Baton Rouge, LA 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLauren MontgomeryJete' Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAldyn GremillionRevolution Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAshley ColombDance Dynamics
Retter's Audition ScholarshipLauren AguillardJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMadelyn HallJete' Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAustin WatkinsPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipMary Scott PourciauBaton Rouge Dance Connection
Audition Regional ScholarshipAva MomenzadehRevolution Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipFrances GrzesikStreet Of Dreams
Summer Intensive - HALFSarah GuariscoRevolution Dance Company
Summer Intensive - FULLCassidy FulmerRevolution Dance Company
Pace ScholarshipAlly SerigneRevolution Dance Company
Pace ScholarshipRachel WilsonJete' Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva HalesDanceSouth
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassRylin GilbertRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCatherine RodriquezRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassRomonique MooreRevolution Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Junior ScholarshipVirginia KirkpatrickRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Teen ScholarshipMaggie SaferRevolution Dance Company
Rhonda's National Senior ScholarshipLauren AguillardJete' Dance Company
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipReagan AcostaNorthshore Academy of Dance
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipAlex NicolosiShreveport Dance Academy
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipAlexandra ZagZougShreveport Dance Academy
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipHarper Ann MillerDanceSouth
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipElise KennisonSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipMeg MaraistSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipSophie PittsDanceSouth
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipJessica FisherBrooksville Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipKiersten PopillionMolly Myers Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSarah Kate RoblowShreveport Dance Academy
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipDustin DavisThe Children's Moving Co.
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipMackenzie FletcherNorthshore Academy of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMcKinsey SheaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipLily BacasJete' Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSarah HladkyBody Expressions
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAllison HallJete' Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipTouree MallerySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJordan MeikiShreveport Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipOlivia WongBody Expressions
Lindsay's National Junior ScholarshipSofia DoddRevolution Dance Company
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipJayde WoodardIndependent
Lindsay's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Steven Boyd ScholarshipNylah AllenThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAyana RogersJete' Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipAhkenya LardBroadway South Dance
Social Media ScholarshipKameron Guest
The Giving Key ScholarshipSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameRoutine NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Miss CDA First Runner UpPrincessAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Miss CDA High ScoreBroadway BananaRheese RobicheauxSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpBoogie Woogie Choo Choo TrainLeila AlexanderThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpIf My Friends Could See Me NowAshley RagasBody Expressions
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpFriend Like MeAbby WattsRevolution Dance Company
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpStereotypeSayla FogosRevolution Dance Company
Miss Junior High ScoreDon’t Worry NowSofia DoddRevolution Dance Company
Mr Junior High ScoreBetcha Cant do it like MeKevin Mallery Jr.St. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpFields of GoldSophie PittsDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpSweet ChildGrace ZambranoRevolution Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBraveCarsyn CailletDanceSouth
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpRise UpEvelyn CarleyRevolution Dance Company
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreGraceAubrey OdellJete' Dance Company
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLeft Hand FreeHannah HanishPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpWeakness in MeLondyn WederstrandtRevolution Dance Company
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpToxicMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpYou Are So BeautifulAngelina St. PhilipLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Miss Teen High ScoreYoungerMakki StaffordRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpChangesEleanor McKillop-TagueRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpLet It GoSamantha KoppenhagenCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpAint No UseAlly SerigneRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpI Can’t Stand ItIvy LedfordDancers Corner
Miss Senior High ScoreSoon As My Heart BreaksSarah GuariscoRevolution Dance Company
Miss Senior High ScoreBoth Sides NowCassidy FulmerRevolution Dance Company

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
CDA Group Best of CategoryMinions about that bassThe Children's Moving Co.
CDA Line Judges ChoiceRockin RobinSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA Line Best of CategoryMiss AmericaSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
CDA High ScoreUnder the SeaSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFriends Till the EndThe Next Step Performing Arts Center
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceIsnt She LovelySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategorySassyJete' Dance Company
Junior Group Judges ChoiceNobody to LovePower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Junior Group Best of CategoryThe PrayerCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Junior Line Judges ChoiceSlayBody Expressions
Junior Line Best of CategoryDream GirlsNorthshore Academy of Dance
Junior Production Best of CategoryFlySt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Junior High ScoreDiamondsCathy Kurth Dance Academy

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceShow Me LoveShreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceFather GodDanceSouth
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryTightropeRevolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceLitostTip Tap Toe Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Choice200Shreveport Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryCant Take My EyesRevolution Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoicePrimadonna GirlSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceSmile BigDance Dynamics
Pre-Teen Line Judges ChoiceSomethings Out ThereNorthshore Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryOh My Gosh!Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceTwo Times a CharmPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryArt InspiredBody Expressions
Pre-Teen High ScoreCall the Whole Thing OffRevolution Dance Company

Teen Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDear Future HusbandPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryNot Talking to YouJete' Dance Company
Teen Group Judges ChoiceGold DustDanceSouth
Teen Group Judges ChoiceCrazy Little ThingAcadiana Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Best of CategoryCarouselCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Teen Line Judges ChoiceThe Moment I Said ItBody Expressions
Teen Line Judges ChoiceSay My NamePower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Teen Line Best of CategoryOne By OneNorthshore Academy of Dance
Teen High ScoreAny Other WorldRevolution Dance Company

Senior Group Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceExpectationsBody Expressions
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryEvolutionJete' Dance Company
Senior Group Judges ChoiceOpen HandsShreveport Dance Academy
Senior Group Best of CategoryLitostRevolution Dance Company
Senior Line Judges ChoiceCrying for No ReasonCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Senior Line Best of CategoryGrow UpRevolution Dance Company
Senior Production Judges ChoiceSodaPower & Grace School of Performing Arts
Senior Production Best of CategoryBang BangCathy Kurth Dance Academy
Senior High ScoreIm SorryRevolution Dance Company

Overall Awards

Award NameRoutine NameStudio Name
Entertainment AwardEveSt. Martin Academy of Fine Arts
Overall High ScoreAll You Need IsRevolution Dance Company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *