Anaheim, CA 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipSabrina RinconElevation Studios
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAlix ChappellAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipDrea DeGrateAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHope GolidaElevation Studios
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKacey JacobsDance Creations
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAaliyah ZolinaWest Coast School Of The Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipMadison RussellElevation Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipDrewanna RoperElevation Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipSam MatsubaraVantage Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAlex EvansAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKasey ChiuStudio Fusion
Summer Intensive - HALFTori CaroIndependent
Summer Intensive - FULLAdam VespermanAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSophia SandersElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva IngramElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSerritella DeCarloElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMadison MurataVantage Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLoralei BradfordOC Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAva CotaIndependent
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipRyan AdamsonClifton Dance Project
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipGabby OlsonAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBrooklyn MercerDance Creations
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipShaun RoadsExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAiyumi AllahExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDelaney PohlElevation Studios
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSophia BacaThe Dance Factor
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipSkylar SmithOC Dance Center
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipKatherine WaideOC Dance Center
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipAubrey FariesterOC Dance Center
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipCourtney ChiuStudio Fusion
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMegan PuckettClifton Dance Project
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSabrina RinconElevation Studios
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipBreanna PlascenciaExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEmily McCreadyOC Dance Center
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKendell GrossStudio Fusion
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipRahja FullerElevation Studios
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipLauren PickardSTEP BY STEP dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipShayne TownsendRetter's Academy of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKatelyn BrightBurbank Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJosephine ZarzosaSo Cal Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipChandler DavidsDance Creations
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipCatherine CaroNeisha Dance & Music Academy
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipCharlotte FoldesBobbies School of Dance
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipHope TaylorStudio Fusion
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBakari Wooley-BrownExtensions Performing Arts Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipNiki LeeThe Dance Factor
Social Media ScholarshipJaida Skidmore@jdanceypants
The Giving Key ScholarshipGabriella GaydosDance Creations

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss CDA High ScoreCaitlyn GroffThe Dance FactorThe Coolest Thing Ever
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBaylee TabaresThe Dance FactorRoll the Dice
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAnn VuThe Dance FactorWhen I Grow Up
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpElyse BollesenBurbank Dance AcademyAngel
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpTiana HeatonStudio FusionBeautiful
Miss Junior High ScoreHailey NievaThe Dance FactorWith Love
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMia SpilotroThe Dance FactorWithout
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpJaida SkidmoreThe Ballet ProjectLost
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpHannah OsborneElevation StudiosEmbers
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpCharlotte FoldesBobbie’s School of DanceEvoking Defiance
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAleialanee Ponce de LeonElevation StudiosYour Day Will Come
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreEnoch GrubbDance CreationsThe Wider Sun
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpJessica WickeStudio FusionOnly Fragments
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpLizzy TrinhStudio FusionSilent Sound
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAaliyah ZolinaWest Coast School Of The ArtsLost Ship
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpShylah BucherBobbie’s School of DanceFarewell
Miss Teen High ScoreKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPassage
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpMiles SilveriaElevation StudiosFirst Five
Mr Teen High ScoreJordan BeasleyExtensions Performing Arts AcademyResolve
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpKourtney FajardoThe Dance FactorStation
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpGabby OlsonAllegro Performing Arts AcademyNext to You
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpSabrina RinconElevation StudiosStrong
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMarie SpieldennerAllegro Performing Arts AcademySay You Love Me
Miss Senior High ScoreJulia HarnetiauxocpaaBlack Ship
Mr Senior 3rd Runner UpShaun RoadsExtensions Performing Arts AcademyRemember
Mr Senior 2nd Runner UpDustin NguyenAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCase of You
Mr Senior 1st Runner UpChandler DavidsDance CreationsYour Day Will Come
Mr Senior High ScoreAdam VespermanAllegro Performing Arts AcademySimple Things

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
CDA Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceElevation StudiosBad Girls
CDA Duo/Trio Best of CategoryElevation StudiosI Dont Have Time To Be In Love
CDA High ScoreExtensions Performing Arts AcademyCan’t Stop Me
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDance CreationsLike A Boss
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBurbank Dance AcademyChild’s Play
Junior Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance FactorBeauty School Dropout
Junior Group Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterWe’re All Made of Stars
Junior Group Best of CategoryElevation StudiosSupercali
Junior Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectThese Boots Are Made For Walkin
Junior Line Best of CategoryElevation StudiosGet a Job
Junior High ScoreThe Dance FactorTake On Me

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Choicepacific arts centerGot It
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBurbank Dance AcademyGirls Just Wanna Have Fun
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDance CreationsEpilogue
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyFather
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceThe Crazy 8
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryElevation Studios18th Floor Balcony
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterTree
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectBooty Swing
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryStudio FusionLalena
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceThe Dance FactorMuy Caliente
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceVelma
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryElevation StudiosI Ran
Pre-Teen High ScoreElevation StudiosResolution

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBurbank Dance AcademyNever Forget
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterFallin Up
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBurbank Dance AcademyEternal
Teen Group Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectChicas Cuatro
Teen Group Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceResolution
Teen Group Best of CategoryElevation StudiosGiant
Teen Line Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyGone
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance FactorFor You
Teen Line Best of CategoryStudio FusionWicked Game
Teen Production Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectStar Wars
Teen Production Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyIts Possible
Teen Production Best of CategoryOC Dance CenterEmergency
Teen High ScoreStudio FusionLaura

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSTEP BY STEP danceBodies
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectSlip
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryThe Dance FactorSlow Me Down
Senior Group Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyWanna Love You
Senior Group Judges ChoiceDance CreationsLove Realized
Senior Group Best of CategoryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyTrouble
Senior Line Judges ChoiceExtensions Performing Arts AcademyLemonade
Senior Line Judges ChoiceClifton Dance ProjectDrop
Senior Line Best of CategoryStudio FusionMoths Wings
Senior Production Judges ChoiceDance CreationsFeeling Myself
Senior Production Judges ChoiceOC Dance CenterConcerto DAranjuez
Senior Production Best of CategoryDance CreationsLanterns Lit
Senior High ScoreElevation StudiosLess

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Entertainment AwardDance CreationsHeroes
Overall High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyGrowing Old

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *