San Antonio, TX 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipElla EscarsegaInsight Dance Ensemble
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMarcella GalvanInsight Dance Ensemble
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKierra EvansNB Dance & Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipJenna MonahanArtistry in motion
Retter's Audition ScholarshipGisela SanchezIndependent
Retter's Audition ScholarshipKennady McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional ScholarshipChloe MaddingArtistic Soul Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipAbby VasquezCedar Park Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipBrooke GentryImpact Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSara Beth StolleEcho Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipCameryn BusarelloInsight Dance Ensemble
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKatelyn AdamsInsight Dance Ensemble
Summer Intensive - HALFAmy WentworthDance Institute
Summer Intensive - HALFCamille EastinDancers Corner
CDI IntensiveRyan DavisTokyo the Academy
Audition Scholarships - Junior and Teen Class
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLaiLa MaesDance Unlimited
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAmorie ErichsenDance Xplosion
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSydnee McDonaldInsight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlessandra GonzalezCollective Dance Artistry
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlly TyrnaDancezone
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassHailee MartinInsight Dance Ensemble
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipBen HarmonThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipCampbell HardyDance Xplosion
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipElizabeth ShymkiwDance Xplosion
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipSkylar PowellDance Unlimited
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipReid KostrounThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipLyris GordonRise Dance Company
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipNicole LarsonCollective Dance Artistry
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipDylan FletcherInsight Dance Ensemble
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipKennady McClureInsight Dance Ensemble
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipShelby SharpInsight Dance Ensemble
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipHaley CrumleyInsight Dance Ensemble
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipNaomi BrownThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipElizabeth MortonCedar Park Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGabriella ValdezLonestar Collective Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJayde TrialMs Teras Taps N Toes
Robert’s National Junior Scholarshipisabella evaroGreater Austin Dance Academy
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipMaeve SpiegelDance Unlimited
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipLeah NowellDance Industry Performing Arts Center
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipLaiLa MaesDance Unlimited
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipSofia RamirezBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTER
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipKevin BarajasThe Leading Edge Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipHarley FeeInsight Dance Ensemble
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipMolly EdwardsElevated Dance Project
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipKayla ChapmanCedar Park Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipSarah SittonMomentum Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipMicah BestEVOLVE Dance Company
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipElizabeth Vezzetti620 Dance Centre
Brooke's National Senior Scholarshipmelina balliGreater Austin Dance Academy
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipAryan BhaktaInsight Dance Ensemble
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAlessandra GonzalezCollective Dance Artistry
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipGiselle KowalskiEcho Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipSara Beth StolleEcho Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipKaylee StrempelEVOLVE Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipPresley LowdenPremiere Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipKalyssa LauerRobin’s Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipSavannah JonesFreestyle Dance Productions
Making Noise ScholarshipAngela CoxPremiere Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipBella MarleyPremiere Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipRylan SmithPremiere Dance Center
Social Media ScholarshipAlyssa AlvaThe Leading Edge Dance Company

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMia LopezInsight Dance EnsembleMy Fight Song
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpKylie ClarkLonestar Collective DanceIm Still Standing
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpLucy Kate HillInsight Dance EnsembleAwoo
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAlexis AlverezSeraphim Dance AcademyWant It All
Miss Junior High ScoreMarlee HakansonImpact Dance CompanyBelieve
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpMarisol HernandezEVOLVE Dance CompanyThe Fire
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpGigi VillarrealImpact Dance CompanyDisappear
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMaeve SpiegelDance UnlimitedCry To Me
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSavanna GonzalezInsight Dance EnsembleLight The Sky
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAlessandra GonzalezCollective Dance ArtistryRemembrance
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpMicah BestEVOLVE Dance CompanyWaving Through A Window
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreDylan FletcherInsight Dance EnsembleWolves
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpAnabelle GuerreroNB Dance & CompanyI Know You Care
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKierra EvansNB Dance & CompanySweet Architect
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpMolly Jane DunneEVOLVE Dance CompanyDoes She Even Know
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpElle EscarsagaInsight Dance EnsembleLimit To Your Love
Miss Teen High ScoreReef DossNB Dance & CompanyNothing Compares
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpElizabeth LilyquistEVOLVE Dance CompanyCircles
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAmy WentworthDance InstituteCraving
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpKalyssa LauerRobin's Dance StudioSlow Me Down
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpKennady McClureInsight Dance EnsembleBe In Love
Miss Senior High ScoreChloe MaddingArtistic Soul Dance CompanyAlaska
Mr. Senior High ScoreNikolas BermeaEVOLVE Dance CompanyOne Time Comin’

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzInsight Dance EnsembleToo Many Fish In The Sea
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsembleSurfboard
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzInsight Dance EnsembleIve Got Faith
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalCedar Park Dance CompanySweet Disposition
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryImpact Dance CompanyCages
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterTammie Locklar's Dance StudioKing of New York
JuniorGroupJazzBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERSlumber Party
JuniorGroupLyricalInsight Dance EnsembleAll About Your Heart
JuniorGroupContemporaryEVOLVE Dance CompanyMachine
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterEVOLVE Dance CompanyZero to Hero
JuniorLineBalletBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERTarantella
JuniorLineJazzInsight Dance EnsembleShake
JuniorLineTapMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesNintendance
JuniorLineHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERThe Zoo
JuniorLineMusical TheaterLonestar Collective DanceWonka World
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzInsight Dance EnsembleInstruction
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapFreestyle Dance ProductionsEB Variations
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDance UnlimitedWe Share Everything
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryEVOLVE Dance CompanyClear Language
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterLonestar Collective DanceFriendship
Pre-TeenGroupBalletInsight Dance EnsembleAllegretto
Pre-TeenGroupJazzInsight Dance EnsembleFeel IT Still
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalInsight Dance EnsembleKing
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopRobin's Dance StudioDin Daa Daa
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryInsight Dance EnsembleMiserlou
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterPremiere Dance CenterBathing Beauties
Pre-TeenLineJazzInsight Dance EnsembleTell Me What Youre Here For
Pre-TeenLineLyricalBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERAstronauts
Pre-TeenLineTapInsight Dance EnsembleSpace Taps
Pre-TeenLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsemblePop It
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryImpact Dance CompanyBelow My Feet
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterInsight Dance EnsembleGet On Your Feet
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERFacebook Me
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryEVOLVE Dance CompanyOn My Side
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesShes in Love
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERLet It All Go
TeenDuo/TrioTapRobin's Dance StudioI Dont Dance
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyDance UnlimitedEverybody Hurts
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryNB Dance & CompanyTiger Striped Sky
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesMother Knows Best
TeenGroupJazzInsight Dance EnsembleWhen She Moves
TeenGroupLyricalLonestar Collective DanceGrace
TeenGroupTapRobin's Dance StudioBossa Nova Baby
TeenGroupVarietyNB Dance & CompanyChaotic Love
TeenGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterAlps
TeenGroupMusical TheaterRobin's Dance StudioShoeless Joe
TeenLineJazzDance XplosionReign
TeenLineLyricalRobin's Dance StudioWar at Home
TeenLineHip HopInsight Dance EnsemblePhilharmonic of Hip Hop
TeenLineContemporaryDance XplosionDisappear
TeenProductionJazzGreater Austin Dance AcademyFear
TeenProductionHip HopInsight Dance EnsemblePunk Rock High
TeenProductionContemporaryGreater Austin Dance AcademyAll is Well
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesBaddabing Baddaboom
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalEVOLVE Dance CompanyPerformance
SeniorDuo/TrioTapRobin's Dance StudioSchuyler Sisters
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryEcho Dance CompanyGirls Behind The Mask
SeniorGroupBalletInsight Dance EnsembleThe Tides
SeniorGroupJazzInsight Dance EnsembleBreak Your Heart
SeniorGroupLyricalEVOLVE Dance CompanyHere We Are
SeniorGroupTapPremiere Dance CenterRight As Rain
SeniorGroupHip HopInsight Dance EnsembleMission 1
SeniorGroupVarietyEVOLVE Dance CompanyMe Without You
SeniorGroupContemporaryInsight Dance EnsembleLean On Me
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterEVOLVE Dance CompanyThe Aloof
SeniorLineJazzGreater Austin Dance AcademyHow Do I Look?
SeniorLineHip HopImpact Dance CompanyDiamonds
SeniorLineVarietyInsight Dance EnsembleMoses
SeniorLineContemporaryImpact Dance CompanyFor Now

Camp Dance/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Group Runner UpLonestar Collective DanceGhostbusters
Camp Dance Group High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleToo Many Fish In The Sea
Camp Dance High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleSurfboard
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCedar Park Dance CompanySweet Disposition
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance UnlimitedHeads Will Roll
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpImpact Dance CompanyCages
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreTammie Locklar's Dance StudioKing of New York
Junior Group Judges PickDance XplosionMe & My Girls
Junior Group Judges PickInsight Dance EnsembleSeize The Day
Junior Group Runner UpBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERSlumber Party
Junior Group High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyZero to Hero
Junior Line Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesNintendance
Junior Line Judges PickRobin’s Dance StudioMove It Like This
Junior Line Runner UpBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERThe Zoo
Junior Line High ScoreLonestar Collective DanceWonka World
Junior High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleIve Got Faith

Pre-Teen/Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance UnlimitedHard Love
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickEVOLVE Dance CompanyClear Language
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGreater Austin Dance AcademyHouse of Gold
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleInstruction
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreFreestyle Dance ProductionsEB Variations
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickEVOLVE Dance CompanySarah Cynthia Sylvia Stout
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickNB Dance & CompanyGorgeous
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRobin’s Dance StudioTears of a Clown
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpInsight Dance EnsembleMiserlou
Pre-Teen Group High ScorePremiere Dance CenterBathing Beauties
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERAstronauts
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDance XplosionParty Out West
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickInsight Dance EnsembleTell Me What Youre Here For
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyCan We Work It Out
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreImpact Dance CompanyBelow My Feet
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBROWNSVILLE DANCE CENTERFacebook Me
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesShes in Love
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyOn My Side
Pre-Teen High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleAllegretto

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickEcho Dance CompanyGirls Behind The Mask
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMs. Tera's Tap 'N ToesConflict on the Journey
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickRobin’s Dance StudioSchuyler Sisters
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpRobin’s Dance StudioAtlas:Joy
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreEVOLVE Dance CompanyPerformance
Senior Group Judges PickCedar Park Dance CompanyGabriel
Senior Group Judges PickNB Dance & CompanyLeave
Senior Group Judges PickPremiere Dance CenterMeasure of Proof
Senior Group Runner UpEVOLVE Dance CompanyYou Know Me Well
Senior Group High ScorePremiere Dance CenterFor My Help
Senior Line Judges PickGreater Austin Dance AcademyHow Do I Look?
Senior Line Judges PickImpact Dance CompanyWrong Turn
Senior Line Judges PickInsight Dance EnsembleMoses
Senior Line Runner UpImpact Dance CompanyDiamonds
Senior Line High ScoreImpact Dance CompanyFor Now
Senior High ScoreInsight Dance EnsembleLean On Me

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioInsight Dance Ensemble
Shaffer StudioRobin’s Dance Studio
Judges Top PickEVOLVE Dance CompanyHere We Are
Overall High ScorePremiere Dance CenterRight As Rain