Daytona Beach, FL 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameRecipient
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceMadeline Rezendez
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpKW Dance CenterAddison Lucas
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpCheryl Brett Dance StudioAryanna Smith
Miss CDASouth Beach DanceRhiley Byrne
Mr CDA High ScoreKW Dance CenterDash Collins
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpKW Dance CenterMaggie Unti
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceKylie Syfert
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceKaylee Futch
Miss Junior High ScoreMia Bella Academy Of DanceBrooke Futch
Mr Junior 1st Runner UpKW Dance CenterTJ Beal
Mr Junior High ScoreSouth Beach DanceStillman Mahoney
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceAngeline Santos
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpFirst Dance ProjectJasmine Jade
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMia Bella Academy Of DanceKameron Guest
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Town MiamiBrooke Judge
Mr Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAngelique's Studio of Performing ArtsJ.C. Williams
Mr Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceDarryl Billings
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSouth Beach DanceTanner Naronha-Weeks
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreSouth Beach DanceAleks Cornforth
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpSouth Beach DanceRose Meyers
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceHannah Daughtry
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSouth Beach DanceEden Hammond
Miss Teen High ScoreMia Bella Academy Of DanceJazmyne Valenti
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceRoger Dolembo
Mr Teen High ScoreSouth Beach DanceJohn Zamborsky
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerSydney Parker
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpSouth Beach DanceTaylor Whiting
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceMontserrat Roberts
Miss Senior High ScoreSouth Beach DanceDanielle Handel
Mr Senior High ScoreCharlene's School of DancePJ Digaetano

CDA Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, Inc
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryKW Dance Center
CDA Group Judges ChoiceDance Central
CDA Group Best of CategorySouth Beach Dance
CDA High ScoreKW Dance Center

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceReady, Set, Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceAngelique's Studio of Performing Arts
Junior Group Best of CategoryKW Dance Center
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance
Junior Line Best of CategoryThe Dance Company
Junior High ScoreXtreme Dance Studio

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategorySouth Beach Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceReady, Set, Dance
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategorySouth Beach Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePolly B Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryKW Dance Center
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreMia Bella Academy Of Dance

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceReady, Set, Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategorySouth Beach Dance
Teen Group Judges ChoiceFootworks
Teen Group Best of CategorySouth Beach Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMaxine Patterson School of Dance
Teen Line Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen Production Best of CategoryMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen High ScoreBarbara Thompson School of Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCharlene's School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategorySouth Beach Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceBean School of Dance
Senior Group Best of CategoryDynamics Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance
Senior Line Best of CategoryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Senior Production Judges ChoiceDynamics Dance
Senior Production Best of CategoryDynamics Dance
Senior High ScoreKW Dance Center

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Overall High ScoreSouth Beach Dance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *