Chicago, IL 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMaya PurdyUpstage Dance Centre
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKennedy HannanThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHailey SearingBDA Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipHannah GravelleNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Retter's Audition ScholarshipCollette FischerDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipMcKenzi HulittleDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Audition Regional ScholarshipKelsie ClaytonTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipFrances GrzesikStreet Of Dreams
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCarlee CloverArt In Motion
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMeg McNultyExtensions Dance Co
Summer Intensive - HALFFelicia MaguireEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Summer Intensive - FULLAshley BatesExtensions Dance Co
Pace ScholarshipAbby SchaferExtensions Dance Co
Pace ScholarshipAutumn NygaardStudio Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCrizcel PretencioNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMorgan GrahamLOVV The Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassChloe KozlowskiDefinition Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKira HillStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSophia CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipPaula CoughlinDefinition Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipJordan BranhamUpstage Dance Centre
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSarah LavrichDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipDallas BranhamUpstage Dance Centre
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipGabriel RochaExtensions Dance Co
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipAbigail KirnbauerStage Door Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipDrew BettsBDA Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipQuinn FramNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipJaden LindstromLOVV The Dance Studio
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipAbigail KelleyNancy Pattison's Dance World Inc
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipBrynn KuhlmanExtensions Dance Co
Rhonda's National Junior ScholarshipEmily HowellEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Rhonda's National Teen ScholarshipShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Rhonda's National Senior ScholarshipKarly Meehan
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipAnnabelle ShawStage Door Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAnglique CorbinEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMacKenzie GradyDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMakenna PoropatBDA Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipChristina DupreeDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMaya BillsStreet Of Dreams
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipDominic EvansStreet Of Dreams
Lindsay's National Junior ScholarshipCrizcel PretencioNancy Pattison's Dance World
Lindsay's National Teen ScholarshipCamille FreedmanExtensions Dance Co
Lindsay's National Senior ScholarshipAlyssa RossUniversal Language Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipCaitlyn ScottDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAdam LuomaFay Gleeson Dance Centre Inc
Steven Boyd ScholarshipBrendyn FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Social Media ScholarshipAshton OchsnerStreet Of Dreams
The Giving Key ScholarshipColleen SullivanSoleUnique Dance Co.

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss CDA High ScoreSpencer MossExtensions Dance CoI Feel Better When I’m Dancing
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpGweneth AttardNancy Pattison's Dance World IncCan’t Get Enough
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpPeach HelgesonLOVV The Dance StudioSomebody to Love
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMaja VidinlicStudio DanceMother’s Prayer
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpIsabella DiGuilioLOVV The Dance StudioBeauty That Never Fades
Miss Junior High ScoreBrennan OConnell-MillerExtensions Dance CoNot With Haste
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEmmy RosadoBDA DanceBoys and Girls
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAudrey BarclayStage Door Dance AcademyKill of the Night
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpZoe FarsalasExtensions Dance CoSecret Garden
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpClaire AmyotNancy Pattison's Dance World IncSomething in the Water
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAva SimasNancy Pattison's Dance World IncAnother Level
Mr Pre-Teen High ScoreDominic EvansStreet Of DreamsDon’t Stop Believin
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLexi NoeExtensions Dance CoNext Steps
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpRobyn-Jean SuskoNancy Pattison’s Dance World IncChoirs in My Head
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosShakin The Blues Away
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSophia SheltonDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosOnce Upon Another Time
Miss Teen High ScoreCamille FreedmanExtensions Dance CoFive Hundred Miles
Mr Teen 3rd Runner UpAdam LuomaFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncDevil Went Down To Georgia
Mr Teen 2nd Runner UpAshton OchsnerStreet Of DreamsMix Master
Mr Teen 1st Runner UpGabriel RochaExtensions Dance CoBrooklyn
Mr Teen High ScoreGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of DanceI Am a Ghost
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSydney FoleyExtensions Dance CoChasing Cars
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCarolyn McCarthyUniversal Language Dance CompanyDeep in the Meadow
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpIzzy BuscagliaExtensions Dance CoBroken
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMeg McNultyExtensions Dance CoMr. King
Miss Senior High ScoreSamantha NacciNancy Pattison's Dance World IncHere to Stay
Mr Senior High ScoreZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance AcademySkeletons

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
CDA Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosStupid Cupid
CDA Line Best of CategoryBDA DanceLets Get It Started
CDA High ScoreBDA DanceShake Your Tail Feather
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceBDA DanceToot Sweets
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryBDA DanceWe Got the Beat
Junior Group Judges ChoiceLOVV The Dance StudioRed Balloon
Junior Group Judges ChoiceBDA DanceClap Snap
Junior Group Best of CategoryStreet Of DreamsWake Me Up
Junior Line Judges ChoiceStreet Of DreamsArmy
Junior Line Judges ChoiceEdmunds Towers School of DanceSpice Nation
Junior Line Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceBeyond the Sea
Junior Production Judges ChoiceStage Door Dance AcademyLittle Miss Hollywood
Junior Production Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosFresh Prince
Junior Production Best of CategoryStage Door Dance AcademyThat’s How We Do
Junior High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosWocka Wocka

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance AcademySafe and Sound
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Fall In Love Tonight
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI’m In Love
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsThe Buzz
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.The Road
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryNancy Pattison's Dance World IncHome
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncPolka This
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosMiss America
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryExtensions Dance CoWhat We Preach
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance AcademyCircus Apocalypse
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceBDA DanceWORK
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryStreet Of DreamsBattle of the Sexes
Pre-Teen High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceAll About the Bass

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Cloud Line
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCenter Stage Dance AcademyHanuman
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryExtensions Dance CoSide by Side
Teen Group Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsEnfolded
Teen Group Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World IncWithout You
Teen Group Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceCold Hearted Snake
Teen Line Judges ChoiceFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncScream
Teen Line Judges ChoiceDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosRunaway Train
Teen Line Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceRose and a Thorn
Teen Production Judges ChoiceNancy Pattison's Dance World IncBreak Them
Teen Production Judges ChoiceStreet Of DreamsBest of Both Worlds
Teen Production Best of CategoryStage Door Dance AcademyWhen the Saints
Teen High ScoreExtensions Dance CoContact

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceStudio DanceLifetime
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceUniversal Language Dance CompanySkin & Bone
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryEdmunds Towers School of DanceAmber Skies
Senior Group Judges ChoiceStreet Of DreamsFire
Senior Group Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Never Gone
Senior Group Best of CategoryDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosStitches
Senior Line Judges ChoiceThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsEternal Devotion
Senior Line Judges ChoiceBDA DanceI’m a Mess
Senior Line Judges ChoiceStage Door Dance AcademyBeautiful People
Senior Line Best of CategoryExtensions Dance CoTouch
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSoleUnique Dance Co.Shaping Hope
Senior Production Best of CategorySoleUnique Dance Co.Rise Up
Senior High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncSubmerged

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Entertainment AwardStage Door Dance AcademyFalling in Love
Overall High ScoreNancy Pattison's Dance World IncPlus One

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *