Charlotte, NC 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpKW Dance CenterAylen Willis
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpCarolina Dance AcademyCadence Cropper
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpDivine Dance CenterKinsley Humphries
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpCarolina Dance ProductionsLillian DeSoto
Miss CDAAugusta West Dance StudioBritton Kate Jiunnies
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpDivine Dance CenterEvelyn Anderson
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Campbell Tilley
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Tatum Sandlin
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsSamantha VanHook
Miss Junior High ScoreAugusta West Dance StudioBlake Jiunnies
Mr Junior High ScoreDance KrazeIsaiah Johnson
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpStarz Artistic Performing Co.Ellie Donovan
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Upvalley dance theatreSophie Sulesky
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpCarolina Dance ProductionsCourtney LaSerre
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioAlexia Hillary
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsKatie Everman
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLinda Watkins School of DanceLauren Hirshorn
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioCourtney Jo Grubbs
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpTapio School of Dance and GymnasticsGrayson Hasty
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatreJillian Harrison
Miss Teen High ScoreSilhouette DanceCali Hollister
Mr Teen High ScoreAcademy of DanceJacob Barker
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpGreensboro Dance TheatreCarley Arendas
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAugusta West Dance StudioOlivia Carswell
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpCarolina Dance AcademyIsabel Camilleri
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpSilhouette DanceLaura Gelles
Miss Senior High ScoreSilhouette DanceAnnie Gelles

CDA Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Academy
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCarolina Dance Academy
CDA Group Judges ChoiceWorld of Dance
CDA Group Best of CategoryDivine Dance Center
CDA Line Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Academy
CDA Line Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
CDA High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDivine Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Junior Group Best of CategoryGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Line Judges ChoiceBurns Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges ChoiceDivine Dance Center
Junior Line Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Junior Production Best of CategoryGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior High ScoreGreensboro Dance Theatre

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryCarolina Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryGreensboro Dance Theatre
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDance Kraze
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryDivine Dance Center
Pre-Teen High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategorySilhouette Dance
Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges ChoiceProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Teen Group Best of CategoryTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Teen Line Judges ChoiceAcademy of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceHouse of Dance All Stars
Teen Line Best of CategoryCarolina Dance Productions
Teen Production Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Teen Production Judges ChoiceLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Production Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Teen High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Larew Centre
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceGreensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryAugusta West Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMelanie Paschal's Dance Creations
Senior Group Judges ChoiceAcademy of Dance
Senior Group Best of CategorySilhouette Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCarolina Dance Academy
Senior Line Judges ChoiceGreensboro Dance Theatre
Senior Line Best of CategoryHouse of Dance All Stars
Senior High ScoreSilhouette Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardGreensboro Dance Theatre
Overall High ScoreAugusta West Dance Studio

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *