Mobile 2018-19 Winners

Scholarships

Award NameStudio NameAward Recipient 
Tommy's National Junior ScholarshipThe Studio of Classique VibeDanielle Harvill
Tommy's National Teen ScholarshipBroadway South DanceElise Doyle
Tommy's National Senior ScholarshipDothan School of DanceEvie Thornton
Erica’s National Junior ScholarshipArtistry Dance AllianceJohn Randall Polk
Erica’s National Teen ScholarshipCreative Dance StudioAbigayle Scully
Erica’s National Senior ScholarshipBroadway South DanceEthan Ross
Justin’s National Junior ScholarshipArtistry Dance AllianceMadison Freeman
Justin’s National Teen ScholarshipFound Movement group youthOlivia Caroline
Justin’s National Senior ScholarshipLeisha's Dance SchoolMyah Harper
Keith's National Junior ScholarshipCreative Dance StudioKenleigh Weil
Keith’s National Teen ScholarshipDanceologyBrianna McCullers
Keith’s National Senior ScholarshipSouth Baldwin dance centerCameron Gibson
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipCreative MovementEmery Nichols
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipIndependentBlakely Guzzardo
Becca's National Camp Dance ScholarshipThe Studio of Classique VibeSkylar Sangs
Channing’s National Junior ScholarshipTriple Threat Dance & CheerAlexa Tangonan
Channing’s National Teen ScholarshipA Touch of Class Performing ArtsAnnabelle Mack
Channing’s National Senior ScholarshipCreative MovementKate Waggoner
Seth’s National Camp Dance ScholarshipRage Dance CenterQuinn Braden
Seth's National Junior ScholarshipEmerald Dance AcademyBrinley Hendricks
Seth's National Teen ScholarshipBayPointe Dance AcademyEmma Claire Simpson
Seth's National Senior ScholarshipRage Dance CenterAlice Williams
Kyle’s National Junior ScholarshipDothan School of DanceEmme James Anderson
Kyle’s National Teen ScholarshipGulf Coast Dance AllianceMaddi Heath
Kyle’s National Senior ScholarshipCreative Dance StudioGinna Crouse
Brooke's National Junior ScholarshipThe Studio of Classique VibeKylie Gerald
Brooke's National Teen ScholarshipThe Studio of Classique VibeCaitlyn Esteve
Brooke's National Senior ScholarshipDanceologyEmelia Rodriguez
Dejan's National Junior ScholarshipRage Dance CenterMaddie Vasquez
Dejan's National Teen ScholarshipBroadway South DanceLujayn Nasser
Dejan's National Senior ScholarshipPatti Rutland JazzSam Simpson
Courage ScholarshipPerfoming Dance Art Inc @ The Pullum Family YMCAMadison Hawley
Courage ScholarshipDanceologyMacy McCormick
Courage ScholarshipRise Dance CenterDelaney Kuennen
Making Noise ScholarshipContinuous Dance TrainingAllison Cary
The Giving Key ScholarshipCreative MovementDanni Ross
Social Media ScholarshipA Touch of Class Performing ArtsGrace Gresham
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipBroadway South DancePiper Lind
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipBroadway South DanceMadeline Richardson
Clifton’s Audition ScholarshipBroadway South DanceMackenzie Greer
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipThe Dance FactorNiki Lee
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyKailyn Howell
Retter’s Audition ScholarshipJackie Oneal School of DanceEmma Carter
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipGulf Coast Dance AllianceCatelyn Alexander
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyViolet Hill
Movement Lifestyle ScholarshipBroadway South DanceAnna Hamlett
Audition Regional ScholarshipMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAmelia Green
Audition Regional ScholarshipCreative Dance StudioGinna Crouse
Audition Regional ScholarshipBroadway South DanceZainab Nasser
Audition Regional ScholarshipDothan School of DancePeyton Blackwell
Audition Regional ScholarshipDothan School of DanceKamryn Carroll
Audition Regional ScholarshipAcademy of Ballet & JazzCameron Claire Rhodes
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassContinuous Dance TrainingAllison Cary
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassDothan School of DanceEmme James Anderson
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior ClassDothan School of DanceAlleigh Kirkland
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDothan School of DanceEmma Branch
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassDothan School of DanceTaylor Hearns
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen ClassCreative Dance StudioMia Barone

Solo Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Miss Camp Dance High ScoreNext Generation Dance CenterIsabella McClintonRainbow
Miss Junior 4th Runner UpThe Studio of Classique VibeDanielle HarvillPower to Redeem
Miss Junior 3rd Runner UpDothan School of DanceJaniya OrtizCome Meh Way
Miss Junior 2nd Runner UpDothan School of DanceAnaKate DannerFame
Miss Junior 1st Runner UpMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyAlleigh KirklandTrouble
Miss Junior High ScoreBroadway South DanceKaydence LittleImagine
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner UpA Touch of Class Performing ArtsSavannah JohnsonBeautiful Lies
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner UpDothan School of DanceTaylor HearnsBridge Over Troubled Water
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner UpDanceSouthElla ThomasSmall Leaf
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner UpBroadway South DanceElla SanfordFlecks
Miss Pre-Teen High ScoreCreative Dance StudioMia BaroneSee What I Want
Miss Teen 4th Runner UpA Touch of Class Performing ArtsAnnabelle MackOn The Cusp
Miss Teen 3rd Runner UpBroadway South DanceMackenzie GreerFull of Song
Miss Teen 2nd Runner UpBroadway South DanceMadeline RichardsonMy Mind
Miss Teen 1st Runner UpCreative Dance StudioRachael ReeseEven Now
Miss Teen High ScoreFound Movement group youthOlivia CarolineI Can’t Pretend
Mr. Teen High ScoreDothan School of DanceWysdem CaesarBrother Wiz
Miss Senior 4th Runner UpA Touch of Class Performing ArtsIsabella RaybornAmerican Pie
Miss Senior 3rd Runner UpCreative Dance StudioGinna CrouseMemory
Miss Senior 2nd Runner UpBroadway South DanceKatie WeatherlyMagnetic Haze
Miss Senior 1st Runner UpJackie Oneal School of DanceEmma CarterGive Me Your Hand
Miss Senior High ScoreMeta Fairburn's Dance AcademyKailyn HowellCover My Eyes
Mr. Senior High ScoreCreative Dance StudioCarson MatrangaInstead

Style High Score Awards

Age CategorySize CategoryStyle CategoryRoutine NameStudion Name
JuniorDuo/TrioLyricalHome Sweet HomeBroadway South Dance
JuniorGroupJazzSigned, Sealed, DeliveredBroadway South Dance
JuniorGroupLyricalSnowBroadway South Dance
JuniorLineJazzHit The Road JackBroadway South Dance
JuniorLineContemporaryYou Gotta BeDothan School of Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioJazzSimply IrresistibleCreative Dance Studio
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioLyricalCarry YouBroadway South Dance
Pre-TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryBurning HouseA Touch of Class Performing Arts
Pre-TeenGroupJazzMotherBroadway South Dance
Pre-TeenGroupLyricalOnly One RoadCreative Dance Studio
Pre-TeenGroupVarietySweater WeatherBroadway South Dance
Pre-TeenGroupContemporaryExhaleGulf Coast Dance Alliance
Pre-TeenProductionJazzBeautiful Drop DeadBroadway South Dance
Pre-TeenProductionVarietyArmorBroadway South Dance
Pre-TeenProductionContemporaryFairy ParadiseDothan School of Dance
TeenDuo/TrioContemporaryCarry YouCreative Dance Studio
TeenGroupJazzQueen of the NightGulf Coast Dance Alliance
TeenGroupVarietyDo you RealizeSouth Baldwin dance center
TeenGroupContemporarySkin and BoneBroadway South Dance
TeenGroupMusical Theater9 to 5Danceology
TeenLineJazzSay You Love MeBroadway South Dance
TeenLineContemporaryThe ChoirBroadway South Dance
TeenProductionJazzGive Me One ReasonDothan School of Dance
TeenProductionContemporaryBridge Back to Your HeartDothan School of Dance
SeniorDuo/TrioContemporaryDinner For BreakfastBroadway South Dance
SeniorGroupTapBossa Nova BabyDanceology
SeniorGroupVarietyBrief PauseBroadway South Dance
SeniorGroupContemporaryNever Going Back AgainBroadway South Dance
SeniorLineContemporaryFireDothan School of Dance

Junior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Junior Duo/Trio High ScoreBroadway South DanceHome Sweet Home
Junior Group Category 2nd PlaceBroadway South DanceSnow
Junior Group High ScoreDothan School of DanceSavage
Junior Line Category 3rd PlaceLeisha's Dance SchoolShake the Room
Junior Line Category 2nd PlaceDothan School of DanceYou Gotta Be
Junior Line High ScoreBroadway South DanceHit The Road Jack
Junior High ScoreBroadway South DanceSigned, Sealed, Delivered

Pre-Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges PickGulf Coast Dance AllianceWinter Song
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd PlaceA Touch of Class Performing ArtsBurning House
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceCreative Dance StudioSimply Irresistible
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High ScoreBroadway South DanceCarry You
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickDanceologyTwist Again
Pre-Teen Group Judges PickSouth Baldwin dance centerMy Boyfriends back
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceBroadway South DanceMother
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceDothan School of DanceUnchained Melody
Pre-Teen Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceAshes
Pre-Teen Production Judges PickBroadway South DanceBeautiful Drop Dead
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd PlaceBroadway South DanceTo This Day
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceBroadway South DanceArmor
Pre-Teen Production High ScoreDothan School of DanceFairy Paradise
Pre-Teen High ScoreCreative Dance StudioOnly One Road

Teen Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Teen Group Judges PickCreative MovementDo It Like This
Teen Group Judges PickDanceology9 to 5
Teen Group Category 3rd PlaceGulf Coast Dance AllianceAscension
Teen Group Category 2nd PlaceGulf Coast Dance AllianceRock Your Soul
Teen Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceSkin and Bone
Teen Line Category 3rd PlaceGulf Coast Dance AllianceNever Forget
Teen Line Category 2nd PlaceBroadway South DanceSay You Love Me
Teen Line High ScoreBroadway South DanceThe Choir
Teen Production Category 2nd PlaceDothan School of DanceBridge Back to Your Heart
Teen Production High ScoreDothan School of DanceGive Me One Reason
Teen High ScoreCreative Dance StudioCarry You

Senior Group Awards

Award NameStudio NameRoutine Name
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd PlaceSouth Baldwin dance centerHow it Ends
Senior Duo/Trio High ScoreSouth Baldwin dance centerRest
Senior Group Judges PickThe Studio of Classique VibeCloud
Senior Group Judges PickDanceologyBossa Nova Baby
Senior Group Category 3rd PlaceDothan School of DanceBig God
Senior Group Category 2nd PlaceBroadway South DanceFollow Your Trail
Senior Group High ScoreBroadway South DanceNever Going Back Again
Senior Line High ScoreBroadway South DanceThere Must Be Something
Senior High ScoreDothan School of DanceFire

Overall Awards

Award NameStudio NameAward RecipientRoutine Name
Shaffer StudioCreative MovementJanice Johnson
Stand Out StudioDothan School of DanceTracy Solomon and Ashlie Wells
Judges Top PickLeisha's Dance SchoolLets Work
Overall High ScoreBroadway South DanceDinner For Breakfast