Mobile, AL 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAnnie BeardBroadway South Dance
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipEmelia RodriguezDanceology
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn’s Dance Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipHarleigh LaFontaineThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipLily GarrigaNancy’s Dance Studio
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipTyson FieldsBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipArden DavisDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipCameron CarterLeisha’s Dance School
Audition Regional ScholarshipDeanna BrownK.B.Danz
Movement LifestyleKimiko De LeonCreative Dance Academy
Movement LifestyleMary Katherine TalleyStudio 84 School of Dance
Movement LifestyleGenna MyersBayPointe Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFColby TaylorStudio Sole Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFKauri CourtoisStudio 84 School of Dance
CDI IntensiveMatt PeekRage Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassPresley Ann BrownK.B.Danz
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassCailey FlemingLeisha’s Dance School
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassJaylynne DixonBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDestinee RichardsonBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLujayn NasserBroadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAllie LloydA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Alan’s National Junior ScholarshipAlly PuissegurA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Alan’s National Teen ScholarshipAllie FloydBroadway South Dance
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipPeyton JamesBroadway South Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipLauren Marie LangBroadway South Dance
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipDarian CallaisIndependent
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipIsabel FloresA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipLia MaidanyThe Dance Factor
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAna LacivitaEmerald Dance Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAudrey LindleyArtistry Dance Alliance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEmber CainA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAnna MarquarThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipPhoebe JouandotA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipSage JerniganDriven Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipKatie WeatherlyBroadway South Dance
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipEmmeline MasonStudio 84 School of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipLeigha ZimmermanThe Studio of Classique Vibe
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipCameron Claire RhodesAcademy of Ballet & Jazz
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipSamantha CochranBroadway South Dance
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipLorelei SwinfordJoleen's Starz of the South Performing Arts
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipSophia HerringDriven Dance Company
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipGracyn NealStudio Sole Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAmber BroussardStudio 84 School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipKate RiddleDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipKyndall RansomBroadway South Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKailey DixonBroadway South Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMary McKinley DempseyCC Dance Studio and Company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipRiley RaccaStudio 84 School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipAshlyn HudsonEastern Shore Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipEthan RossBroadway South Dance
Courage ScholarshipRiley OliverStudio 84 School of Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipMaris KrystosekBroadway South Dance
Social Media ScholarshipKylie GeraldThe Studio of Classique Vibe

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 5th Runner UpLila Kate SealyDeborah Kaye School of DanceOver the Rainbow
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpAnna MarquarThe Studio of Classique VibeGirl in the Mirror
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpMaria AbernethyDeborah Kaye School of DanceMeowww
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpDahlia CharlemagneA Touch of Class Performing ArtsThink
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpGrace GreshamA Touch of Class Performing ArtsBonjour Paris
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreIsabella Lynn SullivanBroadway South DanceBaby I’m A Star
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpAlly PuissegurA Touch of Class Performing ArtsQueen of The Night
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyPaper Doll
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpIsabel FloresA Touch of Class Performing ArtsMusic Box
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKaydence LittleBroadway South DanceGlam
Miss Junior High ScoreAvery LeSaicherreA Touch of Class Performing ArtsImpossible
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpSophia HerringDriven Dance CompanyUn Main Dans La Rue
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLujayn NasserBroadway South DanceParticles
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpAnnabelle MackA Touch of Class Performing ArtsLaunch
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSydney ReavesAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectSilent Warrior Emerges
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCarsyn CailletDanceSouthThe Forgotten One
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreAaron BoyeCreative MovementKing of New York
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpCameron Claire RhodesAcademy of Ballet & JazzBuried in Treasure
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKailyn HowellMeta Fairburn’s Dance AcademyEvil
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMia SpilotroThe Dance FactorDont Leave Me
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpKatie WeatherlyBroadway South DanceThank You
Miss Teen High ScoreAnnabell ThrashDanceSouthAshes
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpNiki LeeThe Dance FactorRiver of Tears
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpPiper LindBroadway South DanceTo Make You Feel My Love
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpNicole MarshallMeta Fairburn’s Dance AcademyLove On The Brain
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpEmma VicanaThe Leading Edge Dance CompanyGale Song
Miss Senior High ScoreMaris KrystosekBroadway South DanceSwim
Mr. Senior High ScoreColby TaylorStudio Sole DanceThe Knowledge

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioLyricalBroadway South DanceLullaby
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDeborah Kaye School of DanceSibling Rivalry
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzCreative MovementShake The Room
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalStudio 84 School of DanceWarrior
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopCreative MovementCars That Go Boom
JuniorGroupJazzThe Studio of Classique VibeCountry Girl
JuniorGroupLyricalBroadway South DanceDaughters
JuniorGroupHip HopStudio 84 School of DanceCool Kids
JuniorGroupVarietyBroadway South DanceSmash
JuniorGroupContemporaryThe Studio of Classique VibeMad World
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterDeborah Kaye School of DanceRun, Run Rudolph
JuniorLineJazzLeisha's Dance SchoolFabulous
JuniorLineVarietyBroadway South DanceLose Control
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzJoleen's Starz of the South Performing ArtsFabulous
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBroadway South DanceLet It All Go
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterA Touch of Class Performing ArtsStuff Like That There
Pre-TeenGroupJazzBroadway South DanceIn The Air
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalStudio 84 School of DanceWherever You Will Go
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyBroadway South DanceTape 2 Tape
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryBroadway South DanceI Wanna Go Too
Pre-TeenLineJazzBroadway South DanceWork
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyBroadway South DanceLook At Me
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryStudio 84 School of DanceRise Up
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterDanceologyBe Our Guest
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalLeisha's Dance SchoolBeautiful Thing
TeenGroupJazzEastern Shore Dance AcademyPlease Dont Go
TeenGroupLyricalEastern Shore Dance AcademyWill You Be There
TeenGroupTapEastern Shore Dance AcademyAnything Goes
TeenGroupVarietyBroadway South DanceToo Bad So Sad
TeenGroupContemporaryBroadway South DanceWhat I Do
TeenLineJazzBroadway South DanceGasoline
TeenLineVarietyBroadway South DanceLet it go
TeenProductionVarietyBroadway South Dance54
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDeborah Kaye School of DanceHanging by a Thread
SeniorGroupJazzStudio 84 School of DanceH.S.K.T
SeniorGroupLyricalDeborah Kaye School of DanceIn the End
SeniorGroupContemporaryBroadway South DanceMysterious Ways
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDanceologyJet Set
SeniorProductionJazzLeisha's Dance SchoolWishing Well
SeniorProductionLyricalLeisha's Dance SchoolBreak the Silence

Camp Dance/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Studio of Classique VibeFound
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreDeborah Kaye School of DanceSibling Rivalry
Camp Dance Group Judges PickCreative MovementCooties
Camp Dance Group High ScoreCreative MovementShake The Room
Camp Dance High ScoreBroadway South DanceLullaby
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCreative MovementCars That Go Boom
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpBroadway South DanceThe Journey
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreStudio 84 School of DanceWarrior
Junior Group Judges PickThe Studio of Classique VibeMad World
Junior Group Judges PickDeborah Kaye School of DanceRun, Run Rudolph
Junior Group Runner UpBroadway South DanceSmash
Junior Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceDaughters
Junior Line High ScoreLeisha’s Dance SchoolFabulous
Junior High ScoreBroadway South DanceLose Control

Pre-Teen/Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickArabesque School of DanceKill Them With Kindness
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJoleen's Starz of the South Performing ArtsFabulous
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickA Touch of Class Performing ArtsGuide
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBroadway South DanceSmall Leafs
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBroadway South DanceLet It All Go
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Studio of Classique VibeSax
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDeborah Kaye School of DanceNot Good for You
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpBroadway South DanceIn The Air
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceI Wanna Go Too
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreBroadway South DanceWork
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDanceologyBe Our Guest
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDeborah Kaye School of DanceSeptember
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpBroadway South DanceCorners Of The Earth
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreStudio 84 School of DanceRise Up
Pre-Teen High ScoreBroadway South DanceLook At Me
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJoleen's Starz of the South Performing ArtsGlam
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Studio of Classique VibeFix You
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreLeisha's Dance SchoolBeautiful Thing
Teen Group Judges PickDanceologyTrashin the Camp
Teen Group Judges PickEastern Shore Dance AcademyPlease Dont Go
Teen Group Judges PickDeborah Kaye School of DanceVibeology
Teen Group Runner UpEastern Shore Dance AcademyAnything Goes
Teen Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceWhat I Do
Teen Line Runner UpBroadway South DanceBetta Together
Teen Line High ScoreBroadway South DanceLet it go
Teen Production High ScoreBroadway South Dance54
Teen High ScoreBroadway South DanceToo Bad So Sad

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDeborah Kaye School of DanceHanging by a Thread
Senior Group Judges PickThe Studio of Classique VibeI Gotcha
Senior Group Judges PickDeborah Kaye School of DanceAlmost Over
Senior Group Runner UpStudio 84 School of DanceH.S.K.T
Senior Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceYou
Senior Production Runner UpLeisha's Dance SchoolBreak the Silence
Senior Production High ScoreLeisha’s Dance SchoolWishing Well
Senior High ScoreStudio 84 School of DanceHeal

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioStudio 84 School of Dance
Shaffer StudioDeborah Kaye School of Dance
Judges Top PickDanceologyJet Set
Overall High ScoreBroadway South DanceMysterious Ways