Daytona Beach, FL 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJaiden TisdalePerformer’s Edge Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipHaley HuelsmanNew England Dance and Gymnastics Centers
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipBrianna PurvisXtreme Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlexandra CrespoPerformer’s Edge Dance Center
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAlexis MusikarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipCaroline DavidsonAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipMadelyn McKnightBritney Boyd Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipDrew ShoeMakerPerformer’s Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipEloise FreinBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipBrianna NavarroPerformer’s Edge Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKailey WorontsoffDance Universe
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSara EkernThe Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKalista CurbeloLents Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - HALFNatalie PanzoKidzDance
Summer Intensive - HALFJanae BillingsBarbara Thompson School of Dance
CDI ScholarshipJazmyne ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Audition Scholarships - Junior and Teen Class
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSkyler JarmanPerformer’s Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAva RiceXtreme Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSabina ShriverPolly B Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassTucker NancePerformance Edge 2 School Of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipElise FoleyKidzDance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipAbby AkamThe Dance Company
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipElla D’AngeloCharlene's School of Dance
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipAlyssa GomonMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipHannah HowellsXtreme Dance Studio
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipBristen GrovesThe Dance Company
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipAbigail MajorSt Augustine Dance Academy
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipLarkyn PickettBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipLex RodriguezXtreme Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBailey MartinezBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipTamara DavisDynamics Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAlaina AllisonSt. Augustine Dance Conservatory
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKenley MonroeKeegan Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJazmyn NaylorKeegan Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKayleigh BreeseSouthern Strut Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipElvin RekicBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipErin BarnesXtreme Dance Studio
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipHartlyn MonroeKeegan Dance Company
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipTaylor GrahamDynamics Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipJessica MotzerXtreme Dance Studio
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipCourtney CroteauPerformer’s Edge Dance Center
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMadisen LemonBritney Boyd Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipOlivia MorrisXtreme Dane Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAlexis MusikarMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipIan RhodenDynamics Dance
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipJR ValentiMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCameron ThomasBarbara Thompson School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipDanielle PotashPolly B Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipJessica DavidsonPerformer's Edge Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipRoger DolemboBarbara Thompson School of Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipKimberlee WittLisa Allen's Dance Works
Making Noise ScholarshipMekenzie MessamoreMia Bella Academy Of Dance
Social Media ScholarshipPresley BaeslerAtlantic Coast Dance Studio

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpBella Chavez-SalazarMia Bella Academy Of DanceBFF
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpEmma MinnMia Bella Academy Of DanceHow Far I’ll Go
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreViolet EatonReady, Set, DancePositoovity
Mr. Camp Dance High ScoreRalph MedleyDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, IncThis Business of Love
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMadeline RezendezMia Bella Academy Of DanceAlice
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAlyssa GomonMia Bella Academy Of DanceRed Carpet
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpSabina ShriverPolly B Dance AcademyDaddy’s Little Girl
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpZoe HollbornPerformer’s Edge Dance CenterSmall World
Miss Junior High ScoreMaren RonkMia Bella Academy Of DanceChange
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMorgan BeyerBritney Boyd Dance CompanyWild Thing
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance CompanySave me
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpYazmary FretPerformer’s Edge Dance CenterPainting Greys
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLexie ElliottXtreme Dance StudioCola
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAshlyn MetcalfXtreme Dance StudioWhen The Light Hits The Water
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAurora GrossXtreme Dance StudioEnding
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpELLA DANGELOCharlene's School of DanceTAKE MY HAND
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpGabby ThomasPerformance Edge 2 School Of DanceI Started A Joke
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpSophia PapadakosMia Bella Academy Of DanceDreaming Awake
Miss Teen High ScoreKailey WorontsoffDance UniverseGames
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpDawson JacksonBritney Boyd Dance CompanyThe New Hype
Mr. Teen High ScoreTucker NancePerformance Edge 2 School Of DanceCreep
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMekenzie MessamoreMia Bella Academy Of DanceI Can’t Do It Alone
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpJazymyne ValentiMia Bella Academy Of DanceRunning Somewhere Safe
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpTruus Van de GraafMia Bella Academy Of DanceIn The Air
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpYsabel AliStudio SouthNo Joke
Miss Senior High ScoreBrianna NavarroPerformer's Edge Dance CenterOutside
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpRobert RimmerBritney Boyd Dance CompanyLeftovers
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpRoger DolemboBarbara Thompson School of DanceWanted
Mr. Senior High ScoreDarryl BillingsBarbara Thompson School of DanceI Got The Feelin

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioBalletReady, Set, DanceSpring Allegro
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzReady, Set, DanceEverybody Eats
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzReady, Set, DanceShake The Room
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceFractalia
JuniorGroupContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceCalm Now
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterStudio SouthShes In Love
JuniorLineJazzDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, IncMe Too
JuniorLineVarietyThe Dance CompanyDawgz
JuniorProductionMusical TheaterBarbara Thompson School of DanceOooh Cluck
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzBritney Boyd Dance CompanyIt's About That Walk
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance CompanyI Remember Her
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyThe Dance CompanyWonder Woman
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryXtreme Dance StudioBy Your Side
Pre-TeenGroupBalletThe Dance CompanyTarantella
Pre-TeenGroupJazzPolly B Dance AcademyConga
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe Dance CompanyThe Hill
Pre-TeenGroupTapReady, Set, DanceHairspray
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopDynamics DanceIm Better
Pre-TeenGroupContemporarySt. Augustine Dance ConservatoryBloom
Pre-TeenLineVarietyDynamics DanceCowboy Sweetheart
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance CompanyDeep Sea
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalBarbara Thompson School of DanceGracefully Broken
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterBarbara Thompson School of DanceBorn To Boogie
TeenDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance CompanyCheckmate
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBritney Boyd Dance CompanyDream
TeenDuo/TrioTapReady, Set, DanceLets Be Bad
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopBritney Boyd Dance CompanyBadd Boyz
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBarbara Thompson School of DanceFlow
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBarbara Thompson School of DanceFeets Too Big
TeenGroupVarietyXtreme Dance StudioLung
TeenGroupContemporaryXtreme Dance Studio4321
TeenLineJazzPerformer's Edge Dance CenterCame Here For Love
TeenLineHip HopFlagler School of DanceEpitome of Epic
TeenLineContemporaryFlagler School of DanceJohn 3:16
TeenProductionVarietyDynamics DanceAladdin
TeenProductionMusical TheaterThe Dance CompanyParis
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzFlagler School of DanceSalem
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalSt Augustine Dance AcademyFlashlight
SeniorDuo/TrioTapReady, Set, DanceHeaven
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopReady, Set, DanceNinja
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceMoon Song
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryCharlene's School of DancePOISON AND WINE
SeniorGroupJazzXtreme Dance StudioHey You!
SeniorGroupContemporaryPerformer's Edge Dance CenterTravelers
SeniorLineJazzDynamics DanceI Put a Spell on You
SeniorLineTapBarbara Thompson School of DanceGet Up
SeniorLineHip HopMia Bella Academy Of DanceLook At Me
SeniorLineContemporaryMia Bella Academy Of DanceBrother
SeniorProductionJazzBarbara Thompson School of DanceCrazy In Love
SeniorProductionVarietyBarbara Thompson School of DanceStrike

Camp Dance/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreReady, Set, DanceSpring Allegro
Camp Dance High ScoreReady, Set, DanceEverybody Eats
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickReady, Set, DanceCoppelia
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpReady, Set, DanceShake The Room
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreBarbara Thompson School of DanceFractalia
Junior Group Judges PickDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, IncNicest Kids
Junior Group High ScoreStudio SouthShes In Love
Junior Line Runner UpDance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, IncMe Too
Junior Line High ScoreThe Dance CompanyDawgz
Junior Production High ScoreBarbara Thompson School of DanceOooh Cluck
Junior High ScoreMia Bella Academy Of DanceCalm Now

Pre-Teen/Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBarbara Thompson School of DanceSwing
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance CompanyWonder Woman
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSt Augustine Dance AcademyThe Sun is Rising
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBritney Boyd Dance CompanyIt’s About That Walk
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreFlagler School of DanceFinding Our Way
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickReady, Set, DanceHairspray
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPolly B Dance AcademyConga
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSt. Augustine Dance ConservatoryBloom
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpThe Dance CompanyThe Hill
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe Dance CompanyTarantella
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDynamics DanceCowboy Sweetheart
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceRevival
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreThe Dance CompanyDeep Sea
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceBorn To Boogie
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBarbara Thompson School of DanceGracefully Broken
Pre-Teen High ScoreXtreme Dance StudioBy Your Side
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance CompanyBreathe
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickBarbara Thompson School of DanceFlow
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickReady, Set, DanceI look to you
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSt Augustine Dance AcademyKeep an Eye on Me
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceFeets Too Big
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBritney Boyd Dance CompanyBadd Boyz
Teen Group Judges PickXtreme Dance StudioFalling
Teen Group Judges PickDynamics DanceScat Mambo
Teen Group Judges PickReady, Set, DanceCan Can
Teen Group Runner UpXtreme Dance Studio4321
Teen Group High ScoreXtreme Dance StudioLung
Teen Line Judges PickBarbara Thompson School of DanceCold Hearted Snake
Teen Line Judges PickFlagler School of DanceCuban Pete
Teen Line Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceWho You Are
Teen Line High ScoreFlagler School of DanceJohn 3:16
Teen Production Runner UpDynamics DanceAladdin
Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance CompanyParis
Teen High ScorePerformer’s Edge Dance CenterCame Here For Love

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickSt Augustine Dance AcademyFlashlight
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickKristi's Rhythm & DanceTorn
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickFlagler School of DanceSalem
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpReady, Set, DanceNinja
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreCharlene’s School of DancePOISON AND WINE
Senior Group Judges PickDynamics DanceDream
Senior Group Runner UpXtreme Dance StudioHey You!
Senior Group High ScorePerformer’s Edge Dance CenterI Cant Make You Love Me
Senior Line Judges PickDynamics DanceI Put a Spell on You
Senior Line Judges PickThe Dance CompanyCorners of the Earth
Senior Line Runner UpBarbara Thompson School of DanceGet Up
Senior Line High ScoreMia Bella Academy Of DanceBrother
Senior Production High ScoreBarbara Thompson School of DanceCrazy In Love
Senior High ScoreXtreme Dance StudioGhosts That We Knew

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioXtreme Dance Studio
Shaffer StudioAtlantic Coast Dance Studio
Judges Top PickBarbara Thompson School of DanceStrike
Overall High ScorePerformer’s Edge Dance CenterTravelers