “Dolls” Valley Dance Theatre
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category Second Place “Bad Romance” Progressive Movement Arts Centre
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category High Score “Bang Bang” Beaufort Academy of Dance
Junior Group Best of Category Judges Choice “Cooties” Teresa’s School of Dance
Junior Group Best of Category Third Place “A Little Party” Stage Door Dance Academy
Junior Group Best of Category Second Place “Forget About the Boy” KW Dance Center
Junior Group Best of Category High Score “The Jackson Five” Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Line Best of Category Judges Choice “Think” Bums Dance Studio
Junior Line Best of Category Third Place “Forget About the Boy” Julie Rogers Dance Studio
Junior Line Best of Category Second Place “First Crush” Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Line Best of Category High Score “Don’t Stop the Party” Valley Dance Theatre
Junior Production Best of Category Judges Choice “Take Me to Heaven” Melinda Leigh Performing Ars Center
Junior Production Best of Category Third Place “School Crush” J’Adore Dance
Junior Production Best of Category Second Place “Concerto in B Funk” Retter’s Dance Academy
Junior Production Best of Category High Score “Cruisin for a Bruisin” Stage Door Dance Academy
Junior Overall High Score “Yellow” J’Adore Dance

Pre-Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Judges Choice “Watch Me” The Beat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Third Place “Coletter, Fifi, Camille” Bums Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Second Place “Dance Apocalyptic” Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category High Score “Instinct” Barbara Thompson School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Judges Choice “Make a Noise” Academy of the Arts
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Third Place “Acapella Tap” Premiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category Second Place “Blinding” Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category High Score “Roll Out” Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Judges Choice “Rhapsody of Music” Robin’s Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Third Place “Oh Yeah” Stage 1 Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category Second Place “Labels or Love” The Beat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category High Score “Feel this Moment” KW Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Judges Choice “A Night to Remember” Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Third Place “Motown Magic” Retter’s Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category Second Place “Hot Stuff” Beaufort Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Best of Category High Score “Revolting Children” Stage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Overall High Score “Hot Kiss Goodnight” Julie Rogers Studio of Dance

Teen Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Judges Choice “Poppity Pop” Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Third Place “Roar” Valley Dance Theatre
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category Second Place “Beneath Your Beautiful” KW Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Best of Category High Score “How Will I Know” The Beat Dance Company
Teen Group Best of Category Judges Choice “Jet Set” Robin’s Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of Category Third Place “The Leaving Song” Bums Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of Category Second Place “True Colors” KW Dance Center
Teen Group Best of Category High Score “Goddesses” Beaufort Academy of Dance
Teen Line Best of Category Judges Choice “Have a Little Trust” Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen Line Best of Category Third Place “Love Me or Leave Me” Beaufort Academy of Dance
Teen Line Best of Category Second Place “And the World Was Gone” J’Adore Dance
Teen Line Best of Category High Score “What Have You Done for Me Lately” The Beat Dance Company
Teen Production Best of Category Judges Choice “When She Went Away” Retter’s Academy of Dance
Teen Production Best of Category Third Place “When I”m Gone” Melinda Leigh Performing Arts
Teen Production Best of Category Second Place “Party” Julie Rogers Studio of Dance
Teen Production Best of Category High Score “Let It Be” J’Adore Dance
Teen Overall High Score “Say Something” Mia Bella Academy of Dance

Senior Group High Scores

Place Studio Routine
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Judges Choice “Old Pine” Dancers Corner
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Third Place “Misunderstood” Kansas Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category Second Place “Sibling Rivalry” KW Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Best of Category High Score “Les Trios” Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Group Best of Category Judges Choice “The Hunt” Premiere Dance Studio
Senior Group Best of Category Third Place “Take One” Garlynda’s Fancy Feet
Senior Group Best of Category Second Place “Bom Bom” Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Senior Group Best of Category High Score “Skin” Dancers Corner
Senior Line Best of Category Judges Choice “Fembots” Bums Dance Studio
Senior Line Best of Category Third Place “The Space Between” Retter’s Academy of Dance
Senior Line Best of Category Second Place “Bang Bang” Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line Best of Category High Score “Legit” Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior Best of Category Production High Score “Technologic” Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior Overall High Score “Unsquare Dance” Augusta West Dance Academy

Overall High Score

Place Studio Routine
Performance of the Year “Revenge” Dancers Corner