Chicago, IL 2014-15 Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpIntrigue DanceAllie Fanning
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpIntrigue DanceLailah West
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpBDA DanceEmmy Rosado
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpBDA DanceEmersyn Demke
Miss Junior High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAva Simas
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncJaeden Kalbol
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLOVV The Dance StudioLibby OToole
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAbigail Kelley
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpThe Center For DanceMartina Theriault
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBDA DanceMallory Paolucci
Mr Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncAdam Luoma
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Center For DanceJames Nalepa
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpUniversal Language Dance CompanyHannah Herr
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpThe Center For DanceJennifer Toyama
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosMaria Jacoby
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpThe Center For DancePayton Frankiewicz
Miss Teen High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncHannah Gravelle
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpCenter Stage Dance AcademyZach Fensler
Mr Teen High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceGeorge Brothers
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyMadison Ripley
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpEdmunds Towers School of DanceAlexa Pandolfi
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyMeghan Murphy
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpNancy Pattison's Dance World IncTawnya Clarke
Miss Senior High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncKiana Flood
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosAlexander Pasker
Mr Senior High ScoreThe Center For DanceAnthony Scarpiniti

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
CDA High ScoreIntrigue Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceIntrigue Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDancer's EDGE
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBDA Dance
Junior Group Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Junior Group Best of CategoryBDA Dance
Junior Line Judges ChoiceEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Junior Line Judges ChoiceEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Junior Line Best of CategoryBDA Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryIntrigue Dance
Junior High ScoreStage Door Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLOVV The Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDancer's EDGE
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceBDA Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Pre-Teen High ScoreStage Door Dance Academy

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryStage Door Dance Academy
Teen Group Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Teen Line Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance Company
Teen Line Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Teen Production Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Teen Production Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Teen High ScoreThe Center For Dance

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBDA Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Senior Group Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Senior Group Judges ChoiceProActive Dance
Senior Group Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Senior Group Best of CategoryThe Center For Dance
Senior Line Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Senior Line Judges ChoiceDancer's EDGE
Senior Line Best of CategoryStage Door Dance Academy
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.
Senior Production Best of CategorySoleUnique Dance Co.
Senior High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of Dance

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Overall High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *