Boston 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipLauren DawnkaskiDiane’s Dance Center
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipMia BohananJo Ann Warren Studio
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipZoe DerosbyStage Presence for Dancers
Retter's Audition ScholarshipMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Retter's Audition ScholarshipSarah HullTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipCarmen CaninoGreater Boston School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipMadison KammeDiane’s Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipRyan SolorzanoTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional ScholarshipSaniyah ElliottDiane’s Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAlly SetserWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipHannah LewisTriple Threat Dance Company
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKaitlyn ManziJo Ann Warren Studio
Summer Intensive - HALFAlyssa McDonaldTriple Threat Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFAna Paula MirandaGreater Boston School of Dance
CDI IntensiveLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Audition Scholarships - Junior and Teen Class
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLevi WeinsteinTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassLya ChapmanTricia’s Dance School
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance Company
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipLexi ReynoldsStage Presence for Dancers
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipEstella YanGreater Boston School of Dance
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipStephen TetkowskiInnovation Dance Project
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance Company
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipKassidy LatendresseStage Presence for Dancers
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipEllie StevensonGreater Boston School of Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAaron RossDiane’s Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipDinah LemelinStage Presence for Dancers
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipHanna HayesGreater Boston School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipApril MulloyGreater Boston School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDanielle RubinsteinGreater Boston School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipLucianna ColonTriple Threat Dance Company
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipBrynn GallowayInnovation Dance Project
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipLeila JonesInnovation Dance Project
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipGabi ProctorJ’adore DANCE
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipZach SetzerDiane’s Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipTrisha DouchetteTriple Threat Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipSkyla JonesInnovation Dance Project
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipNevean MasonStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipGabbie St. PeterStage Presence for Dancers
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipEmily WestStage Presence for Dancers
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipJoe KhouriTriple Threat Dance Company
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAmanda KoczeraTriple Threat Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCollette LatendresseStage Presence for Dancers
Courage ScholarshipMadison RomeInnovation Dance Project
Courage ScholarshipRiley PaigeDiane’s Dance Center
Courage ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
The Giving Key ScholarshipElizabeth HoldenStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipAustin MoonStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipJessica PerroJo Ann Warren Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Making Noise ScholarshipMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance Company
Gypsy ProjectAnthony SetzerDiane’s Dance Center
Gypsy ProjectLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for Dancers
Social Media ScholarshipJulia DamatinMiss Linda's School of Dance

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Mr. Camp Dance High ScoreCameron BeasterStage Presence for DancersDJ Please
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpLizzy SaccenteDiane’s Dance CenterM. O. B. B.
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpJordan BallardStage Presence for DancersLight Me Up
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpLexi ReynoldsStage Presence for DancersI Can Be
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpPayton LowdenTriple Threat Dance CompanyStrength
Miss Junior High ScoreNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance CompanyMad World
Mr. Junior High ScoreAaron RossDiane’s Dance CenterLaces
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpReese CarpenterEast Coast Dance ComplexYou Raise Me Up
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAlicia DebaiseTriple Threat Dance CompanyBrave
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDinah LemelinStage Presence for DancersFuel to the Fire
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpKatelee GuzziTriple Threat Dance CompanyI Will Love You
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAlex WoznykTriple Threat Dance CompanyMy Way
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpEstella YanGreater Boston School of DanceLa Vie En Rose
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAurianna MonteiroTriple Threat Dance CompanyRun to you
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBella AndrewsTriple Threat Dance CompanyThankful
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpMorgan PerschyTriple Threat Dance CompanyCreep
Miss Teen High ScoreSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance CompanyWar and Peace
Mr. Teen High ScoreAnthony SetzerDiane’s Dance CenterStung
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpAvery BestGreater Boston School of DanceWriter in the Dark
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpKatie CalhounGreater Boston School of DanceGrief
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpLyndsie PelotteStage Presence for DancersTime Flies
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpJessica PerroJo Ann Warren StudioDon’t Stop Me Now
Miss Senior High ScoreBella MaisonetInnovation Dance ProjectFound
Mr. Senior High ScoreRyan SolorzanoTriple Threat Dance CompanyA Stutter

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzTriple Threat Dance CompanyCalifornia Girls
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzDiane's Dance CenterFabulous
JuniorDuo/TrioTapDiane's Dance CenterAin't No Mountain
JuniorGroupJazzDiane's Dance CenterDance Like Yo Daddy
JuniorGroupTapStage Presence for DancersSweet Lovin'
JuniorGroupHip HopStage Presence for DancersParty People
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapTNT Dance StudioNobody But Me
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopTriple Threat Dance CompanyGet Low
Pre-TeenGroupJazzStage Presence for DancersWave of Love
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyWater from the Moon
Pre-TeenGroupTapTriple Threat Dance CompanyMatador
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopTNT Dance StudioFiyah
Pre-TeenProductionTapDiane's Dance CenterXXIV K
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryDiane's Dance CenterMourn
TeenDuo/TrioJazzTriple Threat Dance CompanyLEAVE YOUR HAT ON
TeenDuo/TrioTapDiane's Dance CenterSing, Sing, Sing
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopDiane's Dance CenterA Day In Paris
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDiane's Dance CenterLost Angels
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterGreater Boston School of DanceI Dreamed A Dream
TeenGroupJazzTriple Threat Dance CompanyInstruction
TeenGroupLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyNo More I Love Yous
TeenGroupHip HopTNT Dance StudioManolo
TeenGroupContemporaryStage Presence for DancersPure as Snow
TeenLineContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyDeath With Dignity
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDiane's Dance CenterDibidy Dop
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryGreater Boston School of DanceChildren of War
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterTriple Threat Dance CompanyEight to the Bar
SeniorGroupJazzTNT Dance StudioCome Together
SeniorGroupTapTNT Dance StudioVictory
SeniorGroupHip HopInnovation Dance ProjectDown
SeniorGroupVarietyStage Presence for DancersA-YO
SeniorGroupContemporaryTriple Threat Dance CompanyNext To You
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterMiss Linda's School of DanceWaitress
SeniorLineLyricalTriple Threat Dance CompanyWoman's Work
SeniorLineTapMiss Linda's School of DanceMischeif Managed

Camp Dance/Junior/PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyCalifornia Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpDiane’s Dance CenterFabulous
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreDiane’s Dance CenterAin’t No Mountain
Junior Group Runner UpDiane’s Dance CenterDance Like Yo Daddy
Junior Group High ScoreStage Presence for DancersParty People
Junior High ScoreStage Presence for DancersSweet Lovin’
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTricia’s Dance SchoolGirls!
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpTriple Threat Dance CompanyGet Low
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreTNT Dance StudioNobody But Me
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDiane’s Dance CenterRock This Town
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickStage Presence for DancersRide Wit Me
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpTriple Threat Dance StudioWater from the Moon
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyMatador
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpDiane’s Dance CenterXXIV K
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreDiane’s Dance CenterMourn
Pre-Teen High ScoreTNT Dance StudioFiyah

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGreater Boston School of DanceI Dreamed A Dream
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickTriple Threat Dance CompanyLEAVE YOUR HAT ON
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDiane’s Dance CenterSing, Sing, Sing
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDiane’s Dance CenterLost Angles
Teen Group Judges PickStage Presence for DancersPure as Snow
Teen Group Judges PickTricia's Dance SchoolA Breath of Fresh Air
Teen Group Runner UpTNT Dance StudioManolo
Teen Group High ScoreTriple Threat Dance StudioNo More I Love Yous
Teen Line High ScoreTriple Threat Dance StudioDeath With Dignity
Teen High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyInstruction

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDiane’s Dance CenterDibidy Dop
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTriple Threat Dance CompanyEight to the Bar
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpGreater Boston School of DanceThe Crypt
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreGreater Boston School of DanceChildren of War
Senior Group Judges PickInnovation Dance ProjectDown
Senior Group Judges PickStage Presence for DancersA-YO
Senior Group Runner UpInnovation Dance ProjectNicest Things
Senior Group High ScoreDiane’s Dance CenterIslands
Senior Line High ScoreMiss Linda’s School of DanceMischief Managed
Senior High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyWoman’s Work

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioTriple Threat Dance Company
Shaffer StudioJo Ann Warren Studio
Judges Top PickTNT Dance StudioVictory
Overall High ScoreTriple Threat Dance CompanyNext To You