Indianapolis, IN 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecepientStudio Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpElla FairchildPatty Beery's School of Dance
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpIris JonesThe Beat Dance Company
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpMadelynn SingletonPremier Academy of the Performing Arts
Miss CDAErin HerweheTippy Toes School of Dance
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPaige HancockDancebizz Centre for Dance
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpRachel AlfreyStage 1 Dance Academy
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpCarly HowardEnliven Dance Studio
Miss Junior High ScoreHannah ColinDanceWorks
Mr Junior High ScoreHunter PattersonDixie's Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpChloe RodgersStage 1 Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDevon LongDance Connection
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScorePaige TaylorDazzle Dance
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpElizabeth BoasStage 1 Dance Academy
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSavannah MartinDance Connection
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJoelie HedgespethDanceWorks
Miss Teen High ScoreHaley HamptonDance Connection
Mr Teen High ScoreKevin IvinsLegacy Dance Ensemble
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpIvy AndersonDance Connection
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpLexi RiceDanceWorks
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMichelle SpreadburyLegacy Dance Ensemble
Miss Senior High ScoreLacey MarshPerformers Edge
Mr Senior High ScoreCody WatsonPerformers Edge

CDA Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePremier Academy of the Performing Arts
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
CDA Group Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
CDA Group Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
CDA Line Judges ChoiceDanceWorks
CDA Line Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
CDA High ScoreDixie's Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceKristie Wright School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoicePerformers Edge
Junior Group Best of CategoryDixie's Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Junior Line Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryDanceWorks
Junior High ScoreDance Connection

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePerformers Edge
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Connection
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoicePremier Academy of the Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryDance Connection
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceKristie Wright School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Company
9Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryLee Anne Stewart Dance School
9Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Connection

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTippy Toes School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDanceWorks
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDixie's Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoicePatty Beery's School of Dance
Teen Line Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStage 1 Dance Academy
Teen Production Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
9Teen High ScoreDance Connection

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLegacy Dance Ensemble
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTippy Toes School of Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceLee Anne Stewart Dance School
Senior Group Best of CategoryDanceWorks
Senior Line Judges ChoicePerformers Edge
Senior Line Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
Senior Production Best of CategoryStage 1 Dance Academy
9Senior High ScoreTippy Toes School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardTippy Toes School of Dance
Overall High ScoreDanceWorks

2 thoughts on “Indianapolis, IN 2014-15 Winners

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *