Seattle 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipHannah HsuBackstage Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipSammie TjeerdsmaAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipJames AdesAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipMargaux TuckerInMotion Performing Arts Studio
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipLandon SpurbeckAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipGabriella AndradeElevated Dance Project
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipCharlotte WesemanNorthwest Dance and Acro
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAlexandra SchmidtYYC Dance Project
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipEngubia FontamaBackstage Dance Studio
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipSofia ZavalaBackstage Dance Studio
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipAubrey SeitzFabulous Feet Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipClaire HagerInMotion Performing Arts Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipPenelope DistefanoNorthwest Dance and Acro
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAddie DemuynckFusion Force Studio
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipDemi Secrestjceda
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipKimberly NewmanYYC Dance Project
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipEden RanolaBackstage Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipReesa PetersonAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipCamille FehrDance Attack!
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipTierney LimAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipElla SharrersBackstage Dance Studio
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipParker HairFabulous Feet Dance Studio
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAna TrinidadAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipLyric IkeomuAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipNathan AllenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipAbbey ViethIndependent
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipKeely FranchiniAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipNatalie CopelandInMotion Performing Arts Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipCady SeaveyPremiere Dance Center
Audition Regional ScholarshipKennedy GriffinAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipAnnabelle GreenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipLaura MenonBackstage Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJennifer LedburyBackstage Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - HALFAimee BrottenFirst Class
Summer Intensive - HALFTyler DuncanAllegro Performing Arts Academy
CDI IntensiveAlix ChappellAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior RoomShuhui YangPremiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior RoomNatalia GarciaLOVV The Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior RoomHarrison RobinsonBackstage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen RoomTrelyne InayAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen RoomGabriel RaskindBackstage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen RoomBrooke KetchumAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipRonnie BiranPremiere Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipElle WinnRythm & Soul Dance Studio
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipKristina MorrisPremiere Dance Center
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipCailyn OlinNorthwest Dance and Acro
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipTrey OwensProdigy Training Center
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipKiran ViraniAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Courage ScholarshipBen JuradoRythm & Soul Dance Studio
Courage ScholarshipSofia TuckerInMotion Performing Arts Studio
Courage ScholarshipCharmaine YabutBackstage Dance Studio
The Giving Key ScholarshipYana SologubBackstage Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipGabriel RaskindBackstage Dance Studio
Making Noise ScholarshipSammie TjeerdsmaAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipCamille FehrDance Attack!
Making Noise ScholarshipCady SeaveyPremiere Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipHarris WeiskopfAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy Project ScholarshipJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy Project ScholarshipTyler DuncanAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy Project ScholarshipNathan AllenAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy Project ScholarshipHarris WeiskopfAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy Project ScholarshipMia SpilotroThe Dance Factor
Gypsy Project ScholarshipAvery ZerrAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Gypsy Project ScholarshipAlix ChappellAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Social Media ScholarshipKayla DiazPremiere Dance Center

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpAddie DemuynckFusion Force StudioFaith
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpSerena LedeFusion Force StudioStupid Cupid
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreSophia BacaThe Dance FactorCover Girl
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpLeilani McMahonNorthwest Dance and AcroHow Far Ill Go
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpIndie KerrFusion Force StudioSkyscraper
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpVivien PalmerNorthwest Dance and AcroWith Love
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpKayla DiazPremiere Dance CenterTo Be Alone
Miss Junior High ScoreNatalia GarciaLOVV The Dance StudioBaila Como Yo
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpElla SadlerAllegro Performing Arts AcademyConscious
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDalen PalmerAllegro Performing Arts AcademyRescue Me
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpBrooke KetchumAllegro Performing Arts AcademySweet Child of Mine
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpIsabella SpidellNorthwest Dance and AcroHelium
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreAriana FlanaganNo Limits Dance CenterShe
Mr. Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpHarrison RobinsonBackstage Dance StudioGood Rhythm
Mr. Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpLandon SpurbeckAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCan’t Help Falling in Love
Mr. Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpHarrison LastStudio West DanceMR Bojangles
Mr. Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpTrey OwensProdigy Training CenterMamacita
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreSam MusserPremiere Dance CenterThey Can Never Break Me
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpEmily GutierrezYYC Dance ProjectTake Three
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpAvery ZerrAllegro Performing Arts AcademyIt’s Only a Paper Moon
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKennedy GriffinAllegro Performing Arts AcademySort Of
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpCamryn KetchumAllegro Performing Arts AcademySmile
Miss Teen High ScoreMia SpilotroThe Dance FactorPanoramas
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpSoren FlemingFabulous Feet Dance AcademyPlain Jane
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpHarris WeiskoppAllegro Performing Arts AcademyThat's Amore
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpJames AdesAllegro Performing Arts AcademyGive Me Something
Mr. Teen High ScoreGabriel RaskindBackstage Dance StudioConfessin That I Love You
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpCamille FehrDance Attack!Mockingbird
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpJennifer LedburyBackstage Dance StudioWoman
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpGabriella AndradeElevated Dance ProjectA Crucial Imperative
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpKristina DoucetteAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLove On The Brain
Miss Senior High ScoreAimee BrottenFirst ClassNothingness
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpWyatt FordBackstage Dance StudioDive
Mr. Senior High ScoreJalen ForwardAllegro Performing Arts AcademySimple and Sweet

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzFusion Force StudioKaboom Pow
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalBackstage Dance StudioKeep Holding On
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopPremiere Dance CenterManolo
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryBackstage Dance StudioSafe and Sound
JuniorGroupBalletPremiere Dance CenterNouvelle lumiere
JuniorGroupLyricalPremiere Dance CenterToo Bright
JuniorGroupHip HopPremiere Dance CenterPretty Girl Rock
JuniorGroupContemporaryPremiere Dance CenterCircles
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterBackstage Dance StudioBenefit of Mr. Kite
JuniorLineJazzBackstage Dance StudioWicked Wonderland
JuniorLineLyricalBackstage Dance StudioCorner
JuniorLineTapBackstage Dance StudioHair
JuniorLineHip HopBackstage Dance StudioSpace Jam Mix
JuniorLineVarietyBackstage Dance StudioEh Cumpari
JuniorLineContemporaryBackstage Dance StudioLove You
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletFabulous Feet Dance StudioTous Les Garcons Et Les Filles
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyCherry Bomb
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPaper Hearts
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopBackstage Dance StudioTude
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBackstage Dance StudioCoin Operated Boy
Pre-TeenGroupBalletPremiere Dance CenterDans Le Legerete
Pre-TeenGroupJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyDrop It
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWithout You
Pre-TeenGroupTapRythm & Soul Dance StudioSing, Sing, Sing
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopRythm & Soul Dance StudioSkool Dayz
Pre-TeenGroupVarietyRythm & Soul Dance StudioI Do
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHide and Seek
Pre-TeenLineJazzBackstage Dance StudioCabin Fever
Pre-TeenLineTapBackstage Dance StudioSeattle Rain
Pre-TeenLineVarietyBackstage Dance StudioSynchro Swim
Pre-TeenProductionJazzBackstage Dance StudioPandoras Box
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopBackstage Dance StudioVroom
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryBackstage Dance StudioShine A Light
TeenDuo/TrioJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyYoung Love
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalNorthwest Dance and AcroMy Friends
TeenDuo/TrioTapAllegro Performing Arts AcademyUntitled No. 2
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLucky
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBackstage Dance StudioWheres My Shoe
TeenGroupBalletPremiere Dance CenterUn Moment Dans Le Temp
TeenGroupJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLet's Dance
TeenGroupLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWhat Am I
TeenGroupTapAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPut the Gun Down
TeenGroupVarietyAllegro Performing Arts AcademyShout
TeenGroupContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademySilent All These Years
TeenLineJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyFirefly
TeenLineLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyI Am Stretched on Your Grave
TeenLineTapAllegro Performing Arts AcademySlam Dance 101: Lesson in Rhythm
TeenLineHip HopBackstage Dance StudioNo Problem
TeenLineContemporaryBackstage Dance StudioAnonymous
TeenProductionJazzBackstage Dance StudioShoot Him Down
TeenProductionMusical TheaterAllegro Performing Arts AcademyBlack Widow
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyEverybody Knows
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyBody Can't Hold
SeniorDuo/TrioTapBackstage Dance StudioMan in the Mirror
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyBackstage Dance StudioArachnid
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyBloom
SeniorGroupBalletAllegro Performing Arts AcademyIndifeso
SeniorGroupJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyAlways Forever
SeniorGroupLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPacing
SeniorGroupTapAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLove That Girl
SeniorGroupHip HopPremiere Dance CenterFree
SeniorGroupContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHope There Is Someone
SeniorLineJazzAllegro Performing Arts AcademyBody Language
SeniorLineLyricalAllegro Performing Arts AcademySay You Love Me
SeniorLineVarietyAllegro Performing Arts AcademyMisbehavin'
SeniorLineContemporaryAllegro Performing Arts AcademyEverything Everywhere
SeniorProductionMusical TheaterAllegro Performing Arts AcademyRight Hand Man

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickPremiere Dance CenterManolo
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpFusion Force StudioKaboom Pow
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreBackstage Dance StudioKeeping Holding On
Junior Group Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioBenefit of Mr. Kite
Junior Group Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterToo Bright
Junior Group High ScorePremiere Dance CenterCircles
Junior Line Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioLove You
Junior Line Runner UpBackstage Dance StudioWicked Wonderland
Junior Line High ScoreBackstage Dance StudioEh Cumpari
Junior High ScoreBackstage Dance StudioCorner

PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickHigh Desert Dance ArtsFor the Ones We’ve Lost
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickFabulous Feet Dance StudioTous Les Garcons Et Les Filles
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpBackstage Dance StudioEase On Down The Road
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBackstage Dance StudioCoin Operated Boy
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickFabulous Feet Dance StudioForever Young
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickRythm & Soul Dance StudioSing, Sing, Sing
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioA Hundred Times
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyDrop It
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyWithout You
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioCabin Fever
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpBackstage Dance StudioSynchro Swim
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreBackstage Dance StudioSeattle Rain
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioPandoras Box
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpBackstage Dance StudioShine A Light
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreBackstage Dance StudioVroom
Pre-Teen High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPaper Hearts

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickHigh Desert Dance ArtsShutter Island
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickRythm & Soul Dance StudioRather Be
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickYYC Dance ProjectAscension
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPremiere Dance CenterIn The Shirt
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyYoung Love
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyLucky
Teen Group Judges PickRythm & Soul Dance StudioHope
Teen Group Judges PickInMotion Performing Arts StudioMore
Teen Group Judges PickPremiere Dance CenterComrade
Teen Group Runner UpNorthwest Dance and AcroLove is the Warmest Color
Teen Group High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyShout
Teen Line Judges PickFabulous Feet Dance StudioGoing To Mars
Teen Line Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioAnonymous
Teen Line Judges PickFabulous Feet Dance StudioThe Hills
Teen Line Runner UpBackstage Dance StudioNo Problem
Teen Line High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademySlam Dance 101: Lesson in Rhythm
Teen Production Runner UpBackstage Dance StudioShoot Him Down
Teen Production High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyBlack Widow
Teen High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademySilent All These Years

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickFabulous Feet Dance StudioBlack Hole Sun
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioThe Moon
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickInMotion Performing Arts StudioCopyCat
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpPremiere Dance CenterLove Ridden
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyBloom
Senior Group Judges PickHigh Desert Dance ArtsMan of the Year
Senior Group Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioFree Me
Senior Group Judges PickPremiere Dance CenterStation
Senior Group Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademyHope There Is Someone
Senior Group High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyPacing
Senior Line Judges PickBackstage Dance StudioPut the Gun Down
Senior Line Runner UpAllegro Performing Arts AcademySay You Love Me
Senior Line High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyEverything Everywhere
Senior High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyRight Hand Man

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioAllegro Performing Arts Academy
Shaffer StudioHigh Desert Dance Arts
Judges Top PickBackstage Dance StudioHousework
Overall High ScoreAllegro Performing Arts AcademyMisbehavin’