Indianapolis 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipAbbey ViethArt In Motion Dance Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipOlivia BriteInspire Dance Company
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJuliet SmockStyle Dance Academy
Retter's Audition ScholarshipElle VerucchiRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Retter's Audition ScholarshipClaudia HillmanStudio Dee
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAnnie GowanTippy Toes School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipGeorgia LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional ScholarshipDayna FellerTippy Toes School of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJillian BergArt In Motion Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLexie CarlsonPremiere Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFKeaton KermodeStyle Dance Academy
Summer Intensive - HALFMaya PurdyUpstage Dance Centre
CDI IntensiveIvy AndersonIndependent
Audition Scholarships - Junior and Teen Class
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMcKenna GarciaArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassAlina GrammanIndy Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassIsabella QuinonesUpstage Dance Centre
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlyx GardnerArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassKaelyn HolmesArt In Motion Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAdaora OdiariIndy Dance Academy
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipMaya WilkinsonIndy Dance Academy
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipLilly GarrUpstage Dance Centre
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipKaia HunterStage I Dance Academy
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipDominic StanecombeMatt Blevins Dance
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipSam HulkaIndy Dance Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipLaney McNamarIndependent
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipMadelyn McCulloughStyle Dance Academy
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipLily Jenkins360 dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipBrooklyn CooperUpstage Dance Centre
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipEmma NielsonTippy Toes School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAbby JonesThe Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAddison RunyonDanceWorks
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipEthan FletcherInspire Dance Company
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAbbey LinvilleTippy Toes School of Dance
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipKatharina FleckArt In Motion Dance Studio
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipCody WatsonStyle Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMallory HobbsArt In Motion Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipTeagan TingleyStage I Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipJennie BalsanoStage I Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipIsobel HarrierStage I Dance Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipMadison CoxKristie Wright School of Dance
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAva SchnellJackson Dance Company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipHayley SlavensTippy Toes School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipBrynn DunlapTippy Toes School of Dance
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipSavannah VenterTippy Toes School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipCali SecristStudio Dee
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipTrinity WashingtonUpstage Dance Centre
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipDevon LongDance Connection
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Courage ScholarshipZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipKathryn RuleyJoAnn Fryrear Dance School
Courage ScholarshipZoe MosierStudio J2 Dance
The Giving Key ScholarshipAllison WallaceStage I Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipSavannah MartinDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipHaley HamptonDance Connection
Making Noise ScholarshipHannah RothDancebizz Centre for Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Making Noise ScholarshipIvy AndersonIndependent
Making Noise ScholarshipOlivia SmithTippy Toes School of Dance
Gypsy ProjectJillian BergArt In Motion Dance Studio
Social Media ScholarshipMorgan HowellStudio J2 Dance

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAbbey LinvilleTippy Toes School of DanceWooly Bully
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpIzabella GrantDance ConnectionRockin With The Rhythm Of The Rain
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpErin HerweheTippy Toes School of DanceHere Comes the Sun
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMallory HobbsArt In Motion Dance StudioSmallest Light
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpAvery NeiswenderArt In Motion Dance StudioYour Day Will Come
Miss Junior High ScoreLilly BradleyArt In Motion Dance StudioOne Beautiful Evening
Mr. Junior High ScoreWilliam ColinDanceWorksThe Business of Love
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpAddison SulyaStage I Dance AcademySwing Thing
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpBrooklyn CooperUpstage Dance CentreNorth
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpCharley FarrenArt In Motion Dance StudioMeet You In The Maze
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpHannah ColinDanceWorksPull Of The Moon
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreChristian WhartonUpstage Dance CentreFading Through
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpElizabeth ShepherdUpstage Dance CentreWhat If Love
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpSavannah VenterTippy Toes School of DanceMoonlight
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKayla PapePremiere Dance CenterIt Don’t Mean a Thing
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpJocee SnyderJackson Dance CompanyAdore You
Miss Teen High ScoreGeorgia LiagridonisArt In Motion Dance StudioOver Soon
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMcKenzie SullivanMatt Blevins DanceSearch Party
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance AcademyThe Girl
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpHaley HamptonDance ConnectionWe Love To Bebop
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMaya PurdyUpstage Dance CentrePacing
Miss Senior High ScoreMaddie LudwigPerformers EdgeAlways You
Mr. Senior High ScoreDallas BranhamUpstage Dance CentreTo Build A Home

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceWe Go Together
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzDanceWorksSlumber Party
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapStage I Dance AcademyI Want To Be A Radio City Rockette
Camp Dance AdventureGroupVarietyTippy Toes School of DanceWhat's Cookin'
JuniorDuo/TrioJazz360 danceI'm a lady
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceGirls Just Wanna Have Fun
JuniorDuo/TrioTapMatt Blevins DanceRotten To The Core
JuniorGroupBalletDance ConnectionThe Holiday
JuniorGroupJazzArt In Motion Dance StudioIt's About That Walk
JuniorGroupLyricalDanceWorksYou Are My Sunshine
JuniorGroupTapStage I Dance AcademyLife Goes To The Party
JuniorGroupHip HopDance ConnectionBubblegum
JuniorGroupVarietyTippy Toes School of DanceAll Tangled Up
JuniorGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioAnd I Know
JuniorLineBalletStage I Dance AcademyPizzicato Polka
JuniorLineJazzTippy Toes School of DanceCotton Candy
JuniorLineLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceColors of the Wind
JuniorLineMusical TheaterPerformers EdgeBathing Beauties
JuniorProductionJazzDanceWorksLets Fly Away
JuniorProductionTapDanceWorksDont Sit Under The Apple Tree
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletTippy Toes School of DanceSleeping Beauty
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzStage I Dance AcademyCmon Everybody
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceFriends
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapStage I Dance AcademyThat Man
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterKristie Wright School of DanceBathing Beauties
Pre-TeenGroupBalletJackson Dance CompanyAdventurers
Pre-TeenGroupJazzStudio DeeGoing Down
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioRiver
Pre-TeenGroupTapDanceWorksHeat Wave
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopMatt Blevins DanceChain Hang Low
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioI Am Lost
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterStudio DeeStop Cats
Pre-TeenLineBalletStage I Dance AcademyIn Too Deep
Pre-TeenLineJazz360 danceNatural rythym
Pre-TeenLineLyricalStage I Dance AcademyYoure Gonna Be OK
Pre-TeenLineTapStage I Dance AcademyShoo Fly Pie
Pre-TeenLineHip HopStage I Dance AcademyBruno Mars
Pre-TeenLineVarietyArt In Motion Dance StudioPolka Dots
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryTippy Toes School of DanceBleeding Heart
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterStage I Dance AcademyTake Me to Heaven
Pre-TeenProductionBalletStage I Dance AcademyWaltz
Pre-TeenProductionJazzPerformers EdgeChristina
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioUnsteady
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterTippy Toes School of DanceHollywood
TeenDuo/TrioBalletJackson Dance CompanyAnything Can Happen
TeenDuo/TrioJazzPerformers EdgeHere I Come
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceWhat A Feeling
TeenDuo/TrioTapTippy Toes School of DanceRide
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryPerformers EdgeThe Keeper
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolI'm Number One
TeenGroupBalletStage I Dance AcademyWaltz du Printemps
TeenGroupJazzDanceWorksSing With A Swing
TeenGroupLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceTotal Eclipse of the Heart
TeenGroupTapPerformers EdgeFive Guys Named Mo
TeenGroupVarietyPerformers EdgeHere I Go
TeenGroupContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioGirl Behind The Mask
TeenGroupMusical TheaterPerformers EdgeDon Juan
TeenLineJazz360 danceRight brain, Left brain
TeenLineLyricalKristie Wright School of DanceDon't Let Me Down
TeenLineTapStudio DeeSingle Ladies
TeenLineContemporaryPerformers EdgeSharks in the Woods
TeenLineMusical TheaterPerformers EdgeBig Noise
TeenProductionLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioPraying
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceDynamite
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDance ConnectionIn The Mood
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyPerformers EdgeArsenist's Lullaby
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryStage I Dance AcademyBreezeblocks
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterKristie Wright School of DanceForget About the Boy
SeniorGroupBalletStage I Dance AcademyHotline Bling
SeniorGroupJazzMatt Blevins DanceLove Again
SeniorGroupLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioI Remember Her
SeniorGroupTapTippy Toes School of DanceThis Will Be
SeniorGroupHip HopLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolI'm Better
SeniorGroupContemporary360 danceSilence
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterDanceWorksBig Spender
SeniorLineBalletStage I Dance AcademyFolk Hero
SeniorLineJazzStage I Dance AcademyLets Get Loud
SeniorLineLyricalTippy Toes School of DanceStumble and Fumble
SeniorLineTapStage I Dance AcademyWaiting
SeniorLineContemporaryStage I Dance AcademySolitaire
SeniorLineMusical TheaterStage I Dance AcademyChicago, IL
SeniorProductionLyricalArt In Motion Dance StudioMy Immortal
SeniorProductionContemporaryArt In Motion Dance StudioNobody's Perfect

Camp Dance/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceWe Go Together
Camp Dance Group Judges PickThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioDance Magic
Camp Dance Group Runner UpDanceWorksTruly Scrumptious
Camp Dance Group High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyI Want To Be A Radio City Rockette
Camp Dance High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceWhat’s Cookin’
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance LtdFuego
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyCan’t Stop the Feelin’
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMatt Blevins DanceRotten To The Core
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDanceWorksFaith
Junior Duo/Trio High Score360 danceI’m a lady
Junior Group Judges PickDance ConnectionI’ve Got The World On A String
Junior Group Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceZelda’s Lullaby
Junior Group Judges PickPerformers EdgePlease Mr. Postman
Junior Group Judges PickThe Pink Slipper Dance StudioIn Pursuit of Belle
Junior Group Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioIt’s About That Walk
Junior Group High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceAll Tangled Up
Junior Line Judges PickDanceWorksHow Does A Moment Last Forever
Junior Line Judges PickPerformers EdgeBathing Beauties
Junior Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyBathing Beauties
Junior Line Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceCotton Candy
Junior Line Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyPizzicato Polka
Junior Line High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceColors of the Wind
Junior Production Runner UpDanceWorksLets Fly Away
Junior Production High ScoreDanceWorksDont Sit Under The Apple Tree
Junior High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioAnd I Know

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance ConnectionHey Baby
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceBathing Beauties
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyCmon Everybody
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceSleeping Beauty
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyThat Man
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDance ConnectionMan In The Mirror
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDanceWorksHeat Wave
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickMatt Blevins DanceChain Hang Low
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPerformers EdgeStill
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioRiver
Pre-Teen Group High Score360 danceMy Sunshine
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDanceWorksFabulous
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceHave a Little Faith
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyTake Me to Heaven
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceBleeding Heart
Pre-Teen Line High Score360 danceNatural rythym
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyWaltz
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpPerformers EdgeChristina
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioUnsteady
Pre-Teen High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioI Am Lost

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceWorksEye of the Storm
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickJackson Dance CompanyAnything Can Happen
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolI’m Number One
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMatt Blevins DanceBreak the Silence
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterPerm
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceRide
Teen Group Judges PickDance Fusion by KJEarth Song
Teen Group Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceHallelujah
Teen Group Judges PickPerformers EdgeThick Skin
Teen Group Runner Up360 danceThe next chapter
Teen Group High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioGirl Behind The Mask
Teen Line Judges PickDanceWorksDancing Dolls
Teen Line Judges PickKristie Wright School of DanceAnother Openin’ of Another Show
Teen Line Judges PickPerformers EdgeSharks in the Woods
Teen Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyBye, Bye, Blackbird
Teen Line Runner UpPerformers EdgeBig Noise
Teen Line High ScoreStudio DeeBody Language
Teen Production High ScoreTippy Toes School of DanceWhat’s Beautiful
Teen High Score360 danceRight brain, Left brain

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickLee Anne Stewart Dance SchoolSilhouette
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickMatt Blevins DanceNothing Holding Me Back
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceWind Beneath My Wings
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpDance ConnectionIn The Mood
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreStage I Dance AcademyBreezeblocks
Senior Group Judges PickDance ConnectionHit The Road Jack
Senior Group Judges PickDanceWorksBig Spender
Senior Group Judges PickPremiere Dance CenterCaught in Fire
Senior Group Judges PickStudio DeeTry A Little Tenderness
Senior Group Runner UpTippy Toes School of DanceThis Will Be
Senior Group High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioBlack Lake
Senior Line Judges PickStage I Dance AcademyWaiting
Senior Line Judges PickTippy Toes School of DanceStumble and Fumble
Senior Line Runner UpStage I Dance AcademyLets Get Loud
Senior Line High ScoreStage I Dance AcademySolitaire
Senior Production Runner UpArt In Motion Dance StudioMy Immortal
Senior Production High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioNobody’s Perfect
Senior High Score360 danceSilence

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out Studio360 dance
Shaffer StudioStage I Dance Academy
Judges Top PickTippy Toes School of DanceHollywood
Overall High ScoreArt In Motion Dance StudioPraying