Nashville 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameAward RecipientStudio Name
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipThomas DixonWEAVE Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipSydney ReavesAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance Project
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipLauren MartinThe Dance Company, Inc.
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipAndrea ColangeloPirouettes Dance Academy
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipJeremie LegerIndependent
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipJulia MillerCentre Dance
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipCamryn CliftonSmartt Steps
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipQuincy WilsonBirmingham Dance Theatre
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipJulianne AbenojaBirmingham Dance Theatre
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipJack WaltonDC Dance Factory
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipMacey MendellAmerican Academy of Dance
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipAva TatumFusion Dance Co
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipKensley ParkerDC Dance Factory
Channing’s National Teen ScholarshipMia WatkinsDC Dance Factory
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipArie VasquezReleve' Dance Academy
Kathryn’s National Junior ScholarshipHaven GreeneDC Dance Factory
Kathryn’s National Teen ScholarshipKenley CampbellDC Dance Factory
Kathryn’s National Senior ScholarshipEmily BacaStage Door Dance Academy
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipTeagan FlynnDC Dance Factory
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipBrinlee PowellThe Dance Academy
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipEnglish SmithMiss Amy's competitive edge dance company
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipAllie ColemanMiss Amy's competitive edge dance company
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipBrinlee PowellThe Dance Academy
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipMadilyn CrousePirouettes Dance Academy
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipGrace ByrdGinny Mount School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipCaroline HamptonThe Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipAnnalaura LyonAnn Carroll School of Dance
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipCandace SmithStudio Dance
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipChloe FlowersEssentials Dance Company
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipBrooklyn GarciaSmartt Steps
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipCassidy HaubnerIndependent
Courage ScholarshipMarlowe MaceThe Dance Academy
Courage ScholarshipAnsley McLaurinSmartt Steps
Courage ScholarshipKinsey VaughenEnvision Dance Company
Making Noise ScholarshipEmily BacaStage Door Dance Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts Academy
Making Noise ScholarshipEmma SpurlingDance Branson
Making Noise ScholarshipEmily HannerDance Branson
The Giving Key ScholarshipJimmy HochstellenIndependent
Social Media ScholarshipEmerson DellingerThe Dance Academy
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipParis WhelanDC Dance Factory
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipPayton SmithNorth Alabama Dance Center
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipKatelyn BrownThe Dance Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipLija AbeleThe Dance Company, Inc.
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipKate RoggeAlisa's Dance Academy
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipHannah ColinDanceWorks
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipJacy GoodbreadDC Dance Factory
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipSydney WinnTapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipDyson CampbellDC Dance Factory
Audition Regional ScholarshipElizabeth GolaszewskiCentre Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipLakyn WatersNext Step Dance Studio
Audition Regional ScholarshipMaddux WigleyFusion Dance Project
Audition Regional ScholarshipKameron JonesDC Dance Factory
Audition Regional ScholarshipJulia MillerCentre Dance
Audition Regional ScholarshipAshleigh BrackettNo Limits Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassKinsey RichterDC Dance Factory
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassChloe WiestIndependent
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassBailee PeaseAugusta West Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDaphne EskewElIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassAnsley McLaurinSmartt Steps
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassIsabella PinkstonDC Dance Factory

Solo Awards

Award NameAward RecipientStudio NameRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreKaya PleasantProject DancePoodle in Paris
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpMaelyn IronsNorth Alabama Dance CenterStrange Sight
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpTeagan BenkoProject DanceTitanium
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpAlleigh KirklandMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyPaper Doll
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpLiv GarrettThe Hargest Academy of Performing ArtsEscalate
Miss Junior High ScoreAlly ReuterMilele Academy LLCMad World
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpEnglish SmithMiss Amy's competitive edge dance companyMoon River
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDaphne EskewELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCEButterfly
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpJaina HernandezCoastal Performing Arts AcademyTaint What You Do
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpSydney ReavesAlfonso Academy - New Light Dance ProjectLeft Alone Without A Trace
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreNatalie BumgamerThe Royal Dance AcademyTime
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpMadeline KurzBirmingham Dance TheatreHalo
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpMolly WilbourneDancers CornerIm Through
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpQuincy WilsonBirmingham Dance TheatreEvery Time I Breathe
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpEmma SpurlingDance BransonPerdido
Miss Teen High ScoreKenzie RobertsonDancers CornerNow I Want
Mr. Teen 1st Runner UpIsaac PoteeteThe Dance Company, Inc.Deep Water
Mr. Teen High ScoreWyatt OswaldCoastal Performing Arts AcademyScumpt
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpLily PainterAnn Carroll School of DanceStill Vital
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpKate RoggeAlisa's Dance AcademyJust Say
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpRaegan SegersonThe Dance Company, Inc.Body
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpMary Grace RowellSmartt StepsMy Darling
Miss Senior High ScoreJulia MillerCentre DanceAll the Way
Mr. Senior High ScoreChrstian NesselrotteThe Dance Company, Inc.Losin' Control

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudio Name
Camp Dance AdventureDuo/TrioJazzGrownThe Dance Academy
JuniorDuo/TrioJazzExpensiveAmerican Academy of Dance
JuniorDuo/TrioVarietyThinkProject Dance
JuniorGroupJazzToo Many FishThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioBalletTwo ViolinsELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzRunaway BabyAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalNever Letting GoThe Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryGrowPremiere Dance Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterAt LastThe Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-TeenGroupJazzBlind HeartsThe Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalThe LightFusion Dance Project
Pre-TeenGroupHip HopBig BankThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryCrystallizeThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenGroupMusical TheaterMoneyThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenLineJazzHappy HumanAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-TeenLineTapEverybody Wants to be a CatAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-TeenLineHip HopWatch Me CookAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-TeenLineContemporaryEasyAnn Carroll School of Dance
Pre-TeenProductionJazzProud MaryThe Dance Academy
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyDont Stop The PartyThe Dance Academy
TeenDuo/TrioJazzFeelin GoodPremiere Dance Studio
TeenDuo/TrioLyricalTake an Angel by the WingsELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCE
TeenDuo/TrioTapMura MasaDance Branson
TeenDuo/TrioHip HopAlexaThe Dance Company, Inc.
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBelieveThe Dance Company, Inc.
TeenDuo/TrioMusical TheaterWe Got AnniePremiere Dance Studio
TeenGroupLyricalUnbrokenDanceWorks
TeenGroupVarietyThe Story of an ArtistWEAVE Dance Company
TeenGroupContemporaryWashed by the WaterWEAVE Dance Company
TeenGroupContemporaryHotel CaliforniaPremiere Dance Studio
TeenProductionJazzSuffragetteAnn Carroll School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioJazzByeAnn Carroll School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioLyricalStand By MeAnn Carroll School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioVarietyCreepThe Dance Academy
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryReal LoveThe Dance Company, Inc.
SeniorDuo/TrioMusical TheaterI Can’t Do This AlonePremiere Dance Studio
SeniorGroupJazzWhat You Gonna DoAnn Carroll School of Dance
SeniorGroupTapProud MaryThe Dance Company, Inc.
SeniorGroupHip HopBarbie TingzThe Dance Academy
SeniorGroupContemporarySave MyselfThe Dance Company, Inc.
SeniorLineContemporaryFind MeBeatrice Davis Training (BDT)

CDA/Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Camp Dance High ScoreThe Dance AcademyGrown
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceFusion Dance CoFABULOUS
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceProject DanceThink
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreAmerican Academy of DanceExpensive
Junior High ScoreThe Dance AcademyToo Many Fish

PreTeen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickEnvision Dance CompanyYou Are Enough
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPremiere Dance StudioFeed The Birds
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceAnn Carroll School of DanceRunaway Baby
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlacePremiere Dance StudioGrow
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCETwo Violins
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickWEAVE Dance CompanyI Hope I Get It
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickThe Dance AcademyMoney
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceFusion Dance ProjectThe Light
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceThe Dance AcademyBig Bank
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Blind Hearts
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceAnn Carroll School of DanceHappy Human
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceAnn Carroll School of DanceEverybody Wants to be a Cat
Pre-Teen Line High ScoreAnn Carroll School of DanceWatch Me Cook
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreThe Dance AcademyDont Stop The Party
Pre-Teen High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.At Last

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickPremiere Dance StudioFeelin Good
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceStage I Dance AcademyTime for Tea
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceThe Dance Company, Inc.Alexa
Teen Duo/Trio High ScorePremiere Dance StudioWe Got Annie
Teen Group Judges PickWEAVE Dance CompanyWashed by the Water
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceWEAVE Dance CompanyThe Story of an Artist
Teen Group Category 2nd PlacePremiere Dance StudioHotel California
Teen Group High ScoreDanceWorksUnbroken
Teen Production High ScoreAnn Carroll School of DanceSuffragette
Teen High ScoreELIZABETH WILLIAMS SCHOOL OF DANCETake an Angel by the Wings

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickAnn Carroll School of DanceStand By Me
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickCentre DanceHoney
Senior Duo/Trio Judges PickAnn Carroll School of DanceBye
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceThe Dance Company, Inc.Long Way Home
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceThe Dance Company, Inc.Real Love
Senior Duo/Trio High ScorePremiere Dance StudioI Can’t Do This Alone
Senior Group Judges PickEnvision Dance CompanyMichicant
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceThe Dance AcademyFur Elise
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceThe Dance AcademyBarbie Tingz
Senior Group High ScoreAnn Carroll School of DanceWave You Off
Senior Line High ScoreBeatrice Davis Training (BDT)Find Me
Senior High ScoreThe Dance Company, Inc.Save Myself

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Shaffer StudioThe Dance Company, Inc.
Stand Out StudioDC Dance Factory
Judges Top PickThe Dance AcademyProud Mary
Overall High ScoreDance BransonMura Masa