Mobile, AL 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameRecipient
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpElite DanceVictoria Hoppe
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpBecky's Dance Steps StudioLayla Peavey
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpElite DanceElaina Arnold
Miss CDABroadway South DanceViolet Ladner
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpA Touch of Class Performing ArtsAva Welch
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpElite DanceEllie Arnold
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpA Touch of Class Performing ArtsAnnabelle Mack
Miss Junior High ScoreAcademy of Ballet & JazzOlivia Caroline Harris
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpMary Dee's Dance StudioMcKenzie Shaffer
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpElite DanceCate Delacruz
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpRage Dance CenterMaria Moxey
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreA Touch of Class Performing ArtsIsabella Rayborn
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAcademy of Ballet & JazzJenna Tucker
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance ArtsBailee Mitchell
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpElite DanceChloe Tourelle
Miss Teen High ScoreAcademy of Ballet & JazzKatherine Stanley
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpLeisha's Dance SchoolRegan Al-Jabi
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpElite DanceOlivia Joanos
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpStudio Sole DanceMadeline Maynard
Miss Senior High ScoreRevolution Dance CompanyCassidy Fulmer

CDA Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA Best of Category GroupMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance Arts
CDA Line Judges ChoiceSunni's Elite Dance Academy
CDA Best of Category LineSunni's Elite Dance Academy
CDA High ScoreElite Dance

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSunni's Elite Dance Academy
Junior Best of Category Duo/TrioElite Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBecky's Dance Steps Studio
Junior Best of Category GroupElite Dance
Junior Production Judges ChoiceMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance Arts
Junior Best of Category ProductionMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance Arts
Junior High ScoreA Touch of Class Performing Arts

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLeisha's Dance School
Pre-Teen Best of Category Duo/TrioElite Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance Arts
Pre-Teen Best of Category GroupMary Dee's Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Pre-Teen Best of Category LineSunni's Elite Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBecky's Dance Steps Studio
Pre-Teen Best of Category ProductionDanceology
Pre-Teen High ScoreElite Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRobin Adams Performing Arts Center
Teen Best of Category Duo/TrioElite Dance
Teen Group Judges ChoiceMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance Arts
Teen Best of Category GroupDanceology
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMary Dee's Dance Studio
Teen Best of Category LineMaureen Bersuder Academy of Dance Arts
Teen Production Judges ChoiceLeisha's Dance School
Teen Best of Category ProductionLeisha's Dance School
Teen High ScoreElite Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceEastern Shore Dance Academy
Senior Best of Category Duo/TrioMary Dee's Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Senior Best of Category GroupElite Dance
Senior Best of Category LineSunni's Elite Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreRobin Adams Performing Arts Center

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardMary Dee's Dance Studio
Overall High ScoreElite Dance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *