Anaheim 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipKyla JaniszewskiDance Creations
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipNanea YewIndependent
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipEnoch GrubbDance Creations
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipFaryad GhaffariOrange County Performing Arts Academy
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipSamantha MackenzieElevation Studios
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipAria TerangoBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipAvery MaloneOC Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipSkyler GibbsSTEP BY STEP dance
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipAimee LeOC Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAlyssa MastroianniOrange County Performing Arts Academy
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAddyson HoganElevation Studios
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipKaiKoura LeeWest Coast Movement Project
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMackenzie FriedersTo The Pointe Dance Centre
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipTrenten SheltonDance Creations
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipAliza HoskinsDance Studio 84
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipJosefina CarolanBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipNily SamaraBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipNicole LangStudio Fusion
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipKatherine WaideOC Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipKiran ViraniAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipShylah BucherBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipIsabella BraidBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Audition Regional ScholarshipAbbey DawsonBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJosephine ZarzosaSo Cal Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAnthony McMenamyWestern Nevada Performing Arts
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSarina AndersonClifton Dance Project
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDelaney MinerBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Summer Intensive - HALFCharlotte FoldesBobbie's School of Performing Arts
Summer Intensive - HALFTatum MarshallElevation Studios
Summer Intensive - HALFSpencer SeebachBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Summer Intensive - HALFHope GolidaElevation Studios
CDI IntensiveMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassArianna GonzalezElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassSamantha RiveraElevation Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassNoah ZibaleseDance Creations
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassNanea YewIndependent
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassBrielle MasrourWild Card Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassChyna Wong-WuiBobbie’s School of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipAnn VuThe Dance Factor
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipShayne GrayWest Coast Movement Project
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipMadison PawleyDance Creations
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipBrooke VolkertOrange County Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipAbrianna HerringElevation Studios
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipMiles SilveriaElevation Studios
Courage ScholarshipJaney OrtizWild Card Dance Company
Courage ScholarshipQuinton DonaldSTEP BY STEP dance
Courage ScholarshipZoe JerajaniFOCUS Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipAbbey CohenClifton Dance Project
Making Noise ScholarshipSkylar SmithOC Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipElla FarrellElevation Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy ProjectSara Beth StolleEcho Dance Company
Gypsy ProjectTatum MarshallElevation Studios
Gypsy ProjectKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy ProjectAmy SymondsIndependent
Social Media ScholarshipKaitlyn PowellSTEP BY STEP dance

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 4th Runner UpPiper WellsThe Dance FactorSugar Pie Honey Bunch
Miss Camp Dance 3rd Runner UpSophia BacaThe Dance FactorCover Girl
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpJennifer MonteroTo The Pointe Dance CentreRaise Me Up
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpJordyn RockettOrange County Performing Arts AcademyYou’ll Be In My Heart
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreJillian MahanOrange County Performing Arts AcademyCupcake
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpCharlotte WebsterTo The Pointe Dance CentreFall
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAlyssa ParkOrange County Performing Arts AcademyMachine Routine
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpHope EdwardsOrange County Performing Arts AcademySt. Jude
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNaia ParkerOrange County Performing Arts AcademyMad World
Miss Junior High ScoreLaci StocioOrange County Performing Arts AcademyFeel It Still
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpKaitlyn MartinThe Dance FactorKitri Variation
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAva LynnBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsEscaping Thoughts
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpHaley StocioOrange County Performing Arts AcademyPassenger
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpErica ManzoStudio FusionLonging
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreMackenzie FriedersTo The Pointe Dance CentreInto The Water
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpJulia ChristensenStudio FusionSearching
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpHannah OsborneElevation StudiosIt Doesn’t Hurt
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpLily GallardoDance CreationsBreathe
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpCharlotte FoldesBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsForced Through Time
Miss Teen High ScoreAleialanee Ponce de LeonElevation StudiosBreathe
Mr. Teen High Scoreenoch grubbDance CreationsYou’re The Reason
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpSamantha KorganElevation StudiosHuman
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpHannah PinkElevation StudiosSomeone Like You
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpJessica WickeStudio FusionCreation
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpTatum MarshallElevation StudiosAddicted
Miss Senior High ScoreRyann ChristensenStudio FusionI Remember
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpCody ZieglerStudio FusionWe Are The Ones
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpMiles SilveriaElevation StudiosPainting Greys
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpJack MaierBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsYour Heart Sounds Like
Mr. Senior High ScoreSpencer SeebackBobbie's School of Performing ArtsMiles Gone

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance FactorWe Love to Party
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioLyricalOrange County Performing Arts AcademyTears Of An Angel
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzOrange County Performing Arts AcademyCandy Shop
Camp Dance AdventureGroupLyricalOrange County Performing Arts AcademyNever Never Land
Camp Dance AdventureLineHip HopElevation StudiosCandy Shop
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzThe Dance FactorHe Loves Me
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsI Lived
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsAngel By The Wings
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBobbie's School of Performing ArtsStrongest Suit
JuniorGroupJazzOrange County Performing Arts AcademyLe Jazz Hot
JuniorGroupLyricalTo The Pointe Dance CentreTrue Colors
JuniorGroupTapElevation StudiosJoin the Circus
JuniorGroupHip HopDance CreationsDestinys Remix
JuniorGroupContemporaryOrange County Performing Arts AcademyD3
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterOrange County Performing Arts AcademyI'm a Brass Band
JuniorLineJazzBobbie's School of Performing ArtsTurn Ya Loose
JuniorLineHip HopElevation StudiosGet Loose
JuniorLineContemporaryOrange County Performing Arts AcademyUnder Control
JuniorLineMusical TheaterOrange County Performing Arts AcademyPenguins Unite
JuniorProductionJazzOrange County Performing Arts AcademyPhantom
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletThe Dance FactorDespacito
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzElevation StudiosCircus
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalOC Dance CenterGravity
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyWatch Me
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryOrange County Performing Arts AcademyTogether
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDance CreationsMillie
Pre-TeenGroupBalletClifton Dance ProjectImpressions de France
Pre-TeenGroupJazzElevation StudiosPartition
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalElevation StudiosAll of My Fears
Pre-TeenGroupTapElevation StudiosFeet Dont Fail Me Now
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopWild Card Dance CompanyConceited
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryOrange County Performing Arts AcademyLittle Bit
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterThe Dance FactorYoure Beautiful
Pre-TeenLineJazzBobbie's School of Performing ArtsWatch Me
Pre-TeenLineTapBobbie's School of Performing ArtsStand Out
Pre-TeenLineHip HopBobbie's School of Performing ArtsHard in the Paint
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryOC Dance CenterWelcome to the jungle
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterDance CreationsSit Down
Pre-TeenProductionJazzBobbie's School of Performing ArtsAll Night
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBobbie's School of Performing ArtsCARDIAC
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyThe Dance FactorCalifornia
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryOrange County Performing Arts AcademyI of The Storm
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterOrange County Performing Arts AcademyThe Press
TeenDuo/TrioBalletThe Dance FactorMJ
TeenDuo/TrioJazzWild Card Dance CompanyLooking At You
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance FactorSweet Child of Mine
TeenDuo/TrioTapElevation StudiosNew York
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryStudio FusionHypericum
TeenGroupJazzTo The Pointe Dance CentreGrown
TeenGroupLyricalThe Dance FactorOur July
TeenGroupTapElevation StudiosLets Go
TeenGroupHip HopExtensions Performing Arts AcademyIf I Ain't Got You
TeenGroupVarietyElevation StudiosSmile
TeenGroupContemporaryElevation StudiosWild Heart
TeenGroupMusical TheaterSTEP BY STEP danceIn The Crowd
TeenLineJazzSTEP BY STEP danceFreedom
TeenLineLyricalBobbie's School of Performing ArtsForlorn
TeenLineTapSTEP BY STEP danceThe Haunted
TeenLineHip HopSTEP BY STEP danceLive From Brooklyn
TeenLineVarietyElevation StudiosShow Must Go On
TeenLineContemporaryStudio FusionI Feel
TeenLineMusical TheaterDance CreationsAnother Day of Sun
TeenProductionHip HopBobbie's School of Performing ArtsBREEZY
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzElevation StudiosYou Da One
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance FactorIsland
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryBobbie's School of Performing ArtsThe Feud
SeniorGroupBalletDance CreationsGymnopedie No. 1
SeniorGroupJazzElevation StudiosMagalenha
SeniorGroupLyricalElevation StudiosYours
SeniorGroupTapElevation StudiosHumble
SeniorGroupHip HopMovement Dance ProjectNick at Nite
SeniorGroupVarietyElevation StudiosRhythm Nation
SeniorGroupContemporaryBobbie's School of Performing ArtsThrough the Fire
SeniorLineBalletOC Dance CenterTheme from Up
SeniorLineJazzBobbie's School of Performing ArtsWorld Town
SeniorLineLyricalOC Dance CenterPast Lives
SeniorLineHip HopDance CreationsCome With The Posse
SeniorLineVarietyDance CreationsSlumber
SeniorProductionBalletClifton Dance ProjectSummer
SeniorProductionVarietyElevation StudiosAudacity
SeniorProductionContemporaryClifton Dance ProjectHold Back The River

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance FactorWe Love to Party
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyTears Of An Angel
Camp Dance Group Runner UpThe Dance FactorFollow the Leader
Camp Dance Group High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyCandy Shop
Camp Dance Line High ScoreElevation StudiosCandy Shop
Camp Dance High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyNever Never Land
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsStrongest Suit
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsAngel By The Wings
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickMovement Dance ProjectEat, Sleep, Rave, Repeat
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsI Lived
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Dance FactorHe Loves Me
Junior Group Judges PickDance CreationsJeepers Creepers
Junior Group Judges PickElevation StudiosGrown
Junior Group Judges PickTo The Pointe Dance CentreTrue Colors
Junior Group Runner UpOrange County Performing Arts AcademyLe Jazz Hot
Junior Group High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyD3
Junior Line Judges PickBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsTurn Ya Loose
Junior Line Judges PickThe Dance FactorLuv Train
Junior Line Judges PickCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsNo Bad News
Junior Line Runner UpOrange County Performing Arts AcademyPenguins Unite
Junior Line High ScoreElevation StudiosGet Loose
Junior Production High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyPhantom
Junior High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyUnder Control

PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyWe’re Moving On
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsPrimary
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyWatch Me
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance FactorDespacito
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyTogether
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectImpressions de France
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickOC Dance CenterAwoo
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickTo The Pointe Dance CentreAngel By The Wings
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsAll I need Is The Girl
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpOrange County Performing Arts AcademyLittle Bit
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreElevation StudiosPartition
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDance CreationsSit Down
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectBillie Jean
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickElevation StudiosLatinos Del Mundo
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsHard in the Paint
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsWatch Me
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickElevation StudiosRocky Horror Picture Show
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsCARDIAC
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickThe Dance FactorCalifornia
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpOrange County Performing Arts AcademyI of The Storm
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreOrange County Performing Arts AcademyThe Press
Pre-Teen High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsAll Night

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsEternal
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCamarillo Academy of Performing ArtsRiver
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickOC Dance CenterHomesick
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickWild Card Dance CompanyAlone
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Dance FactorMJ
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreStudio FusionHypericum
Teen Group Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyIf I Ain’t Got You
Teen Group Judges PickDance CreationsSeated
Teen Group Judges PickSTEP BY STEP dance5 AM
Teen Group Judges PickTo The Pointe Dance CentreGrown
Teen Group Runner UpThe Dance FactorBreak the Silence
Teen Group High ScoreElevation StudiosWild Heart
Teen Line Judges PickBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsForlorn
Teen Line Judges PickElevation StudiosShow Must Go On
Teen Line Judges PickDance CreationsYou Know Where I’m From
Teen Line Judges PickSTEP BY STEP danceThe Haunted
Teen Line Runner UpSTEP BY STEP danceLove From Brooklyn
Teen Line High ScoreStudio FusionI Feel
Teen High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsBREEZY

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBobbie's School of Performing ArtsI Thought Somehow Wed Save Each Other
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickDance CreationsNocturne
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Dance FactorIsland
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpElevation StudiosYou Da One
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsThe Feud
Senior Group Judges PickExtensions Performing Arts AcademyArchitect Of The Mind
Senior Group Judges PickMovement Dance ProjectUltralight Beam
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance FactorDoin it Right
Senior Group Judges PickOC Dance CenterAt the Table
Senior Group Runner UpElevation StudiosYours
Senior Group High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsThrough the Fire
Senior Line Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectMichael
Senior Line Judges PickDance CreationsJump
Senior Line Judges PickOC Dance CenterTheme from Up
Senior Line Runner UpBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsWorld Town
Senior Line High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsIm Not Sorry Theres Nothing to Save
Senior Production Judges PickDance CreationsGlowing Sun
Senior Production Judges PickClifton Dance ProjectIn The Air Tonight
Senior Production Runner UpClifton Dance ProjectHold Back The River
Senior Production High ScoreElevation StudiosAudacity
Senior High ScoreElevation StudiosThinking About You

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioElevation Studios
Shaffer StudioThe Dance Factor
Judges Top PickDance CreationsSlumber
Overall High ScoreBobbie’s School of Performing ArtsCome Together