New Orleans, LA 2015-16 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElle DanjeanA Time To Dance
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJulissa GarciaTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipClaire KendrickJackie O Neal School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipPerri TrusterBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSarah Carson HaileyXpress Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSummer StolleEcho Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipOlivia VardamanMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipEmma DucoteXpress Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipAngelina St. PhillipLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipIsabelle RoigDance Branson
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKarlee DillardA Time To Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFNatalie SunseriDancer's Pointe
Summer Intensive - FULLBeverly MorrisDancer's Pointe
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMallory MichelMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassHayden PorterDancers Only
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlyssa MooreDancer’s Pointe
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMarcel CavaliereLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLillian PitreTo The Pointe Academy of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipSophia HallCangelosi Dance Project
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAmaya MooreDancer's Pointe
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipAnne Elise GarrisonAugusta West Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSkylar KellyArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Keith's National Teen ScholarshipAjia HarperMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Keith's National Senior ScholarshipElle DanjeanA Time To Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipSophie HollingerA Time To Dance
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipKloe SmithMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Becca's National CDA ScholarshipOlivia ClarkMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Matt's National Junior ScholarshipEmily Le DouaronKForce Dance Company
Matt's National Teen ScholarshipViolet HillMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Matt's National Senior ScholarshipMadyson BarbainArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Kathryn's National Junior ScholarshipDanica GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Teen ScholarshipCarlton CarterA Time To Dance
Kathryn's National Senior ScholarshipSarah CordovaDali Ballet
Seth's National CDA ScholarshipAddison LucasKForce Dance Company
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipKlara Kay HarrisOnce Upon A Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMaggie PopeMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipKayleigh GibsonKForce Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipJaelynn RicksArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipCaleb AndersonVibe Dance Center
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipMikayla DavisMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMcKenna CurrieTo The Pointe Academy of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMonica PerineIndependent
Robert's National Junior ScholarshipSamyria MasonMelinda Leigh Performing Arts Center
Robert's National Teen ScholarshipMarcel CavaliereLoren Fenerty's Dance Factory
Robert's National Senior ScholarshipClaire HillTammie Locklar's Dance Studio
Steven Boyd ScholarshipReilly KingEcho Dance Company
Steven Boyd ScholarshipDream CarterArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Steven Boyd ScholarshipMallory LHosteDancer's Pointe
Social Media Scholarship@thatredheadeddancer
The Giving Key ScholarshipDarcy McManusMs. Tera's Tap 'N Toes

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss CDA 2nd Runner UpSophie HollingerA Time To DanceFrozen
Miss CDA First Runner UpAddison LucasKForce Dance CompanyYou are my sunshine
Miss CDA High ScoreAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyI Want More
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpHannah KimbroughCangelosi Dance ProjectExpensive
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSara BroganA Time To DanceDear Future Husband
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAylen WillisKForce Dance CompanyDaughter
Miss Junior High ScoreSamantha MelilloElite Dance CenterLondon Bridge
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpJaci AcainDancer's PointeVideogirl
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpEmma SpurlingDance BransonAll For You
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDanica GrahamMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyRight Here
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpKayleigh GibsonKForce Dance CompanyMama Knows Best
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreBrooke MelilloElite Dance CenterGrant Us Peace
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpLillian PitreTo The Pointe Academy of DanceAll the King’s Horses
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpSara Carson HaileyXpress Dance CompanyHome
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAbigail McKinneyPremiere Dance StudioSatellite
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyVienna
Miss Teen High ScoreElle DanjeanA Time To DanceDon’t Wait
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLauren SwyersXpress Dance CompanySt. Jude
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpNatalia NievesCrown Charlotte Dance CenterLet Go
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpSummer StolleEcho Dance CompanyParalax
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpKylie FairburnMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademySlip
Miss Senior High ScoreAlyssa ChangTriple Threat Dance CompanyWith You
Mr Senior High ScoreCaleb AndersonVibe Dance CenterUnsteady

CDA & Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
CDA High ScoreKForce Dance CompanyGirl Power
Junior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceCangelosi Dance ProjectUpside Down
Junior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryDancer's PointeOpen Hands
Junior Group Judges ChoiceTammie Locklar's Dance StudioTrickle Trickle
Junior Group Judges ChoiceCangelosi Dance ProjectIn Love with a Monster
Junior Group Best of CategoryDancer's PointeMaterial Girl
Junior Line Judges ChoiceStudio Sole DanceSuperbad!
Junior Line Judges ChoiceXpress Dance CompanyHalo
Junior Line Best of CategoryArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCSing, Sing, Sing
Junior Production Best of CategoryA Time To DanceWe’re Here
Junior High ScoreMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterWhat’s Happenin

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceVibe Dance CenterSax
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancer's PointeWild Flowers
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryKForce Dance CompanyThrough the Eyes of a Child
Pre-Teen Group Judges ChoiceCangelosi Dance ProjectTurn it up
Pre-Teen Group Best of CategoryDancer's PointeYou Are Enough
Pre-Teen Line Best of CategoryDancer's PointeBaBing
Pre-Teen Production Judges ChoiceDancer's PointeOn Our Game
Pre-Teen Production Best of CategoryMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterBring the Bass
Pre-Teen High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyWintersong

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceTammie Locklar's Dance StudioLe Jazz Hot
Teen Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancer's PointeA Bushel N A Peck
Teen Duo/Trio Best of CategoryMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAll We Do
Teen Group Judges ChoiceXpress Dance CompanyUntil we go down
Teen Group Best of CategoryVibe Dance CenterTrigger
Teen Line Judges ChoiceArt In Motion Dance Academy, LLCRock With Me, Roll With Me
Teen Line Best of CategoryDancer's PointeEnd of Time
Teen High ScoreDancer's PointeWhistle

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceRobin Adams Performing Arts CenterDisconnected
Senior Duo/Trio Judges ChoiceDancer’s PointeSmile
Senior Duo/Trio Best of CategoryRobin Adams Performing Arts CenterInterconnected
Senior Group Judges ChoiceXpress Dance CompanyOlder Chest
Senior Group Best of CategoryVibe Dance CenterWhat If I Go
Senior Line Judges ChoiceXpress Dance CompanyPAN
Senior Line Best of CategoryXpress Dance CompanySous Le Ciel
Senior Production Judges ChoiceMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterShake Ya Rump
Senior Production Best of CategoryMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterDance With Me
Senior High ScoreXpress Dance CompanyY

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Entertainment AwardMelinda Leigh Performing Arts CenterSuessical
Overall High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyRivers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *