Chicago 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameRecipient NameStudio Name
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipLaine HerlDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipSarah PettittEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipAmber GolichEvolve Dance Company
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipEmily BacaStage Door Dance Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipPayton LaforestEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAnastasia CokinosStage Door Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipKennedy HannanThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Audition Regional ScholarshipParis WoodWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipKarly MeehanDance Connection
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipAbby RosadoBDA Dance
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipRebecca MayEnvision Dance Company
Summer Intensive - HALFNicole CharleyBDA Dance
Summer Intensive - HALFRishelle MandaDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
CDI IntensiveJessica JourdanEnvision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassScarlett SzewczykEnvision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassMallory LindemannStudio Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassPeyton GordonWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassEmme CampThe School Of Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassLinsey DunbarStreet Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassOlivia BusseanStreet Of Dreams
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipEliana PickleEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipGabriella CabrereDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipMallory PaolucciBDA Dance
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipNatalie GallaLOVV The Dance Studio
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipKara ZabinskiStreet Of Dreams
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipElle VerucchiRhythm & Shoes Dance Studio
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipRyenne MortensonEnvision Dance Company
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipLawsen HookerWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipHannah RothDancebizz Centre for Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipPhoenix FrancisEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipOlivia WellnerEnvision Dance Company
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipBrynden FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipDylan ConnollyBDA Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipVivan EdmundsEdmunds Towers School of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipGwenyth SandsStage Door Dance Academy
Robert’s National Junior ScholarshipEvelyn BorgraBDA Dance
Robert’s National Teen ScholarshipJailyn ThorntonStreet Of Dreams
Robert’s National Senior ScholarshipKayla DvorakStarr Dance Studio
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipMeara BlockEnvision Dance Company
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipLily HerlDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipKarli OConnellStarr Dance Studio
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipMia DornLOVV The Dance Studio
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipMolly PerackeStreet Of Dreams
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipIsabella ClementiStreet Of Dreams
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAva WendelBDA Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipEmily ODonnellStage Door Dance Academy
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipGabriella GonzalezCivic Dance Center
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipAlexis PerezchicaLOVV The Dance Studio
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipLaila HintonDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCE
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipKendal PetersonEnvision Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipTaylor GordonWilliams Center Rhythm Factory
Courage ScholarshipNaKaia BellStage Door Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipAlexis YaucherSynergy Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipJalyn WatsonStreet Of Dreams
The Giving Key ScholarshipZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipSarah KroenStreet Of Dreams
Making Noise ScholarshipJadyn LannenDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance Company
Making Noise ScholarshipAshlyn VaculikDaryl Jervis Dance Studios
Gypsy ProjectBrynden FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar Rapids
Gypsy ProjectAbigail AlfreyStage I Dance Academy
Social Media ScholarshipKaley CourtrightStage Door Dance Academy

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAlana HarralsonLOVV The Dance StudioI’m Only A Rainbow Away
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpReagan ArmourEnvision Dance CompanyYou Are My Sunshine
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpAbby MelsaLOVV The Dance StudioA Heart Will Break A Heart Will Mend
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpMeghan GirdickBDA DanceDANCE LIKE YO DADDY
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpNayoung KwonTriple Threat Dance CompanySet Me Free
Miss Junior High ScoreBrooklyn SimpsonWilliams Center Rhythm FactoryHabanera
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpCamryn HeyingThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsProdigy
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpEmily MertesEnvision Dance CompanyWeightless
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpScarlett SzewczykEnvision Dance CompanyDepth Over Distance
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpLinsey DunbarStreet Of DreamsIron Willed
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreKendal PetersonEnvision Dance CompanyThe Giving
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpImoni SharpStage Door Dance AcademyInhale. Exhale
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpLibby OTooleDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCETears of an Angel
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpKristina SimDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosStrings of Light
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpAshlyn VaculikDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosSay U Won’t
Miss Teen High ScoreShariah WrightDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEThe Rainbow is Enuf
Mr. Teen High ScoreTyler LankstonStreet Of DreamsHold Back The River
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpMaria JacobyDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosI Got Rhythm
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpPayton LaforetEdmunds Towers School of DanceEulogy
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpLilly CrochetSynergy Dance AcademyHalf Light
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpLauren CallaghanEdmunds Towers School of DanceHigher State
Miss Senior High ScoreMallory PaolucciBDA DanceLOVE SICK
Mr Senior 5th Runner UpFoster ToporStreet Of DreamsI Want You Back
Mr. Senior 4th Runner UpAshton OchsnerStreet Of DreamsTil I Collapse
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpZach FenslerCenter Stage Dance AcademyJust You
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpBrynden FisherThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsI Can’t Make you Love Me
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpRece KomornSoleUnique Dance Co.Off.. Set
Mr. Senior High ScoreGeorge BrothersEdmunds Towers School of DanceLast Train To

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzBDA DanceFUNKY MONKEY
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioMusical TheaterCivic Dance CenterIce Cream (Anne of Green Gables)
Camp Dance AdventureGroupJazzLOVV The Dance StudioHarajuku Girls
Camp Dance AdventureGroupHip HopBDA DanceCANDY GIRL
Camp Dance AdventureGroupMusical TheaterEnvision Dance CompanyEase on Down
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzBDA DanceSPEED RACER
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalEnvision Dance CompanyLandslide
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryLOVV The Dance StudioBlue and The Green
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterBDA DanceLITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
JuniorGroupJazzBDA DanceIM IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER
JuniorGroupLyricalEvolve Dance CompanyBrave Souls
JuniorGroupTapBDA DanceSWING
JuniorGroupHip HopEnvision Dance CompanyEenie-Meenie-Minie-Mo
JuniorGroupVarietyStreet Of DreamsA Little Party
JuniorGroupContemporaryEnvision Dance CompanyLove I Meant to Say
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterEvolve Dance CompanyCmon Everybody
JuniorLineBalletFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncSailors
JuniorLineJazzStage Door Dance AcademyWork It
JuniorLineLyricalLOVV The Dance StudioLet It Be
JuniorLineTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceHit the Road Jack
JuniorLineHip HopStreet Of DreamsI Want Candy
JuniorLineVarietyEnvision Dance CompanyMagic
JuniorProductionJazzStage Door Dance AcademyUptown Girl
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzStreet Of DreamsHow Will I Know
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalEnvision Dance CompanyWhy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosHi De Ho
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopBDA DanceRIVALRY
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyEnvision Dance CompanyTwo Birds
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEAscending
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDance ConnectionFriends Till The End
Pre-TeenGroupBalletEnvision Dance CompanyVitality
Pre-TeenGroupJazzEnvision Dance CompanyWarrior
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalEnvision Dance CompanyWaves
Pre-TeenGroupTapBDA DanceTREASURE
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopEnvision Dance CompanyIs it my Hair
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryEnvision Dance CompanyNobody Knows You
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterCivic Dance CenterFriend Like Me (From Aladdin)
Pre-TeenLineBalletFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncWonderful World
Pre-TeenLineJazzStage Door Dance AcademyDynamite
Pre-TeenLineLyricalEdmunds Towers School of DanceI Remember Her
Pre-TeenLineTapSynergy Dance AcademyDigga Digga Doo
Pre-TeenLineHip HopEnvision Dance CompanyIm a Doctor
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryEnvision Dance CompanyRapture
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterEnvision Dance CompanyWhatd I Miss
Pre-TeenProductionBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceSecond Star to the Right
Pre-TeenExtended ProductionJazzBDA DanceSINCERELY YOURS
Pre-TeenProductionLyricalEdmunds Towers School of DanceRainbow Connection
Pre-TeenProductionTapEdmunds Towers School of DanceFaith
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopEdmunds Towers School of DanceBaila
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyStage Door Dance AcademyRock of Ages
Pre-TeenProductionContemporarySynergy Dance AcademyWay To The Future
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterStage Door Dance AcademySparklejollytwinklejingley
TeenDuo/TrioBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceWalk
TeenDuo/TrioJazzSoleUnique Dance Co.Awoo
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsGlory of Love
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEScars
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterVersafied Dance CompanyParis Original
TeenGroupBalletVersafied Dance CompanyNapoli Tarantella
TeenGroupJazzSoleUnique Dance Co.Misty Blue
TeenGroupLyricalThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsNicest Thing
TeenGroupTapEvolve Dance CompanyTheres Nothing Holding Me Back
TeenGroupHip HopEvolve Dance CompanyLose Yourself
TeenGroupVarietyVersafied Dance CompanyFriends are Family
TeenGroupContemporaryEvolve Dance CompanyLandfill
TeenGroupMusical TheaterEvolve Dance CompanyAnother Day of Sun
TeenLineJazzEvolve Dance CompanyBang Bang
TeenLineLyricalEvolve Dance CompanyDefying Gravity
TeenLineTapStage Door Dance AcademyWipe Out
TeenLineContemporaryThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsI Will Follow You
TeenProductionBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceApril Showers
TeenProductionJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceFire
TeenProductionTapSynergy Dance AcademyWipe Out
TeenProductionHip HopStage Door Dance AcademyLet The Groove Get In
TeenProductionContemporarySoleUnique Dance Co.Bohemian Rhapsody
TeenProductionMusical TheaterSynergy Dance AcademyBe Italian
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzStage Door Dance AcademyHit the Road Jack
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalStage Door Dance AcademyI Try
SeniorDuo/TrioTapDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosImprovisational Suite
SeniorDuo/TrioHip HopStreet Of DreamsGlorious
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCELate Too Soon
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterStreet Of DreamsI Can't Do It Alone
SeniorGroupBalletSoleUnique Dance Co.Nothing Else Matters
SeniorGroupJazzStage Door Dance AcademyDangerous
SeniorGroupLyricalEnvision Dance CompanyStairway to Heaven
SeniorGroupTapSynergy Dance AcademyGhosts
SeniorGroupHip HopSoleUnique Dance Co.Mello Dee
SeniorGroupVarietyLOVV The Dance StudioTherapy
SeniorGroupContemporaryEdmunds Towers School of DanceRescue
SeniorLineBalletEdmunds Towers School of DanceNe Me Quitte Pas
SeniorLineJazzEdmunds Towers School of DanceWaiting for You
SeniorLineLyricalStage Door Dance AcademyHeaven Is A Place On Earth
SeniorLineHip HopStage Door Dance AcademyDestiny
SeniorLineContemporaryStage Door Dance AcademyRescue Me

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreCivic Dance CenterIce Cream (Anne of Green Gables)
Camp Dance Group Judges PickBDA DanceCANDY GIRL
Camp Dance Group Runner UpLOVV The Dance StudioHarajuku Girls
Camp Dance Group High ScoreEnvision Dance CompanyEase on Down
Camp Dance High ScoreBDA DanceFUNKY MONKEY
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyRing Ring
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickEnvision Dance CompanyMaterial Girls
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpEnvision Dance CompanyLandslide
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreBDA DanceLITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Junior Group Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioJive Turkey
Junior Group Judges PickStreet Of DreamsA Little Party
Junior Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsI’m a Star
Junior Group Runner UpEvolve Dance CompanyBrave Souls
Junior Group High ScoreBDA DanceIM IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER
Junior Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncDo Your Thing
Junior Line Judges PickEdmunds Towers School of DanceGoosebumps
Junior Line Judges PickBDA DanceUP ALL NIGHT
Junior Line Runner UpStreet Of DreamsI Want Candy
Junior Line High ScoreLOVV The Dance StudioLet It Be
Junior Production High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyUptown Girl
Junior High ScoreLOVV The Dance StudioBlue and The Green

PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickDance ConnectionJungle Drum
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickThe School Of Performing ArtsInto the Mist
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickLOVV The Dance StudioIndigo Girls
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpEnvision Dance CompanyTwo Birds
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEAscending
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyVienna
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsIn a Notebook
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.HSKT
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpEnvision Dance CompanyWaves
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreEnvision Dance CompanyNobody Knows You
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyKing of Pop
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickFay Gleeson Dance Centre IncDo You Love Me
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickThe School Of Performing ArtsThrough the Working Glass
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyDynamite
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreEnvision Dance CompanyWhatd I Miss
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickSynergy Dance AcademyWay To The Future
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickEdmunds Towers School of DanceFaith
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBDA DanceSINCERELY YOURS
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpBDA DanceI DO IT FOR THE TURN UP
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceBaila
Pre-Teen High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyRock of Ages

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickVersafied Dance CompanyParis Original
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickEdmunds Towers School of DanceWalk
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickStreet Of DreamsKill The Lights
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Awoo
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEYou Are My Sister
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCEScars
Teen Group Judges PickDreams Gymnastics & DanceStand By Me
Teen Group Judges PickVersafied Dance CompanyNapoli Tarantella
Teen Group Judges PickEnvision Dance CompanyYou Know What’s Going On
Teen Group Judges PickEvolve Dance CompanyLandfill
Teen Group Runner UpSoleUnique Dance Co.Misty Blue
Teen Group High ScoreEvolve Dance CompanyAnother Day of Sun
Teen Line Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsI Will Follow You
Teen Line Judges PickEvolve Dance CompanyBang Bang
Teen Line Runner UpEvolve Dance CompanyDefying Gravity
Teen Line High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyWipe Out
Teen Production Judges PickBDA DanceDREAM ON
Teen Production Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Bohemian Rhapsody
Teen Production Runner UpSynergy Dance AcademyBe Italian
Teen Production High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyLet The Groove Get In
Teen High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceFire

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCenter Stage Dance AcademyCome Together
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickStreet Of DreamsGlorious
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpDREAM CONTEMPORARY DANCELate Too Soon
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreDaryl Jervis Dance StudiosImprovisational Suite
Senior Group Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsTake Notice
Senior Group Judges PickEvolve Dance CompanyOver You
Senior Group Judges PickSoleUnique Dance Co.Leftover
Senior Group Runner UpSynergy Dance AcademyDream In Color
Senior Group High ScoreEnvision Dance CompanyStairway to Heaven
Senior Line Judges PickBDA DanceEARNED IT
Senior Line Judges PickSynergy Dance AcademySerenade In Strings
Senior Line Judges PickThe Dance Academy of Cedar RapidsRomeo and Juliet
Senior Line Judges PickEdmunds Towers School of DanceNe Me Quitte Pas
Senior Line Runner UpStage Door Dance AcademyHeaven Is A Place On Earth
Senior Line High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyDestiny
Senior High ScoreStage Door Dance AcademyDangerous

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioEvolve Dance Company
Shaffer StudioSoleUnique Dance Co.
Judges Top PickEnvision Dance CompanySlack Jaw
Overall High ScoreEdmunds Towers School of DanceRescue