Bethesda 2017-18 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipAnnie GellesSilhouette Dance
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipSarah StillmanTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipCali HollisterSilhouette Dance
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipMelania DriverDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipEmily MitchenerElower-Sicilia Productions
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipMeredith KaneDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Audition Regional ScholarshipAngela ShipleyDanceland II School of Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipKirsten GottliebTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Audition Regional ScholarshipPenelope OrganekThe Movement Studios
Audition Regional ScholarshipMichael CherryBuffa's Dance Studio
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMary Brant LeitchChesterfield Dance Center
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSummer McKinneyThe Movement Studios
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipGalle MabalayBuffa’s Dance Studio
Summer Intensive - HALFRyan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Summer Intensive - HALFMackenzie HolubBuffa’s Dance Studio
CDI IntensiveJessica HutchinsStudio Bleu
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior ClassKaylin LevyCreative Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior ClassBrooklyn BrevardCreative Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior ClassCapri VenafroCreative Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen ClassClaire BrownCenter Stage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen ClassDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen ClassGrace Van AntwerpBuffa’s Dance Studio
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipMya HormanElower-Sicilia Productions
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipOsayame EvbuomwanTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipLucy EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipAleecia JohnsonCreative Dance Center
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance Company
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipJoy GibbsThe Movement Studios
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipAdeline BunchThe Movement Studios
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipAmarah PresleyCreative Dance Center
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipJenna BruglerCentre Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipGracie BriggsChesterfield Dance Center
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipJustin EvansBuffas Dance Studio
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipMeredith BrownCenter Stage Dance Studio
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipIsabella CiprianiCreative Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJadyn HarrisChesterfield Dance Center
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJewel GutierrezDanceland II School of Dance
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipNolan BrinkerCreative Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipJada GamirCreative Dance Center
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipJana KalivodaThe Movement Studios
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipLandon EmdadiDanceland II School of Dance
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipAlexis KihikoTurning Pointe Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipLexi DuperrouzelBuffa’s Dance Studio
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipIsabella VenzialeInnovation Dance Project
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipSophie BalanDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipNadine ReidJane Baron's Academy of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipJack EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipDylan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipMatthew MiraflorCreative Dance Center
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipNikki SaludezStudio K Dance
Courage ScholarshipReese BurdetteMiss Dicey's School of Dance
Courage ScholarshipLilia ButlerKFORCE Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipHaley WinsteadChesterfield Dance Center
The Giving Key ScholarshipOlivia SistiCreative Dance Center
Making Noise ScholarshipZoe HaleThe Movement Studios
Making Noise ScholarshipLucy EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Making Noise ScholarshipStella MorrisCentre Dance
Making Noise ScholarshipJack EstepElower-Sicilia Productions
Making Noise ScholarshipMorgan ShafferChesterfield Dance Center
The Gypsy ProjectNikki SaludezStudio K Dance
The Gypsy ProjectCatherine LittleDawn Crafton Dance Connection
The Gypsy ProjectMeredith KaneDawn Crafton Dance Connection
The Gypsy ProjectJana KalivodaThe Movement Studios
The Gypsy ProjectJoy GibbsThe Movement Studios
The Gypsy ProjectRyan VyskocilDawn Crafton Dance Connection
Social Media ScholarshipEsther CurtisThe Movement Studios

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner UpMaria FryElower-Sicilia ProductionsMy New Philosophy
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner UpTierney BurnsElower-Sicilia ProductionsBoys Will Be Boys
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreAdeline RidenourElower-Sicilia ProductionsFabulous
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpClaire DalyElower-Sicilia ProductionsI Enjoy Being A Girl
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpSamantha PocholskiThe Movement StudiosThis Can’t Be Love
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpTiffany MoralesThe Movement StudiosDon’t Worry About Me
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpOlivia GamerElower-Sicilia ProductionsFor The Boys
Miss Junior High ScoreZoe HaleThe Movement StudiosMy Kind Of Guy
Mr. Junior High ScoreGavin LongCreative Dance CenterYou Don’t Own Me
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpClaire BrownCenter Stage Dance StudioDensity
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpAva Weasevalley dance theatreRunning Behind
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpNora CurtisThe Movement StudiosLetting Go
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpOlivia tarltonChesterfield Dance CenterDark Wood
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreLindsey WeaverCentre DanceThe Way You Make Me Feel
Mr. Pre-Teen High ScoreMatthew MiraflorCreative Dance CenterWe Are The Ones
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpTaylor ClementCreative Dance CenterSoon
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpDestiny PattersonIn Motion Dance CenterSunnyside of the Street
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpIsabelle KulstadThe Movement StudiosOut Of The Wreck I Rise
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpLilia ButlerKFORCE Dance AcademyChrysallis
Miss Teen High ScoreSophia HwangTriple Threat Dance CompanyPurple Rain
Mr. Teen 2nd Runner UpAri HalvorsenCreative Dance CenterI’ll Be Here
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpChristopher HarmonDanceland II School of DanceLife After You
Mr. Teen High ScoreJack EstepElower-Sicilia ProductionsPeople Are Strange
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpCali HollisterSilhouette DanceThe Aching
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpAnnie GellesSilhouette DanceStolen’
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpHaley WinsteadChesterfield Dance CenterNormal Girl
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpJessica HutchinsStudio BleuStars
Miss Senior High ScoreMorgan ShafferChesterfield Dance CenterHuman
Mr. Senior 3rd Runner UpEvan WestMiss Dicey's School of DanceI Didnt Know My Own Strength
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner UpTomas WeinbergerThe Movement StudiosThe Reasons
Mr. Senior 1st Runner UpMichael CherryBuffa’s Dance StudioUnderwaterfall
Mr. Senior High ScoreBenjamin PeraltaBritney Boyd Dance CompanyForeigner

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzCreative Dance CenterCandy Girlz
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsTea For Two
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioHip HopArtistry in Movement Studio of DanceWatch Me Do
Camp Dance AdventureGroupBalletElower-Sicilia ProductionsFlowers
Camp Dance AdventureGroupTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsSwing On A Star
Camp Dance AdventureLineJazzElower-Sicilia ProductionsShake Your Groove Thing
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzDanceland II School of DanceWake Me Up
JuniorDuo/TrioTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsDo You Love Me
JuniorDuo/TrioHip HopCreative Dance CenterEase On Down The Road
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyCreative Dance CenterMother
JuniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDanceland II School of DanceIt's Out There
JuniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterElower-Sicilia ProductionsOmigod You Guys
JuniorGroupJazzThe Movement StudiosZero To Hero
JuniorGroupLyricalDanceland II School of DanceGod Help The Outcasts
JuniorGroupTapCreative Dance CenterRespect
JuniorGroupContemporaryCreative Dance CenterHeadlock
JuniorGroupMusical TheaterDanceland II School of DanceShe's In Love
JuniorLineBalletDanceland II School of DanceMary Poppins
JuniorLineJazzChesterfield Dance CenterThink
JuniorLineTapChesterfield Dance CenterFish Out of Water
JuniorLineHip HopCreative Dance CenterBibbidi Boppidi Dope
JuniorLineContemporaryCreative Dance CenterDont Cry For Me
JuniorLineMusical TheaterChesterfield Dance CenterCuban Pete
JuniorProductionJazzDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionDive In
JuniorProductionHip HopCreative Dance CenterUnder the Big Top
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletAllegheny Ballet Dance SchoolSwan Lake
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzAbsolute DanceThe Fall
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalCentre DanceGrow
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsPollen
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioHip HopChesterfield Dance CenterMy Homies
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioVarietyElower-Sicilia ProductionsThe Artist
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Movement StudiosYou Are Enough
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterElower-Sicilia ProductionsFriendship
Pre-TeenGroupJazzThe Movement StudiosTwist
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalElower-Sicilia ProductionsPlain Girl
Pre-TeenGroupTapThe Movement StudiosWorkin Day And Night
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopThe Movement StudiosMoney
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryThe Movement StudiosEyes Wide Open
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterCreative Dance CenterOh My God You Guys
Pre-TeenLineBalletDanceland II School of DanceEnchanted Dream
Pre-TeenLineJazzElower-Sicilia ProductionsExpress Yourself
Pre-TeenLineLyricalChesterfield Dance CenterMen Of Snow
Pre-TeenLineTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsJitterbug
Pre-TeenLineHip HopCreative Dance CenterBougie
Pre-TeenLineVarietyChesterfield Dance CenterWhere is the Line?
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryJane Baron's Academy of DanceShelter
Pre-TeenLineMusical TheaterThe Movement StudiosHonestly Sincere
Pre-TeenProductionJazzChesterfield Dance CenterAfter Hours
Pre-TeenProductionTapChesterfield Dance CenterSend Me on my Way
Pre-TeenProductionHip HopDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAll About the Money
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionJai Ho
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryMiss Dicey's School of DanceThree Little Birds
Pre-TeenProductionMusical TheaterDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAnything Goes
TeenDuo/TrioJazzIn Motion Dance CenterGive Me One Reason
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalLinda Watkins School of DanceOpen Hands
TeenDuo/TrioTapChesterfield Dance CenterGo Big or Go Home
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopCreative Dance CenterHumble
TeenDuo/TrioVarietyIn Motion Dance CenterTrinity
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Movement StudiosThe Stuff We Did
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterDanceland II School of DanceFriendship
TeenGroupBalletElower-Sicilia ProductionsTainted Orchestra
TeenGroupJazzElower-Sicilia ProductionsArea 51
TeenGroupLyricalElower-Sicilia ProductionsYesterday
TeenGroupTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsFaith
TeenGroupHip HopJane Baron's Academy of DanceHamilton
TeenGroupVarietyElower-Sicilia Productions500 Miles
TeenGroupContemporaryDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionThe Promise
TeenLineJazzCreative Dance CenterLove
TeenLineLyricalDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionDancing
TeenLineTapElower-Sicilia ProductionsSlingshot
TeenLineHip HopElower-Sicilia ProductionsNever Been Regular
TeenLineMusical TheaterCreative Dance CenterLets Face the Music and Dance
TeenProductionLyricalLinda Watkins School of DanceChasing Cars
TeenProductionVarietyThe Movement StudiosToddlers In Tiaras
TeenProductionMusical TheaterChesterfield Dance CenterWild Party
SeniorDuo/TrioBalletBuffa's Dance StudioOn the Nature of Daylight
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzLinda Watkins School of DanceLose It
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalElower-Sicilia ProductionsJust Breathe
SeniorDuo/TrioTapThe Movement StudiosBetter Together
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyThe Movement StudiosSomething More Holy
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryThe Movement StudiosThe Aching
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterThe Movement StudiosMe and My Shadow
SeniorGroupBalletBuffa's Dance StudioVariations of Static
SeniorGroupJazzChesterfield Dance CenterCome Together
SeniorGroupLyricalBuffa's Dance StudioSilhouette
SeniorGroupTapDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionBurning Room
SeniorGroupHip HopThe Movement StudiosI’m Done
SeniorGroupContemporaryChesterfield Dance CenterDonwnfall
SeniorGroupMusical TheaterThe Movement StudiosMatch
SeniorLineBalletDanceland II School of DanceArchipelago
SeniorLineJazzBuffa's Dance StudioTomorrow Can Wait
SeniorLineLyricalDanceland II School of DanceMy Heart Will Go On
SeniorLineTapThe Movement StudiosHold Back The River
SeniorLineHip HopDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAftermath
SeniorLineContemporaryDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionTake My Hand
SeniorLineMusical TheaterDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionCan't Take My Eyes Off Of You
SeniorProductionJazzDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionSing Sing Sing
SeniorProductionContemporaryBuffa's Dance StudioFare Thee Well

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges PickArtistry in Movement Studio of DanceWatch Me Do
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceMr. Postman
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Runner UpCreative Dance CenterCandy Girlz
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsTea For Two
Camp Dance Group High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsFlowers
Camp Dance Line High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsShake Your Groove Thing
Camp Dance High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsSwing On A Star
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceIt’s Out There
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Movement StudiosMr. Sandman
Junior Duo/Trio Judges PickCreative Dance CenterEase On Down The Road
Junior Duo/Trio Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsOmigod You Guys
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsDo You Love Me
Junior Group Judges PickElower-Sicilia ProductionsPeek-A-Boo
Junior Group Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceP.A.R.T.Y.
Junior Group Judges PickThe Movement StudiosWe’re In The Money
Junior Group Runner UpThe Movement StudiosZero To Hero
Junior Group High ScoreCreative Dance CenterRespect
Junior Line Judges PickJane Baron's Academy of DanceI Love Me
Junior Line Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceHot Chocolate
Junior Line Judges PickCreative Dance CenterBibbidi Boppidi Dope
Junior Line Runner UpDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAs Long As I’m Singing
Junior Line High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterThink
Junior Production High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionDive In
Junior High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterCuban Pete

PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAllegheny Ballet Dance SchoolSwan Lake
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCentre DanceGrow
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickAbsolute DanceThe Fall
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpThe Movement StudiosYou Are Enough
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsFriendship
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceFaith
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickArtistry in Movement Studio of DanceWaves
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickCreative Dance CenterOh My God You Guys
Pre-Teen Group Runner UpThe Movement StudiosMoney
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe Movement StudiosWorkin Day And Night
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickJane Baron's Academy of DanceHand Clap
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickCreative Dance CenterBougie
Pre-Teen Line Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceHumble and Kind
Pre-Teen Line Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsJitterbug
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterMen Of Snow
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickCreative Dance CenterRiver Deep
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceAladdin
Pre-Teen Production Runner UpChesterfield Dance CenterWest City
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAll About the Money
Pre-Teen High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterAfter Hours

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickArtistry in Movement Studio of DanceNext to You
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickCreative Dance CenterHumble
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickElower-Sicilia ProductionsOh, Pretty Woman
Teen Duo/Trio Runner UpIn Motion Dance CenterTrinity
Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterGo Big or Go Home
Teen Group Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceSuit and Jacket
Teen Group Judges PickBuffa’s Dance StudioSounds Good
Teen Group Judges PickThe Movement StudiosAwakening
Teen Group Runner UpDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionThe Promise
Teen Group High ScoreElower-Sicilia Productions500 Miles
Teen Line Judges PickCreative Dance CenterLove
Teen Line Judges PickCreative Dance CenterLets Face the Music and Dance
Teen Line Runner UpElower-Sicilia ProductionsSlingshot
Teen Line High ScoreElower-Sicilia ProductionsNever Been Regular
Teen Production Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceChasing Cars
Teen Production Runner UpThe Movement StudiosToddlers In Tiaras
Teen Production High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterWild Party
Teen High ScoreThe Movement StudiosThe Stuff We Did

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickExpressions LLC.Mad Hatter
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceLose It
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickThe Movement StudiosBetter Together
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCreative Dance CenterIt’s All That We Are
Senior Duo/Trio Runner UpSIlhouette DanceEmerged In A Configuration
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreThe Movement StudiosThe Aching
Senior Group Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceIf It’s the Beaches
Senior Group Judges PickJane Baron's Academy of DanceBig Finish
Senior Group Judges PickDanceland II School of DanceWe Don’t Eat
Senior Group Runner UpChesterfield Dance CenterDownfall
Senior Group High ScoreChesterfield Dance CenterMidnight
Senior Line Judges PickJane Baron’s Academy of DancePerm
Senior Line Judges PickLinda Watkins School of DanceChunky
Senior Line Judges PickBuffa's Dance StudioTomorrow Can Wait
Senior Line Runner UpDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionTake My Hand
Senior Line High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAftermath
Senior Production Judges PickThe Movement StudiosEmpathy Apathy
Senior Production Judges PickThe Movement StudiosLove Is Found
Senior Production Runner UpBuffa's Dance StudioFare Thee Well
Senior Production High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionSing Sing Sing
Senior High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionBurning Room

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Stand Out StudioChesterfield Dance Center
Shaffer StudioThe Movement Studios
Judges Top PickMiss Dicey's School of DanceThree Little Birds
Overall High ScoreDawn Crafton Dance ConnectionAnything Goes