Pittsburgh, PA 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElite Dance By DamianJackie Hovis
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMoschettas Performing Arts CenterMorgan Coyle
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaMaura Jump
Retter's Audition ScholarshipC & C Dance CompanyAlyssa Gaines
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterRachel Rudolph
Retter's Audition ScholarshipCentre DanceEmma Bannach
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMartell School of DanceAlexis Baines
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaKennedy Trent
Summer Intensive - HALFCentre DanceJulia Miller
Summer Intensive - FULLIndependentMaria Rosenburg
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCentre DanceLindsey Weaver
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCentre DanceRiley Kauffman
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassDance Expressions by EricaBerkley Olszewski
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDance Expressions by EricaPaige Westbrook
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMoschettas Performing Arts CenterAinsley Chadwick
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDance Expressions by EricaOlivia Dugos
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSandra Lynn’s School of DanceSydney Stewart
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipDancer's StudioAbbey Barron
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipSandra Lynn’s School of DanceJessica Fanelli
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipCentre DanceKayla Orner
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipMartell School of DanceMolly Casino
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipAll About Dance by KristenMadison Bauza
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterKensley McArthur
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSandra Lynn’s School of DanceParker Selfridge
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaAudrey Porter
Matt's National Junior Scholarship8 Count DanceKaela Rathbun
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipStudio LuminanaceMollie Carneal
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipMiss Kristin's Dance StudioCatie Armbrecht
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship8 Count DanceGianna Rubino
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship8 Count DanceAlyson Taylor
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipIndependentMaria Rosenberg
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipJessie's Girls Dance CompanyAbby Yenchik
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaKaylee McLaughlin
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterHannah Miao
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship8 Count DanceMia Willis
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipMaridith's Dance CompanyKaylor Offenberger
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipDance Expressions by EricaCollette Fratangelo
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipEmjaez Dance StudioLila Loury
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterGrace Edwards
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMovement Unlimited Dance StudioClaire White
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipMiss Kristin's Dance StudioAlexia Wenz
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterOlivia Vadakin
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipMiss Kristin's Dance StudioAbbie Armbrecht
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAll About Dance by KristenPenelope Covey
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterIris Miller
Steven Boyd ScholarshipSpotlight Dance CenterKamryn Harris
Social Media Scholarship@lizzie_hooper
The Giving Key ScholarshipDDCC of April School of DanceNicole Holland

Solo Awards

Award nameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Miss CDA 3rd Runner UpJessie's Girls Dance CompanyAbby YenchikSunshine, Lollypops, and Rainbows
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpMoschettas Performing Arts CenterAbbey NovotoneyPopular
Miss CDA First Runner UpSandra Lynn’s School of DanceParker SelfridgeThe Girl in 14 G
Miss CDA High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaKarrington KohlmanBO$$
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaLauren ZonaGetting Good At Being Bad
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpCentre DanceStella MorrisResolve
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up8 Count DanceNevaeh ChounramanyGrown Woman
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up8 Count DanceLandry TorresBorn To Try
Miss Junior High Score8 Count DanceMiabella WallaceMy Skin
Mr Junior High ScoreMaridith's Dance CompanyGavin OffenbergerMr. Sandman
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up8 Count DanceAlyson TaylorRousseau
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaRylan BreenPity Party
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up8 Count DanceTessa MiracleReflection
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCentre DanceLindsey WeaverFlight
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaPaige WestbrookYour Song
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaBella SaccomanoCreep
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDancer's StudioMadison SchillShut Up and Dance
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up8 Count DanceMadeline QuerryBeat It
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpCentre DanceJulia MillerOne Way
Miss Teen High ScoreCentre DanceRachel AhnThe Road Not Taken
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpDDCC of April School of DanceWill VanSlanderWrapped Up
Mr Teen High ScoreMoschettas Performing Arts CenterTomas BalkLove Me or Leave Me
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpDance Expressions by EricaKennedy TrentGravity
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCentre DanceEmily DaleI Can’t Make You Love Me’
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpElite Dance By DamianJackie HovisFrom the Ashes
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpCentre DanceEmma BannachWho Will Comfort Me
Miss Senior High Score8 Count DanceNeje ChounramanyOh So Quiet

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
CDA Group Best of CategoryDance Expressions by EricaBathing Beauties
CDA High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaCollette Camille Fifi
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancer's StudioTuTus and Tennis Shoes
Junior Duo/Trio Best of Category8 Count DanceEverybody Hurts
Junior Group Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterDear Future Husband
Junior Group Best of CategoryAll About Dance by KristenI’m Cute I’m Cute
Junior Line Judges ChoiceCentre DanceI Wont Grow Up
Junior Line Best of CategorySpotlight Dance CenterMini Money
Junior Production Best of CategoryCentre DanceHappy
Junior High Score8 Count DanceDont You Worry Child

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceKester School of DanceSassy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSandra Lynn’s School of DanceOhh Child
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMiss Dicey's School of DanceBummin Around
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance StudioMove It Like This
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterRomeo and the Juliets
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryDance Expressions by EricaPlanet Earth
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceCentre DanceHold Onto Hope
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDancer's StudioImma Bee
Pre-Teen Line Best of Category8 Count DanceInternational Smile
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDancer's StudioCarn-E-Vil
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceSpotlight Dance CenterFever
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategorySpotlight Dance CenterWorth It
Pre-Teen High ScoreDDCC of April School of DanceNewsies

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choice8 Count DanceRun
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSandra Lynn’s School of DanceThe Call
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance Expressions by EricaHaunted
Teen Group Judges ChoiceEmjaez Dance StudioYou Are
Teen Group Judges ChoiceDDCC of April School of DanceBottom of the River
Teen Group Best of CategoryDancer's StudioHigh Fashion
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterDoctor Jazz
Teen Line Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterGeronimo
Teen Line Best of CategoryDancer's StudioNew York New York
Teen Production Judges ChoiceCentre DanceBall
Teen Production Best of CategorySpotlight Dance CenterRed
Teen High ScoreDance Expressions by EricaThe Long Goodbye

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceMoschettas Performing Arts CenterExs & Ohs
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMiss Kristin's Dance StudioChange Gonna Come
Senior Group Judges ChoiceSpotlight Dance CenterCarmen
Senior Group Judges ChoiceAll About Dance by KristenWork It
Senior Group Judges ChoiceMiss Kristin's Dance StudioFuture Husband
Senior Group Best of CategoryDancer's StudioEverybody Wants To Rule The World
Senior Line Judges ChoiceAll About Dance by KristenDate Night
Senior Line Judges ChoiceSpotlight Dance CenterThe A Team
Senior Line Best of CategoryCentre DanceThe Faction
Senior Production Best of CategoryCentre DanceSiri Says
Senior High ScoreMiss Kristin's Dance StudioEasy

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Entertainment AwardDDCC of April School of DanceLeaving On a Jet Plane
Overall High ScoreCentre DanceDisappear
Overall High ScoreSpotlight Dance CenterEmergency

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *