Columbia 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipJansyn FreeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipTaylor GriffithThe Dance Company, Inc.
Clifton's Audition ScholarshipKatie ClarkThe Dance Company, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAshauna LeveretteMiss Libby's School of Dance
Retter's Audition ScholarshipAshlie CampbellThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipAubrey BlomeleyThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional ScholarshipHailey CookeDancers Corner
Audition Regional ScholarshipElena SmithThe Dance Company, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKaiya WashingtonBeaufort Academy of Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipRaegan DawseyDancers Corner
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.
Summer Intensive - HALFSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Summer Intensive - HALFAnna HebertThe Dance Company, Inc.
CDI IntensiveCailey CampbellDancers Corner
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassJania GreenMiss Libby's School of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKate JohnsonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassVictoria AbellKane & Co Dance Productions
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLauren MartinThe Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipAlissa Claire RhoadesSouthern Strutt Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipBriley BlomeleyThe Dance Company, Inc.
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipEmma OBrienThe Dance Company, Inc.
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipKate JohnsonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipAuryanna AscueCreative Edge Dance Center
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipFinley ReynoldsIn Motion Dance Center
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAiden CamilleriCarolina Dance Academy
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipBeatrice HowellIn Motion Dance Center
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipJessica GreeneKane & Co Dance Productions
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipNicole SakumaGretchen Greene School of Dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipKennedy JacksonThe Dance Company, Inc.
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAlexandra MurrayBeaufort Academy of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipBraylynn MooreCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGrace WoodburyIn Motion Dance Center
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipAna Lucia FerrarioIn Motion Dance Center
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipKatie EvermanTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipBailey BarwickPalmetto En Pointe
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipEloise LoganGretchen Greene School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipCandace SmithIndependent
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMacy Jo BlackCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipTessa LedbetterIn Motion Dance Center
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipAlly WooleverMiss Libby's School of Dance
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipMelanie CarterProject Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipTinsley BoothPalmetto Dance Academy
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipDakota HastyTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipKaylee FallinIn Motion Dance Center
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipKatelyn KerseySteps Performing Company
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAva BakerThe Dance Company, Inc.
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipTrinity ParrishDancers Corner
Dejan’s Bonus Class ScholarshipAmya HowellBeaufort Academy of Dance
Courage ScholarshipKierstyn WildyBeaufort Academy of Dance
Courage ScholarshipBrooklyn PhilpottDanville Academy of Dance
Courage ScholarshipFaith EngelkemierThe Dance Company, Inc.
Making Noise ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipMolly WilbourneDancers Corner
Making Noise ScholarshipBlair SutherlandGretchen Greene School of Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipLian Ho ChenGretchen Greene School of Dance
Gypsy ProjectKaiya WashingtonBeaufort Academy of Dance
Gypsy ProjectBlair SutherlandGretchen Greene School of Dance
Gypsy ProjectTrinity ParrishDancers Corner
Gypsy ProjectLeah PrinceKane & Co Dance Productions
Gypsy ProjectEmma OBrienThe Dance Company, Inc.
Gypsy ProjectJameson BurkeGretchen Greene School of Dance
Gypsy ProjectAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.
The Giving Key ScholarshipClaire VanHookTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Social Media ScholarshipSavannah DanielDanville Academy of Dance

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpMelodie AllenLow Country Dance CenterI AM ME
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpMacy Jo BlackCoastal Performing Arts AcademySugar Pie
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpAmelia GiustinoCoastal Performing Arts AcademyMy Boyfriends Back
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpChloe KendrickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyLipgloss
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreBrooklyn HarrisCoastal Performing Arts AcademyWhen She Loved
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpRiley KennedyLow Country Dance CenterOUTTA MY MIND
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpElley WilliamsCarolina Dance AcademyRevival
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpHannah CoburnCoastal Performing Arts AcademyGirl Party
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMikiyah SmithMiss Libby's School of DancePut On A Show
Miss Junior High ScoreMiyah LaGrantMiss Libby's School of DanceKaleidoscope Heart
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpIsabella FerrarioIn Motion Dance CenterTime
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpKennedy HodgesIn Motion Dance CenterA Thousand Years
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpMolly WilbourneDancers CornerLose My Breath
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpPeyton EisenachMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Undertow
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts AcademyBluebird
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts AcademyPick Up The Pieces
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpElizabeth RoweIn Motion Dance CenterLike Im Gonna Lose You
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpKaylee FallinIn Motion Dance CenterDaydream
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpAnna ZwigardIn Motion Dance CenterShape of my Heart
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpBrenna VitalThe Dance Company, Inc.Thinkin Bout You
Miss Teen High ScoreDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance CenterCrystals
Mr. Teen High ScoreAiden CamilleriCarolina Dance AcademyDrift Tide
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMelina PhillipsDancers CornerCrazy Eyes For You
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAmbria WooleverMiss Libby's School of DanceAll By Myself
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpRaegan SegersonThe Dance Company, Inc.Clown
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpAbby McCabeThe VibeBraid
Miss Senior High ScoreTrinity ParrishDancers CornerDresden
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpChristian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.Better Than You
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpJameson BurkeGretchen Greene School of DanceFacades of Composition
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpAlex TroupeThe Dance Company, Inc.Love Wins
Mr. Senior High ScoreBlair SoutherlandGretchen Greene School of DanceThe Chain

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyGreat Balls Of Fire
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioLyricalCoastal Performing Arts AcademySend In the Clowns
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioHip HopLow Country Dance CenterUNO UNO SEIS
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyCha Cha Heels
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFreakozoid
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyA Girl Party
Camp Dance AdventureLineLyricalCoastal Performing Arts AcademyRaggedy Ann
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzKane & Co. Dance ProductionsPleasantly Blue
JuniorDuo/TrioTapGretchen Greene School of DanceBaby, I Love You
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopKane & Co. Dance ProductionsBoom Boom Pow
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyKane & Co. Dance ProductionsGlamorous
JuniorGroupJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyCircus
JuniorGroupTapBeaufort Academy of DanceCrazy Feet
JuniorGroupHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceLets Ride
JuniorGroupVarietyKane & Co. Dance ProductionsEmergency
JuniorGroupContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsSunday
JuniorLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterRunway Walk
JuniorLineLyricalLow Country Dance CenterFOREVER YOUNG
JuniorLineTapKane & Co. Dance ProductionsSailor Girls
JuniorLineHip HopKane & Co. Dance ProductionsMissy
JuniorLineVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyRockin Roller Derby
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzLow Country Dance CenterFEEL IT STILL
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalKane & Co. Dance ProductionsImagine
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDerby Time
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceBFF Goals
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyMonkeying Around
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.Old Friends
Pre-TeenGroupBalletThe Dance Company, Inc.Moon Fairies
Pre-TeenGroupJazzIn Motion Dance CenterFabulous
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterNorth
Pre-TeenGroupTapIn Motion Dance CenterRockin Robin
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopGretchen Greene School of DanceWork
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterEvening Party
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryCoastal Performing Arts AcademyAnother Brick In The Wall
Pre-TeenLineJazzIn Motion Dance CenterSunny Side Up
Pre-TeenLineLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterAmazing Grace
Pre-TeenLineTapCarolina Dance AcademyCome Fly With Me
Pre-TeenLineHip HopThe Dance Company, Inc.Lip Gloss
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.As Long As You Love Me
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterPalmetto En PointeOne Jump Ahead
Pre-TeenProductionJazzMiss Libby's School of DanceJourney To Mars
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalKane & Co. Dance ProductionsWhat A Wonderful World
Pre-TeenProductionTapKane & Co. Dance ProductionsSing, Sing, Sing
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterLittle Monsters
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterI Want Candy
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterGretchen Greene School of DanceWhen You're An Addams
TeenDuo/TrioJazzIn Motion Dance CenterGive Me One Reason
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Company, Inc.The Home
TeenDuo/TrioTapCoastal Performing Arts AcademySolid
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterMen of Snow
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.Let Me Down
TeenGroupJazzIn Motion Dance CenterDare You
TeenGroupLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterNo Day But Today
TeenGroupTapGretchen Greene School of DanceThe Doctors
TeenGroupHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterRich Girls
TeenGroupVarietyGretchen Greene School of DanceEgypte
TeenGroupContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.Like This
TeenLineJazzCoastal Performing Arts AcademyGooey
TeenLineTapKane & Co. Dance ProductionsGeronimo
TeenLineHip HopCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTic Tic Boom
TeenLineContemporaryGretchen Greene School of DanceCorners of the Earth
TeenProductionJazzDanville Academy of DanceNew Dorp New York
TeenProductionContemporaryThe Dance Company, Inc.What About Us
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletDanville Academy of DanceAutumn
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzThe VibeGo Off
SeniorDuo/TrioTapTripleThreat Performing Arts AcademyTap Duet
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopMiss Libby's School of DanceThe Rain
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyCarolina Dance AcademyBlack and Gold
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryMiss Libby's School of DanceNow I Want
SeniorGroupJazzThe Dance Company, Inc.Back In Black
SeniorGroupLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterAs It Seems
SeniorGroupTapGretchen Greene School of DanceBoys Like You
SeniorGroupVarietyGretchen Greene School of DanceElectro Swing
SeniorGroupContemporaryMiss Libby's School of DanceFast Car
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterMiss Libby's School of DanceWhere You Are
SeniorLineJazzKane & Co. Dance ProductionsRoyal T
SeniorLineLyricalIn Motion Dance CenterDrowning Shadows
SeniorLineTapIn Motion Dance CenterAll For the Best
SeniorLineHip HopThe Dance Company, Inc.Swish Swish
SeniorLineContemporaryGretchen Greene School of DancePortrait of An Addict
SeniorLineMusical TheaterThe Dance Company, Inc.Singing In The Rain
SeniorProductionJazzThe Dance Company, Inc.Boy Meets Girl
SeniorProductionHip HopIn Motion Dance CenterDo U Beliebe?
SeniorProductionContemporaryKane & Co. Dance ProductionsCongo
SeniorProductionMusical TheaterThe Dance Company, Inc.Bohemian Rhapsody

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpLow Country Dance CenterUNO UNO SEIS
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademySend In the Clowns
Camp Dance Group Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterSING SING SING
Camp Dance Group Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyCha Cha Heels
Camp Dance Group High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyFreakozoid
Camp Dance Line Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyRaggedy Ann
Camp Dance Line High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyA Girl Party
Camp Dance High ScoreCoastal Performing Arts AcademyGreat Balls of Fire
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterECHA PA’LANTE
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceHair Salon
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpKane & Co Dance ProductionsBoom Boom Pow
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreGretchen Greene School of DanceBaby, I Love You
Junior Group Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceLets Ride
Junior Group Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyHot Cheetos and Takis
Junior Group Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyCircus
Junior Group Runner UpKane & Co Dance ProductionsSunday
Junior Group High ScoreKane & Co Dance ProductionsEmergency
Junior Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyRide
Junior Line Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterFOREVER YOUNG
Junior Line Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceWind Beneath My Wings
Junior Line Runner UpKane & Co Dance ProductionsMissy
Junior Line High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterRunway Walk
Junior High ScoreKane & Co Dance ProductionsPleasantly Blue

PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyMonkeying Around
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLow Country Dance CenterFEEL IT STILL
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceWhat I Like About You
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpGretchen Greene School of DanceTwo Birds
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Old Friends
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyPinstriped
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickPalmetto En PointeWhat I know
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceFormation
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpCoastal Performing Arts AcademyAnother Brick In The Wall
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterRockin Robin
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyBring the Action
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceWe Like To Party
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickPalmetto En PointeFill a heart
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickPalmetto En PointeOne Jump Ahead
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.As Long As You Love Me
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterSunny Side Up
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceJourney To Mars
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickKane & Co Dance ProductionsWhat A Wonderful World
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickGretchen Greene School of DanceWhen You’re An Addams
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyBollywood
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterLittle Monsters
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterI Want Candy
Pre-Teen High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterNorth

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyBowl of Light
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceEvery Season
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademySolid
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterMen of Snow
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpGretchen Greene School of DanceHyperballad
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.The Home
Teen Group Judges PickPalmetto En PointeDead Poets
Teen Group Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceYouth
Teen Group Judges PickBeaufort Academy of DanceWicked Games
Teen Group Runner UpGretchen Greene School of DanceEgypte
Teen Group High ScoreIn Motion Dance CenterNo Day But Today
Teen Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyDont Let Me Be Misunderstood
Teen Line Judges PickKane & Co Dance ProductionsGeronimo
Teen Line Judges PickCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTic Tic Boom
Teen Line Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceWhat Sound
Teen Line High ScoreGretchen Greene School of DanceCorners of the Earth
Teen Production Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceNew Dorp New York
Teen Production Judges PickKane & Co Dance ProductionsBloom
Teen Production Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Umbrella
Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Castle
Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.What About Us

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickTripleThreat Performing Arts AcademyTap Duet
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe VibeGo Off
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickPalmetto En PointeQueen Bee
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance Company, Inc.Unworthy
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreMiss Libby's School of DanceNow I Want
Senior Group Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterMetamorphosis
Senior Group Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceStruggle
Senior Group Judges PickMiss Libby's School of DanceWhere You Are
Senior Group Runner UpMiss Libby's School of DanceFast Car
Senior Group High ScoreGretchen Greene School of DanceBoys Like You
Senior Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademyFergalicious
Senior Line Judges PickCarolina Dance AcademySound and Color
Senior Line Judges PickDanville Academy of DanceCheck On It
Senior Line Runner UpKane & Co Dance ProductionsRoyal T
Senior Line High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Swish Swish
Senior Production Judges PickIn Motion Dance CenterDo U Beliebe?
Senior Production Judges PickKane & Co Dance ProductionsShe Got It
Senior Production Judges PickThe Dance Company, Inc.Boy Meets Girl
Senior Production Runner UpGretchen Greene School of DanceBrothers On A Hotel Bed
Senior Production High ScoreKane & Co Dance ProductionsCongo
Senior High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Bohemian Rhapsody

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioThe Dance Company, Inc.
Shaffer StudioCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Judges Top PickIn Motion Dance CenterDrowning Shadows
Overall High ScoreGretchen Greene School of DancePortrait of An Addict