Myrtle Beach, SC 2014-15 Nationals Winners

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss CDA 8th Runner UpZoey WaltersDance Kraze
Miss CDA 7th Runner UpMadeline RezendezMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss CDA 6th Runner UpCarter LewisStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss CDA 5th Runner UpEmerson HugginsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Miss CDA 4th Runner UpAlyssa GomonMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpShannen PennStage Door Dance Academy
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpAylen WillisKW Dance Center
Miss CDA 1st Runner UpSadie St. PeterStage Presence for Dancers
Miss CDA National Solo StarmakerBritton Kate JiunniesAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Junior 9th Runner UpKylie SyfertMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 8th Runner UpLeila Granfieldvalley dance theatre
Miss Junior 7th Runner UpNevaeh PlatekBeaufort Academy of Dance
Miss Junior 6th Runner UpAva Weasevalley dance theatre
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpBrooke FutchMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpTatum SandlinStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpHannah ColinDanceWorks
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpBlake JiunnesAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Miss Junior National Solo StarmakerCamille PepperStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr. Junior 3rd Runner UpIsaiah JohnsonDance Kraze
Mr. Junior 2nd Runner UpGavin OffenbergerMaridith's Dance Company
Mr. Junior 1st Runner UpChase BradhamBeaufort Academy of Dance
Mr. Junior National Solo StarmakerMekhi Johnsonrpm dance
Miss Pre-Teen 9th Runner UpMeghan HuttoPremiere Dance Academy
Miss Pre-Teen 8th Runner UpMorgan Davisvalley dance theatre
Miss Pre-Teen 7th Runner UpErin HallDance Arts of Bowling Green
Miss Pre- Teen 6th Runner UpElizabeth MarshDance Arts of Bowling Green
Miss Pre-Teen 5th Runner UpEllie DonovanStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMartina TheriaultThe Center For Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAlexia HillaryAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMollie Carneal8 Count Dance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSophie Sileskyvalley dance theatre
Miss Pre-Teen National Solo StarmakerEden BrodPremiere Dance Studio
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpIan DownsStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpJames NalepaThe Center For Dance
Mr. Pre-Teen National Solo StarmakerJack EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Miss Teen 9th Runner UpAnne Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Teen 8th Runner UpEmily MitchenerElower-Sicilia Productions
Miss Teen 7th Runner UpLucy EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Miss Teen 6th Runner UpJulia MillerCentre Dance
Miss Teen 5th Runner UpHannah DaughtryBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAmber ConnerDance Arts of Bowling Green
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpHailey CookeDancers Corner
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpSamantha ScottPremiere Dance Studio
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJazmyne ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Miss Teen National Solo StarMakerCali HollisterSilhouette Dance
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpDelcan OConnellDance Avenue
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Mr. Teen National Solo StarMakerAndrew RobareAshburn Academy of Dance
Miss Senior 9th Runner UpTaylor WrightStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Miss Senior 8th Runner UpAbbey BarclayStage Door Dance Academy
Miss Senior 7th Runner UpHope GleatonAugusta West Dance Studio
Miss Senior 6th Runner UpChristina LauriaLynchburg Elite Dance
Miss Senior 5th Runner UpAlexa KrutchenStage Door Dance Academy
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSydney ParkerDancers Corner
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNatalia NievesCarolina Dance Academy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKendal BeachamDancers Corner
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMontserrat RobertsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Miss Senior National Solo StarmakerAlexa ChangTriple Threat
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpCanyon CarrollDance Tech
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpKaleb OrtegaDance Avenue
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpAnthony ScarpinitiThe Center For Dance
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpJakevis ThomasonStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Mr. Senior National Solo StarMakerStephen MyersJ'adore DANCE

CDA Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges Choice402. Lets Hear It For The BoyElower-Sicilia Productions
CDA Duo/Trio 3rd Place370. Its In His KissTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Duo/Trio 2nd Place434. ThumbelinaIntrigue Dance
CDA Duo/Trio High Score383. Funky MonkeyStarz Artistic Performing Co.
CDA Group Judges Choice375. Betty BoopDivine Dance Center
CDA Group 3rd Place380. Going Banana’sGreensboro Dance Theatre
CDA Group 2nd Place457. 5678Dance Kraze
CDA Group High Score451. What A Wonderful WorldMia Bella Academy Of Dance
CDA Line Judges Choice414. Rainbow ConnectionTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Line 3rd Place401. Up, Up & AwayStarz Artistic Performing Co.
CDA Line 2nd Place470. Circus ClownTilley's Dance Academy
CDA Line High Score376. Funkey MonkeyAugusta West Dance Studio
CDA Production High Score393. Fashion GirlsTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
CDA Grand Overall High Score398. So GoodAugusta West Dance Studio

Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Choice441. Dance AgainBeaufort Academy of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio 3rd Place373. Its Raining MenTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Junior Duo/Trio 2nd Place406. Tightropevalley dance theatre
Junior Duo/Trio High Score429. Orange Colored Skyrpm dance
Junior Group Judges Choice430. Hey GirlForest Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Choice378. Do You Love MeDivine Dance Center
Junior Group Judges Choice445. Itsy BitsyTeresa's School of Dance
Junior Group 3rd Place460. Mr. PostmanBeaufort Academy of Dance
Junior Group 2nd Place444. Pennies and DimesStage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group High Score391. CarouselStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Junior Line Judges Choice458. Little GirlsAbsolute Dance
Junior Line Judges Choice443. BossBurns Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges Choice411. Jet SetPrestige Dance Studio
Junior Line 3rd Place462. Wild Thing
Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Junior Line 2nd Place382. Beachin’ ItGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Line High Score399. Lets PartyAugusta West Dance Studio
Junior Production 3rd Place410. In The NavyGreensboro Dance Theatre
Junior Production 2nd Place472. BollywoodIntrigue Dance
Junior Production High Score469. BadTilley's Dance Academy
Junior Grand Overall High Score407. Burning LoveStage Door Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice734. The HunterPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Place763. Hello Old HeartStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio 2nd Place792. Crazy Little Thingvalley dance theatre
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score645. Fire EscapeThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choice610. BounceThe Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Group 3rd Place762. Biting DownPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Ten Group 2nd Place779. Cumulousvalley dance theatre
Pre- Teen Group High Score626. Master of TidesTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Line Judges Choice596. Slumber PartyForest Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Choice770. FivePremiere Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Choice801. The PromiseBeaufort Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line 3rd Place652. Stand DownAugusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line 2nd Place620. Bring It Back
The Center For Dance
Pre-Teen Line High Score784. Diva’sMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice804. Too Darn HotBurns Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice614. Under ConstructionPrestige Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice640. Look UpDance Avenue
Pre-Teen Production Judges Choice766. Amazing GraceDance Kraze
Pre-Teen Production 3rd Place664. Animal KingdomTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics
Pre-Teen Production 2nd Place650. One More TimeStage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High Score638. Pool PartyForest Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Grand Overall High Score661. #boybandzmakeusdanceStage Door Dance Academy

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice830. Turn To StoneDancers Corner
Teen Duo/Trio 3rd Place819. Letting GoSilhouette Dance
Teen Duo.Trio 2nd Place826. ManicureAugusta West Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio High Score721. Dead In The WaterElower-Sicilia Productions
Teen Group Judges Choice692. Stuff Like That ThereBeaufort Academy of Dance
Teen Group Judges Choice722. Life Upon A Wicked StageProgressive Movement Arts Centre
Teen Group Judges Choice688. Kissing YouLinda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Group 3rd Place729. Happyvalley dance theatre
Teen Group 2nd Place706. GoldStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Teen Group High Score697. Be HappyElower-Sicilia Productions
Teen Extended Line Judges Choice686. Frozenrpm dance
Teen Line Judges Choice838. Hear Your HeartDance Avenue
Teen Line Judges Choice817. Hit The Road JackStage Presence for Dancers
Teen Line 3rd Place732. SmotherMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Teen Line 2nd Place715. Working Day & NightStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Teen Line High Score878. DraculaDance Arts of Bowling Green
Teen Production Judges Choice703. Too Darn HotGreensboro Dance Theatre
Teen Production Judges Choice717. Never Gonna StopGenia Johnson Dance Company
Teen Production 3rd Place880. All You Need Is LoveAugusta West Dance Studio
Teen Production 2nd Place733. HeyonceStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Teen Production High Score881. Don’t Say A WordThe Center For Dance
Teen Grand Overall High Score725. Push The ButtonStarz Artistic Performing Co.

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Choice563. Bottom of The RiverForest Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio 3rd Place530. Pure ImaginationStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Senior Duo/Trio 2nd Place492. Fire WaterDancers Corner
Senior Duo/Trio High Score497. Four WallsSilhouette Dance
Senior Group Judges Choice567. BravadoElower-Sicilia Productions
Senior Group Judges Choice570. Tiger RagDivine Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Choice513. This Woman’s WorkStudio South
Senior Group 3rd Place525. Your EnoughDancers Corner
Senior Group 2nd Place552. Put The Gun DownStage Door Dance Academy
Senior Group High Score553. Dirt Off Your ShoulderStarz Artistic Performing Co.
Senior Line Judges Choice519. In This ShirtMiss Kristin's Dance Studio
Senior Line 3rd Place544. The Good FightDancers Corner
Senior Line 2nd Place584. Say My NameAugusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line High Score543. Love Runs OutStage Door Dance Academy
Senior Production High Score582. ShakeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Grand Overall High Score560. Say You Love MeAugusta West Dance Studio

Overall Award

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Performance of the Year583. They Dont Care About UsStage Door Dance Academy