Columbia, SC 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBeaufort Academy of DanceNevaeh Platek
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpBurns Dance StudioCaroline Luton
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpXtreme Dance CompanyAyla Orta
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Tatum Sandlin
Miss Junior High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing Co.Camille Pepper
Mr Junior High ScoreBeaufort Academy of DanceChase Bradham
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Ryleigh Norton
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBeaufort Academy of DanceKristin Burke
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Morgan Johnson
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBeaufort Academy of DanceMadeline McKnight
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceAshauana Leverette
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing Co.Ian Downs
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Nysha Morgan
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDancers CornerTrinity Parrish
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpXtreme Dance CompanyEmma Hubbard
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpXtreme Dance CompanyAlexandra Zahn
Miss Teen High ScoreDancers CornerHailey Cooke
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Olivia Hopkins
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceAshley Schaffer
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpDancers CornerRachel Spitzmiller
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpDancers CornerKendal Beacham
Miss Senior High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing Co.Bella Powell
Senior 1st Runner UpStudio SouthHunter Solomon
Mr Senior High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing Co.Jakevis Thomason

CDA Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of Dance
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStarz Artistic Performing Co.
CDA Group Judges ChoiceDance Kraze
CDA Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Line Judges ChoiceStarz Artistic Performing Co.
CDA Line Best of CategoryTilley's Dance Academy
CDA Production Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Junior Group Judges ChoiceLow Country Dance Center
Junior Group Best of CategoryStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Junior Line Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance Center
Junior Line Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Production Judges ChoiceTilley's Dance Academy
Junior Production Best of CategoryDancers Corner
Junior High ScoreTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMiss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDancers Corner
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceMiss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryBurns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing Co.

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceXtreme Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDancers Corner
Teen Group Judges ChoiceBeaufort Academy of Dance
Teen Group Best of CategoryMiss Libby's School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDanville Academy of Dance
Teen Line Best of CategoryThe Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Production Judges ChoiceIn Motion Dance Center
Teen Production Best of CategoryThe Dance Company, Inc.
Teen High ScoreStarz Artistic Performing Co.

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceXtreme Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Senior Group Judges ChoiceBurns Dance Studio
Senior Group Best of CategoryDancers Corner
Senior Line Judges ChoiceKane & Co. Dance Productions
Senior Line Best of CategoryDancers Corner
Senior Production Judges ChoiceDanville Academy of Dance
Senior Production Best of CategoryIn Motion Dance Center
Senior High ScoreDancers Corner

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Overall High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *