Nashville, TN Winners 2014-15

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Solo Awards
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpHeather’s Dance AcademyLyric Inman
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentLaurabeth Battles
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentJordan Andrews
Miss CDAHeather’s Dance AcademyEva Adams
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDKDACora Carter
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpHeather’s Dance AcademyAshlyn Warren
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpJustDance EntertainmentRosalee Martin
Miss Junior High ScoreJustDance EntertainmentBree Holder
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceAlexis Musikar
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpThe Dance AcademyKatelyn Brown
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAll That DanceSydney Hollis
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Arts of Bowling GreenElizabeth Marsh
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerCailey Campbell
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpJust Off BroadwayPaige Dixon
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpDance Arts of Bowling GreenAmber Conner
Miss Teen High ScoreAnn Carroll School of DanceLucy Barnes
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNatalie's Dance NetworkJayonna Purcell
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpThe Dance AcademyMolly Leonard
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAnn Carroll School of DanceBethanie Lyon
Miss Senior High ScoreAll-American Dance FactoryJenna Toriscelli
Mr Senior High ScoreStephanie's School of DanceJeremy Hanson
CDA Group Awards
CDA Best of Category Duo/TrioDKDA
CDA Group Judges ChoiceDance Arts of Bowling Green
CDA Best of Category GroupJustDance Entertainment
CDA Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy
CDA Best of Category LineJustDance Entertainment
CDA High ScoreJustDance Entertainment
Junior Group Awards
Junior Best of Category Duo/TrioAll That Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Junior Best of Category GroupHeather’s Dance Academy
Junior Best of Category ProductionHeather’s Dance Academy
Junior High ScoreHeather’s Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Awards
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAll That Dance
Pre-Teen Best of Category Duo/TrioAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceBackstage Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Best of Category GroupThe Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceTammy's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Best of Category LineAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Best of Category ProductionTriple Threat
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance Academy
Teen Group Awards
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Teen Best of Category Duo/TrioDance Arts of Bowling Green
Teen Group Judges ChoiceTammy's School of Dance
Teen Best of Category GroupAnn Carroll School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDance Arts of Bowling Green
Teen Best of Category LineThe Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges ChoiceJustDance Entertainment
Teen Best of Category ProductionJustDance Entertainment
Teen High ScoreStephanie's School of Dance
Senior Group Awards
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy
Senior Best of Category GroupAnn Carroll School of Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoiceAll That Dance
Senior Best of Category LineJustDance Entertainment
Senior High ScoreDance Arts of Bowling Green
Entertainment AwardDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Overall High ScoreDance Arts of Bowling Green

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *