Dearborn, MI 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Miss CDAThe Catz Meow Dance CentreEmma Cristofaro
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyTara Hastings
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpGone Dancing StudioKatelyn Miodowski
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAll that jazzLayla Giardina
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpGone Dancing StudioLisa Belloli
Miss Junior High ScoreThe Beat Dance CompanyAvery Charville
Mr Junior High ScorePure Dance AcademyCarter Pittuck
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpThe Dance CenterCassabella Kool
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyJenna Sickler
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpPure Dance AcademyLauren Pittuck
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyMadeline Lindow
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreStudio 82Lainey Mihacevich
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpStudio 82Haley Dye
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBody Language Dance CompanyZoya Coty
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBody Language Dance CompanyJoslyn Emery
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpStudio 82Madeline Mihacevich
Miss Teen High ScoreStudio 82Chloe Mihacevich
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpAcademy of the ArtsChristopher Osburn
Mr Teen High ScoreDance AvenueDeclan OConnell
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosGrace Colville
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpThe Beat Dance CompanyElizabeth Halsey
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpPure ExistenceEmma Raye Seidel
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpPure Dance AcademyHeather Ross
Miss Senior High ScoreBody Language Dance CompanyMakayla Ryan
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpDance AvenueKaleb Ortega
Mr Senior High ScorePure Dance AcademyMicah Enzlin

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA High ScorePure Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryGone Dancing Studio
Junior Group Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Group Judges ChoiceRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Junior Group Best of CategoryStudio 82
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior Line Best of CategoryPure Dance Academy
Junior High ScorePure Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance Avenue
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStudio 82
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceBody Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Best of Category8 Count Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceStudio A
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceStreet Of Dreams
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryPure Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High ScoreStudio 82

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStudio A
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStudio 82
Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance Studio
Teen Group Best of CategoryBody Language Dance Company
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDance Avenue
Teen Line Judges ChoiceStreet Of Dreams
Teen Line Best of CategoryBody Language Dance Company
Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Center
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStreet Of Dreams
Teen Production Best of CategoryPure Dance Academy
Teen High ScorePure Dance Academy

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePure Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBody Language Dance Company
Senior Group Judges ChoiceCassell Gymnastics & Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceThe Catz Meow Dance Centre
Senior Group Best of CategoryStreet Of Dreams
Senior Line Judges ChoiceStudio A
Senior Line Best of CategoryDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Senior Production Judges ChoiceThe Beat Dance Company
Senior Production Best of CategoryStudio A
Senior High ScoreBody Language Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Overall High ScoreStudio 82

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *