Boston, MA 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanySarah Hull
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipIndependentLauren Callaghan
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJo Ann WarrenMadison Riordan
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceAvery Best
Retter's Audition ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectSkyla Jones
Retter's Audition ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersSam Wilson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectBella Maisonet
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterTaylor Hanlon
Summer Intensive - HALFGreater Boston School of DanceJenny Spear
Summer Intensive - FULLDiane's Dance CenterSamantha Gilberg
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGreater Boston School of DanceEllie Stevenson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassGreater Boston School of DanceNatalie Pearl
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNew England Dance CenterSamantha Melillo
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTriple Threat Dance CompanyMorgan Perschy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassStage Presence for DancersLyndsie Pelotte
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlex Woznyk
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipTNT Dance StudioMaddy Thorndike
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanySophia Hwang
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceAna Paula Miranda
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyNayoung Kwon
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceCaroline Hoff
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipGreater Boston School of DanceMaya Best
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyTricia Doucette
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterMadison Kamme
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipTNT Dance StudioNoah Spieldenner
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipNew England Dance CenterBrooke Melillo
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipTNT Dance StudioMaya Gray
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipJo Ann Warren StudioJosiah Marengo
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersZoe Derosby
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersMadilyn Doody
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyMadison White
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyJanae James
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterRiley Colford
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance CompanyJydia Davis
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterBridget Stanton
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectAlyssa Nulty
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipStage Presence for DancersLyndsie Pelotte
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipInnovation Dance ProjectBella Maisonet
Steven Boyd ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterRiley
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMiss LInda's School of DanceSarah Evans
Steven Boyd ScholarshipJo Ann Warren StudioKathryn Rosum
Social Media Scholarship@Meghandawnkaski_
The Giving Key ScholarshipDiane's Dance CenterBriana Setzer

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio NameAward Recipient
Miss Junior 5th Runner UpYour SongTriple Threat Dance CompanyNayoung Kwon
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpInvincibleStage Presence for DancersGabbie St. Peter
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDear Future HusbandTriple Threat Dance CompanyLila Richardson
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMambo ItalianoTriple Threat Dance CompanyAutumn Brooks
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpWind Beneath My WingsTriple Threat Dance CompanyAverie Brooks
Miss Junior High ScoreLondon BridgeNew England Dance CenterSamantha Melillo
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpBefore He CheatsJo Ann Warren StudioKaitlyn Manzi
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpGrant Us PeaceNew England Dance CenterBrooke Melillo
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpThey Werent ThereTriple Threat Dance CompanySophia Hwang
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpOne Moment in TimeTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlex Woznyk
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCan’t Help Falling in LoveTriple Threat Dance CompanyMorgan Perschy
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreRemember the NameDiane's Dance CenterAnthony Setzer
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpHotel CaliforniaJo Ann Warren StudioMadison Riordan
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpIts All Coming BackGreater Boston School of DanceAna Paula Miranda
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpRoselilyTriple Threat Dance CompanySarah Hull
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpHow Deep is Your LoveJo Ann Warren StudioJulia Rosum
Miss Teen High ScoreInsomniaDiane's Dance CenterMadison Kamme
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpI Will Love AgainTriple Threat Dance CompanySydney Marecki
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpRootless TreeDiane's Dance CenterBridget Stanton
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpUnravelingAugusta West Dance StudioAnne Elise Garrison
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Don’t Wanna KnowInnovation Dance ProjectBella Maisonet
Miss Senior High ScoreBurnTriple Threat Dance CompanyAlyssa Chang
Mr Senior High ScoreFor My HelpTriple Threat Dance CompanyRyan Rabuska

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
CDA High ScoreSuper Hero BeatStage Presence for Dancers
Junior Group Best of CategoryBee a DancerTNT Dance Studio
Junior High ScoreI Will Be ThereTNT Dance Studio

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceYou’re the OneDiane's Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryPretty GirlsTriple Threat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceWork ItTNT Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategorySaluteTriple Threat Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryLoud and ClearStage Presence for Dancers
Pre-Teen High ScoreViennaTriple Threat Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceYou’re Still YouGreater Boston School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDowntownJo Ann Warren Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDiamondsTriple Threat Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceFriend Like MeMiss LInda's School of Dance
Teen Group Best of CategoryBrand NewTNT Dance Studio
Teen High ScoreClap Snap TapTNT Dance Studio

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFeverGreater Boston School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoicePerpetual MotionTNT Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryGreat EscapeDiane's Dance Center
Senior Group Best of CategoryPure ImaginationGreater Boston School of Dance
Senior High ScoreDopeTriple Threat Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardSyriaStage Presence for Dancers
Overall High ScoreSundayTriple Threat Dance Company

4 thoughts on “Boston, MA 2015-16 Winners

  1. Rylee Dumont says:

    I had so much fun in Boston. That weekend wasn’t just filled with dance it was filled with love and inspiration. I will definitely come back next time!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *